Hall of Fame Members

NAME SPORT YEAR INDUCTED
Adams, Ted Football 1975
Alston, Mack Football 1984
Anderson, Clifton "Cappy"* Coach 2006
Bailey, Bruce* Football 1975
Banks, Earl Honorary 1999
Barnett, Thomas* Football 1977
Bates, John Coach 1999
Belk, Bill Football 1984
Bell, George* Football 1977
Binns, Kimandi "Kimmy" Soccer 2006
Boney, Donnell Basketball 2014
Boozer, Emerson Football 1982
Boston, George Football 1973
Boston, Jerome "Charles"* Football 2007
Briggs, Theodore* Honorary 1975
Brogden, Larry Basketball 2007
Brooks, Dr. Henry Administrator 2012
Brown, Robert "Bob" Track & Field 2010
Brown, Roger Football 1982
Brown, Theodore* Football 1977
Brown, William Football 1984
Brummell, Sharon Coach 2012
Bryant, Charles NIT Basketball Team 2004
Bryant, Jack Basketball 2004
Buffkins, Dr. Archie Administrator 2012
Burns, Donald* Football 1977
Bush, Charles Baseball 2006
Bush, Edward Track & Field 1982
Butler, Lanny Football 1977
Butler, Reginald Basketball 2010
Cannon, Granville NIT Basketball Team 2004
Carlis, Ed Football 1973
Carr, Franklin Basketball 1977
Casey, Michael NIT Basketball Team 2004
Cayenne, Benedict Track & Field 1984
Christy, Earl Football 1984
Clark, Willie Football 1973
Clemons, Clarence Football 2012
Cockfield, Sondra Basketball 2010
Coffee, J.C.* Honorary 1975
Collins, Rubin NIT Basketball Team, Basketball 2004, 2010
Cooper, Harold Football 1982
Cosby, Cohen Sr.* Football 1977
Cropper, Marshall Football 1984
Crutchfield, Warren Track & Field 1982
Curtis, James Football 1977
Dailey, Ian Track & Field 2004
Davenport, Allen "A.D." Basketball 2007
Davidson, Cal Football 2006
Davis, Richard Track & Field 2006
Davis, William Football 1975
Deaton, Ralph Baseball 2007
Dement, Andy Football 1982
Denson, Moses Football 1984
Dent, Arthur Baseball 1977
Donaldson, Leslie Football 2004
Douglas, Arthur Football 1977
Douglas, Dawnette Track & Field 2014
Dowdy, John* Football 1977
Duncan, Jim* Football 1984
Emerson, John Football 1975
Engh, Fred Golf 2012
Ennis, Reggie Football 2006
Esquillen, Ralph Football 2004
Evans, Raleigh Football 1982
Faulks, Alan Basketball 2004
Felder, Monica Basketball 1999
Ferguson, Anthony NIT Basketball Team 2004
Finger, William Football 1982
Fontaine, Levi Basketball 1984
Ford, Henry Basketball 1984
Ford, Jake* Basketball 1984
Ford, Jerome Basketball 1977
Fraley, Harold Football 1975
Freeman, James Football 2006
Garson, Leonard Football 1977
Gates, Ollie Honorary 1973
Gentry, Curtis Football 1982
Gilliam, "Sandy" Roosevelt* Coach 1999
Goodwin, Doug Football 2004
Gordon, Billy NIT Basketball Team 2004
Gordon, Billy Basketball 2012
Gosa, Edward Football 1973
Gray, Harold* Football 1982
Gray, William "Shorty"* Football 1982
Greene, Carl Basketball 1977
Gregory, Dr. Hallie E.  Administrator 2014
Grimes, Alfonso Track & Field 1984
Hairston, Carl Football 1999
Hall, Kim Baseball 2004
Hall, Kirkland Baseball 2004
Hart, James Football 1975
Henson, Theodore Football 1973
Hobbs, John Football 1982
Hodge, Lecount "Lefty" Baseball 1977
Holmes, Charlie Football 1982
Hough, James Basketball 2006
Hytche Sr., Dr. William P. Administrator 2012
Irons, Gerald Football 1984
Jackson, Johnny* Football 1975
Jackson, Raymond Track & Field 2006
Jackson, Shelley Basketball 1984
Johnson, Gorman Baseball 2012
Johnson, Dr. Rufus Honorary 1975
Johnson, Tyrone NIT Basketball Team 2004
Johnson, William Football 1982
Jones, Albert Football 1975
Jones, Stanley Football 1977
Jordan, Bill Football 1975
Kearney, Robert Basketball 2012
Kiah, Waldo, T. Honorary 1973
King, Carver Track & Field 1984
Lampkins, William Honorary 1975
Laster, Art Football 1984
Lesane, James "Squeakie" Football 2004
Lindsay, Howard Track & Field 2004
Lloyd, Theopolis "Sonny"* Basketball 1977
Locke, William Basketball 1973
Logan, Ronald* Basketball 1977
Lovelace, Clifton* Football 1975
MacDaniels, John* Football 1975
Mack, Joel Administrator 2008
Manier, Andrew Dr. Football 1975
Martin, Cal* Football 1973
Martin, Clem Football 1973
Martin, Walter Football 1975
Mayes, Robert I Football 1977
Mays, Charles* Track & Field 1982
McBride, Ken Basketball 1973
McCain, Vernon "Skip"* Coach 1973
McGibboney, David* Football 1975
Meacham, Adolphus "Avon" Football 1999
Merritt, Robert Football 1973
Miller, Danny Football 1982
Morgan, James Basketball 1984
Morris, Harley Track & Field 1984
Mosley, Freddie* Football 1973
Mosley, Jimmy* Honorary 1973
Moss, Bueford* Basketball 1975
Mouton, Alfa H. Football 1977
Mowery, Frank* Basketball 2004
Neal, Ernie NIT Basketball Team 2004
Nelson, Tommy* NIT Basketball Team 2004
Nicholas, Howard Bruce Football 2006
Nichols, Clayton Track & Field 2014
Oates, John Baseball 1977
Pace, Joe NIT Basketball Team 2004
Paige, Roy Football 1977
Petitt, Robin Softball 2004
Plunkett, Sherman* Football 1977
Polk, Sylvester "Swifty" Football 1973
Quinn, Nathaniel* Football 1977
Raikes, Joe* Football 1975
Riddick, Dave Basketball 1982
Roane, Cedric NIT Basketball Team 2004
Robinson, Joe** Coach 1973
Robinson, Walter* Football 1973
Rogers, Earl Track 1984
Rogers, Russ Track 1982
Rush, Harold L.* Basketball 1973
Sample, John* Football 1977
Santio, Albert Track & Field 2014
Shell, Art Football 1984
Shropshire, Henry Football 1999
Shuford, Paul Football 2004
Simmons, Kenny Basketball 2004
Simpson, Sampson Football 1975
Skinner, Edwin Track & Field 1984
Skinner, Talvin NIT Basketball Team, Basketball 2004, 2010
Smith, Ira Baseball 2004
Smith, John Football 1984
Smith, Lois Coach 1999
Stacker, Roy* Football 1973
Stanton, Leslie NIT Basketball Team 2004
Stewart, Thomas Basketball 2014
Still, Kenneth Football 1977
Stukes, Charles Football 1982
Tanner, Dennis* Football 1982
Taylor, Bob* Football 1982
Taylor, Nathaniel Coach 1999
Thomas, Donald* Football 1973
Thomas, Gregory Track & Field 2006
Thomas, Richard "Fess"* Honorary 1973
Thomas, Wardell* Supporter 2006
Thompson, Bill Football 1984
Townsend, Nelson Administrator 2012
Trott, Sam* Football 1973
Truxon, Milton* Football 1975
Turner, Roosevelt Football 1982
Vanderhorst, Willie NIT Basketball Team 2004
Vaughn, Vernon* Football 1977
Wallace, James Football 1998
Watson, Harrison "Pop"* Honorary 1975
Whittington, H. Dr. DeWayne Supporter 1999
Wilburn, Waymon Sr.* Basketball 1977
Wiles, Thomas Photography 1999
Williams, Eddie Basketball 1982
Williams, Erwin Football 1984
Williams, Jesse Basketball 2004
Williams, Joe M.* Football 1984
Williams, Dr. J.T.* Honorary 1999
Wilson, Leon* Football 1973
Wyatt, Willie* Baseball 1984

* Deceased
**Status changed from Player to Coach in 2005