2009-10 Men's & Women's Indoor Track Roster

-

NAME EVENT(S) Year Hometown (Last School)
Adeokan, Adefisayo Sprints SO Lanham, Md. (Duval H.S.)
Agbor-Eyong, Harrison Multi SO Farmington, Minn. (Farmington H.S.)
Barnes, Marquis Sprints FR Rahway, N.J. (Rahway H.S.)
Brown, Marcus Throws FR Gaithersburg, Md. (Quince Orchard H.S.)
Burns, Terrance Sprints FR Franklinville, N.J. (Delsea Regional H.S.)
Dix, Jermol Multi SO Catonsville, Md. (Western Tech. H.S.)
Fothergill, Allodin Sprints SR New Hempstead, N.Y. (G.C. Foster College)
Gauntlett, Akheem Sprints SO Roselle, N.J. (Abraham Clark)
Gbedo, Codjo Sprints FR New Carrollton, Md. (Parkdale H.S.)
Jones-Burden, Paul Sprints JR Rahway N.J. (Rahway H.S.)
Keane-Dawes, Thomas Sprints JR Camden, N.C. (Camden County H.S.)
Kiprotich, Amon Distance JR Kapsabet, Kenya (Tulon H.S.)
Maritim, Shadrack Distance SO Kericho, Kenya (D.N. Handa H.S.)
Melek, Basil Distance FR Grand Prairie, Texas (Kirobun H.S.)
Miles, Damian Sprints SO Teaneck, N.J. (Teaneck H.S.)
Moore, James Jumps SR Manassas, Va. (Osbourn H.S.)
Sandiford, David Multi FR Brooklyn, Md. (Paul Robeson H.S.)
Sang, Peter Distance JR Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet Boys H.S.)
Smith, Ackeem Sprints SO St. Catherine, Jamaica
Welter, Johan Sprints SO Paris, France (Lycée Guillaume Budé)
Women
NAME EVENT(S) Year Hometown (Last School)
Abdul-Saboor, Hadiyah Sprints SO Powhatan, Va. (Powhatan H.S.)
Abrams, Kenesha Distance FR Brooklyn, N.Y. (Boys and Girls H.S.)
Abrantes, Jessica Middle Distance JR Scotch Plains, N.J. (Scotch Plains-Fanwood H.S.)
Anais, Cynthia Middle Distance SO Martinique, France (IRAVM University)
Benbow, Jasmine Sprints FR White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)
Berry, Alexandra Jumps SO Hempstead, N.Y. (Uniondale H.S.)
Brown, Kharya Sprints SR Stafford, Va. (East Carolina University)
Cox, Imani Throws FR Plainfield, N.J.
Ducados, Emilie Sprints FR Paris, France
Forbes, Ariana Hurdles SR Baltimore, Md. (Milford Mill Academy)
Gallas, Melina Sprints SO Paris, France
Gray, Courtney Multi FR Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora H.S.)
Hawkins, Monique Sprints SO Randallstown, Md. (Newtown H.S.)
Henry, Vanessa Throws SO Capital Heights, Md. (Bladensburg H.S.)
James, Amaris Jumps SO Brooklyn, N.Y. (Clara Barton H.S.)
Jones, Eunice Distance JR Lanham, Md. (Central H.S.)
Kennedy, Victoria Throws FR Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora H.S.)
Lowe, Chelsea Jumps FR Kenneth Square, Pa.
Moore, Latasha Sprints FR
Pollock, Seneman Multi FR Waldorf, Md. (Friendly H.S.)
Thomas, Tamica Distance SR St. Catherine, Jamaica (G.C. Foster College)
Wade, Jennell Sprints FR White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)
Woodward, Saisha Throws SR Atlanta, Ga. (Fort Valley State University)

Coaches

Ernest Barrett - Head Coach
Clint Whitaker - Assistant Coach
Javier Olivas - Graduate Assistant Coach