Recap

2010 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Men's Results
2/5 - 02-06-10
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY

60 Meter Dash College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Corbett, Kyle JR-3 Long Island 7.02 -
2. 6. Jackson, Chris SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.06 -
3. 17. Pinnock, Andre JR-3 Coppin State 7.11 -
4. 22. Shober, Ross JR Delaware TC 7.15 -
5. 43. Chevrier, Arthur Orleans 7.45 -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Ashfield, Asher JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7.09 -
2. 21. Koroma, Mohamed SR-4 UMBC 7.15 -
3. 24. Waters, Earnest SO-2 Albany 7.16 -
4. 31. Wetmore, Jeff JR-3 Ithaca 7.22 -
5. 39. Balestrieri, Nicci FR-1 Ramapo 7.31 -
6. 45. Barnes, Marquis FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.55 -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Cimino, Mark SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.09 -
2. 20. Smith, Germain SO-2 Albany 7.14 -
3. 29. Cole, Ridwan FR-1 Bowie State 7.21 -
4. 33. Hyman, Dwayne FR-1 Cheyney 7.23 -
5. 34. Adolph, Tashaka FR Kingsborough CC 7.27 -
6. 35. Agboh, Stephane Orleans 7.27 -
7. 37. Mastrosimone, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 7.29 -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Rendina, Matthew JR-3 Seton Hall 7.07 -
2. 30. Morrisey, Nick SR Delaware TC 7.22 -
3. 32. Hamilton, Andrew JR McGill 7.23 -
4. 42. Adamski, Anthony SO-2 Millersville 7.34 -
5. 44. Lin, Jon SR-4 Ithaca 7.47 -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Embry, Martin FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.09 -
2. 12. McCloskey, Andrew SR-4 East Stroudsburg 7.09 -
3. 15. Akong, Tristan FR-1 Albany 7.10 -
4. 16. McDonald, Raldaine FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.11 -
5. 41. Vaughan, David FR-1 CCNY 7.33 -
6.   Taltoan, Travis JR-3 Cheyney NT -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Banaji, Raiyan JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.08 -
2. 27. Peters, Kwesi JR-3 Adelphi 7.18 -
3. 38. Monroe, Devin FR-1 Lehigh 7.31 -
4. 40. Lynch, Daniel SR-4 Temple 7.31 -
5. 46. Williamson, Rodney SO-2 Bowie State 7.56 -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Ferrell, Justin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.00 -
2. 3. Dryden, Miles JR-3 Temple 7.05 -
3. 14. Whyte, Carbinere SR-4 Morgan State 7.10 -
4. 19. Hunter, Ronald SR-4 Cheyney 7.13 -
5. 28. Stubblefield, Wilmot FR-1 Long Island 7.20 -
6. 36. Ohayia, Chikezie SO-2 Columbia 7.28 -
7.   Moorman, Gerard SR-4 Duke NT -

60 Meter Dash College Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Stith, Justin JR-3 George Mason 7.05 -
2. 5. Herring, Christopher SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.05 -
3. 7. Orenstein, Max JR-3 Ithaca 7.07 -
4. 18. Rachiele, Jake FR-1 Albany 7.12 -
5. 23. Mudekunye, Maka JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.16 -
6. 25. Williams, Darren SR-4 Bowie State 7.17 -
7. 26. Melhorn, Ian SO-2 East Stroudsburg 7.18 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Williams, Teddy SR-4 UTSA 6.61 -
2. 2. Phiri, Gerald JR-3 Texas A&M 6.62 -
3. 3. Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.73 -
4. 3. Young, Javon SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.73 -
5. 5. Mitchell, Kenny SR-4 Georgetown 6.75 -
6. 6. Wells, Evander SR-4 Tennessee 6.75 -
7. 7. Stevenson, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee 6.77 -
8. 8. Long, Dennison FR-1 Florida Int'l 6.88 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Young, Javon SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.71 -
2. 10. Durant, Kevin SR-4 Adelphi 6.82 -
3. 20. Anderson, Aaron JR-3 Hampton 6.87 -
4. 30. Clark, Antoine SR-4 Syracuse 6.93 -
5. 33. Bishop, anthony SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.95 -
6. 45. Habermehl, Matt SR-4 Florida Int'l 7.06 -
7. 47. Thomas, Jeffery FR-1 Houston 7.06 -
8. 51. Thomas, Antonio SR-4 UMBC 7.10 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Mitchell, Kenny SR-4 Georgetown 6.74 -
2. 8. Stevenson, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee 6.79 -
3. 16. Nugent, Barrett SO-2 LSU 6.86 -
4. 23. House, Earl FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.87 -
5. 27. Mahlung, Nickolei SO-2 Long Island 6.91 -
6. 34. Lewis, Shamel JR-3 Syracuse 6.96 -
7. 59. Wilkinson, Andre JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.44 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Wells, Evander SR-4 Tennessee 6.78 -
2. 16. Mitchell, Curtis SO-2 Texas A&M 6.86 -
3. 18. Palmer, Hank FR McGill 6.86 -
4. 22. Hill, Jerel SR-4 LSU 6.87 -
5. 36. Freeland, Emmanuel JR-3 Temple 6.99 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Williams, Teddy SR-4 UTSA 6.69 -
2. 11. LeBlanc, Michael SR-4 Syracuse 6.82 -
3. 31. Johnson, Johnathan FR-1 LSU 6.94 -
4. 35. Perkins, Samuel SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.97 -
5. 39. Hunter, Kadeem FR-1 Georgetown 7.00 -
6. 44. Dooms, Allen Harcum 7.05 -
7. 48. Butler, LaShawn JR-3 Arkansas 7.07 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Phiri, Gerald JR-3 Texas A&M 6.76 -
2. 25. Sweeney, Isiah SO-2 Houston 6.90 -
3. 42. Scarborough, Clifton JR-3 N.C. Central 7.04 -
4. 54. Sims, Deryan FR-1 Allen 7.21 -
5. 57. Stubbs, Shariff FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.30 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Long, Dennison FR-1 Florida Int'l 6.78 -
2. 6. Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.78 -
3. 20. Ward, Anthony SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.87 -
4. 29. Scott, Rushane JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.93 -
5. 40. Sales, Antonio JR-3 South Carolina 7.02 -
6. 43. David, Demetrius FR-1 N.C. Central 7.04 -
7. 49. Lynch, Daniel SR-4 Temple 7.07 -
8. 50. Penn, Ryan JR-3 LSU 7.09 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 6.81 -
2. 14. Williams, Darryl FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.85 -
3. 19. Yeboah, Edmund JR-3 UTSA 6.86 -
4. 41. Lewis, Miles FR-1 Long Island 7.04 -
5. 55. Sneed, Zuri FR-1 N.C. Central 7.21 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.83 -
2. 26. Carrier, Tyron JR-3 Houston 6.91 -
3. 32. Spreads, Dantwan FR-1 Charleston Southern 6.94 -
4. 37. Dixon, Reggie SO-2 Hampton 6.99 -
5. 38. Battle, Justin SO-2 Hampton 7.00 -
6. 46. John, Reyon SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.06 -
7. 53. Senesca, Gerkenz Essex CC 7.13 -

60 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Rhodes, Trevante SO-2 Texas 6.84 -
2. 15. Ruffin, Rachaunn SO-2 George Mason 6.85 -
3. 24. Hobwana, Antony JR-3 Pittsburgh 6.89 -
4. 28. Robinson, Cailean SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.91 -
5. 52. Barren, Phillip FR-1 N.C. Central 7.11 -
6. 56. Hunt, Kevin JR-3 UTSA 7.25 -
7. 58. King, Saddecky FR Kingsborough CC 7.43 -

60 Meter Dash Final Consolation

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. LeBlanc, Michael SR-4 Syracuse 6.78 -
2. 2. Durant, Kevin SR-4 Adelphi 6.81 -
3. 3. Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 6.83 -
4. 4. Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.84 -
5. 5. Ruffin, Rachaunn SO-2 George Mason 6.84 -
6. 6. Rhodes, Trevante SO-2 Texas 6.85 -
7. 7. Mitchell, Curtis SO-2 Texas A&M 6.90 -
8. 8. Williams, Darryl FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.96 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Matthews, John JR-3 UTSA 22.10 -
2. 8. Hyman, Dwayne FR-1 Cheyney 22.32 -
3. 37. Thomas, Jeffery FR-1 Houston 23.22 -
4. 49. Barnes, Robert SO-2 Long Island 24.25 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Arthur, Adrian SR-4 UMBC 22.68 -
2. 20. Wilbank, Kevin SO-2 Pittsburgh 22.72 -
3. 24. Bailey, William FR-1 Bowie State 22.82 -
4. 31. lewis, Kester JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.05 -
5. 34. Habermehl, Matt SR-4 Florida Int'l 23.14 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Muniz, Chris SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.20 -
2. 26. Tobias, Christian FR-1 Georgetown 22.87 -
3. 28. Lightner, Nathan FR-1 Portland State 22.96 -
4. 48. Kindell, Jason SO-2 Cheyney 24.22 -
5.   Creary, Devon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman NT -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. David, Demetrius FR-1 N.C. Central 22.12 -
2. 29. Biesinger, Kevin SR-4 BYU 22.98 -
3. 30. Rachiele, Jake FR-1 Albany 23.05 -
4. 38. Adolph, Tashaka FR Kingsborough CC 23.22 -
5. 40. Mudekunye, Maka JR-3 Pittsburgh 23.32 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Irabor, Joseph SO-2 Houston 22.07 -
2. 10. Freeland, Emmanuel JR-3 Temple 22.45 -
3. 22. ENNIS, SANTIATO JR-3 Bowie State 22.75 -
4. 27. Jackson, Kevon SR-4 Coppin State 22.90 -
5. 39. McDonald, Raldaine FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 23.24 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Long, Dennison FR-1 Florida Int'l 22.13 -
2. 41. King, Saddecky FR Kingsborough CC 23.34 -
3. 43. Scarborough, Clifton JR-3 N.C. Central 23.46 -
4. 46. Powell, Jason SR-4 UMBC 23.61 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Atrice, Rhyan SO-2 BYU 22.03 -
2. 12. Baker-Johnson, Travaughn FR-1 George Mason 22.55 -
3. 16. Williams, Nick SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 22.66 -
4. 18. Whyte, Carbinere SR-4 Morgan State 22.69 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Vallery, James SR-4 Cheyney 22.39 -
2. 13. Morrisey, Nick SR Delaware TC 22.56 -
3. 14. Barren, Phillip FR-1 N.C. Central 22.63 -
4. 19. Chin, Victor FR-1 Florida Int'l 22.69 -
5. 25. Koroma, Mohamed SR-4 UMBC 22.82 -
6. 32. Rendina, Matthew JR-3 Seton Hall 23.06 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Melhorn, Ian SO-2 East Stroudsburg 22.49 -
2. 35. Stith, Justin JR-3 George Mason 23.17 -
3. 45. Agbor-Eyong , Harrison SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.61 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Embry, Martin FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.31 -
2. 21. McCallister, James Derek FR-1 BYU 22.74 -
3. 23. Thomas, Antonio SR-4 UMBC 22.79 -
4. 33. Stubbs, Shariff FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 23.12 -
5. 42. Thomas, DeShaun JR-3 Farmingdale St. 23.40 -

200 Meter Dash College Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 15. Jackson, Chris SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.65 -
2. 36. Duncan, Derrhyl JR-3 Temple 23.21 -
3. 44. Dedewo, Paul FR-1 CCNY 23.59 -
4. 47. Sneed, Zuri FR-1 N.C. Central 23.68 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 21.32 -
2. 7. Howell, Tran JR-3 Texas A&M 21.41 -
3. 10. Vaughn, Nick SO-2 George Mason 21.83 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Carrier, Tyron JR-3 Houston 21.33 -
2. 6. Gauntlett, Akheem SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.33 -
3. 9. Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 21.74 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Mitchell, Curtis SO-2 Texas A&M 20.99 -
2. 2. Wells, Evander SR-4 Tennessee 21.15 -
3. 3. Salaam, Rakieem SO-2 Oklahoma 21.23 -
4. 8. Hamilton, Cobi FR-1 Arkansas 21.70 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Wells, Evander SR-4 Tennessee 21.31 -
2. 16. Sweeney, Isiah SO-2 Houston 21.86 -
3. 21. John, Reyon SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 21.98 -
4. 32. Durant, Kevin SR-4 Adelphi 22.30 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. Tyler, Cornelius JR-3 Charleston Southern 21.99 -
2. 41. Suber, Sean JR-3 Georgetown 22.68 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Young, Javon SO-2 Charleston Southern 21.82 -
2. 23. Hunter, Kadeem FR-1 Georgetown 21.99 -
3. 26. Hobwana, Antony JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.09 -
4. 31. Fraser, Samdi SR-4 Tennessee 22.29 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Gauntlett, Akheem SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.47 -
2. 19. Stevenson, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee 21.93 -
3. 30. Boyd, Corryl JR-3 Long Island 22.25 -
4.   Ruffin, Rachaunn SO-2 George Mason NT -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Salaam, Rakieem SO-2 Oklahoma 21.34 -
2. 24. Hayes, Armanti SR-4 LSU 22.07 -
3. 33. Abelard, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.34 -
4. 38. Brunette, Nate FR-1 UTSA 22.56 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Williams, Teddy SR-4 UTSA 21.80 -
2. 14. Jackson, Desmond JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.83 -
3. 20. Simmons, Robert SO-2 LSU 21.94 -
4. 28. Richards, Brian FR-1 Long Island 22.17 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Mitchell, Curtis SO-2 Texas A&M 21.19 -
2. 8. Mvumvure, Gabriel JR-3 LSU 21.58 -
3. 17. Hill, Jerel SR-4 LSU 21.87 -
4. 42. Williams, Darryl FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.80 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Sales, Antonio JR-3 South Carolina 21.57 -
2. 9. Gray, Cordero JR-3 Texas-Arlington 21.58 -
3. 10. Howell, Tran JR-3 Texas A&M 21.60 -
4. 18. Rhodes, Trevante SO-2 Texas 21.91 -
5. 35. House, Earl FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.43 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Hamilton, Cobi FR-1 Arkansas 21.46 -
2. 6. Carrier, Tyron JR-3 Houston 21.50 -
3. 39. Egadu, Samuel JR-3 Long Island 22.56 -
4. 40. Penn, Ryan JR-3 LSU 22.57 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 29. Bowen, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 22.20 -
2. 36. Muncie, Chris FR-1 Arkansas 22.49 -
3. 37. Miles , Damian SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.56 -
4. 43. Alleyne-Forte, Ade SO-2 LSU 49.03 -

200 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Vaughn, Nick SO-2 George Mason 21.76 -
2. 15. Keane-Dawes, Thomas JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.83 -
3. 25. Butler, LaShawn JR-3 Arkansas 22.08 -
4. 27. Mitchell, Kenny SR-4 Georgetown 22.11 -
5. 34. Johnson, Johnathan FR-1 LSU 22.35 -

300 Meter Dash Final Junior Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Heriot, Blake Unattached 33.66 -
2. 4. Brown, Jermaine Unattached 34.31 -
3. 6. Wint, Davion Unattached 35.11 -
4. 8. Sparks, Miles Unattached 35.38 -
5. 9. McDonald, Dale Unattached 35.62 -

300 Meter Dash Final Junior Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Gehret, Brady Unattached 33.51 -
2. 3. Greene, Fuqauwn Unattached 33.84 -
3. 5. Thomas, John Unattached 34.38 -
4. 7. Jordan, Andre Unattached 35.22 -
5. 10. Farmer, Patrick Unattached 39.05 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Santana, Jonathan FR-1 Albany 49.02 -
2. 18. Kelly, Alex FR-1 Arkansas 49.45 -
3. 21. Felix, Jermaine SR-4 Florida Int'l 49.50 -
4. 48. Jenkins, Patrick FR-1 Allen 50.72 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 34. Olinger, Brett SO-2 Radford 49.97 -
2. 49. Brown, Devon JR-3 Hampton 50.74 -
3. 50. Thomas, Brandon FR-1 Allen 50.75 -
4. 63. Warren, Eugene FR-1 Ramapo 51.32 -
5. 75. Herring, Christopher SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 53.71 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 15. Smothers, Dana FR-1 Bowie State 49.43 -
2. 22. Pickett, Mario FR-1 Allen 49.51 -
3. 38. DeRosa, Nick SO-2 Lafayette 50.09 -
4. 40. Marcus, Ryan SO-2 Columbia 50.27 -
5. 72. McClure, Gerard SO-2 N.C. Central 52.82 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Merkerson, Da'Mon JR Syracuse 49.26 -
2. 47. Vandernotte, Kevin JR-3 Florida Int'l 50.71 -
3. 52. Gill, Daran SR-4 N.C. Central 50.86 -
4. 55. Wolfe, Eric SO-2 Shippensburg 51.00 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Muniz, Chris SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.96 -
2. 20. Hewitson, Joshua SO-2 UMBC 49.49 -
3. 54. Phillips, Todd JR-3 Shippensburg 50.94 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 35. Koury, Doug SO-2 Ithaca 50.00 -
2. 45. Abara, Oluebube FR-1 Albany 50.45 -
3. 61. Lee, Tariq JR-3 Temple 51.31 -
4. 64. Thomas, Wayne JR-3 Hampton 51.39 -
5. 74. Stephenson, Daniel SR-4 Florida Int'l 53.48 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 16. Orenstein, Max JR-3 Ithaca 49.44 -
2. 23. Johnson, Clinton Harcum 49.58 -
3. 60. Lee, Dewyan FR-1 Allen 51.30 -
4. 67. Line, Marcus FR-1 Shippensburg 51.54 -
5. 69. Simkins, Jeremy JR Delaware TC 52.34 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 27. McCully, Tyler FR-1 Syracuse 49.79 -
2. 32. Lightner, Nathan FR-1 Portland State 49.86 -
3. 58. Dedewo, Paul FR-1 CCNY 51.28 -
4. 71. Taylor, Bennett SO-2 Hampton 52.45 -
5. 73. Wright, Kemmel Harcum 53.14 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 29. Gallman, Jamin JR-3 Bowie State 49.82 -
2. 31. Eggleston, Spenser FR-1 UTSA 49.85 -
3. 33. Jordan, Akinwole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 49.87 -
4. 57. Higgs, Jordan SO-2 Morgan State 51.28 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Verburg, David FR-1 George Mason 48.85 -
2. 5. Biesinger, Kevin SR-4 BYU 48.99 -
3. 6. Barnes, Jeffery SR-4 Albany 49.00 -
4. 8. Archangel, Xaviar FR-1 UTSA 49.09 -
5. 41. Pierce, Jamar FR-1 Ramapo 50.35 -
6. 51. Mason, Todd SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.77 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Tyler, Eric SR-4 Long Island 49.17 -
2. 28. Geary, Jordan Abilene Christian Univers 49.81 -
3. 30. Cuffee, Austin FR-1 Radford 49.82 -
4. 37. Jean, Emmanuel FR-1 American Int'l 50.09 -
5. 62. Pailin, James FR-1 UTSA 51.31 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Nix, Daniel FR-1 Oklahoma 48.54 -
2. 2. Graham, Negus JR-3 East Stroudsburg 48.83 -
3. 14. Facey, Scott SR-4 Adelphi 49.39 -
4. 26. Payne, Bryan SR-4 BYU 49.70 -
5. 36. ENNIS, SANTIATO JR-3 Bowie State 50.06 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Kroner, Garrett SR-4 Villanova 49.37 -
2. 17. Reddick, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 49.45 -
3. 19. Hines, Nicoy FR-1 Villanova 49.47 -
4. 42. Pfullman, Kevin SO-2 UTSA 50.37 -
5. 59. Hall, Chris JR-3 N.C. Central 51.30 -
6. 66. Brooks, Jule JR-3 TCNJ 51.52 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Bowers, Carlton FR-1 Villanova 49.35 -
2. 25. Wyche, Marcus SR-4 George Mason 49.63 -
3. 44. Duncan, Derrhyl JR-3 Temple 50.44 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 24. Williamson, Mark JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 49.61 -
2. 39. Davis, Anthony Essex CC 50.25 -
3. 46. Mcleod, Deidre JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.64 -
4. 68. Soussa, Jonathon SO-2 Cheyney 51.72 -

400 Meter Dash College Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Skidmore, Rob SR-4 BYU 49.37 -
2. 43. Fronczkowski, Vinny SO Delaware TC 50.42 -
3. 53. Lewis, Bryon SR-4 Bowie State 50.90 -
4. 56. Horton, Robert SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 51.11 -
5. 65. Stass, Jake SR-4 Ramapo 51.44 -
6. 70. Frederickson, Colin SR-4 Marist 52.37 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Miller, Bryan JR-3 Texas A&M 47.12 -
2. 5. Williams, Caleb FR-1 LSU 47.32 -
3. 6. Moore, Quentin SR-4 South Carolina 47.83 -
4. 9. Jones-Burden, Paul JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.16 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Finals Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Pinder, Demetrius JR-3 Texas A&M 46.35 -
2. 2. Parros, Clayton FR-1 North Carolina 46.36 -
3. 3. Nolan, Errol FR-1 Houston 46.79 -
4. 7. Brooks, Levi SR-4 Charleston Southern 47.92 -
5. 8. Cox, Charles JR-3 North Carolina 48.12 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Brooks, Levi SR-4 Charleston Southern 47.46 -
2. 6. Cox, Christopher JR-3 Seton Hall 47.55 -
3. 7. Miller, Bryan JR-3 Texas A&M 47.55 -
4. 9. Jones-Burden, Paul JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.58 -
5. 53. Ibeh, Nnaemeka SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 50.67 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 23. Alleyne-Forte, Ade SO-2 LSU 48.42 -
2. 27. Hewitt, John SR-4 Tennessee 48.52 -
3. 36. Lowery, Jermaine SO-2 Pittsburgh 49.02 -
4. 48. wright, Alex JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 49.85 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 24. Raymond, Kevin SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 48.46 -
2. 30. Bachman, Alan JR-3 Tennessee 48.63 -
3. 37. Beauvais, Alie SR-4 Albany 49.11 -
4. 43. Spreads, Dantwan FR-1 Charleston Southern 49.45 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 14. Elliott, Jarrell SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 47.86 -
2. 17. Bailey, Eric JR-3 Oklahoma 48.08 -
3. 28. Boyd, Corryl JR-3 Long Island 48.57 -
4. 34. Fabio, Mychael SO-2 Adelphi 48.83 -
5. 44. Vallery, James SR-4 Cheyney 49.52 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Nolan, Errol FR-1 Houston 47.46 -
2. 33. Fortson, Danzell JR-3 Texas 48.83 -
3. 40. Kelso, Raschad JR-3 Radford 49.25 -
4. 55. Wisdom, Jerrell SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 52.22 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Hylton, Riker Essex CC 47.78 -
2. 12. Hayes, Armanti SR-4 LSU 47.83 -
3. 38. Brown, Shaquan JR-3 Ramapo 49.18 -
4. 41. Morris, Sean SR-4 Seton Hall 49.31 -
5.   Tucker, Varick SO-2 Tennessee NT -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Pinder, Demetrius JR-3 Texas A&M 46.69 -
2. 2. Parros, Clayton FR-1 North Carolina 47.20 -
3. 8. Moore, Quentin SR-4 South Carolina 47.57 -
4. 52. Lowery, Jerome SO-2 Pittsburgh 50.43 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 15. Atrice, Rhyan SO-2 BYU 47.96 -
2. 32. Bowen, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 48.71 -
3. 49. Young, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 50.06 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Cox, Charles JR-3 North Carolina 47.55 -
2. 16. Arnett, Cazal JR-3 Binghamton 48.07 -
3. 29. Ngwigwa, Obakeng SR-4 South Carolina 48.60 -
4. 42. Reynolds, Antonio FR-1 Seton Hall 49.45 -
5. 47. McCallister, James Derek FR-1 BYU 49.80 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 18. Mutekanga, Julius SR-4 Long Island 48.09 -
2. 25. Bullard, Ja-Vell SO-2 George Mason 48.47 -
3. 35. Ulm, Toby SO-2 Georgetown 48.94 -
4. 54. Welter , Johan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.80 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Williams, Caleb FR-1 LSU 47.70 -
2. 13. Thomas, Andre JR-3 Texas 47.86 -
3. 26. Perron, Austin SO-2 Georgetown 48.47 -
4. 39. Williamson, Ian JR-3 North Carolina 49.24 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. Henry, Remuro JR-3 Oklahoma 48.42 -
2. 31. Jones, Olajuwon SR-4 Radford 48.68 -
3. 45. Hyman, Dwayne FR-1 Cheyney 49.78 -
4. 46. Hollomon, Justin SO-2 Columbia 49.79 -
5. 51. Keeling, Marcell SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 50.30 -

400 Meter Dash Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. Kelley, Doug SO-2 Houston 48.10 -
2. 20. Vaughn, Nick SO-2 George Mason 48.25 -
3. 21. Egadu, Samuel JR-3 Long Island 48.36 -
4. 50. Dawkins, Randy SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.27 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 11. Petit-Frere, Alex FR-1 Albany 1:06.20 -
2. 15. Nimblette, Alan SR-4 Albany 1:06.33 -
3. 16. Ahlstrom, Kevin JR-3 BYU 1:06.39 -
4. 29. Torres, Jared JR-3 American Int'l 1:07.53 -
5. 35. Brown, Bradley SR-4 Hampton 1:09.77 -
6. 36. Brown, Bryan SR-4 Hampton 1:11.79 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Pradeep, Arjun SO-2 UMBC 1:06.25 -
2. 19. Stoudemire, Eddie SR-4 South Carolina 1:06.59 -
3. 20. Johnson, Weymour FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:06.68 -
4. 30. Weisbuch, Mike JR-3 Columbia 1:08.01 -
5. 31. Myers, Sha-Kim FR-1 UMBC 1:08.05 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. O'Loughlin, John SO-2 Columbia 1:06.16 -
2. 17. Murray, Michael JR-3 Villanova 1:06.49 -
3. 18. Rowell, Peter JR-3 Albany 1:06.55 -
4. 23. Welch, Chris FR-1 Long Island 1:06.87 -
5. 27. Duncanson, Caleb SO-2 Duke 1:07.36 -
6. 33. Moreno, Mario SR-4 Duke 1:08.60 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Pierce, Scott SR-4 South Carolina 1:04.35 -
2. 2. Hewitson, Joshua SO-2 UMBC 1:04.53 -
3. 7. Rowland, Chris SR-4 Duke 1:05.80 -
4. 12. Benton, Cory SR-4 Columbia 1:06.24 -
5. 25. Neckles, Elmo JR-3 Long Island 1:07.32 -
6. 26. McFadden, Brad SR-4 Temple 1:07.35 -
7. 28. Chung, Stephan FR-1 Florida Int'l 1:07.46 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Dreyer, Dereck SO-2 Texas 1:05.13 -
2. 9. Taylor, Chris SR-4 Georgetown 1:06.17 -
3. 14. Goffe, Sheldon SR-4 Long Island 1:06.33 -
4. 21. Smith, Christian JR-3 Binghamton 1:06.74 -
5. 24. Raphael, Cody FR-1 George Mason 1:07.04 -
6. 34. Singer, Joey SR-4 Adelphi 1:08.93 -

500 Meter Dash College Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Keefer, Zach FR-1 Binghamton 1:05.11 -
2. 5. Harris, Danny SR-4 Georgetown 1:05.25 -
3. 6. Kearney, Christopher JR-3 Villanova 1:05.44 -
4. 10. Marriott, Matt FR-1 Duke 1:06.18 -
5. 22. Ellerbe, Dorian SR-4 Seton Hall 1:06.87 -
6. 32. Pujol, Michael SR-4 Florida Int'l 1:08.08 -

500 Meter Dash Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Empty, George FR-1 George Mason 1:04.27 -
2. 10. Carter, Marvin JR-3 Seton Hall 1:04.65 -
3. 12. Bejarano, Michael JR-3 Florida Int'l 1:05.59 -
4. 13. Cosby, William SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:07.92 -

500 Meter Dash Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Dawson, Zach SR-4 Oklahoma 1:03.21 -
2. 6. Wilson, Kevin JR-3 George Mason 1:04.00 -
3. 7. Simmons, Robert SO-2 LSU 1:04.11 -
4. 9. Collins, Jonathan JR-3 Texas 1:04.62 -
5. 11. Skidmore, Ben SO-2 Arkansas 1:05.38 -

500 Meter Dash Championship Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Preble, Michael SO-2 Texas A&M 1:02.27 -
2. 2. Roberts, Joey SO-2 Texas A&M 1:02.36 -
3. 3. Bilbrew, Chris JR-3 Arkansas 1:02.73 -
4. 4. Ellis, Kamar SR-4 Seton Hall 1:03.06 -

600 Meter Dash Junior

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Quercia, Michael Unattached 1:19.37 -
2. 2. Patterson, Randy Unattached 1:19.92 -
3. 3. Griffith, Keith Unattached 1:20.71 -
4. 4. Mortel, Reginald Unattached 1:21.17 -
5. 5. Downing, Quincy Unattached 1:21.78 -
6. 6. Hemmans, Tevonne Unattached 1:23.41 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 30. Mandato, Pio SO-2 Shippensburg 1:58.19 -
2. 35. Fahey, Colin JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:58.44 -
3. 41. Nathan, Ben JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:58.96 -
4. 50. Thomas, Vincent JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.34 -
5. 52. Doxey, Brian JR-3 Wagner 2:02.10 -
6. 54. Ivory, Sammie SR-4 Houston 2:02.63 -
7. 55. Werner, William FR-1 Long Island 2:04.51 -
8. 57. Andrew, William SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:05.41 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Cardenas, Albert SO-2 UTSA 1:55.89 -
2. 18. Parisi, Lou JR-3 Temple 1:55.94 -
3. 24. Hickey, Drew FR-1 Duke 1:57.19 -
4. 28. Johnston, James SR-4 Wagner 1:57.51 -
5. 29. Kopach, Aleksandr SO Kingsborough CC 1:58.12 -
6. 31. Gallman, Jamin JR-3 Bowie State 1:58.32 -
7. 42. Jones, Roy SO-2 UMBC 1:59.08 -
8. 46. Iavarone, Terry SR-4 Montclair State 2:00.00 -
9. 48. Johnson, Aristotle FR-1 UMBC 2:00.72 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Richardson, Issac JR-3 Morgan State 1:55.08 -
2. 25. Washington, Wesley FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:57.34 -
3. 26. Price, Kyle SR-4 Ramapo 1:57.43 -
4. 34. Foley, Matthew SR-4 Lehigh 1:58.40 -
5. 38. Oliver, Jason SO-2 Florida Int'l 1:58.75 -
6. 43. Marriott, Matt FR-1 Duke 1:59.10 -
7. 44. Chung, Stephan FR-1 Florida Int'l 1:59.33 -
8. 49. Schuchinsky, Daniel FR-1 Duke 2:01.07 -
9. 56. Qazi, Tauqeer JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:05.16 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Bigorra, Pedro JR-3 Florida Int'l 1:53.66 -
2. 16. Block, Morgan JR-3 American 1:55.61 -
3. 19. Cole, Canel JR-3 UTSA 1:56.14 -
4. 37. Ince, Bailey JR-3 Adelphi 1:58.68 -
5. 44. Bienne, Obed SR-4 Adelphi 1:59.33 -
6. 47. Goffe, Sheldon SR-4 Long Island 2:00.56 -
7. 51. Gangemi, Vincent JR-3 Long Island 2:01.69 -
8. 53. Harley, Robert FR Kingsborough CC 2:02.46 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Golden, Tyler SO-2 George Mason 1:54.56 -
2. 8. Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Temple 1:54.85 -
3. 9. Ugochukwu, Bryan SR-4 UTSA 1:54.88 -
4. 22. King, Dan SR-4 American 1:56.54 -
5. 27. Raphael, Cody FR-1 George Mason 1:57.49 -
6. 36. Welch, Chris FR-1 Long Island 1:58.65 -
7. 39. Cosby, William SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.77 -
8. 40. Garcia, Victor SR-4 Mansfield 1:58.85 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Costen, Matthew SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:53.54 -
2. 6. Snelick, Joe FR-1 Texas A&M 1:53.82 -
3. 11. Santos, Nicolas SO-2 Albany 1:55.13 -
4. 12. Barnett, Emile JR-3 American Int'l 1:55.26 -
5. 15. Jones, Jamar SO-2 N.C. Central 1:55.60 -
6. 20. Redwine, Rob FR-1 Arkansas 1:56.32 -
7. 23. Thompson, Garrek SO-2 LSU 1:56.80 -

800 Meter Run College Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Livingston, Terrance FR-1 Tennessee 1:52.45 -
2. 2. Heiner, James SR-4 BYU 1:53.25 -
3. 3. Momoh, Leoman FR-1 Arkansas 1:53.30 -
4. 13. Roberts, Dylan FR-1 Arkansas 1:55.39 -
5. 14. Christmas, Michael JR-3 UMBC 1:55.39 -
6. 21. Gillespie, Scott FR-1 Arkansas 1:56.36 -
7. 32. Niang, Mamadou FR-1 Seton Hall 1:58.38 -
8. 33. Pierott, Philip SO-2 Columbia 1:58.39 -

800 Meter Run Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. White, Sadiki FR-1 LSU 1:50.93 -
2. 7. Harper, Cody JR-3 Villanova 1:51.11 -
3. 11. Peacock, Emerson SO-2 Tennessee 1:52.49 -
4. 13. Chinchar, Michael JR-3 Arkansas 1:53.14 -
5. 15. Kearns, Monroe SO-2 Rutgers 1:53.49 -
6. 16. Mark, Mike SR-4 Columbia 1:54.06 -

800 Meter Run Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Fogarty, Tyler JR-3 Albany 1:50.86 -
2. 9. Weirich, Brian JR-3 BYU 1:52.13 -
3. 10. Stewart, Matt JR-3 Columbia 1:52.26 -
4. 12. McFarlane, Stafford SR-4 Seton Hall 1:52.50 -
5. 14. Franklin, Joseph SO-2 Tennessee 1:53.25 -

800 Meter Run Championship Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Jones, Richard JR-3 LSU 1:48.88 -
2. 2. James, Jamaal SR-4 LSU 1:50.10 -
3. 3. Cooper, Scott JR-3 Oklahoma 1:50.39 -
4. 4. Everett, Tevas SR-4 Texas 1:50.44 -
5. 8. Sweeney, Chris JR-3 Oklahoma 1:51.25 -

800 Meter Run Open

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Rutt, Mike SR Unattached 1:49.20 -
2. 2. Mumba, Prince Unattached 1:49.42 -
3. 3. Gagnon, Brian SR Unattached 1:49.62 -
4. 4. Burns, Gered Unattached 1:50.05 -
5. 5. Twijukye, Reuben Unattached 1:50.13 -
6. 6. Emrani, Dustin Central Park TC 1:50.23 -
7. 7. Kosgei, Elkana Riadha 1:50.52 -
8. 8. Drummond, Damion Central Park TC 1:58.61 -

1000 Meter Run Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Gelety, Matt JR-3 Shippensburg 2:30.25 -
2. 18. Kramer, Daniel SO McGill 2:30.37 -
3. 20. Ellis-Jones, Ian SO-2 Albany 2:30.56 -
4. 24. Corona, Thomas JR-3 Seton Hall 2:32.83 -
5. 26. Davenport, Michael FR-1 Hampton 2:33.51 -
6. 28. Sanchez, Joseph FR-1 Adelphi 2:35.55 -
7. 31. Green, Corey SO-2 Adelphi 2:39.46 -
8. 32. Lakritz, Jason SR-4 Long Island 2:39.90 -
9. 33. Werner, William FR-1 Long Island 2:42.64 -

1000 Meter Run Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Santos, Nicolas SO-2 Albany 2:29.04 -
2. 19. Tetreault, Brian JR-3 Villanova 2:30.44 -
3. 21. Fraction, Xavier FR-1 Hampton 2:30.73 -
4. 22. Chiusano, Vincent FR-1 Lehigh 2:30.77 -
5. 25. O'Connor, Kyle JR-3 Lehigh 2:33.16 -
6. 27. Renahan, Dan SR-4 Long Island 2:34.31 -
7. 29. Lozier, Aaron SR-4 Albany 2:35.98 -
8. 30. Janczyk, Matthew SR-4 Marist 2:36.17 -

1000 Meter Run Championship Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Carrington, Chris FR-1 George Mason 2:26.50 -
2. 6. Stewart, Matt JR-3 Columbia 2:26.78 -
3. 7. Wickler, Matthew JR-3 Villanova 2:26.92 -
4. 9. Elliott, Rick SO-2 Arkansas 2:28.48 -
5. 11. Caceres, Wes SO-2 Texas A&M 2:28.59 -
6. 12. Golden, Tyler SO-2 George Mason 2:29.04 -
7. 15. Schieck, Michael SO-2 Binghamton 2:29.72 -
8. 16. Pierson, Brendan SO-2 Duke 2:30.13 -
9. 23. Ross, Matt SR-4 Texas A&M 2:32.36 -

1000 Meter Run Championship Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Ulrey, Dorian SR-4 Arkansas 2:21.56 -
2. 2. Butler, Drew FR-1 Arkansas 2:24.19 -
3. 3. Vuckovic, Milos SR-4 Manhattan 2:24.57 -
4. 4. Boudreau, Parker SO-2 George Mason 2:25.11 -
5. 8. Mark, Mike SR-4 Columbia 2:27.32 -
6. 10. Hays, Chris SR-4 Columbia 2:28.59 -
7. 14. Tansey, Liam FR-1 Columbia 2:29.32 -

1000 Meter Run Junior

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Byrne, Kevin Unattached 2:26.78 -
2. 2. Watkins, Zavon Unattached 2:27.59 -
3. 3. Tobias, Alney Unattached 2:28.61 -
4. 4. Snyder, Cody Unattached 2:29.45 -
5. 5. Marsh, Shevaun Unattached 2:30.19 -
6. 6. Gunnerson, David Unattached 2:30.29 -
7. 7. Theroux, Blake Unattached 2:30.31 -
8. 8. Sapleton, Jason Unattached 2:32.96 -

1 Mile Run College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 30. Plaszenski, Bud FR-1 Mansfield 4:19.03 -
2. 32. Razick, Robert FR-1 South Carolina 4:19.68 -
3. 34. Wood, Philip FR-1 Texas 4:20.84 -
4. 35. Pineda, Nate SO-2 Houston 4:21.38 -
5. 36. Albrektson, Keith SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 4:22.59 -
6. 40. Coelho, Andrew FR-1 Adelphi 4:24.41 -
7. 45. Iannacone, Thomas SO-2 Wagner 4:25.97 -
8. 48. Smoak, Daniel JR-3 South Carolina 4:29.06 -
9. 49. Lakritz, Jason SR-4 Long Island 4:29.52 -
10. 51. Smith, David FR-1 Houston 4:32.69 -
11. 52. Renahan, Dan SR-4 Long Island 4:34.70 -
12.   Vargas, Corey SR-4 UTSA NT -

1 Mile Run College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. Lagno, Paul SO-2 Albany 4:15.86 -
2. 22. Rhodes-Devey, Brian SO-2 Texas 4:16.44 -
3. 24. Tsembelis, Evan FR-1 Columbia 4:17.46 -
4. 26. Quaglia, Casey JR-3 Binghamton 4:17.92 -
5. 27. Neyhart, Joshua SR-4 Shippensburg 4:18.49 -
6. 31. McNamara, John FR-1 Texas 4:19.06 -
7. 37. Chiuminetta, Brandon JR-3 UTSA 4:23.73 -
8. 39. Abate, Stephen JR-3 Lehigh 4:24.15 -
9. 41. McNabb, Nathan SO-2 Mansfield 4:24.70 -
10. 46. Cerrito, Andrew FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:27.32 -
11. 50. Smith, Collin FR-1 Texas 4:31.12 -
12. 53. Lozier, Aaron SR-4 Albany 4:38.30 -

1 Mile Run College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Torre-Santiago, Alexis JR-3 Army 4:12.28 -
2. 9. Behnke, Adam SO-2 Columbia 4:12.40 -
3. 10. Burnett, Kevin SO-2 Texas A&M 4:13.16 -
4. 15. Brodsky, Michael SR-4 Tennessee 4:14.87 -
5. 16. Martinez, Jeff FR-1 Binghamton 4:15.48 -
6. 18. Schelander, Stephen SO-2 Shippensburg 4:15.76 -
7. 20. Sullivan, Ken SR-4 Duke 4:16.17 -
8. 38. Buchanan, Andrew SO-2 Columbia 4:24.14 -
9. 42. Castillo, Sebastian SO-2 Florida Int'l 4:24.89 -
10. 47. Lyons, Alex FR-1 American 4:28.15 -

1 Mile Run College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Buck, Edward SO-2 Shippensburg 4:13.46 -
2. 13. Cannon, James FR-1 American 4:14.50 -
3. 14. Brown, Craig SO-2 American 4:14.58 -
4. 17. Adams, Josh SO-2 BYU 4:15.65 -
5. 21. Gaube, Chris SR-4 Binghamton 4:16.40 -
6. 25. Tonn, Chris SO-2 American 4:17.76 -
7. 28. Mwangi, Nelson SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 4:18.84 -
8. 29. Martin, Brendan JR-3 Columbia 4:18.93 -

1 Mile Run College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Russell, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 4:07.17 -
2. 2. Stuetzel, Simon JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:09.24 -
3. 3. Fernandez, Eric FR-1 Arkansas 4:10.31 -
4. 4. Larimer, Ross FR-1 Oklahoma 4:10.33 -
5. 5. Soderberg, Alexander SO-2 Iona 4:10.71 -
6. 6. Sullivan, Conor JR-3 American 4:10.77 -
7. 7. Brown, CJ FR-1 Texas A&M 4:11.10 -
8. 11. Muntefering, Alex FR-1 Oklahoma 4:13.28 -
9. 23. Nelson, Richard SR-4 BYU 4:16.51 -
10. 33. Babiracki, Brandon SR-4 BYU 4:20.16 -
11. 43. Halpin, Sean FR-1 Albany 4:24.99 -
12. 44. Snyder, Chris JR-3 UMBC 4:25.78 -

1 Mile Run Championship

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. MacKenzie, Carl JR-3 Villanova 4:04.33 -
2. 2. Boone, Jacob SR-4 Oklahoma 4:04.79 -
3. 3. Sorrell, Robert SR-4 Oklahoma 4:05.06 -
4. 4. Sigilai, Peter JR-3 Tennessee 4:05.64 -
5. 5. Harasyn, Eric JR-3 Oklahoma 4:05.80 -
6. 6. Nanni, Cory JR-3 Duke 4:05.90 -
7. 7. Moore, Johnathan JR-3 Albany 4:06.53 -
8. 8. MacPherson, Scott SR-4 Arkansas 4:06.56 -
9. 9. Sheridan, Ryan SO-2 Iona 4:07.08 -
10. 10. Sticker, Alan JR-3 LSU 4:07.79 -
11. 11. Boyer, Lane SO-2 Arkansas 4:08.34 -
12. 12. Williams, Kevin FR-1 Oklahoma 4:09.15 -
13.   Williams, Christopher SO-2 Villanova NT -
14.   Mildenhall, Mathew FR-1 Villanova NT -

1 Mile Run Open

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Boylan-Pett, Liam Unattached 4:04.68 -
2. 2. Sanders, William SR Unattached 4:05.22 -
3. 3. Okuti, Harbert Westchester TC 4:05.66 -
4. 4. Wechsler, Alex SR Unattached 4:05.82 -
5. 5. Mellea, Pat Unattached 4:06.42 -
6. 6. Spooner, Christopher Central Park TC 4:11.19 -
7. 7. Endale, Abiyot Westchester TC 4:12.80 -
8. 8. MARSHALL, LAMONT Unattached 4:17.82 -
9.   Emrani, Dustin Central Park TC NT -

3000 Meter Run College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Devanne, Julien FR-1 American Int'l 8:36.72 -
2. 20. Wood, Steve SO-2 Iona 8:38.28 -
3. 22. Clark, Tom FR-1 Adelphi 8:39.90 -
4. 25. Kimani, David SR-4 Hampton 8:43.71 -
5. 26. Clary, Ethan SO-2 Albany 8:46.70 -
6. 27. Kipruto, Rogers FR-1 Long Island 8:48.02 -
7. 28. Cowing, TJ FR-1 UMBC 8:48.94 -
8. 29. Kiprotich, Amon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:50.01 -
9. 30. Sniffen, Richard SO-2 Albany 8:50.47 -
10. 31. Clark, Adam JR-3 Adelphi 8:50.75 -
11. 32. Ortega, Angel SO-2 Adelphi 8:50.87 -
12. 33. Welsh, Jared SO-2 Iona 8:53.56 -
13. 34. Boimov, Sam SO-2 UMBC 8:56.67 -
14. 35. Mulwo, Brian SO-2 American Int'l 8:58.86 -
15. 36. Maritim , Shadrack SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:05.83 -
16. 37. Techera, Carlos SR-4 Adelphi 9:13.83 -

3000 Meter Run College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 6. Reveal, Cole SO-2 UTSA 8:29.36 -
2. 8. Kane, Chris SR-4 Tennessee 8:30.37 -
3. 11. Mutai, Daniel Kipkorir FR-1 Morgan State 8:33.00 -
4. 12. Flach, Evan JR-3 Lehigh 8:33.19 -
5. 13. Gillette, Matt FR-1 Shippensburg 8:33.76 -
6. 14. Quinn, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 8:33.82 -
7. 15. O'Brien, Lyle FR-1 Lehigh 8:35.04 -
8. 18. Merra, Anthony JR-3 Columbia 8:36.95 -
9. 19. Roth, Austin FR-1 Texas 8:38.03 -
10. 21. Brewer, Josh JR-3 Duke 8:38.62 -
11. 23. Leinenger, Mark FR-1 American 8:41.45 -

3000 Meter Run College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Eustis, Colin JR-3 American 8:13.28 -
2. 2. Brannigan, Jeff JR-3 American 8:13.48 -
3. 3. Kemboi, Silas JR-3 Texas Tech 8:16.24 -
4. 4. Lund, Josh JR-3 Duke 8:17.76 -
5. 5. Heck, Justin SO-2 Columbia 8:21.96 -
6. 7. Degfae, Leoule FR-1 Tennessee 8:29.82 -
7. 9. Frey, Regan JR-3 BYU 8:31.12 -
8. 10. Smith, Will SR-4 Duke 8:31.48 -
9. 16. Ugolino, Andrew JR-3 Binghamton 8:35.85 -
10. 24. Prial, Terence JR-3 Columbia 8:43.22 -

3000 Meter Run Championship

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Schwab, Kevin FR-1 Oklahoma 8:05.02 -
2. 2. Beamish, Hugo SO-2 Villanova 8:06.56 -
3. 3. Mildenhall, Mathew FR-1 Villanova 8:07.96 -
4. 4. Vess, Adam SO-2 Marist 8:08.99 -
5. 5. Merber, Kyle SO-2 Columbia 8:09.01 -
6. 6. Ogden, Nathan SR-4 BYU 8:10.48 -
7. 7. Kotter, Jon SR-4 BYU 8:11.75 -
8. 8. Sauvageau, Joseph SR-4 Texas A&M 8:16.06 -
9. 9. McDermott, Ryan JR-3 Duke 8:21.28 -
10. 10. Spooner, Michael JR-3 Tennessee 8:22.95 -

5000 Meter Run College

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Olsen, Josh SO-2 American 14:44.84 -
2. 2. Williams, Ryan SO-2 American 14:48.56 -
3. 3. Bowie, Chris JR-3 UMBC 14:51.48 -
4. 4. Madison, Andrew SR-4 UMBC 14:55.97 -
5. 5. Schilling, Alexander SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:59.10 -
6. 6. Holt, Doug JR-3 Iona 15:10.61 -
7. 7. Sample, Stephen JR-3 Lehigh 15:13.08 -
8. 8. Kosgei, Evans SO-2 Lehigh 15:14.23 -
9. 9. Ridyard, Douglas SR-4 Lehigh 15:21.38 -
10. 10. Spector, Zachary SO-2 Wagner 15:30.96 -
11. 11. Tuwei, Fred JR Holy Family 15:46.32 -
12. 12. Sang, Peter SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16:18.54 -

5000 Meter Run Championship

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Waggoner, Bo JR-3 Duke 14:16.37 -
2. 2. Sang, Amos JR-3 Abilene Christian 14:18.08 -
3. 3. Kauffmann, Tommy JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 14:23.95 -
4. 4. Brodeur, Andrew SO-2 Duke 14:24.10 -
5. 5. Lewis, Daniel SR-4 Villanova 14:24.24 -
6. 6. Kostelnik, James SO-2 Duke 14:25.38 -
7. 7. Mebrahtu, Futsum SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:25.98 -
8. 8. Long, Brian JR-3 Villanova 14:28.41 -
9. 9. Bodary, Chris SO-2 Tennessee 14:30.02 -
10. 10. Chautin, Richard JR-3 LSU 14:39.79 -
11. 11. Kane, Matthew SO-2 Villanova 14:43.13 -
12. 12. Osborne, James SR-4 Duke 14:44.76 -
13. 13. Kemboi, Victor FR-1 American Int'l 14:45.67 -
14. 14. Maher, Zach SR-4 NYU 14:46.02 -
15. 15. Fassino, Steve JR-3 Tennessee 14:49.00 -
16. 16. Hodges, James SO-2 Texas A&M 14:51.50 -
17. 17. Rapp, Chris JR-3 Tennessee 14:58.16 -
18. 18. Delbene, Colby FR-1 Abilene Christian 15:01.03 -
19. 19. Florek, Michael SR-4 LSU 15:14.61 -

60 Meter Hurdles College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Cloud, Darryl SR-4 Houston 8.47 -
2. 13. Payne, Bryan SR-4 BYU 8.56 -
3. 20. Kanu, Mohamed JR-3 Albany 8.73 -
4. 24. Vargas, Joe FR-1 Ramapo 8.82 -
5. 29. Barkley, Demtrius SO-2 Bowie State 9.06 -

60 Meter Hurdles College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Gueye, Amadou FR-1 Syracuse 8.10 -
2. 5. Emrich, Tanner JR-3 BYU 8.36 -
3. 9. Malloy, Tim SO-2 Temple 8.42 -
4. 14. Proctor, Trae FR-1 UMBC 8.61 -
5. 19. Assini, Nicholas SR-4 Albany 8.67 -
6. 26. Brown, Steven SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8.86 -
7.   Ramsey, Stephen SR-4 Hampton NT -

60 Meter Hurdles College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Matthews, John JR-3 UTSA 8.32 -
2. 7. Powell, Howard SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.38 -
3. 9. Askew Jr., Garrett SR-4 Albany 8.42 -
4. 16. Brown, Kevon FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.65 -
5. 28. Reeves, Darius FR-1 Cheyney 9.05 -
6. 30. Kiser, Anthony FR-1 Bowie State 9.17 -
7.   McKinnon, Dontavian FR-1 Allen NT -

60 Meter Hurdles College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Callanan, Matthew SO-2 Syracuse 8.35 -
2. 6. Hines, Nicoy FR-1 Villanova 8.38 -
3. 18. Liu, Dong JR McGill 8.66 -
4. 23. Esperance, Jarman FR-1 Montclair State 8.80 -
5. 25. Sandiford, David FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.86 -
6. 27. Taylor, Bennett SO-2 Hampton 8.88 -

60 Meter Hurdles College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Reynaldo, Radlin FR-1 North Carolina 8.32 -
2. 8. Beach, Curtis FR-1 Duke 8.39 -
3. 11. Brown, Keith SR-4 UMBC 8.44 -
4. 15. Wagner, Shane FR-1 Albany 8.64 -
5. 17. Allen, Danny FR-1 N.C. Central 8.66 -
6. 21. Nelson, Tyrek SO-2 Shippensburg 8.74 -
7. 22. Trubachik, Nick SR-4 Portland State 8.75 -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Finals

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Clark, Antoine SR-4 Syracuse 7.68 -
2. 2. Nugent, Barrett SO-2 LSU 7.71 -
3. 3. Ash, Ronnie JR-3 Oklahoma 7.74 -
4. 4. Nunley, Booker SO-2 South Carolina 7.84 -
5. 5. Dutch, Johnny JR-3 South Carolina 7.90 -
6. 6. Anderson, Malcolm JR-3 Oklahoma 7.90 -
7. 7. Kinney, Chris JR-3 Georgetown 7.91 -
8. 8. Sylve, Domonick JR-3 Army 7.94 -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Kinney, Chris JR-3 Georgetown 7.84 -
2. 10. McDowell, Andrew SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.95 -
3. 16. Hill, Tashaun FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.10 -
4. 17. LaCour, Cameron FR-1 Houston 8.10 -
5. 22. Pugh, Camal SR-4 UMBC 8.19 -
6. 26. Howard, David SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.24 -
7. 28. Lathan, III, Harold FR Harcum 8.26 -
8.   Dixon, Damon JR-3 Hampton NT -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Dutch, Johnny JR-3 South Carolina 7.88 -
2. 9. Grady, Kyle SR-4 Rutgers 7.93 -
3. 23. Lindsay, Charles JR-3 N.C. Central 8.19 -
4. 27. Goodridge, Stefan JR-3 Villanova 8.24 -
5. 29. Smith, Russell SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.28 -
6. 32. Dix , Jermol SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.43 -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Anderson, Malcolm JR-3 Oklahoma 7.76 -
2. 3. Clark, Antoine SR-4 Syracuse 7.79 -
3. 4. Ash, Ronnie JR-3 Oklahoma 7.81 -
4. 24. Handy, Lavell SO-2 George Mason 8.19 -
5. 30. Chiaravelle, Justin JR-3 Manhattan 8.30 -
6. 36. Prentice, Terry SO-2 Arkansas 8.55 -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Nugent, Barrett SO-2 LSU 7.77 -
2. 6. Nunley, Booker SO-2 South Carolina 7.88 -
3. 7. Sylve, Domonick JR-3 Army 7.88 -
4. 11. Isom, De'Lon SR-4 Texas A&M 7.95 -
5. 13. Cross, Caleb FR-1 Arkansas 8.03 -
6. 21. Senesca, Gerkenz Essex CC 8.17 -
7. 33. Pennington, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 8.48 -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 12. Walker, Predist JR-3 Hampton 7.97 -
2. 15. Okengwu, Biyerem SO-2 Georgetown 8.06 -
3. 18. Brown, Will JR-3 Montclair State 8.11 -
4. 25. Louis, Josue SR-4 Temple 8.23 -
5. 31. Gilroy, Kyle JR-3 TCNJ 8.37 -
6.   Traore, Bano France NT -
7.   Fisher, D'Andre JR-3 Oklahoma NT -

60 Meter Hurdles Trials Championship Preliminaries Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 14. Austin, Kamryn SO-2 Georgetown 8.04 -
2. 19. Artis, Jeffrey FR-1 Oklahoma 8.14 -
3. 20. Crawford, Justin FR-1 Georgetown 8.15 -
4. 34. Ford, D'korian SO-2 Houston 8.48 -
5. 35. Jean-Phillipe, Adenford SR-4 Montclair State 8.53 -

60 Meter Hurdles Final Consolation

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Grady, Kyle SR-4 Rutgers 7.86 -
2. 2. Walker, Predist JR-3 Hampton 7.91 -
3. 3. McDowell, Andrew SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.98 -
4. 4. Isom, De'Lon SR-4 Texas A&M 8.01 -
5. 5. Gueye, Amadou FR-1 Syracuse 8.03 -
6. 6. Okengwu, Biyerem SO-2 Georgetown 8.06 -
7. 7. Austin, Kamryn SO-2 Georgetown 8.12 -

4 x 200m Relay College Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 3. Albany A Rachiele, Chaney 1:28.74 -
2. 9. UMBC A Koroma, Powell, Arthur, Thomas, Hewitson, Brown 1:30.76 -
3. 10. Bowie State A Small, Barkley, Ennis, Williams 1:31.51 -
4. 13. Ithaca A Koury, Mastrosimone, Orenstein, Wetmore 1:33.05 -
5. 14. CCNY A Nkama, Esprit, Rose, Camacho 1:42.33 -

4 x 200m Relay College Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 4. Wheaton (Mass.) A Cimino, Ibric, Robinson, Williamson, Banaji, Miklovich 1:28.95 -
2. 8. Delaware TC A Fronczkowski, James, Molligan, Morrisey, Simkins, Smith 1:30.07 -
3. 11. American Int'l A Worilds, Paitoo, Begansky, Goins 1:31.82 -
4. 12. Rutgers-Newark A Stubbs, Ibeh, Brown, Goodridge, Goodridge, Booker 1:32.22 -

4 x 200m Relay College Heat #3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Charleston Southern A Young, Brooks, Tyler, Spreads, Ward 1:25.47 -
2. 2. Hampton A Brown, Williams, Walker, Battle 1:27.70 -
3. 5. Pittsburgh A Perkins, Hobwana, Wilbank, Kasumu, Lowery, Matthews, Mudekunye, Hill 1:29.61 -
4. 6. N.C. Central A Barren, David, Hall, Scarborough, McClure 1:29.95 -
5. 7. Florida Int'l A Long, Chin, Habermehl, Felix 1:30.05 -

4 x 200m Relay Division 5

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Seton Hall A 1:29.05 -
2. 2. NYU A 1:29.29 -
3. 3. McGill A 1:29.80 -
4. 4. Morgan State A 1:31.42 -
5. 5. Bowie State A 1:31.75 -
6. 6. Morgan State A 1:32.56 -

4 x 400m Relay College Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 11. Kutztown A Cannell, Berry, Meshaw, Crump, Byrne, Morris, Tavormina 3:21.58 -
2. 13. Delaware TC A Fronczkowski, James, Molligan, Morrisey, Simkins, Smith 3:21.78 -
3. 14. Millersville A Adamski, Ogden, Sperry, Jackson, Scanlin 3:22.75 -
4. 15. McGill A Ellemo, Bays, Lafourcade, Sarfati, Levy, Sandler, Palmer 3:26.29 -

4 x 400m Relay College Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 7. Bowie State A Ennis, Gallman, Williams, Lewis 3:17.99 -
2. 8. Florida Int'l A Felix, Chin, Bigorra, Pujol 3:19.50 -
3. 9. UMBC A Onto, Pugh, Pradeep, Hewitson, Koroma, Dickerson 3:20.74 -

4 x 400m Relay College Heat #3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 3. Radford A Cuffee, Jones, Kelso, Olinger 3:16.83 -
2. 5. Morgan State A Higgs, Bowen, Richardson, Whyte, Obiarinze, Charles 3:17.12 -
3. 6. UTSA A Ugochukwu, Archangel, Cole, Eggleston 3:17.14 -
4. 10. N.C. Central A David, Gill, Hall, Jones, McClure 3:21.47 -
5. 16. Hampton A Williams, Brown, Veale, Anderson, Brown 3:31.81 -

4 x 400m Relay College Heat #4

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. BYU A Ahlstrom, Atrice, Biesinger, McCallister 3:13.39 -
2. 2. Houston A Kelley, Irabor, Ford, Perez 3:16.36 -
3. 4. Georgetown A Perron, Taylor, Harris, Ulm 3:16.85 -
4. 12. Bethune-Cookman A Jackson, Cray, Embry, Keeling, Horton, Herring 3:21.66 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 4. Tennessee A 3:13.04 -
2. 5. Seton Hall A Morris, Ellis, Carter, Cox 3:13.14 -
3. 10. Allen A 3:21.77 -
4.   North Carolina A NT -

4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 3. LSU A Alleyne-Forte, Williams, Hayes, Simmons, Mvumvure, Jones, James, Johnson 3:10.24 -
2. 7. Long Island A Barnes, Boyd, Mutekanga, Egadu, Tyler, Goffe 3:15.87 -
3. 8. South Carolina A Ngwigwa, Moore, Nunley, Pierce 3:17.50 -
4.   George Mason A Wilson, Verburg, Vaughn, Bullard, Wyche, Empty NT -

4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Heat #3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Texas A&M A Pinder, Miller, Dykhuizen, Henry 3:07.92 -
2. 2. Oklahoma A Bailey, Henry, Dawson, Salaam, Nix, Anderson 3:09.04 -
3. 6. Arkansas A Bilbrew, Skidmore, Bourke, Hamilton, Cross, Pennington, Muncie 3:14.94 -
4. 9. Texas A Thomas, Everett, Fortson, Stewart, Collins, Al-Nasser, Rhodes 3:18.34 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 5

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. NYU A 3:20.13 -
2. 2. Bowie State A 3:20.89 -
3. 3. Morgan State A 3:21.22 -
4. 4. CCNY A 3:24.82 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 8 Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 6. Fairleigh Dickinson A Harris, Campbell, Johnson, John 3:23.99 -
2. 7. Ramapo A Pierce, Brown, Price, Warren, Parker 3:24.99 -
3. 10. Rutgers-Newark A Ibeh, Gadalla, Stubbs, Qazi 3:30.04 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 8 Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 8. Ithaca A Koury, Mastrosimone, Orenstein, Wetmore 3:26.77 -
2. 9. Wagner A Schultz, Reidy, Kearney, Macdonald, Doxey 3:28.72 -
3. 11. CCNY A Nkama, Dedewo, Vaughan, Esprit 3:32.76 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 8 Heat #3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Albany A Santana, Barnes, Nimblette, Beauvais, Abara, Rowell 3:14.87 -
2. 2. Binghamton A Smith, Haupt, Keefer, Arnett, McCormick 3:15.43 -
3. 3. Manhattan A Barney, Estis, King, Petrovich 3:19.08 -
4. 4. Columbia A Hollomon, Benton, Marcus, Weisbuch 3:20.42 -
5. 5. Adelphi A Ince, Fabio, Durant, Facey 3:22.22 -

4 x 400m Relay Division 9

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Villanova A Bowers, Burt, Goodridge, Hines, Kearney, Kroner, Murray, Gorgens 3:14.75 -
2. 2. Lincoln (Pa.) A wright, Bishop, Costen, Mcleod 3:18.59 -
3. 3. Temple A Lee, McFadden, Duncan, Taylor 3:21.28 -
4. 4. Shippensburg A Raguz, Phillips, Line, Wolfe 3:21.60 -
5. 5. Lehigh A Edochie, Forrest, Buckley, Stewart, Kelly, Wright 3:23.14 -

4 x 800m Relay Division 3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Duke A Oswald, Clark, Rowland, Beach 7:26.94 -
2. 2. Texas A&M A Mutschler, Roberts, Gosset, Ramirez 7:29.57 -
3. 3. Pittsburgh A Cowsette, Hatch, Kareis, Rhodes, Washington 7:31.99 -
4. 4. George Mason A Horn, LaMastro, Pachella, Boudreau 7:33.24 -
5. 5. Columbia A Isaacson, Casey, Hays, Tansey 7:38.79 -
6. 6. Shippensburg A Buck, Mandato, Neyhart, Gelety 7:45.80 -
7. 7. Arkansas A Chinchar, Butler, Momoh, Roberts, Gillespie, Abdi, Redwine 7:46.81 -
8. 8. St. Francis (N.Y.) A Ksepka, Gilhuley, Fernandez, Gilhuley 7:47.23 -
9. 9. Hampton A Fraction, Kimani, Davenport, Campbell 7:51.29 -
10. 10. Seton Hall A Corona, Niang, Ellerbe, McFarlane 7:53.00 -
11. 11. McGill A Kramer, Douglas, Ellemo, Bays, Macdonald 7:53.76 -
12. 12. Albany A Florkiewicz, Greczyn, Leslie, Troise, Ellis-Jones, Lagno 7:56.43 -

4 x 800m Relay Division 5

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Lincoln (Pa.) A 7:47.32 -
2. 2. St. Francis (N.Y.) A 7:49.03 -
3. 3. Seton Hall A 7:52.99 -
4. 4. Unattached A 8:00.66 -
5. 5. Bronx CC A 8:01.27 -
6. 6. South Carolina A 8:02.79 -
7. 7. N.Y.A.C. A 8:09.97 -
8. 8. North Carolina A 8:11.28 -

4,000m Distance Medley College Heat #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Rider A Gonzalez, Kim, South, Soroko, Landgraf, Burroughs, Hightower 9:57.37 -
2. 2. Shippensburg A Buck, Raguz, Neyhart, Gillette 9:58.71 -
3. 3. Columbia A Casey, Pierott, Isaacson, Feigen 10:01.22 -
4. 4. Haverford A Milic-Strkalj, Dowlat, Schoch, Tousley, Arnold 10:03.91 -
5. 6. UMBC A Snyder, Devaud, Johnson, Christmas, Jones 10:09.48 -
6. 7. Mansfield A McNabb, Johnson, Garcia, Plaszenski 10:09.76 -
7. 8. Adelphi A Clark, Fabio, Ince, Coelho 10:11.08 -
8. 9. East Stroudsburg A Saparito, Aldeen, Janssen, Fezza 10:12.45 -
9. 11. Delaware TC A Tait, Townsend, Wall, Fronczkowski, Morrisey, Simkins, Cantwell, Molligan 10:13.90 -
10. 13. Hampton A Kimani, Fraction, Davenport, Campbell 10:17.26 -
11. 20. Seton Hall A Parker, Hanko, Reynolds, O'Leary 10:57.94 -

4,000m Distance Medley College Heat #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 5. UTSA A Chiuminetta, Reveal, Vargas, Cardenas 10:07.36 -
2. 10. Wagner A Johnston, Schultz, Kearney, Iannacone 10:13.64 -
3. 12. Houston A Pineda, Irabor, Ivory, Smith 10:14.38 -
4. 14. Xavier (Ohio) A Albrektson, Williams, Nathan, Geer 10:19.34 -
5. 15. Ithaca A Way, Koury, Geary, Bell 10:21.55 -
6. 16. Fairleigh Dickinson A Stabile, Amarouch, Bett, Johnson, Cherkis 10:31.59 -
7. 17. Central Park TC A 10:36.69 -
8. 18. Stevens Institute A Ballinger, Echevarria, Morgera, Dewan, Gallo, Brylinski 10:38.10 -
9. 19. DeSales A Ecker, Yeager, Clauser, Hess 10:39.13 -

4,000m Distance Medley Division 3

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Duke A Nanni, Beach, Oswald, McDermott 9:45.30 -
2. 2. Iona A Stogsdill, Bradshaw, Lipus, Weller 9:46.40 -
3. 3. George Mason A Pachella, Wyche, LaMastro, Horn 9:46.73 -
4. 4. Oklahoma A 9:47.18 -
5. 5. Arkansas A Abdi, Muncie, Gillespie, Haile, Chinchar, Redwine, Hamilton, Momoh 9:47.26 -
6. 6. Texas Tech A Cattin-Masson, Plinario, Limo, Kemboi 9:48.70 -
7. 7. Tennessee A Peacock, Livingston, Franklin, Sigilai 9:51.06 -
8. 8. Albany A Halpin, Beauvais, Fogarty, Moore 9:53.09 -
9. 9. Pittsburgh A Cowsette, Hatch, Kareis, Rhodes, Washington 10:09.52 -
10.   Texas A&M A Caceres, Dykhuizen, Snelick, Brown NT -

High Jump Eastern

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Dixon, Damon JR-3 Hampton 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
2. 2. Gentry, Sean FR-1 Kutztown 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
3. 3. Thompson, Isaiah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
4. 4. McConkie, Michael SO-2 BYU 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
5. 5. Hegel, Kevin SO-2 George Mason 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
6. 5. Johnson, Sean SR-4 Bowie State 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
7. 7. Onto, Keith JR-3 UMBC 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
8. 8. Wellington, David JR-3 George Mason 1.94m 6' 4.25" -
9. 9. Wright, Zach SO-2 American 1.94m 6' 4.25" -
10. 9. Bucherri, Michael SR-4 UMBC 1.94m 6' 4.25" -
11.   Veale, Lamar SR-4 Hampton NH NH -
12.   Koury, Doug SO-2 Ithaca NH NH -
13.   Stahlmann, Chris JR-3 Ithaca NH NH -
14.   Trubachik, Nick SR-4 Portland State NH NH -
15.   Ijelu, Folarin SO-2 Pittsburgh NH NH -
16.   Maurer, Alexander SO-2 Lehigh NH NH -
17.   Rumizen, Stephen SO-2 Lehigh NH NH -
18.   Mende, Adamu FR Bronx CC NH NH -

High Jump College

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Brown, Dean SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2.09m 6' 10.25" -
2. 2. James, Noel FR-1 American Int'l 2.09m 6' 10.25" -
3. 3. Darling, Albert FR-1 Villanova 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
4. 3. Heiner, Trevor JR-3 BYU 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
5. 5. Snyder, Kevin SR-4 Oklahoma 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
6. 5. Wilkins, David FR-1 South Carolina 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
7. 5. Kotecki, Michael SR-4 Duke 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
8. 8. Darlington, Justin FR McGill 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
9. 8. Moore, James SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
10. 9. Matthews, Caleb FR-1 Pittsburgh 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
11. 9. Thomas, Colin FR-1 UTSA 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
12. 10. Beach, Curtis FR-1 Duke 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
13. 10. Moore, Dylan FR-1 American Int'l 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
14. 10. Dervil, Stanley SO-2 Allen 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
15. 10. Gilreath, Victor SR-4 UMBC 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
16. 10. Louis, Josue SR-4 Temple 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
17. 10. Malloy, Tim SO-2 Temple 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
18.   Conaway, Adham SO-2 Long Island NH NH -
19.   Wills III, Freddie SR-4 Albany NH NH -
20.   Masek, Sean FR-1 UTSA NH NH -
21.   Hawke, Karl Unattached NH NH -

High Jump Championship

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Bergo, Adam SO-2 Rutgers 2.14m 7' 0.25" -
2. 2. Ellingsen, Brede FR-1 Arkansas 2.14m 7' 0.25" -
3. 3. Wilson, Jamal JR-3 Texas 2.09m 6' 10.25" -
4. 4. Benford, Keith FR-1 UTSA 2.09m 6' 10.25" -
5. 5. Stepp, Tyler FR-1 Tennessee 2.09m 6' 10.25" -
6. 6. Whittaker, Johnathan SR-4 UTSA 2.04m 6' 8.25" -
7.   Johnson, Aaron SR-4 Bowie State NH NH -

Pole Vault College

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Graybill, Don SR-4 Shippensburg 4.95m 16' 2.75" -
2. 2. Bennett, Brett SR-4 Texas A&M 4.95m 16' 2.75" -
3. 3. Shirk, Tony SO-2 Duke 4.80m 15' 9" -
4. 3. Walter, Ronald SR-4 Pittsburgh 4.80m 15' 9" -
5. 5. Reinecke, Thomas FR-1 LSU 4.80m 15' 9" -
6. 6. Caraway, Joseph FR-1 LSU 4.80m 15' 9" -
7. 7. Kaase, Kyle JR-3 UTSA 4.65m 15' 3" -
8. 8. Hammaker, Travis SO-2 Shippensburg 4.50m 14' 9" -
9. 8. Marks, Jason SO-2 Columbia 4.50m 14' 9" -
10. 8. Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime JR McGill 4.50m 14' 9" -
11. 8. Sisak, Zak FR-1 George Mason 4.50m 14' 9" -
12. 12. Sun, Wes FR-1 George Mason 4.50m 14' 9" -
13. 13. Oxenford, Lee SO-2 George Mason 4.50m 14' 9" -
14. 13. Malenka, Nick SR-4 Pittsburgh 4.50m 14' 9" -
15.   Neeper, Lucas JR-3 UTSA NH NH -
16.   Devaud, Dominic SR-4 UMBC NH NH -
17.   Nevarez, Martin JR-3 UMBC NH NH -
18.   Kirbos, Matt FR-1 Arkansas NH NH -
19.   Foley, Eric Sherbrooke NH NH -
20.   Gabrisch, Greg SO-2 UTSA NH NH -

Pole Vault Championship

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Little, Chris JR-3 BYU 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
2. 2. Berry, Joseph JR-3 Tennessee 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
3. 3. Holtz, Brad Unattached 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
4. 4. McGehee, Marcus JR-3 LSU 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
5. 5. Wallace, Maston JR-3 Texas 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
6. 6. Rasnick, Robert FR-1 Tennessee 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
7. 7. Emrich, Tanner JR-3 BYU 4.95m 16' 2.75" -
8. 7. Foley, David Sherbrooke 4.95m 16' 2.75" -
9.   Clark, Hayden FR-1 Texas NH NH -
10.   Uqdah, Khalil SR-4 Lehigh NH NH -
11.   Paine, Will SR-4 Texas NH NH -

Long Jump College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 8. Sparks, Ramon JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
2. 15. Bailey, William FR-1 Bowie State 6.97m 22' 10.5" -
3. 17. McDaniel, Alfred JR-3 Army 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
4. 24. Onto, Keith JR-3 UMBC 6.78m 22' 3" -
5. 26. Mills, Kyle SO-2 BYU 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
6. 29. Furguson, Jonathan FR-1 BYU 6.71m 22' 0.25" -
7. 32. Moorman, Gerard SR-4 Duke 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
8. 34. Gilreath, Victor SR-4 UMBC 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
9. 37. Stubblefield, Wilmot FR-1 Long Island 6.44m 21' 1.5" -
10. 42. Shober, Ross JR Delaware TC 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
11. 43. Atakora-Bediako, Nana FR-1 N.C. Central 6.12m 20' 1" -
12.   Archibald, Andrew JR McGill ND ND -

Long Jump College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 45. Jenkins, Patrick FR-1 Allen 6.98m 22' 11" -
2. 16. Terry, Matthew FR-1 Shippensburg 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
3. 17. Sandiford, David FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
4. 27. Maley, Brian FR-1 Ithaca 6.74m 22' 1.5" -
5. 35. Deboer, Cody FR-1 Shippensburg 6.50m 21' 4" -
6. 36. Dickinson, Kyle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.46m 21' 2.5" -
7. 37. Stephenson, Daniel SR-4 Florida Int'l 6.44m 21' 1.5" -

Long Jump College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 5. Powell, Aaron JR-3 BYU 7.21m 23' 8" -
2. 10. Calenda, Maurice JR-3 American Int'l 7.08m 23' 2.75" -
3. 19. DeAraujo, Anse Myller SO-2 BYU 6.88m 22' 7" -
4. 20. Haslom, Reggie SR-4 LSU 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
5. 21. Delapp, Kendall SO-2 N.C. Central 6.81m 22' 4.25" -
6. 23. Brisco, Geulien SO-2 UTSA 6.79m 22' 3.5" -
7. 24. Spataro, Jamie SR-4 Manhattan 6.78m 22' 3" -
8. 27. Matthews, Caleb FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.74m 22' 1.5" -
9. 31. Tutunjian, Stephen SO-2 Lehigh 6.60m 21' 8" -
10. 39. Bass, Derrick JR-3 Millersville 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
11. 40. Richards, Devin JR-3 Bowie State 6.27m 20' 7" -
12. 41. Nugent, Jorrell SO-2 Millersville 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
13.   Ralston, Kevin SR-4 Binghamton ND ND -

Long Jump College Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 2. Delaney, Lamar JR-3 Houston 7.49m 24' 7" -
2. 4. Casimo, Frederick JR-3 Albany 7.46m 24' 5.75" -
3. 7. Randle, Jared SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.15m 23' 5.5" -
4. 11. Siddeeq, Nasim SR-4 Albany 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
5. 12. Vickers, Peyton FR-1 UTSA 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
6. 13. Dryden, Miles JR-3 Temple 7.00m 22' 11.75" -
7. 30. Dix , Jermol SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
8. 33. Alexis, Jonathan SO Kingsborough CC 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
9. 44. Nicholas, Kenson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.99m 19' 8" -

Long Jump College Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Boeni, Tim SR-4 Temple 7.56m 24' 9.75" -
2. 2. Hunter, Aaron SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.49m 24' 7" -
3. 6. Handy, Lavell SO-2 George Mason 7.20m 23' 7.5" -
4. 9. Walker, Predist JR-3 Hampton 7.11m 23' 4" -
5. 14. Williams, Jonathan JR-3 Houston 6.99m 22' 11.25" -
6. 22. Stewart, Simon FR-1 Houston 6.80m 22' 3.75" -
7.   Baldwin, Jared SO-2 N. Carolina A&T ND ND -

Long Jump Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 5. Brown, Desmond SO-2 Tennessee 7.62m 25' 0" -
2. 9. Echard, Melvin JR-3 Texas A&M 7.37m 24' 2.25" -
3. 10. Richards, Brian FR-1 Long Island 7.34m 24' 1" -
4. 12. Dervil, Stanley SO-2 Allen 7.29m 23' 11" -
5. 15. Sanders, Emerson FR-1 Texas 7.21m 23' 8" -
6. 16. Sharif, Zuheir SR-4 Texas A&M 7.20m 23' 7.5" -
7. 17. Moppert, Doug SO-2 Texas 7.19m 23' 7.25" -
8. 18. Graham, Valete SR-4 Albany 7.17m 23' 6.25" -
9. 19. Alexander, Tarrish Unattached 7.08m 23' 2.75" -
10. 20. Prentice, Terry SO-2 Arkansas 6.99m 22' 11.25" -
11. 21. McFadgen, David SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
12. 22. Lang, Thomas JR-3 Houston 6.77m 22' 2.5" -

Long Jump Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Thomas, Zedric JR-3 LSU 8.00m 26' 3" -
2. 2. Gomis, Kafetien France 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
3. 3. Stewart, Tyron JR-3 Texas A&M 7.83m 25' 8.25" -
4. 4. Bailey, Alain SR-4 Arkansas 7.74m 25' 4.75" -
5. 6. Forbes, Damar FR-1 LSU 7.60m 24' 11.25" -
6. 7. Goodwin, Marquise FR-1 Texas 7.51m 24' 7.75" -
7. 8. Greenwood, Neelon SR-4 Oklahoma 7.50m 24' 7.25" -
8. 11. Madkins, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma 7.30m 23' 11.5" -
9. 12. Coppage, Will SR-4 LSU 7.29m 23' 11" -
10. 14. Latham, Clayton ONTARIO 7.27m 23' 10.25" -
11.   Claye, Will SO-2 Oklahoma ND ND -

Triple Jump College Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 12. Cox, Marvin SO Kingsborough CC 14.08m 46' 2.5" -
2. 16. Tutunjian, Stephen SO-2 Lehigh 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
3. 17. James, Noel FR-1 American Int'l 13.68m 44' 10.75" -
4. 20. LeBlanc, Derek SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 13.61m 44' 8" -
5. 23. Dickinson, Kyle FR-1 Shippensburg 13.30m 43' 7.75" -
6.   Pollock, Jordan SO-2 Albany ND ND -

Triple Jump College Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 7. Mills, Kyle SO-2 BYU 14.45m 47' 5" -
2. 8. Terry, Matthew FR-1 Shippensburg 14.44m 47' 4.5" -
3. 9. Nicholas, Kenson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.12m 46' 4" -
4. 10. Brisco, Geulien SO-2 UTSA 14.11m 46' 3.5" -
5. 11. Johnson, Franklin SR-4 Lehigh 14.11m 46' 3.5" -
6. 14. Hu, Danny SR-4 Albany 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
7. 15. Richards, Devin JR-3 Bowie State 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
8. 19. Stephenson, Daniel SR-4 Florida Int'l 13.63m 44' 8.75" -
9. 24. Akinmolaoudin, Ayo FR-1 Georgetown 13.22m 43' 4.5" -
10. 25. Johnson, Travis SO-2 Ithaca 12.67m 41' 7" -

Triple Jump College Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Frimpong, Nicholas JR-3 Seton Hall 14.91m 48' 11" -
2. 2. Johnson, Sean SR-4 Bowie State 14.91m 48' 11" -
3. 3. Williams, Artavious SO-2 Bowie State 14.85m 48' 8.75" -
4. 4. Tate, Julius JR-3 Tennessee 14.81m 48' 7.25" -
5. 5. DeAraujo, Anse Myller SO-2 BYU 14.76m 48' 5.25" -
6. 6. Baldwin, Jared SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.63m 48' 0" -
7. 13. Whittaker, Johnathan SR-4 UTSA 13.89m 45' 7" -
8. 18. Sainvil, Robert JR-3 Villanova 13.67m 44' 10.25" -
9. 21. Atakora-Bediako, Nana FR-1 N.C. Central 13.60m 44' 7.5" -
10. 22. Williams, Jonathan JR-3 Houston 13.48m 44' 2.75" -

Triple Jump Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 4. Bond, Devon JR-3 UTSA 15.99m 52' 5.5" -
2. 7. Sparks, Ramon JR-3 Abilene Christian 15.67m 51' 5" -
3. 11. Randjic, Kosta SR UNAT-Manhattan 15.40m 50' 6.25" -
4. 14. Haslom, Reggie SR-4 LSU 14.62m 47' 11.75" -
5. 15. Gilreath, Victor SR-4 UMBC 14.54m 47' 8.5" -
6. 16. Sanders, Emerson FR-1 Texas 14.37m 47' 1.75" -
7. 17. Calenda, Maurice JR-3 American Int'l 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
8.   Forbes, Damar FR-1 LSU ND ND -
9.   Powell, Aaron JR-3 BYU ND ND -
10.   Greenwood, Neelon SR-4 Oklahoma ND ND -

Triple Jump Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Sharif, Zuheir SR-4 Texas A&M 16.55m 54' 3.75" -
2. 2. Stewart, Tyron JR-3 Texas A&M 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
3. 3. Laine, Samyr Haiti 16.17m 53' 0.75" -
4. 5. McCadney, Michael Unattached 15.98m 52' 5.25" -
5. 6. Carter, Chris JR-3 Houston 15.78m 51' 9.25" -
6. 8. Thomas, Zedric JR-3 LSU 15.55m 51' 0.25" -
7. 9. Echard, Melvin JR-3 Texas A&M 15.46m 50' 8.75" -
8. 10. Delaney, Lamar JR-3 Houston 15.44m 50' 8" -
9. 12. McFadgen, David SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.21m 49' 11" -
10. 13. Claye, Will SO-2 Oklahoma 15.16m 49' 9" -
11.   Batchelor, Tarik SO-2 Arkansas ND ND -

Shot Put Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 23. Brooks, Aaron SO-2 UMBC 15.12m 49' 7.25" -
2. 26. Finley, Andrew FR-1 South Carolina 14.68m 48' 2" -
3. 27. McDearmon, Cameron FR-1 UMBC 14.63m 48' 0" -
4. 28. Morrison-Bird, Mario JR-3 Montclair State 14.48m 47' 6.25" -
5. 29. Williams, Kerrick FR-1 N.C. Central 14.28m 46' 10.25" -
6. 30. Wilburn, Christopher SO-2 N.C. Central 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
7. 32. Whitt, Nealie JR-3 N.C. Central 13.56m 44' 6" -
8. 33. Berisha, Nik SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 13.36m 43' 10" -
9. 34. Boudenot, Arnaud Orleans 12.95m 42' 6" -

Shot Put Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 17. Day, Louis FR-1 South Carolina 15.62m 51' 3" -
2. 21. Charles, Joseph SO Bronx CC 15.37m 50' 5.25" -
3. 22. Buck, Christopher FR-1 Lehigh 15.20m 49' 10.5" -
4. 24. Brown , Marcus FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.01m 49' 3" -
5. 25. Ahmed, Zacharia SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.83m 48' 8" -
6. 31. Mattox, Andrew FR-1 Florida Int'l 13.74m 45' 1" -
7. 35. Winn, Joe FR-1 Cheyney 12.00m 39' 4.5" -

Shot Put Championship Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 7. Barbas, Michael SO-2 Duke 16.50m 54' 1.75" -
2. 8. Bartholomew, Ben FR-1 Tennessee 16.31m 53' 6.25" -
3. 9. Gray, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 16.25m 53' 3.75" -
4. 10. Ray, Nicholas SR-4 Lehigh 16.24m 53' 3.5" -
5. 14. Dudley, Matt SO-2 Houston 15.94m 52' 3.75" -
6. 15. Asimou, Eugene SR-4 Montclair State 15.92m 52' 2.75" -
7. 18. Boulware, Robert JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.59m 51' 1.75" -
8. 19. Davilmar, Teonor FR-1 Houston 15.50m 50' 10.25" -
9. 20. Larkin, Garrett JR-3 Pittsburgh 15.49m 50' 10" -

Shot Put Championship Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Baillio, Hayden FR-1 Texas 18.78m 61' 7.5" -
2. 2. Thormaehlen, Jacob SO-2 Texas 18.58m 60' 11.5" -
3. 3. Arrhenius, Leif JR-3 BYU 18.35m 60' 2.5" -
4. 4. Benjamin, Tyron SR-4 Morgan State 17.71m 58' 1.25" -
5. 5. Lawson, Daniel SR-4 BYU 17.63m 57' 10.25" -
6. 6. Drenon, Brandon JR-3 Texas 17.10m 56' 1.25" -
7. 11. Merrill, Aaron SR-4 Youngstown St. 16.21m 53' 2.25" -
8. 12. Edwards, Glenwood Unattached 16.18m 53' 1" -
9. 13. Alleman, Mike SO-2 Connecticut 16.11m 52' 10.25" -
10. 16. Cook, Nicholas JR-3 Texas A&M 15.86m 52' 0.5" -
11.   Garrett, Richard FR-1 UTSA ND ND -

Weight Throw Championship Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 22. Berisha, Nik SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 15.98m 52' 5.25" -
2. 24. Larkin, Garrett JR-3 Pittsburgh 15.73m 51' 7.25" -
3. 25. Holmberg, Brandon SO-2 George Mason 14.97m 49' 1.5" -
4. 26. McDearmon, Cameron FR-1 UMBC 14.89m 48' 10.25" -
5. 28. Day, Louis FR-1 South Carolina 14.82m 48' 7.5" -
6. 29. Brown , Marcus FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.65m 48' 0.75" -
7. 30. Castaldo, Josh FR-1 Florida Int'l 13.88m 45' 6.5" -
8. 31. Palmer, Evan FR-1 UMBC 13.78m 45' 2.5" -
9. 32. Mattox, Andrew FR-1 Florida Int'l 12.80m 42' 0" -
10. 33. Ahmed, Zacharia SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 11.95m 39' 2.5" -

Weight Throw Championship Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 10. Faboyede, Joshua FR-1 Connecticut 17.67m 57' 11.75" -
2. 11. Keogh, Robert JR-3 Temple 17.45m 57' 3" -
3. 12. Megerdichian, Matthew SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 17.37m 57' 0" -
4. 13. West, Grant SR-4 Temple 17.14m 56' 3" -
5. 14. Knuth, Cole JR-3 Texas A&M 17.12m 56' 2" -
6. 15. Merkt, Jeff JR-3 South Carolina 17.04m 55' 11" -
7. 17. Sampson, Patrick JR-3 Connecticut 16.93m 55' 6.5" -
8. 19. Thomas, Drew FR-1 Tennessee 16.62m 54' 6.5" -
9. 20. Hayes, James SR-4 Charleston Southern 16.36m 53' 8.25" -
10. 21. Drenon, Brandon JR-3 Texas 16.13m 52' 11" -
11. 23. Thormaehlen, Jacob SO-2 Texas 15.91m 52' 2.5" -
12. 27. Steinert, Phil FR-1 UTSA 14.88m 48' 10" -
13.   Webster, Avery SR-4 Millersville ND ND -

Weight Throw Championship Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Henning, Walter JR-3 LSU 23.33m 76' 6.5" -
2. 2. Zajac, Mike JR-3 South Carolina 21.23m 69' 8" -
3. 3. Mujanovic, Seid SR-4 Manhattan 20.63m 67' 8.25" -
4. 4. Morse, Timothy SR-4 Radford 19.97m 65' 6.25" -
5. 5. Buffaloe, Bryce SR-4 Temple 19.58m 64' 3" -
6. 6. Lauro, Michael SO-2 LSU 19.27m 63' 2.75" -
7. 7. Whaley, Oliver JR-3 BYU 18.69m 61' 4" -
8. 8. deJesus Elias, Wilfredo JR-3 Albany 18.30m 60' 0.5" -
9. 9. Dobson, Matt SR-4 Radford 17.71m 58' 1.25" -
10. 15. Roubion, Ross JR-3 LSU 17.04m 55' 11" -
11. 18. Baillio, Hayden FR-1 Texas 16.75m 54' 11.5" -

Weight Throw Junior

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Faldermeyer, Alec Unattached 25.26m 82' 10.5" -
2. 2. Fraker, Davis Unattached 24.03m 78' 10.25" -
3. 3. Hardin, Bret Unattached 20.65m 67' 9" -
4. 4. Hall, James Unattached 20.04m 65' 9" -
5. 5. Brentnall, Edward Unattached 18.85m 61' 10.25" -
6. 6. Prendergast, Tyler Unattached 18.21m 59' 9" -
7. 7. Winkler, Rudy Unattached 17.48m 57' 4.25" -