Recap

Licensed to OYM/CYO Archdiocese of Washington - Organization License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2012 12:55 PM
           UMES COACHO INDOOR  INVIATIONAL TRACK & FIELD - 1/7/2012            
                             College Coacho Invite                             
                    WP Hytche Center Maryland Eastern Shore                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary              3205  
  2 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State              3119  
  3 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary              2891  
  4 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat              2582  
  5 Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat              1404  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary              9.11   2    887
  1 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State              9.11   1    887
  3 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary              9.29   1    850
  4 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat              9.46   2    816
 -- Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat                FS   1 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 -- Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat                NH            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary            11.46m   37-07.25    625
  2 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary            10.01m   32-10.25    530
  3 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  4 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat             8.12m   26-07.75    407
  5 Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat             7.83m   25-08.25    388
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary             5.44m   17-10.25    683
  2 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary             5.22m   17-01.50    620
  3 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State             4.86m   15-11.50    522
  4 Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat             4.66m   15-03.50    469
  5 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat             4.63m   15-02.25    461
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat           2:42.29     547
  2 Waller, Monae             15 Morgan State           2:51.13     452
  3 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary           2:55.89     404
  4 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat           3:00.12     364
  5 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary           3:27.45     152
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw 20lbs
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Vanessa            16 Univ Of Mary            17.86m   58-07.25 
  2 Robinson, Lexia           15 Univ Of Mary            17.07m   56-00.00 
  3 Clay, Samantha            14 Morgan State            15.82m   51-11.00 
  4 Moore, Sharita            14 Morgan State            12.67m   41-07.00 
  5 Young, Shawnata           15 Univ Of Mary            12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Mealer, Ranita            14 Morgan State            11.36m   37-03.25 
 -- Cox, Imani                15 Univ Of Mary              FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Emmanuel         14 Morgan State            16.21m   53-02.25 
  2 Copeland, Ian             14 Norfolk Stat            15.82m   51-11.00 
  3 Mingo-Dabney, Michael     13 Norfolk Stat            13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Butler, Jefferson         14 Morgan State            12.92m   42-04.75 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ovid, Jeanelle            14 Morgan State             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Kirby, Whitney               Unattached              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Bell, Champagne           14 Norfolk Stat             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Galvin, Amy               14 Ursinus Coll             1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Johnson, Jna              13 Norfolk Stat             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Diamond, Desirae          13 Univ Of Mary             1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Yao, Nancy                13 Univ Of Mary             1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baskerville, Brandon      14 Coppin State             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 James, John               15 Norfolk Stat             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Trasher, Robert           14 Norfolk Stat             2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Penn, Simpson             14 Morgan State             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Taylor, Rico              14 Univ Of Mary            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Brown, Dsean              13 Norfolk Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Dix, Jermol               16 Univ Of Mary             1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Tierra             13 Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Wright, Katie             16 Norfolk Stat             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Holland, Jazmine          14 Univ Of Mary             2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Lowe, Chelsea             15 Univ Of Mary                NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dix, Jermol               16 Univ Of Mary             3.48m   11-05.00 
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Romaine            16 Coppin State             7.03m   23-00.75 
  2 Ruan, Denvil              15 Univ Of Mary             7.01m   23-00.00 
  3 Brown, Dsean              13 Norfolk Stat             6.80m   22-03.75 
  4 Wynn, Devin               13 Univ Of Mary             6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Cain, Owen                15 Univ Of Mary             6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 Ealey, Gage               14 Morgan State             6.60m   21-08.00 
  7 Marshall, Roderick        14 Morgan State             6.40m   21-00.00 
  8 James, Devin              13 Coppin State             6.35m   20-10.00 
 -- Daley, Jason                 Unattached                FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         14 Univ Of Mary            11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 Gray, Courtney            15 Univ Of Mary            11.28m   37-00.25 
  3 McKenzie, Kaydianna       13 Norfolk Stat            11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Thomas, Ajada             13 Morgan State            11.21m   36-09.50 
  5 Diamond, Desirae          13 Univ Of Mary            11.04m   36-02.75 
  6 Everett, Jenise           14 Morgan State            10.87m   35-08.00 
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                15 Univ Of Mary            14.77m   48-05.50 
  2 Ruan, Denvil              15 Univ Of Mary            14.02m   46-00.00 
  3 Wynn, Devin               13 Univ Of Mary            13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Marshall, Roderick        14 Morgan State            12.79m   41-11.50 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Vanessa            16 Univ Of Mary            15.33m   50-03.50 
  2 Robinson, Lexia           15 Univ Of Mary            14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Mealer, Ranita            14 Morgan State            12.90m   42-04.00 
  4 Cox, Imani                15 Univ Of Mary            12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Bursey, Angela            13 Morgan State            12.72m   41-08.75 
  6 Moore, Sharita            14 Morgan State            11.51m   37-09.25 
  7 Clay, Samantha            14 Morgan State            10.75m   35-03.25 
  8 Young, Shawnata           15 Univ Of Mary            10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson         14 Morgan State            15.56m   51-00.75 
  2 Duncan, Theo              16 Norfolk Stat            14.90m   48-10.75 
  3 Carr, Andrew              16 Ursinus Coll            13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Stewart, Emmanuel         14 Morgan State            13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Davis, Keith              13 Morgan State            13.72m   45-00.25 
  6 Dix, Jermol               16 Univ Of Mary            12.61m   41-04.50 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka       16 Norfolk Stat              7.52q  3 
  2 Cunningham, Tori          13 Norfolk Stat              7.78q  1 
  2 Wattley, Britney          15 Morgan State              7.78q  3 
  4 Hawkins, Monique          16 Univ Of Mary              7.79q  1 
  5 Green, Teyanna            14 Morgan State              7.91q  2 
  5 Johnson, Rayiana          14 Norfolk Stat              7.91q  3 
  7 Benbow, Jasmine           15 Univ Of Mary              7.98   1 
  8 Laurito, Amanda           15 Ursinus Coll              8.13   1 
  9 Barlow, Briana            14 Morgan State              8.15   2 
 10 Goodenough, Victoria      14 Ursinus Coll              8.50   1 
 11 Phillips, Shaquala        13 Morgan State              8.51   2 
 12 Galvin, Amy               14 Ursinus Coll              8.94   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Teyanna            14 Morgan State              7.73  
  2 Wattley, Britney          15 Morgan State             J7.73  
  3 Cunningham, Tori          13 Norfolk Stat              7.74  
  4 Johnson, Rayiana          14 Norfolk Stat              7.94  
 -- Hawkins, Monique          16 Univ Of Mary               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Andre              15 Univ Of Mary              6.82q  3 
  2 Chapman, Lzerek           13 Coppin State              6.94q  1 
  2 Bennett, Teo              16 Coppin State              6.94q  2 
  4 Miles, Damian             16 Univ Of Mary              7.03q  2 
  4 Robinson, Emmanuel        13 Morgan State              7.03q  1 
  6 Taylor, Rico              14 Univ Of Mary              7.05q  2 
  7 Smith, Ackeem             16 Univ Of Mary              7.07   3 
  8 Dascent, Calvin           16 Morgan State              7.10   1 
  9 Nubret, Nyls              15 Univ Of Mary              7.12   3 
  9 Burke, Romaine            16 Coppin State              7.12   1 
 11 Walker, Quinten           16 Norfolk Stat              7.16   3 
 12 Crawford, Kareem          13 Coppin State              7.20   3 
 13 Strums, Aaron             13 Morgan State              7.27   3 
 14 Grannum, Jordan           15 Ursinus Coll              7.28   1 
 15 Boateng, Christian        13 Morgan State              7.29   2 
 15 Dorsey, Jeremy            13 Coppin State              7.29   2 
 17 Harris, Hakeem            13 Univ Of Mary              7.33   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh, Andre              15 Univ Of Mary              6.79  
  2 Bennett, Teo              16 Coppin State              6.90  
  3 Chapman, Lzerek           13 Coppin State              6.94  
  4 Miles, Damian             16 Univ Of Mary              7.01  
  5 Taylor, Rico              14 Univ Of Mary              7.15  
  6 Robinson, Emmanuel        13 Morgan State              7.20  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Whitney               Unattached                8.99q  2 
  2 Barlow, Briana            14 Morgan State              9.10q  1 
  3 Goodenough, Victoria      14 Ursinus Coll              9.29q  1 
  4 Phillips, Shaquala        13 Morgan State              9.42q  1 
  5 Epps, Shaniqua            13 Norfolk Stat              9.59q  2 
  6 Baker, Amber              13 Morgan State              9.96q  1 
  7 Galvin, Amy               14 Ursinus Coll             10.03   1 
  8 Whitties, Venus           13 Norfolk Stat             14.19   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirby, Whitney               Unattached                8.85  
  2 Epps, Shaniqua            13 Norfolk Stat              9.33  
  2 Goodenough, Victoria      14 Ursinus Coll              9.33  
  4 Barlow, Briana            14 Morgan State              9.59  
  5 Baker, Amber              13 Morgan State             10.14  
  6 Phillips, Shaquala        13 Morgan State             10.46  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 massenburg, Aramis           Unattached                7.83q  2 
  2 Dix, Jermol               16 Univ Of Mary              8.11q  1 
  3 Smith, Ackeem             16 Univ Of Mary              8.13q  2 
  4 Crawford, Kareem          13 Coppin State              8.41q  1 
  5 Dorsey, Jeremy            13 Coppin State              8.57q  1 
  6 Robinson, Emmanuel        13 Morgan State              8.58q  2 
  7 Strums, Aaron             13 Morgan State              8.84   2 
  8 Victorian, Jibri          14 Coppin State              8.87   1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 massenburg, Aramis           Unattached                7.82  
  2 Smith, Ackeem             16 Univ Of Mary              8.08  
  3 Dix, Jermol               16 Univ Of Mary              8.24  
  4 Crawford, Kareem          13 Coppin State              8.26  
  5 Dorsey, Jeremy            13 Coppin State              8.42  
  6 Robinson, Emmanuel        13 Morgan State              8.43  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guion-Firmin, Lenora      15 Univ Of Mary             25.02   4 
  2 Hawkins, Monique          16 Univ Of Mary             25.60   4 
  3 Gallas, Melina            15 Univ Of Mary             25.76   4 
  4 Green, Teyanna            14 Morgan State             25.81   4 
  5 Johnson, Rayiana          14 Norfolk Stat             26.06   3 
  6 Wade, Jennell             15 Univ Of Mary             26.20   3 
  7 Benbow, Jasmine           15 Univ Of Mary             26.92   3 
  8 Laurito, Amanda           15 Ursinus Coll             27.20   2 
  9 King, Kirsten             16 Ursinus Coll             27.71   2 
 10 Moore, Latasha            15 Univ Of Mary             27.73   2 
 11 Smalls, Kamice            16 Morgan State             27.84   3 
 12 Matusky, Jessica          13 Ursinus Coll             28.76   1 
 13 Holland, Jazmine          14 Univ Of Mary             30.43   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walsh, Andre              15 Univ Of Mary             21.35   4 
  2 Miles, Damian             16 Univ Of Mary             21.97   4 
  3 Wallace, Marcus           14 Univ Of Mary             22.10   3 
  4 Bennett, Teo              16 Coppin State             22.21   4 
  5 Chapman, Lzerek           13 Coppin State             22.34   3 
  6 Harris, Hakeem            13 Univ Of Mary             22.70   2 
  7 Robinson, Emmanuel        13 Morgan State             22.72   2 
  8 Smith, Ackeem             16 Univ Of Mary             22.75   2 
  9 Nubret, Nyls              15 Univ Of Mary             23.02   3 
 10 Walker, Quinten           16 Norfolk Stat             23.40   4 
 11 Grannum, Jordan           15 Ursinus Coll             23.43   1 
 12 Redfearn, Wesley          15 Morgan State             23.51   3 
 13 Boateng, Christian        13 Morgan State             23.62   2 
 14 Jarmon, Alonzo            14 Univ Of Mary             23.75   1 
 15 Wiggins, Ian              14 Ursinus Coll             24.83   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guion-Firmin, Lenora      15 Univ Of Mary             55.79   3 
  2 Gallas, Melina            15 Univ Of Mary             59.56   3 
  3 Wade, Jennell             15 Univ Of Mary           1:00.62   3 
  4 Oliver, Tyshia            16 Morgan State           1:00.69   2 
  5 King, Kirsten             16 Ursinus Coll           1:01.43   3 
  6 McKenzie, Kaydianna       13 Norfolk Stat           1:01.63   1 
  7 Sessoms, Ashley           14 Norfolk Stat           1:01.79   1 
  8 Green, Charisma           14 Morgan State           1:02.57   2 
  9 Matusky, Jessica          13 Ursinus Coll           1:03.04   2 
 10 Goodenough, Victoria      14 Ursinus Coll           1:03.20   1 
 11 Wattley, Britney          15 Morgan State           1:03.29   2 
 12 Moore, Latasha            15 Univ Of Mary           1:05.08   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Marcus           14 Univ Of Mary             51.07   4 
  2 Grannum, Jordan           15 Ursinus Coll             51.76   4 
  3 Truitt, Bruce             13 Norfolk Stat             51.93   4 
  4 Harris, Hakeem            13 Univ Of Mary             51.99   3 
  5 McCoy, Michael            13 Coppin State             52.13   1 
  6 Morrison, Bengallo        16 Coppin State             52.30   1 
  7 Farquahson, Richard       15 Coppin State             52.42   2 
  8 Brickhouse, Darryl        16 Norfolk Stat             52.43   4 
  9 Parker, Quentin           14 Norfolk Stat             52.72   3 
 10 Isom, Chappell            13 Morgan State             53.19   4 
 10 Ealey, Gage               14 Morgan State             53.19   3 
 12 Jarmon, Alonzo            14 Univ Of Mary             53.51   2 
 13 Redfearn, Wesley          15 Morgan State             53.80   2 
 14 Wiggins, Ian              14 Ursinus Coll             54.95   1 
 15 Gandy, Trevor             15 Univ Of Mary             58.78   1 
 -- Green, Erick              14 Norfolk Stat               DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Brooklyn             World Express          1:16.21  
  2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        14 Morgan State           1:19.82  
  3 Smalls, Kamice            16 Morgan State           1:20.52  
  4 Wynter, Sianna            13 Morgan State           1:26.17  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holston, Marquis          15 Unattached             1:03.91   2 
  2 Dascent, Calvin           16 Morgan State           1:04.34   2 
  3 Higgs, Jordan             16 Morgan State           1:06.34   2 
  4 Battles, Stefan           13 Norfolk Stat           1:09.86   1 
  5 Charles, Trey             16 Morgan State           1:10.03   2 
  6 Pickett, Andre            13 Norfolk Stat           1:11.34   1 
  7 Marrow, Sherrod           16 Norfolk Stat           1:11.92   1 
  8 Brown, Edward             14 Coppin State           1:13.67   1 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ducados, Emilie           15 Univ Of Mary           2:15.83  
  2 Jones, Eunice             16 Univ Of Mary           2:17.16  
  3 Anais, Cynthia            16 Univ Of Mary           2:17.41  
  4 Salley, Latitia           13 Univ Of Mary           2:19.46  
  5 Mars, Annis               13 Univ Of Mary           2:21.77  
  6 Abrams, Kenesha           15 Univ Of Mary           2:24.95  
  7 Swain, Ishakeema          13 Morgan State           2:27.05  
  8 Goldstein, Lauren         16 Ursinus Coll           2:27.51  
  9 Hutto, Jamia              16 Norfolk Stat           2:30.11  
 10 Calhoun, Danielle         14 Morgan State           2:34.12  
 11 Reynolds, Elizabeth       13 Ursinus Coll           2:36.76  
 12 Gee, Syeeda               16 Norfolk Stat           2:42.20  
 13 Bartice-Smith, Ariel      13 Norfolk Stat           2:44.77  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Zavior             14 Univ Of Mary           1:55.51  
  2 Williams, Donohue         14 Univ Of Mary           1:56.92  
  3 Hodge, Justin             14 Coppin State           1:57.90  
  4 Lamour, Harold            13 Morgan State           2:01.08  
  5 Webb, Kraig               14 Univ Of Mary           2:01.97  
  6 Turner, Shaquille         14 Univ Of Mary           2:02.85  
  7 Turner, Javierelle        14 Univ Of Mary           2:03.25  
  8 Anderson, Blake           13 Coppin State           2:03.74  
  9 Robinson, Deandre         15 Morgan State           2:05.40  
 10 Victorian, Jibri          14 Coppin State           2:11.26  
 11 Smith, Kenneth            15 Norfolk Stat           2:13.16  
 
Event 27  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swain, Ishakeema          13 Morgan State           5:29.43  
  2 Reynolds, Elizabeth       13 Ursinus Coll           5:33.35  
  3 Calhoun, Danielle         14 Morgan State           6:09.35  
  4 Hilts, Jasmine            15 Morgan State           6:09.50  
 
Event 28  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Kameron           15 Norfolk Stat           4:31.33  
  2 Thomas, Andre             15 Coppin State           4:31.34  
  3 Smooth, Christain         15 Morgan State           4:35.01  
  4 Brown, Vincent            15 Norfolk Stat           4:39.18  
  5 Morrison, Bengallo        16 Coppin State           4:39.19  
  6 Lamour, Harold            13 Morgan State           4:41.02  
  7 Griffin, Jonathan         16 Norfolk Stat           4:43.21  
  8 Prince, Hugh              14 Coppin State           4:43.46  
  9 McCoy, Michael            13 Coppin State           5:01.64  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jiraskova, Hana           14 Univ Of Mary          11:25.58  
  2 Irizarry, Kassandra       13 Norfolk Stat          11:50.32  
  3 Columbus, Nynneya         13 Morgan State          12:23.95  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smooth, Christain         15 Morgan State           9:27.33  
  2 Prince, Hugh              14 Coppin State          10:04.92  
  3 Gonzales, Dennis          14 Univ Of Mary          11:44.17  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                 3:50.64  
     1) Abrams, Kenesha 15              2) Benbow, Jasmine 15             
     3) Hawkins, Monique 16             4) Mars, Annis 13                 
  2 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                 3:53.93  
     1) Ducados, Emilie 15              2) Gallas, Melina 15              
     3) Guion-Firmin, Lenora 15         4) Jones, Eunice 16               
  3 Morgan State Univ  'A'                              4:04.19  
     1) Green, Charisma 14              2) Oliver, Tyshia 16              
     3) Phillips, Shaquala 13           4) Smalls, Kamice 16              
  4 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'C'                 4:07.45  
  5 Norfolk State Univ  'A'                             4:24.12  
     1) Bell, Champagne 14              2) Claiborne, Shanneka 16         
     3) Johnson, Rayiana 14             4)                                
  6 Morgan State Univ  'B'                              4:27.88  
     1) Calhoun, Danielle 14            2) Green, Teyanna 14              
     3) Waller, Monae 15                4) Wattley, Britney 15            
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                 3:19.02   2 
     1) Harris, Hakeem 13               2) Wallace, Marcus 14             
     3) Walsh, Andre 15                 4) Webb, Kraig 14                 
  2 Morgan State Univ  'A'                              3:19.03   2 
     1) Boateng, Christian 13           2) Charles, Trey 16               
     3) Dascent, Calvin 16              4) Higgs, Jordan 16               
  3 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                 3:25.50   1 
     1) Brown, Zavior 14                2) Dix, Jermol 16                 
     3) Miles, Damian 16                4) Nubret, Nyls 15                
  4 Univ Of Maryland-Eastern Shore  'C'                 3:29.67   1 
     1) Jarmon, Alonzo 14               2) Turner, Javierelle 14          
     3) Turner, Shaquille 14            4) Williams, Donohue 14           
  5 Norfolk State Univ  'B'                             3:29.82   1 
     1) Battles, Stefan 13              2) Brickhouse, Darryl 16          
     3) Marrow, Sherrod 16              4) Parker, Quentin 14             
  6 Morgan State Univ  'B'                              3:34.27   1 
     1) Barner, Derrick 15              2) Ealey, Gage 14                 
     3) Isom, Chappell 13               4) Robinson, Deandre 15           
  7 Coppin State Univiversity  'A'                      3:36.66   2 
     1) Anderson, Blake 13              2) Crawford, Kareem 13            
     3) Farquahson, Richard 15          4) Hodge, Justin 14               
  8 Coppin State Univiversity  'B'                      3:50.63   1 
     1) Brown, Edward 14                2) Chapman, Lzerek 13             
     3) Spence, Akeem 14                4) Thomas, Andre 15