Recap

Great Dane Classic 2012

January 20, 2012 @ The Armory Track & Field Center in New York, NY

Hosted by University at Albany

Men's Results

College Men 60 Meter Dash - Finals Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Charles, Trey           SR-4 Morgan State                  6.86 
2     Cummings, Darnell       SO-2 Connecticut                   6.92 
3     Wesley, Cyrus                AMK International             6.95 
4     Heldman, Jared          FR-1 Albany                        6.97 
5     Chaney, Taylor          JR-3 Albany                        7.01 
6     Taylor, Rico            SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore        7.02 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Finals Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Walsh, Andre            JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore        6.82 
2     Lopez, Miguel                Carolina Perchy               6.83 
3     Headley, Stephen             Conn Quest                    6.83 
4     Radden, Aaron           JR-3 Central Connecticut           6.85 
5     Velez, Darius           SR-4 Northeastern                  6.91 
6     Hernandez, Edgard            Carolina Perchy               6.98 
7     Horsley, Carl           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge              NT 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Horsley, Carl           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge            6.90 
2     Lopez, Miguel                Carolina Perchy               6.91 
3     Taylor, Rico            SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore        7.00 
4     Penn, Simpson           SO-2 Morgan State                  7.18 
5     Donnelly, Colin         SO-2 Penn                          7.35 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #10
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Cummings, Darnell       SO-2 Connecticut                   6.94 
2     Stewart, Jarenn         SR-4 Long Island                   7.07 
3     Vega, Anthony           SO-2 Manhattan                     7.14 
4     Rachiele, Jake          JR-3 Albany                        7.14 
5     Boeni, Tim                   Shore AC                      7.15 
6     Phommalinh, Thomas      JR-3 So. Conn. St.                 7.34 
7     Snead, Jeremiah         SO-2 College of St. Rose           7.73 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #11
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Smith, Ackeem           SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore        6.91 
2     Heldman, Jared          FR-1 Albany                        6.96 
3     Charles, Trey           SR-4 Morgan State                  6.99 
4     Esteves, Jean-Carlos         Carolina Perchy               7.01 
5     Acciavatti, Raymond     SO-2 UMass Amherst                 7.30 
6     Strums, Aaron           FR-1 Morgan State                  7.31 
7     Lewis, Harry            SR-4 Central Connecticut           7.32 
8     Elliott, Akeem          SR-4 So. Conn. St.                 7.32 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Wesley, Cyrus                AMK International             6.97 
2     Steinberg, Kevin        SR-4 Connecticut                   7.03 
3     Harris, Derrick         JR-3 Cal St. Northridge            7.06 
4     Navarro, Geoff          SR-4 Monmouth                      7.13 
5     Lewis, Joshua           SR-4 Monmouth                      7.20 
6     Foster, Tyvon           FR-1 Adelphi                       9.22 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Walsh, Andre            JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore        6.90 
2     Dascent, Calvin         SR-4 Morgan State                  7.00 
3     Nubret, Nyls            JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore        7.06 
4     Vetescu, Stefan              Unattached                    7.22 
5     Fallo, Russell          SR-4 So. Conn. St.                 7.27 
6     Rose, Lehkem              SO Kingsborough CC               7.39 
7     Barrett, Jeffrey        SO-2 Adelphi                       7.88 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Hernandez, Edgard            Carolina Perchy               6.94 
2     Chaney, Taylor          JR-3 Albany                        6.98 
3     Henry, Thomas           SR-4 Cal St. Northridge            7.02 
4     Thomas, David           JR-3 New Haven                     7.02 
5     Robinson, Robert        FR-1 College of St. Rose           7.07 
6     Evans, Thomas             FR Army Prep                     7.66 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Burnett, Junior              Unattached                    6.95 
2     McDaniel, Alfred             Unattached                    7.03 
3     Miller, Chris           FR-1 College of St. Rose           7.05 
4     Robinson, Emmanuel      FR-1 Morgan State                  7.11 
5     Jules, Brent            FR-1 Penn                          7.20 
6     Jett, Jordan            FR-1 Penn                          7.34 
7     Black, Tony               FR Army Prep                     7.53 
8     Jermeus, Jeffrey        JR-3 Adelphi                       7.76 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Headley, Stephen             Conn Quest                    6.84 
2     Velez, Darius           SR-4 Northeastern                  6.89 
3     Drake, Mike             SO-2 Monmouth                      7.15 
4     Williams, Eric          SO-2 Long Island                   7.17 
5     Gant, Nate              JR-3 Va. Military Institute        7.19 
6     Betton, Michael         FR-1 Albany                        7.35 
7     Lalwani, Maxwell        FR-1 Mansfield                     7.52 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Williams Jr., Donald    SO-2 Albany                        7.02 
2     Burgos, Waldemar             Carolina Perchy               7.19 
3     Higgs, Jordan           SR-4 Morgan State                  7.23 
4     Pardo, Joseph Elijah    SO-2 Albany                        7.26 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #8
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Radden, Aaron           JR-3 Central Connecticut           6.94 
2     Barnes, Robert          SR-4 Long Island                   7.14 
3     Boateng, Christian      FR-1 Morgan State                  7.18 
4     Wagner, Shane           JR-3 Albany                        7.43 
5     Del Valle, Raul              Carolina Perchy               7.93 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Dash - Preliminaries Heat #9
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Saunders, Ryan          SR-4 College of St. Rose           7.00 
2     Waters, Earnest         SR-4 Albany                        7.01 
3     Redfearn, Wesley        JR-3 Morgan State                  7.17 
4     Boles, Elijah           JR-3 Central Connecticut           7.33 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Miller, Chris           FR-1 College of St. Rose          22.40 
2     Fallo, Russell          SR-4 So. Conn. St.                22.61 
3     Lewis, Joshua           SR-4 Monmouth                     22.62 
4     Erazo, George           SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas           23.05 
5     Contini, Alanzo           FR Delhi                        24.19 
 
 
College Men  200 Meter Dash - Heat #10
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Mahlung, Nickolei       JR-3 Long Island                  21.99 
2     Richards, Brian         JR-3 Long Island                  22.03 
3     Thomas, David           JR-3 New Haven                    22.05 
4     Navarro, Geoff          SR-4 Monmouth                     22.36 
5     Barrett, Jeffrey        SO-2 Adelphi                      25.11 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #11
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Morris, Kareem          SO-2 Albany                       22.35 
2     Heldman, Jared          FR-1 Albany                       22.43 
3     Williams Jr., Donald    SO-2 Albany                       22.81 
4     Mckenzie, Winston         FR Kingsborough CC              22.96 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #12
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Charles, Trey           SR-4 Morgan State                 21.69 
2     Cummings, Darnell       SO-2 Connecticut                  21.94 
3     Saunders, Ryan          SR-4 College of St. Rose          22.25 
4     Harris, Hackeem         FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       22.98 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #13
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Walsh, Andre            JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore       21.17 
2     Radden, Aaron           JR-3 Central Connecticut          21.55 
3     Miles , Damian          SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore       21.91 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Adkins, Andre             FR Delhi                        22.64 
2     Sawaneh, Momodou          SO Queensborough CC             22.95 
3     Boles, Elijah           JR-3 Central Connecticut          22.96 
4     Fruster, Jamal          FR-1 Central Connecticut          23.22 
5     Castelli, Gary            FR Delhi                        23.54 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     DeRosa, Nick            SR-4 Lafayette                    22.24 
2     Wagner, Shane           JR-3 Albany                       23.20 
3     Williams, Shamel          SO Monroe College               23.31 
4     Schmalhofer, Taylor     SO-2 Va. Military Institute       25.23 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Donnelly, Colin         SO-2 Penn                         22.55 
2     Penn, Simpson           SO-2 Morgan State                 22.60 
3     Jackson, Julian         FR-1 Va. Military Institute       23.38 
4     Jules, Brent            FR-1 Penn                         23.87 
5     Jermeus, Jeffrey        JR-3 Adelphi                      24.67 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Albert         SR-4 Manhattan                    22.59 
2     Redfearn, Wesley        JR-3 Morgan State                 22.76 
3     Mansara, Alpha          FR-1 Delaware State               22.87 
4     Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe College               23.37 
5     Jarmon, Alonzo          SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       23.43 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Myrtil, Abdias          FR-1 Manhattan                    22.34 
2     Catera, Matthew         SO-2 Albany                       22.82 
3     Rachiele, Jake          JR-3 Albany                       22.99 
4     Henry, Thomas           SR-4 Cal St. Northridge           23.10 
5     Boyd, Ben               FR-1 Monmouth                     23.58 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Jones, Khalid           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge           22.05 
2     Higgs, Jordan           SR-4 Morgan State                 22.60 
3     Stewart, Jarenn         SR-4 Long Island                  22.80 
4     Stubblefield, Wilmot    JR-3 Long Island                  23.00 
5     Drake, Mike             SO-2 Monmouth                     23.18 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #8
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Wesley, Cyrus                AMK International            21.88 
2     Barnes, Robert          SR-4 Long Island                  22.05 
3     Stone, Kenneth          FR-1 Cal St. Northridge           22.47 
4     Chaney, Taylor          JR-3 Albany                       22.60 
5     Hopper, Dan             JR-3 Central Connecticut          23.13 
6     Mobley, Dimitri         SO-2 Manhattan                    24.26 
 
 
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #9
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Steinberg, Kevin        SR-4 Connecticut                  22.17 
2     Williamson, Mikhail     FR-1 Long Island                  22.32 
3     Hepp, Nick              JR-3 Lafayette                    22.61 
4     Lewis, Harry            SR-4 Central Connecticut          23.37 
 
 
College Men 300 Meter Dash              
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Cruzeta, Rafael              Carolina Perchy              34.94 
2     Asphall, Asphall             Bronx Tigers                 35.89 
3     Sosa, Francisco              Carolina Perchy              36.61 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Colon, Frankie          SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas           50.56 
2     Reid, Winston           JR-3 New Haven                    50.89 
3     Haddock, Humberto            Carolina Perchy              51.08 
4     Fuller, Kyle            SR-4 Va. Military Institute       51.44 
5     Barbadoro, Jake         SO-2 Monmouth                     53.16 
6     Contini, Alanzo           FR Delhi                        53.72 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #10
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Dascent, Calvin         SR-4 Morgan State                 47.78 
2     Fabio, Mychael          SR-4 Adelphi                      48.73 
3     Lewis, David            FR-1 Adelphi                      49.24 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Webb, Kraig             SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       49.14 
2     Sawaneh, Momodou          SO Queensborough CC             49.97 
3     Subran, Daryl           SO-2 Albany                       50.94 
4     Feigin, Jonathan        FR-1 Montclair State              52.19 
5     Poinsett, Ian           FR-1 Montclair State              52.29 
6     Robinson, Emmanuel      FR-1 Morgan State                 53.73 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Wallace, Marcus         SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       50.22 
2     Boyd, Ben               FR-1 Monmouth                     51.71 
3     McVeigh, Ryan           JR-3 Lafayette                    52.16 
4     Souvenir, Royston       JR-3 Albany                       52.55 
5     Mckenzie, Winston         FR Kingsborough CC              52.59 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Shapiro, Alex           SO-2 Northeastern                 49.85 
2     Abara, Oluebube         JR-3 Albany                       50.27 
3     Oma, Eyong              SO-2 Delaware State               50.43 
4     Leonard, Bill           SO-2 Lafayette                    50.59 
5     Jarmon, Alonzo          SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       52.09 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Fruster, Jamal          FR-1 Central Connecticut          50.68 
2     Keels, Allante          JR-3 Penn                         50.77 
3     Horsley, Carl           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge           50.93 
4     Karam, Charles               Unattached                   51.07 
5     Jackson, Jonathan       SR-4 Va. Military Institute       51.45 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Justen         SR-4 Mansfield                    48.73 
2     Hasan, Umar             JR-3 College of St. Rose          51.02 
3     Stone, Kenneth          FR-1 Cal St. Northridge           51.22 
4     Greene, Christopher     SO-2 UMass Amherst                51.25 
5     Boateng, Christian      FR-1 Morgan State                 51.90 
 
 
 
College Men  400 Meter Dash - Heat #7
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Carter, Ryan            JR-3 Delaware State               48.39 
2     Brown, Tyquan           JR-3 Delaware State               48.75 
3     Laviea, Kevaughn        JR-3 Delaware State               49.99 
4     Rettenmeier, John       FR-1 Connecticut                  50.71 
5     Mansara, Alpha          FR-1 Delaware State               51.21 
6     Serfoss, Cory           FR-1 Villanova                    52.07 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #8
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Erazo, George           SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas           48.81 
2     Jones, Khalid           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge           49.36 
3     Forth, Twayne           SO-2 So. Conn. St.                49.54 
 
 
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #9
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Twombly, Kyle           SO-2 Connecticut                  49.23 
2     Jean-Baptiste, Stenson  SR-4 So. Conn. St.                49.29 
3     Santana, Jonathan       JR-3 Albany                       49.29 
4     Harris, Hackeem         FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       50.63 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Robinson, DeAndre       JR-3 Morgan State               1:06.00 
2     Augustin, Andi          FR-1 Long Island                1:06.22 
3     Nabinett, Diamere       FR-1 Albany                     1:06.84 
4     Turner, Shaquille       SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore     1:06.97 
5     Pregler, Chris          SR-4 Lafayette                  1:07.66 
6     Schwartz, Daniel        SR-4 UMass Amherst              1:07.90 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Petit-Frere, Alex       JR-3 Albany                     1:06.34 
2     Donadt, Evan            SR-4 UMass Amherst              1:07.26 
3     Budd, Ryan              SO-2 Central Connecticut        1:07.37 
4     McDonough, Michael      SR-4 UMass Amherst              1:07.57 
5     Cipcic, Cameron         FR-1 Long Island                1:10.47 
6     DiStefano, Frank        FR-1 Adelphi                    1:16.82 
 
 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Welch, Chris            JR-3 Long Island                1:05.32 
2     Petrovich, Carlos       JR-3 Manhattan                  1:05.81 
3     Hopper, Dan             JR-3 Central Connecticut        1:07.39 
4     Turner, Javierelle      FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore     1:08.56 
5     Neckles, Elmo           SR-4 Long Island                1:08.60 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Sharpe, Logan           JR-3 So. Conn. St.              1:03.63 
2     Grafov, Paul            JR-3 UMass Amherst              1:04.71 
3     Dailey, Chris           SO-2 Connecticut                1:05.28 
4     Marques, Jon            SO-2 Monmouth                   1:05.43 
5     Layne, Dwayne           JR-3 Long Island                1:06.48 
6     Hildenbrandt, Zachary   SO-2 UMass Amherst              1:09.72 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Oluyadi, Bayaan         SO-2 Monmouth                   1:05.99 
2     DeSalvo, Paul           SO-2 Connecticut                1:06.19 
 
 
College Men 500 Meter Dash - Heat #6
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Devore, Tariq           JR-3 Delaware State             1:03.37 
2     Whyte, Chris            JR-3 Connecticut                1:04.84 
3     Thibou, Kelli           SR-4 Delaware State             1:05.86 
4     Rutherford, Chris       JR-3 Monmouth                   1:06.65 
5     MacDonald, Colin        SR-4 Monmouth                   1:09.88 
 
 
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Farrington, Joey        FR-1 Central Connecticut        1:57.08 
2     Lowry, Dylan              FR Delhi                      1:57.72 
3     Stewart, Rohan            SO Kingsborough CC            1:58.46 
4     Hubbell, Patrick        FR-1 Central Connecticut        1:59.51 
5     Sokolik, John           FR-1 Monmouth                   2:00.12 
6     Castillo, Juan          JR-3 Villanova                  2:00.46 
7     Kral, Nicholas          FR-1 Montclair State            2:01.93 
8     Bernardo, Mark          JR-3 Monmouth                   2:05.50 
9     Duffy, Alex               FR Army Prep                  2:06.30 
10    Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO-2 New Haven                  2:06.71 
 
 
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Weston, Robert          SR-4 Central Connecticut        1:55.97 
2     Hargwood, Derrick       SO-2 Lafayette                  1:56.47 
3     O'Connell, Phillip      SO-2 Villanova                  1:57.56 
4     Piazza, Matt            SR-4 Lafayette                  1:57.85 
5     DeSalvo, David          SO-2 Adelphi                    1:57.97 
6     Reilly, Christopher     JR-3 Adelphi                    1:58.21 
7     Andre, Alex             FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas         1:58.65 
8     Bader, Gregory          FR-1 Adelphi                    2:01.13 
 
 
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Parker, Christopher     JR-3 Lafayette                  1:53.90 
2     Waterbury, Mike         JR-3 Central Connecticut        1:55.16 
3     Harwood, Robert         JR-3 Penn                       1:55.87 
4     Falconer, Kouri         SR-4 Delaware State             1:55.90 
5     DeLallo, John           FR-1 Albany                     1:55.93 
6     Williams, Donohue       SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore     1:56.71 
7     Tallerico, Thomas       FR-1 Penn                       1:58.45 
8     Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth JR-3 Long Island                1:58.53 
9     Gentles, Anthony        JR-3 Northeastern               2:00.45 
10    Babcock, Chris          JR-3 So. Conn. St.              2:02.86 
11    Laws, Alan                   Unattached                 2:08.17 
 
 
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Holmes, Donte             SR Unattached                 1:50.08 
2     Brown, Zavior           JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore     1:50.63 
3     Lumax, Selasi           SR-4 So. Conn. St.              1:51.09 
4     Perry, Josh             JR-3 So. Conn. St.              1:51.27 
5     Palmer, Ford            JR-3 Monmouth                   1:52.31 
6     Bennatan, Alex          JR-3 Connecticut                1:52.79 
7     Fulton, Brian           SR-4 Penn                       1:52.85 
8     Rowell, Peter           SR-4 Albany                     1:53.28 
9     Robbins, Brian          SR-4 So. Conn. St.              1:53.28 
10    Bennatan, Tim           JR-3 Connecticut                1:53.77 
11    Walker, Walker               Zenith Velocity AC         1:55.79 
12    Walker, Damion               Zenith Velocity AC         1:57.92 
13    Veras, Jose                  Zenith Velocity AC         2:01.91 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 1,000 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Solis, Dusty            FR-1 Villanova                  2:32.69 
2     Fisher, Gabriel         FR-1 Va. Military Institute     2:33.00 
3     Richmond, Colin         FR-1 Columbia                   2:35.49 
4     Biekert, Brian          FR-1 Central Connecticut        2:36.37 
5     Murphy, Patrick         SO-2 Albany                     2:37.84 
6     Thorpe, Jason           JR-3 Va. Military Institute     2:38.92 
7     Leight, Alex            FR-1 Monmouth                   2:41.08 
8     Ryan, Patrick           SO-2 Monmouth                   2:43.73 
 
 
College Men 1,000 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lysher, Jacob           SO-2 Va. Military Institute     2:31.32 
2     Bekelja, Mato           FR-1 Penn                       2:32.61 
3     Colasurdo, Anthony      FR-1 Manhattan                  2:33.22 
4     Berger, David           JR-3 Monmouth                   2:33.47 
5     Jaramillo, Connor       FR-1 Penn                       2:34.20 
6     Apgar, Todd             SR-4 Monmouth                   2:34.55 
7     Adams, Jacob            FR-1 Manhattan                  2:38.38 
8     DeBlasio, Garth         SR-4 Monmouth                   2:40.12 
9     Glasgow, Michael          FR Army Prep                  2:52.76 
10    Herrera, Alec             FR Army Prep                  2:53.54 
11    Eisiminger, Thomas        FR Army Prep                  3:00.64 
 
 
College Men 1,000 Meter Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Merber, Kyle            JR-3 Columbia                   2:22.52 
2     Bennatan, Tim           JR-3 Connecticut                2:23.23 
3     Agati, James            FR-1 Connecticut                2:30.35 
4     Nestor, Daniel          FR-1 Columbia                   2:31.45 
5     Lyons, Conor            FR-1 Northeastern               2:31.97 
6     Pirnie, Andrew          FR-1 Albany                     2:34.59 
7     Fitzsimons, Christopher FR-1 Villanova                  2:40.92 
8     Gilhuley, Joseph        JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.)              NT 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 1 Mile Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Kotran, Joe             SO-2 Columbia                   4:15.34 
2     Murphy, Mike            JR-3 Columbia                   4:18.03 
3     Bohny, Richie           FR-1 Villanova                  4:18.80 
4     Spencer, Leighton       JR-3 Columbia                   4:19.54 
5     Pietrocarlo, Chris      FR-1 Villanova                  4:19.98 
6     Bates, Charles          FR-1 Villanova                  4:20.54 
7     Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensborough CC           4:20.57 
8     Snyder, Paul            JR-3 Columbia                   4:20.68 
9     D'Emic, Kevin           JR-3 Manhattan                  4:21.02 
10    Nill, Brian             JR-3 So. Conn. St.              4:22.27 
11    Sienko, Jake            SO-2 Columbia                   4:25.54 
12    Perrier, Gregory        FR-1 Manhattan                  4:30.20 
13    Lamour, Harold          FR-1 Morgan State               4:30.51 
14    Norman, Daniel          SR-4 Villanova                  4:32.71 
 
 
College Men 1 Mile Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     LoRusso, Joseph         JR-3 Villanova                  4:13.69 
2     Harris, Danny           FR-1 Villanova                  4:15.83 
3     Hays, Hunter            JR-3 Cal St. Northridge         4:19.33 
4     Mosconi, Dayne          JR-3 Lafayette                  4:19.62 
5     Poulsen, Joseph         SR-4 So. Conn. St.              4:20.25 
6     Schmid, Jeremy          SR-4 Central Connecticut        4:21.07 
7     LeBlanc, Joshua              Unattached                 4:22.18 
8     Kiley, Michael          JR-3 Penn                       4:27.00 
9     Putzeys, Sebastian      SR-4 Northeastern               4:27.57 
10    Taylor, Antony          SO-2 UMass Amherst              4:29.02 
11    Haff, Andrew            FR-1 Lafayette                  4:31.04 
12    Giardina, Michael       FR-1 UMass Amherst              4:34.82 
13    Duffy, Alex               FR Army Prep                  4:43.92 
14    Agard, Matthew            SO Kingsborough CC                 NT 
 
 
College Men 1 Mile Run - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Jenkins, Eric           SO-2 Northeastern               4:02.74 
2     Cowart, Donald               Ragged Mt. Racing          4:02.92 
3     Clark, Joe              JR-3 Connecticut                4:03.25 
4     Lagno, Paul             SR-4 Albany                     4:04.40 
5     Delbene, Colby          JR-3 Central Connecticut        4:12.62 
6     Tully, Alex             SO-2 Villanova                  4:12.88 
7     Burke, Christopher      SR-4 Albany                     4:13.24 
8     Cunningham, Michael     SR-4 Penn                       4:13.25 
9     Johnson, Scott          SR-4 Connecticut                4:17.20 
10    Estremera, Ricardo           Unattached                 4:19.73 
11    Fogarty, Tyler          SR-4 Albany                     4:31.09 
12    Santos, Nicolas         SR-4 Albany                     4:31.10 
 
 
College Men 3,000 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Trainer, Thomas         Freshman Unattached                 8:28.51 
2     Kotran, Joe             SO-2 Columbia                   8:31.43 
3     Bernitt, Samuel         SO-2 Lehigh                     8:32.64 
4     Snyder, Paul            JR-3 Columbia                   8:33.29 
5     Spencer, Leighton       JR-3 Columbia                   8:35.41 
6     Sienko, Jake            SO-2 Columbia                   8:37.73 
7     Mueller, Tyler          JR-3 Lehigh                     8:39.92 
8     Wood, Justin                 Albany Running Exchange    8:40.82 
9     Hartnett, Sean          JR-3 Monmouth                   8:41.15 
10    Krell, John             JR-3 Central Connecticut        8:42.00 
11    Burnett, Chris            FR Delhi                      8:42.25 
12    Kipruto, Rogers         JR-3 Long Island                8:46.94 
13    Mujezinovic, Ermin      SR-4 Va. Military Institute     8:47.19 
14    Hagos, Noah             JR-3 Va. Military Institute     8:49.75 
15    Nickel, Conor           SO-2 Penn                       8:50.65 
16    Mulligan, Ryan          SR-4 Monmouth                   8:53.80 
17    Ryskowski, Paul         JR-3 So. Conn. St.              8:55.71 
18    O'Brien, Lyle           JR-3 Lehigh                     8:57.67 
19    Hays, Hunter            JR-3 Cal St. Northridge         8:59.80 
20    Shedden, Jake           SO-2 Mansfield                  9:02.04 
21    Gonsalves, Anthony      SR-4 Central Connecticut        9:04.68 
22    Smooth, Christian       JR-3 Morgan State               9:04.70 
23    Lizmi, Zach             FR-1 Lafayette                  9:09.76 
24    Paultre, Hartnel        FR-1 Va. Military Institute     9:13.94 
25    Lazarus, Ben            JR-3 Central Connecticut             NT 
 
 
College Men 3,000 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     McEntee, Sam            SO-2 Villanova                  8:13.93 
2     Denault, Robert         Freshman Unattached                 8:15.72 
3     Alexander, Sam          SR-4 Central Connecticut        8:21.50 
4     Doyle, Brian            SO-2 Northeastern               8:22.93 
5     Hunt, Craig             SO-2 Central Connecticut        8:24.29 
6     Fowler, Bryan           FR-1 Connecticut                8:27.08 
7     Miller, James           SO-2 Lehigh                     8:28.47 
8     Flach, Evan             SR-4 Lehigh                     8:36.51 
9     Sollowin, Stephen       FR-1 Northeastern               8:38.08 
10    Tetreault, Brian        SR-4 Villanova                  8:39.61 
11    Panetta, James          FR-1 Adelphi                    8:40.94 
12    Dmitriev, Andrey        SO-2 Va. Military Institute     8:43.37 
13    Coelho, Andrew          JR-3 Adelphi                    8:50.72 
14    Kosgei, Evans           SR-4 Lehigh                     8:52.05 
15    Fraeilli, Zachary       FR-1 Northeastern               8:53.69 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 5,000 Meter Run             
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Sheridan, Ryan          SR-4 Villanova                 14:18.66 
2     McGuire, Ryan           SO-2 Connecticut               14:36.95 
3     Morrin, Greg            SO-2 Villanova                 14:37.33 
4     Kane, Matthew           JR-3 Villanova                 14:38.50 
5     Basili, Brian           FR-1 Villanova                 14:38.68 
6     Bowen, Khari            FR-1 Monmouth                  14:43.60 
7     Leuchanka, Aliaksandr   JR-3 Albany                    14:45.37 
8     Buchanan, Christopher   FR-1 Albany                    14:54.83 
9     Aguila, Nicholas        JR-3 Connecticut               14:57.65 
10    McAllister, Patrick     SR-4 UMass Amherst             15:05.34 
11    Clary, Ethan            SR-4 Albany                    15:12.64 
12    Pickhaver, John         SO-2 Villanova                 15:16.33 
13    Vido, Michael           SR-4 Penn                      15:18.05 
14    Ortega, Angel           JR-3 Adelphi                   15:18.56 
15    Willis, Cabell          SO-2 Va. Military Institute    15:24.11 
16    Dolan, Connor           SO-2 Adelphi                   15:35.07 
17    Thompson, William       SO-2 Va. Military Institute    15:35.24 
18    Dickson, George         JR-3 Penn                      15:40.14 
19    Bader, Gregory          FR-1 Adelphi                   16:03.17 
20    Hankinson, Dylan        SO-2 Monmouth                  16:21.85 
21    Darlington, Tommy       FR-1 Monmouth                  16:30.41 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Finals Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Catera, Matthew         SO-2 Albany                        8.40 
2     Lindblom, Nick          SO-2 Central Connecticut           8.48 
3     Rutherford, Chris       JR-3 Monmouth                      8.49 
4     MacDonald, Jackson      SO-2 Northeastern                  8.56 
5     Lebron, Nick            SO-2 So. Conn. St.                 8.64 
6     Scannapieco, Alfonso    SO-2 Albany                        8.65 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Finals Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Vas, Favio                   Carolina Perchy               7.92 
2     Smith, Ackeem           SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore        7.95 
3     Maxwell, Selwyn         FR-1 Connecticut                   8.04 
4     Richards, Brian         JR-3 Long Island                   8.14 
5     Woodham, Michael        SR-4 Cal St. Northridge            8.23 
6     Lane, Jared             FR-1 Northeastern                  8.28 
7     Pardo, Joseph Elijah    SO-2 Albany                        8.45 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men  60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Smith, Ackeem           SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore        8.07 
2     Pardo, Joseph Elijah    SO-2 Albany                        8.43 
3     MacDonald, Jackson      SO-2 Northeastern                  8.50 
4     Scannapieco, Alfonso    SO-2 Albany                        8.54 
5     Wood, Antonio           JR-3 Va. Military Institute        8.70 
6     Mobley, Dimitri         SO-2 Manhattan                     8.97 
7     Barrett, Jeffrey        SO-2 Adelphi                       9.90 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Bigelow, Stephen        SO-2 UMass Amherst                 8.50 
2     Rutherford, Chris       JR-3 Monmouth                      8.50 
3     Lindblom, Nick          SO-2 Central Connecticut           8.56 
4     Lebron, Nick            SO-2 So. Conn. St.                 8.66 
5     Brown, Ryan             FR-1 Monmouth                      9.07 
6     Candelaria, Daniel      FR-1 So. Conn. St.                 9.40 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Woodham, Michael        SR-4 Cal St. Northridge            8.29 
2     Catera, Matthew         SO-2 Albany                        8.45 
3     Toban, Donovan          JR-3 Cal St. Northridge            8.49 
4     Waruch, Ben             JR-3 Connecticut                   8.69 
5     Cooper, Sean            JR-3 Albany                        8.85 
6     Barry, Seck             JR-3 Penn                          9.10 
7     Escaravage, Justin      JR-3 So. Conn. St.                 9.33 
8     Rowbotham, Kyle         SR-4 Connecticut                   9.38 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Vas, Favio                   Carolina Perchy               7.89 
2     Maxwell, Selwyn         FR-1 Connecticut                   8.22 
3     Coleman, Connor         SO-2 So. Conn. St.                 8.70 
4     Donadt, Evan            SR-4 UMass Amherst                 8.82 
5     Watkins, Jordan         FR-1 Central Connecticut           8.96 
6     Cipcic, Cameron         FR-1 Long Island                   9.00 
7     Harris, Derrick         JR-3 Cal St. Northridge            9.23 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1     Lane, Jared             FR-1 Northeastern                  8.31 
2     Finley, Kevin           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge            8.35 
3     Richards, Brian         JR-3 Long Island                   8.36 
4     Murphy, Quincy          FR-1 Va. Military Institute        8.71 
5     Megee, Conor            JR-3 UMass Amherst                 8.83 
6     Nilsson, Jared          SR-4 Albany                        8.94 
7     Farlow, Peter           FR-1 UMass Amherst                 8.94 
 
 
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Connecticut 'A'                                3:20.51 
      Hopson, Rettenmeier, Whyte, DeSalvo, Dailey 
2    Monmouth 'A'                                   3:20.58 
      Boyd, DiBianca, Marques, Oluyadi 
3    Lafayette 'A'                                  3:20.98 
      Hepp, Leonard, McVeigh, DeRosa 
4    Penn 'A'                                       3:23.89 
      Rosenthal, Carr, Keels, Timmins 
5    Maryland-Eastern Shore 'B'                     3:26.25 
      Williams, Nubret, Miles, Wallace, Turner, Turner, Jarmon 
 
 
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A'                     3:13.90 
      Webb, Walsh, Harris, Brown 
2    Delaware State 'A'                             3:13.96 
      Brown, Devore, Oma, Laviea, Carter 
3    So. Conn. St. 'A'                              3:14.31 
      Lumax, Forth, Jean-Baptiste, Sharpe 
4    Long Island 'A'                                3:17.82 
      Welch, Barnes, Williamson, Roberts, Wallace-Whitfie, Layne, Mahlung, Augustin 
5    Albany 'A'                                     3:18.84 
      Abara, Santana, Petit-Frere, Rowell 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #4
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Carolina Perchy 'A'                            3:22.23 
      
2    Northeastern 'A'                               3:23.12 
      Lane, Miranda, Shapiro, Lucas 
3    Va. Military Institute 'A'                     3:25.07 
      Fuller, Hartman, Jackson, Murphy, Harvey 
4    Albany 'B'                                     3:26.27 
      Souvenir, Subran, Chaney, Nabinett 
5    St. Thomas Aquinas 'A'                         3:27.99 
      Colon, Erazo, Buell, Andre, Kraus 
 
 
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #5
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Central Connecticut 'A'                        3:24.53 
      Lindblom, Budd, Fruster, Hopper 
2    Kingsborough CC 'A'                            3:25.53 
      Rose, Pierre-Louis, Eugene, Mckenzie, White, Stewart 
3    Central Connecticut 'B'                        3:28.21 
      Waterbury, Hubbell, Weston, Savvidou, Farrington 
4    Manhattan 'B'                                  3:29.39 
      Colasurdo, Italiano, D'Emic, Perrier, Rojeras 
 
 
College Men  4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #6
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    College of St. Rose 'A'                        3:25.43 
      Robinson, Hasan, Miller, Saunders, Murtagh 
2    Monroe College 'A'                             3:25.96 
      Muhammad, Hewitt, Lewis, Williams, James, Campbell 
3    So. Conn. St. 'B'                              3:29.80 
      Lebron, Boateng, Candelaria, Coleman 
4    Connecticut 'B'                                3:30.31 
      Cummings, Waruch, Waruch, Rowbotham, Smith 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Heat #7
============================================================
     Team                                               Time
============================================================
1    Adelphi 'A'                                    3:26.42 
      Barrett, Campmier, Lewis, Wood 
2    Mansfield 'A'                                  3:26.46 
      Bock, McCoy, Robinson, Johnson 
3    Delaware State 'C'                             3:26.77 
      Henry, Bowe, Allen, Wilson 
4    Monmouth 'B'                                   3:41.76 
      Sokolik, Langille, Leight, Ryan 
 
 
College Men 4,000 Meter Distance Medley                
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1                                  Connecticut               10:06.93 
2                                  Monmouth                  10:13.29 
3                                  UMass Amherst             10:15.27 
4                                  Adelphi                   10:18.40 
5                                  Penn                      10:19.21 
6                                  Long Island               10:47.00 
7                                  Mansfield                 10:47.21 
8                                  Albany                    10:48.16 
9                                  New Haven                 11:00.96 
 
 
College Men High Jump           
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Reynolds, Maalik        SO-2 Penn                           7-3 
2     James, Noel             JR-3 Connecticut                    7-1 
3     Bowen, Alexander        FR-1 Albany                        6-11 
4     Johnson, Thomas         SR-4 Cal St. Northridge             6-7 
5     Nnamani, Ikechi         JR-3 Penn                           6-7 
6     Wood, Antonio           JR-3 Va. Military Institute         6-7 
7     Kramer, Ed              SO-2 Monmouth                       6-7 
8     Trifone, Nick           SR-4 Central Connecticut            6-5 
9     Sidney, Matthew         FR-1 Villanova                      6-5 
10    Lebron, Nick            SO-2 So. Conn. St.                  6-5 
11    Belton, Toby            FR-1 Connecticut                    6-5 
12    Mende, Adamu              SO Bronx CC                       6-5 
13    Toban, Donovan          JR-3 Cal St. Northridge             6-5 
14    Anderson, Erik          FR-1 Monmouth                    6-3.25 
15    Taylor, Rico            SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore      6-3.25 
16    Motherway, Billy                     SR-4 Manhattanville              6-3.25 
17    Andrade, Greg           FR-1 Central Connecticut         6-3.25 
18    Carroll, Mike           JR-3 Manhattan                   6-3.25 
19    Dick, Stefan            SO-2 Albany                      6-3.25 
20    Bartlett, Jake          JR-3 Monmouth                    6-3.25 
21    Maxwell, Elbert         FR-1 Villanova                   6-3.25 
22    Harris, Derrick         JR-3 Cal St. Northridge          6-1.25 
23    Grube, AJ               SO-2 UMass Amherst               6-1.25 
24    McGreevy, Timothy       JR-3 Albany                      6-1.25 
25    Berube, Matt            SR-4 Central Connecticut         6-1.25 
26    Harriger, Nathan        SO-2 Penn                        6-1.25 
27    Coleman, Connor         SO-2 So. Conn. St.               6-1.25 
 
 
College Men Pole Vault                  
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Scannapieco, Alfonso    SO-2 Albany                     16-8.75 
2     McGovern, Brian         JR-3 Manhattan                  16-2.75 
3     Duggan, Cory            SO-2 Connecticut                16-2.75 
4     Duggan, Kyle            SR-4 Connecticut                   15-9 
5     Alexander, Matt         SR-4 Connecticut                   15-9 
6     Laskoski, Nelson        SO-2 So. Conn. St.                 15-3 
7     Schroder, Joshua        SR-4 Cal St. Northridge            15-3 
8     Dougherty, Chris        SO-2 Villanova                     14-9 
9     Escaravage, Justin      JR-3 So. Conn. St.                 14-9 
10    Lucas, Dylan            SO-2 Northeastern                  14-9 
11    Mattera, Nicholas       SO-2 Albany                        14-9 
12    Matano, Pete            SR-4 Monmouth                      14-9 
13    Blades, Justin          SO-2 Connecticut                   14-9 
14    Woodard, Tyler          SR-4 Cal St. Northridge            14-9 
15    Harris, Derrick         JR-3 Cal St. Northridge            14-9 
16    Jeffers, Tom            FR-1 Monmouth                   14-3.25 
17    Catera, Matthew         SO-2 Albany                     14-3.25 
18    Keshinover, Yardley     JR-3 Manhattan                  13-9.25 
19    Copeland, Gregory       FR-1 UMass Amherst              13-9.25 
20    Adkins, Andre             FR Delhi                      13-9.25 
21    Brown, Dusty            JR-3 Cal St. Northridge              NH 
22    Finley, Kevin           SO-2 Cal St. Northridge              NH 
23    Pileggi, Domenic        FR-1 Neumann                         NH 
 
 
College Men Long Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Morris, Kareem          SO-2 Albany                        23-0 
2     Lewis, Joshua           SR-4 Monmouth                   22-3.75 
3     Davis, Tejorn           JR-3 Northeastern                  22-3 
4     Stubblefield, Wilmot    JR-3 Long Island                21-6.25 
5     Wilson, Jordan          FR-1 Delaware State             20-9.75 
6     Gant, Nate              JR-3 Va. Military Institute     20-9.25 
7     Ruan, Denvil            SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore    19-11.75 
8     Cajuste, Stevenson      SR-4 Monmouth                   18-7.75 
9     Toban, Donovan          JR-3 Cal St. Northridge              ND 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men Long Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Johnson, Albert         SR-4 Manhattan                  24-8.25 
2     Koncki, Zachary         SR-4 UMass Amherst              23-5.25 
3     Wood, Antonio           JR-3 Va. Military Institute     22-1.75 
4     Rucker, Jory            SO-2 Cal St. Northridge         22-0.75 
5     Wu, Daniel              SR-4 UMass Amherst                21-11 
6     Maxwell, Elbert         FR-1 Villanova                  21-7.25 
7     Fallo, Russell          SR-4 So. Conn. St.              21-1.25 
8     McDaniel, Alfred             Unattached                  20-8.5 
9     Thomas, David           JR-3 New Haven                       ND 
 
 
College Men Long Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Miranda, Kaylin         JR-3 Northeastern               23-11.5 
2     Boeni, Tim                   Shore AC                     23-11 
3     Howell, Kadeem          SR-4 Albany                     23-2.75 
4     Augustine, Dwami             Unattached                  23-0.5 
5     Elliott, Akeem          SR-4 So. Conn. St.               23-0.5 
6     Staples, Andrew         SR-4 Northeastern                 22-11 
7     Williams, Amanze        FR-1 Connecticut                22-5.25 
8     Heldman, Jared          FR-1 Albany                        22-3 
 
 
College Men Triple Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     De La Cruz, Stanley     FR-1 Albany                    43-11.25 
2     Bodziock, George        SO-2 Villanova                   42-3.5 
3     Weir, Nathan              FR Army Prep                 41-11.25 
4     Boyd-Carter, Keith      JR-3 Central Connecticut        41-9.25 
5     Colon, Frankie          SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas         39-3.75 
6     Straughn, Nick          FR-1 Penn                            ND 
 
 
College Men Triple Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Hatcher, Treval         FR-1 Connecticut                47-4.25 
2     Matthews, Jason         FR-1 Northeastern               46-5.25 
3     Francios, Pierre          FR Bronx CC                    46-0.5 
4     Lynch, Brian            SR-4 Penn                       45-9.25 
5     McCoy, Jasper           FR-1 Northeastern               45-2.25 
6     Wynn, Devin             FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore     44-3.25 
7     Jackson, Julian         FR-1 Va. Military Institute     42-11.5 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men Triple Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Augustine, Dwami             Unattached                 51-6.25 
2     Cain, Owen              SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore     49-3.75 
3     Ruan, Denvil            SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore     47-7.25 
4     Titcombe, Ademola       SR-4 Va. Military Institute     47-0.75 
5     Moxey, Trevell          FR-1 Manhattan                  46-7.25 
6     Davis, Tejorn           JR-3 Northeastern                46-5.5 
7     Williams, Amanze        FR-1 Connecticut                45-4.25 
8     Armstrong, Amir         FR-1 Delaware State                45-3 
9     Howell, Kadeem          SR-4 Albany                          ND 
10    Solomon, Amire          SR-4 Long Island                     ND 
 
 
College Men Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Cameron, Michael        FR-1 So. Conn. St.              49-0.25 
2     Aviles, Jose            SO-2 Cal St. Northridge           48-11 
3     Mastone, Mark           SR-4 Northeastern              46-10.25 
4     Davidson, Leonardo      SO-2 Central Connecticut        46-7.25 
5     LaRoche, Marcus         FR-1 Penn                         41-10 
6     Cappello, Stephen       SR-4 So. Conn. St.                40-11 
7     Digiacomo, Nicholas     SO-2 Montclair State            40-9.75 
8     Brentnall, Edward       FR-1 Manhattan                     39-8 
9     De La Cruz, Ariel       JR-3 Adelphi                      33-10 
10    Pierre Jr., Milo        SO-2 Adelphi                       33-4 
11    Foster, Tyvon           FR-1 Adelphi                     28-7.5 
 
 
College Men Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Jeffrey, Errol          SO-2 Monmouth                     52-10 
2     Bukalo, Enis            SO-2 So. Conn. St.              52-7.25 
3     Kirlys, Rokas           SO-2 Manhattan                    50-11 
4     Brenza, Jacob           SO-2 Penn                       49-10.5 
5     Bernstein, Taylor       FR-1 Monmouth                      48-9 
6     D'Amato, Daniel         SO-2 Monmouth                   47-1.75 
7     Davis, Keith            FR-1 Morgan State              45-11.75 
8     Stewart, Emmanuel       SO-2 Morgan State               45-4.25 
9     Tancer, John            SR-4 Montclair State            45-3.75 
10    Rudd, John              JR-3 Albany                     45-2.25 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
College Men Shot Put - Heat #3
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Elardo, Vincent         SR-4 Monmouth                      60-1 
2     Alleman, Mike           SR-4 Connecticut                   57-1 
3     Jablonski, Patrick      SR-4 Northeastern                54-9.5 
4     Williams, Rashad        SR-4 Central Connecticut           53-9 
5     Weathers, Tucker        JR-3 Cal St. Northridge         53-7.75 
6     Carle, Shane            JR-3 Monmouth                    52-7.5 
7     Ewald, Roman            SR-4 Manhattan                  52-3.25 
8     Wlasuk, John            FR-1 Connecticut               49-11.25 
9     Masington, Eric         SO-2 Connecticut                45-3.75 
 
 
College Men Weight Throw - Heat #1
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     Weathers, Tucker        JR-3 Cal St. Northridge         49-9.75 
2     Aviles, Jose            SO-2 Cal St. Northridge            48-2 
3     Jeffrey, Errol          SO-2 Monmouth                   47-9.25 
4     Wlasuk, John            FR-1 Connecticut                   47-8 
5     Cleary, Simon           JR-3 Albany                     46-4.25 
6     Cameron, Michael        FR-1 So. Conn. St.                 44-4 
7     Butler, Jefferson       SO-2 Morgan State                  43-8 
8     McCleod, Christopher    SO-2 Villanova                     43-6 
9     Dill, Evan              JR-3 Va. Military Institute     39-8.75 
10    Bernstein, Taylor       FR-1 Monmouth                   38-11.5 
 
 
College Men Weight Throw - Heat #2
======================================================================
      Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
======================================================================
1     de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo      Shore AC                   64-2.25 
2     Elardo, Vincent         SR-4 Monmouth                  61-11.75 
3     Faboyede, Joshua        JR-3 Connecticut                59-0.25 
4     Ewald, Roman            SR-4 Manhattan                     58-8 
5     Guerra, Arthur          SO-2 So. Conn. St.              54-5.25 
6     Anuszewski, Frank       JR-3 Villanova                     54-1 
7     Brentnall, Edward       FR-1 Manhattan                  53-4.25 
8     Williams, Rashad        SR-4 Central Connecticut           53-1 
9     Papazov, Anastas        FR-1 Manhattan                   52-6.5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Dane Classic

Men's Team Scores

2012

Rank

Team Name

Score

1

Connecticut

119

2

Maryland-Eastern Shore

73

3

Northeastern

49

4

Monmouth

47

5

Villanova

46.5

6

Albany

45.5

7

So. Conn. St.

42.5

8

Central Connecticut

38.5

9

Manhattan

33

10

Delaware State

30

11

Penn

25

12

Long Island

21

13

Morgan State

20

14

Carolina Perchy

18

14

UMass Amherst

18

16

Columbia

16

17

Cal St. Northridge

15

18

Va. Military Institute

13

19

Adelphi

11

20

Mansfield

7

21

Lehigh

4

22

Conn Quest

3

22

St. Thomas Aquinas

3

24

AMK International

1

24

Bronx CC

1

25

Lafayette

1

26

New Haven

1