Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2012 04:36 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012            
                       Indoor Track & Field Championshps                       
                    Prince George S&L Complex: Landover, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 23.85  2000        Debbie Dunn, Norfolk State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   302 Jones, Amara        JR Savannah Sta             24.39Q  1 
  2   112 Parker, Le'Quisha   FR Hampton                  24.74Q  4 
  3   111 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                  24.82Q  3  24.812
  4   271 Claiborne, Shannek  SR Norfolk Stat             24.82Q  5  24.818
  5   156 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas             24.86Q  2 
  6   256 McCoy, Ashley       JR N.C. Central             24.67q  1 
  7   224 Hunt, Ruth          SR N. Carolina              25.03q  2 
  8   110 Jones, Cassandra    FR Hampton                  25.04q  5 
  9   200 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State             25.10   4 
 10   319 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli             25.11   3 
 11   106 Fraenk, Emmy        SO Hampton                  25.27   5 
 12   190 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State             25.36   3 
 13    10 Thomas, Keyona      SO Bethune-Cook             25.39   5 
 14   270 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat             25.42   4 
 15    86 Smith, Jasmine      FR Florida A&M              25.51   2 
 16    82 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M              25.60   2 
 17     5 Richardson, Alonti  FR Bethune-Cook             25.64   3 
 18   272 Cunningham, Torie   FR Norfolk Stat             25.67   2 
 19   252 Gore, La'Creesha    SO N.C. Central             25.69   4 
 20    85 Pleasant, Jasmine   JR Florida A&M              25.77   1 
 21    79 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M              25.81   1 
 22    28 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State             25.84   3 
 23   316 Brown, Keziah       FR South Caroli             26.28   1 
 24   135 Glover, Symone      JR Howard                   26.56   5 
 --    54 Emerson, Calisa     JR Delaware Sta               DNS   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     2 Dunkley, Kadian     JR Bethune-Cook          18:11.99  
  2    78 Jackson, Chandelic  FR Florida A&M           18:36.93  
  3    84 Mulvany, Nadine     FR Florida A&M           18:37.04  
  4   117 Thompson, Devyn     SO Hampton               19:05.53  
  5   276 Rutto, Kellen       JR Norfolk Stat          19:14.73  
  6   113 Rivers, Teshika     JR Hampton               19:20.29  
  7   108 Harris, Nichelle    SO Hampton               19:31.94  
  8   323 Waters, Sarai       SO South Caroli          19:34.24  
  9    31 Cherubet, Irene     JR Coppin State          19:38.96  
 10    88 Williams, Ciera     FR Florida A&M           19:56.04  
 11    75 Golden, Clarricia   SO Florida A&M           19:56.47  
 12   159 Jiraskova, Hana     SO Maryland-Eas          20:12.49  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 6.20m  1985        Brenda Bailey, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   270 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat             6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.79m  5.86m  6.17m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2   223 Forbes, Shakia      SR N. Carolina              5.85m   19-02.50 
      4.90m  5.85m  FOUL  5.50m  5.73m  5.83m
  3   104 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.68m  5.69m  5.77m  5.71m
  4    32 Easterling, Alexis  JR Coppin State             5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m  5.28m  5.29m  5.63m
  5    82 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M              5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.38m  5.59m  5.26m  5.16m  5.28m  5.35m
  6   306 White, Jaymi        FR Savannah Sta             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.05m  5.31m  5.51m  5.30m  5.13m  5.20m
  7    80 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M              5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.22m  4.96m  5.46m  5.22m  5.37m  5.17m
  8   301 Hughes, Amber       JR Savannah Sta             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  4.89m
  9    28 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.01m  4.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   137 Jones, Briana       SO Howard                   5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.95m  5.22m  5.11m         
 11    11 Thomas, Raven       FR Bethune-Cook             5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.77m  5.10m  4.96m         
 12   166 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas             5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m         
 13    36 Mitchell, Jennifer  SO Coppin State             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.70m  4.88m         
 14    59 Muhammad, Krystina  JR Delaware Sta             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.77m  FOUL         
 15   258 Sherrill, Alexis    SO N.C. Central             4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  FOUL  4.20m         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 21.32  2010        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   204 Dascent, Calvin     SR Morgan State             21.65Q  5 
  2   184 Walsh, Andre        JR Maryland-Eas             21.72Q  1 
  3   247 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina              21.86Q  4 
  4   287 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat             21.90Q  3 
  5   120 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                  22.05Q  2 
  6   236 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina              21.70q  5 
  7    23 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook             21.95q  1 
  8    64 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta             22.08q  2 
  9   296 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat             22.22   4 
 10    40 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State             22.23   2 
 11   118 Berry, Brien        FR Hampton                  22.29   2 
 12   293 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat             22.33   4 
 13   183 Wallace, Marcus     SO Maryland-Eas             22.36   1 
 14   267 Roper, Greg         SO N.C. Central             22.38   5  22.375
 15    65 Devore, Tariq       JR Delaware Sta             22.38   4  22.376
 16   309 Baker, Darrius      SO Savannah Sta             22.49   1 
 17   246 Williams, Darryl    JR N. Carolina              22.60   3 
 18   203 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             22.64   3 
 19   313 Plump, Eric         JR Savannah Sta             22.70   3 
 20   314 Price, Chazwyn      SO Savannah Sta             22.73   5 
 21    42 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State             22.74   1 
 22   148 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                   22.83   4 
 23   175 Miles, Damian       SR Maryland-Eas             22.89   3 
 24    67 Hurley, Edward      JR Delaware Sta             23.08   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 14:33.96  2006        David Kemboi, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   297 Tessema, Josef      SR Norfolk Stat          14:47.74  
  2   289 Kimutai, Philemon   SR Norfolk Stat          14:59.75  
  3   100 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M           15:00.56  
  4   281 Adnew, Damtew       FR Norfolk Stat          15:05.50  
  5   290 Kiposqei, Amos      JR Norfolk Stat          15:05.87  
  6   174 Melek, Basil        JR Maryland-Eas          15:07.64  
  7   291 Meseret, Natnael    FR Norfolk Stat          15:08.62  
  8   294 Rono, Vincent       SR Norfolk Stat          15:29.72  
  9   312 Isreal-McBee, Rube  JR Savannah Sta          15:31.03  
 10   143 Harrison, Aaron     SO Howard                16:13.27  
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 7.86m  2009        Corey Vinston, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   231 Baldwin, Jared      SR N. Carolina              7.13m   23-04.75 
      7.00m  6.89m  6.94m  7.13m  6.61m  7.01m
  2   169 Cain, Owen          SO Maryland-Eas             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.45m  6.62m  6.83m  6.54m  6.64m  6.86m
  3   282 Brown, D'Sean       FR Norfolk Stat             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.61m  6.24m  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4    41 Burke, Romaine      SR Coppin State             6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  6.36m  6.79m
  5   264 Delapp, Kendall     JR N.C. Central             6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.41m  6.38m  6.71m  6.64m  6.20m
  6   315 Taylor, Justin      FR Savannah Sta             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  6.70m  6.48m
  7   242 Noble, Marquis      FR N. Carolina              6.69m   21-11.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  6.63m  6.63m  FOUL  6.69m
  8   123 Harris, Corrinn     FR Hampton                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.42m  5.52m  6.68m  6.34m  6.66m
  9    71 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware Sta             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  6.52m  6.32m  6.60m  6.52m  6.55m
 --   329 Hasty, Zackery      SR South Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook              7.19     816
  2   171 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas              7.27     789
  3    92 Leon, Jean          FR Florida A&M               7.28     785
  4   128 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                   7.29     782
  5   330 Johnson, Lorenzo    FR South Caroli              7.69     653
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   330 Johnson, Lorenzo    FR South Caroli             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   128 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2    92 Leon, Jean          FR Florida A&M              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   171 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5    17 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    O   XO   XX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   171 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.25m  6.34m  FOUL            
  2    92 Leon, Jean          FR Florida A&M              6.08m   19-11.50    604
      FOUL  5.85m  6.08m            
  3    17 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.40m  6.06m  5.91m            
  4   330 Johnson, Lorenzo    FR South Caroli             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.76m  6.04m  5.75m            
  5   128 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.58m  5.88m  5.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   171 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            11.42m   37-05.75    571
      FOUL  FOUL  11.42m            
  2    92 Leon, Jean          FR Florida A&M             10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.19m  9.13m  10.42m            
  2    17 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.14m  FOUL  10.42m            
  4   330 Johnson, Lorenzo    FR South Caroli             9.30m   30-06.25    444
      8.08m  9.13m  9.30m            
  5   128 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  8.97m   29-05.25    424
      7.75m  8.13m  8.97m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida A&M                 20        2) Hampton                    16   
    3) Norfolk State               14        4) Bethune-Cookman            10   
    5) N. Carolina A&T              8        6) Coppin State                5   
    7) Savannah State               4        8) South Carolina St.          1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State               36        2) N. Carolina A&T            12   
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      11        4) Florida A&M                 6   
    5) Coppin State                 5        6) N.C. Central                4   
    7) Savannah State               3        8) Hampton                     1