Recap

NB Collegiate Invitational Men's Results

 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:20 pm)
 
Records
Armory  6.56, five runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Armory College  6.56, four runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Meet  6.56, three runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
 
 Name Year School 
==========================================================
Championship
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Mississippi St.         6.63
  2 Reggie Dixon                 Hampton                 6.63
  3 Justin Murdock               Clemson                 6.68
  4 Ameer Webb                   Texas A&M               6.69
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M               6.70
  6 Keyth Talley                 L S U                   6.71
  7 Ian Warner                   Iowa State              6.73
  8 Nickolei Mahlung             Long Island             6.76
 
Consolation
  1 Marquise Goodwin             Texas                   6.70
  2 DJ Monroe                    Texas                   6.73
  2 Rozzie Johnson               Charleston Southern     6.73
  2 Miguel Lopez                 Puerto Rico             6.73
  5 Jamol James                  Tennessee               6.74
  6 Errol Nolan                  Houston                 6.77
  7 Andre Walsh                  U M E S                 6.90
  8 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 7.10
 
Preliminaries
  1  2164 D'Angelo Cherry        Mississippi St.           6.60   5
  2  1874 Reggie Dixon           Hampton                   6.64   4
  3  2104 Keyth Talley           L S U                     6.67   7
  4  2519 Prezel Hardy, Jr.      Texas A&M                 6.69   4
  5  2541 Ameer Webb             Texas A&M                 6.71   3
  6  1949 Ian Warner             Iowa State                6.71   3
  7  2068 Nickolei Mahlung       Long Island               6.73   7
  7  1685 Justin Murdock         Clemson                   6.73   5
  9  2475 Jamol James            Tennessee                 6.75   4
 10  2311 Miguel Lopez           Puerto Rico               6.76   3
 11  2491 Marquise Goodwin       Texas                     6.76   1
 12  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                   6.77   5
 13  2494 DJ Monroe              Texas                     6.78   1
 14  2138 Andre Walsh            U M E S                   6.79   3
 15  1909 Isaiah Sweeney         Houston                   6.80   6
 16  1649 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston Southern       6.82   7
 17  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T           6.83   6
 18  2407 Chris Royster          South Carolina            6.84   2
 19  1567 Everett Walker         Baylor                    6.85   1
 20  2089 Aaron Ernest           L S U                     6.86   8
 21  2102 Trevor Sansone         L S U                     6.87   2
 22  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                  6.87   5
 23  2506 Alex Williams          Texas                     6.88   6
 24  1561 Woodrow Randall        Baylor                    6.88   3
 25  1577 Christopher Jackso     Bethune‑Cookman           6.89   1
 26  2547 Markus Henderson       Texas Tech                6.90   3
 27  1581 Darnell Washington     Bethune‑Cookman           6.91   2
 28  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                    6.91   4
 29  2226 Earl House             N. Carolina A&T           6.92   7
 30  1570 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune‑Cookman           6.93   7
 31  1728 Teo Bennett            Coppin State              6.93   2
 32  2280 Evan Pierson           Oklahoma                  6.94   7
 33  1432 Paris Robertson        Abilene Christian         6.94   2
 34  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa            6.94   1
 35  1730 L'Zerek Chapman        Coppin State              6.96   4
 36  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                     6.97   8
 37  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                6.97   8
 38  2078 Mikhail Williamson     Long Island               6.98   8
 39  1452 Dushane Farrier        Alabama                   6.98   4
 40  2497 Trevante Rhodes        Texas                     6.99   6
 41  2081 Shermund Allsop        L S U                     6.99   5
 42  1841 Rachaunn Ruffin        George Mason              7.00   2
 43  2540 Jonathan Turner        Texas A&M                 7.00   6
 44  1894 Markquis Frazier       Houston                   7.00   5
 45  2073 Jarenn Stewart         Long Island               7.04   6
 46  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg              7.08   1
 47  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central              7.09   3
 48  2129 Damian Miles           U M E S                   7.17   2
 ‑‑  2394 Damiere Byrd           South Carolina              FS   4
 ‑‑  1652 Javon Young            Charleston Southern         FS   1 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (12:13 pm)
 
 Name Year School 
==========================================================
Finals
 1 2133 Ackeem Smith U M E S 6.86 
2 1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee Clemson 6.92 
3 1433 Levance Williams A C U 6.96 
4 2462 Darryl White Syracuse 6.97 
5 2457 Jihaad Howard Syracuse 6.97 
6 2459 Nathaniel Mercer Syracuse 6.98 
7 1468 Shawn Lockhart Ala State 7.00 
8 2310 Edgard Hernandez Puerto Rico 7.02 
 
Preliminaries
 1 1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee Clemson 6.92 12 
2 2133 Ackeem Smith U M E S 6.93 1 
3 2462 Darryl White Syracuse 6.93 6 
4 2310 Edgard Hernandez Puerto Rico 6.94 11 
5 2457 Jihaad Howard Syracuse 6.97 11 
6 2459 Nathaniel Mercer Syracuse 6.97 3 
7 1433 Levance Williams A C U 6.97 7 
8 1468 Shawn Lockhart Ala State 6.98 4 
9 1626 Jason Hinds B Y U 6.98 1 
10 1670 Kemuel Wright Cheyney 6.99 4 
11 1486 Kareem Morris Albany 6.99 5 
12 2215 Emmanuel Robinson Morgan State 6.99 12 
13 1801 Khristian Campbell Florida Int 7.00 6 
14 1506 Donald Williams Jr Albany 7.01 7 
15 1504 Earnest Waters Albany 7.02 12 
16 1465 Sylvester Byrd Ala State 7.02 3 
17 1872 Brien Berry Hampton 7.02 2 
18 2273 Jonathan Simon N Y U 7.03 6 
19 2734 Nick Williams Xavier 7.03 10 
20 2130 Nyls Nubret U M E S 7.04 8 
21 2469 Desmond Brown Tenn 7.05 10 
22 2614 Brandyn Martineau Ottawa 7.06 8 
23 1602 Alonzo Williams Bowie 7.07 2 
24 1622 James Ghormley B Y U 7.07 2 
25 2207 Jerrod Worthington Monroe 7.09 1 
26 2321 Ackeme Brown Ramapo 7.09 3 
27 2170 Jarrett Samuels Miss State 7.11 5 
28 2194 Geoff Navarro Monmouth 7.11 3 
29 1592 Andrew Hairston Bowie 7.11 2 
30 2580 Sean Cooper U M B C 7.12 10 
31 1492 Jake Rachiele Albany 7.12 6 
32 1806 Wilner Marcelin Florida Int 7.14 11 
33 1669 Lonnell Wilson Cheyney 7.15 2 
33 2184 Mike Drake Monmouth 7.15 10 
33 2209 Christian Boateng Morgan State 7.15 5 
36 2718 Wandy Saintilien Wagner 7.15 12 
37 2576 Pat Balderson U M B C 7.16 8 
38 2725 Ben Miklovich Wheaton 7.17 8 
39 2355 Jonathan Feagin Seton Hill 7.17 4 
40 2402 Chris Maxwell S Carolina 7.17 8 
40 1908 Simon Stewart Houston 7.17 7 
42 2039 Devin Monroe Lehigh 7.17 5 
43 2613 Toluwalope Makinde Ottawa 7.17 6 
44 2575 Kyle Baker U M B C 7.19 7 
45 1990 Chris Toombs Kansas 7.19 1 
46 2190 Joshua Lewis Monmouth 7.20 5 
47 1666 Kalik Mitchel Cheyney 7.20 5 
48 2717 Saquan Mitchell Wagner 7.20 9 
49 2349 Dennis Willis Rutgers-New 7.21 9 
50 1855 Kadeem Hunter Georgetown 7.22 6 
51 2325 Jaivon Palmer Ramapo 7.23 7 
51 2744 Raldaine McDonald FDU 7.23 10 
53 2245 Jaye Pratt NC Central 7.23 3 
54 1817 Alexandre Follaci France 7.23 11 
55 2160 Jeffrey Robinson Millersville 7.24 7 
56 2618 Gabriel Tesfaye Ottawa 7.24 8 
57 2013 Greg Crawford Kutztown 7.25 6 
58 2066 Kyle Corbett L I U 7.26 12 
59 1518 Bryant Fitzgerald Amer Intl 7.26 3 
60 2347 Mustafa Lawrence Rutgers-New 7.27 8 
61 2247 Zuri Sneed NC Central 7.30 4 
62 2005 Winston Mckenzie Kingsborough 7.31 4 
63 1540 Christopher Winslo A S A 7.31 11 
64 1963 Jake Willis Ithaca 7.32 1 
65 1958 Brian Maley Ithaca 7.34 8 
66 1664 Nate McCoy Cheyney 7.34 1 
67 2733 Kurtis Polacek Xavier 7.35 7 
68 1529 Moody Isiah A S A 7.39 12 
69 1961 David Searles Ithaca 7.40 12 
70 2451 Rosnack Malivert St T Aquinas 7.41 10 
71 2142 Joseph Ariwi McGill 7.44 1 
72 1819 Paul Rousseau France 7.48 10 
73 2452 Rich Ricca St T Aquinas 7.59 9 
74 2650 Tyler Jackson V C U 8.09 6 
-- 2007 Lehkem Rose Kingsborough FS 7 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:08 pm)
 
Records
Armory  20.49, Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 2002
Armory College  20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008
Meet  20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008
 
 Name Year School 
==========================================================
Finals
  1  2171 Tavaris Tate           Mississippi St.          20.93   3
  2  2235 Torrance Womack        N. Carolina A&T          21.25   1
  3  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N. Carolina A&T          21.28   2
  4  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                  21.30   3
  5  2516 Michael Bryan          Texas A&M                21.32   2
  6  1844 Adrian Vaughn          George Mason             21.50   2
  7  2407 Chris Royster          South Carolina           21.52   2
  8  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  21.54   1
  9  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pittsburgh               21.62   3
 10  2511 Ricky Babineaux        Texas A&M                21.64   1
 11  2478 Jarael Nelvis          Tennessee                22.49   1
 
Preliminaries
 1 2171 Tavaris Tate Miss State 21.03 3 
2 1904 Errol Nolan Houston 21.19 1 
3 2138 Andre Walsh U M E S 21.31 2 
4 2301 Brycen Spratling Pitt 21.39 8 
5 2516 Michael Bryan A&M 21.48 8 
5 2223 Jarrell Elliott N C A&T 21.48 10 
7 2407 Chris Royster S Carolina 21.51 7 
8 1844 Adrian Vaughn Mason 21.55 5 
9 2235 Torrance Womack N C A&T 21.56 6 
10 2511 Ricky Babineaux A&M 21.59 6 
11 2621 Nate Brunette U T S A 21.66 7 
12 2478 Jarael Nelvis Tenn 21.68 2 
13 1567 Everett Walker Baylor 21.72 4 
14 1746 Ryan Carter Del State 21.72 10 
15 2137 Marcus Wallace U M E S 21.74 10 
16 2212 Calvin Dascent Morgan State 21.75 7 
17 1685 Justin Murdock Clemson 21.76 8 
18 1643 Aaron Radden Central Conn 21.79 5 
19 1563 Dennis Scruggs Baylor 21.84 7 
20 2494 DJ Monroe Texas 21.85 3 
21 1841 Rachaunn Ruffin Mason 21.87 4 
22 2246 Greg Roper NC Central 21.90 10 
23 1728 Teo Bennett Coppin State 21.91 3 
24 1949 Ian Warner Iowa State 21.94 5 
25 2311 Miguel Lopez Puerto Rico 21.95 6 
26 2104 Keyth Talley L S U 21.96 1 
27 2547 Markus Henderson TX Tech 21.98 11 
28 2499 Aaron Scott Texas 22.01 4 
29 2475 Jamol James Tenn 22.01 10 
30 2497 Trevante Rhodes Texas 22.01 1 
31 2089 Aaron Ernest L S U 22.13 6 
32 1825 Ja-Vell Bullard Mason 22.15 9 
33 2103 Robert Simmons L S U 22.17 9 
34 1452 Dushane Farrier Alabama 22.19 11 
35 1561 Woodrow Randall Baylor 22.20 5 
36 2070 Brian Richards L I U 22.23 4 
37 2081 Shermund Allsop L S U 22.30 3 
38 1741 Jibri Victorian Coppin State 22.39 11 
39 2418 Reshaw Exilien So Florida 22.41 6 
40 2226 Earl House N C A&T 22.48 2 
41 2280 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 22.51 7 
42 2102 Trevor Sansone L S U 22.60 2 
43 2078 Mikhail Williamson L I U 22.62 3 
44 1432 Paris Robertson A C U 22.65 5 
45 2411 Chris Walker S Carolina 22.70 11 
46 2506 Alex Williams Texas 22.93 8 
47 2130 Nyls Nubret U M E S 22.97 1 
-- 2129 Damian Miles U M E S DNF 9 
-- 1894 Markquis Frazier Houston DNF 8 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:05 pm)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Consolation
 1 2456 Jaquan Holland Syracuse 21.64 
2 1626 Jason Hinds B Y U 21.76 
3 2639 Ronson Small U T S A 22.14 
4 1987 Shawn Smith Kansas 22.22 
5 2234 Darryl Williams N C A&T 22.48 
 
Preliminaries
  1  2612 Oluwasegun Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           21.69  14
  2  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                 21.72   4
  3  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                    21.87   2
  4  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                   21.99   6
  5  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  22.00  12
  6  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T          22.00   3
  7  2734 Nick Williams          Xavier (Ohio)            22.03   8
  8  1464 Vincent Butler         Alabama State            22.06   2
  9  2063 Robert Barnes          Long Island              22.07   7
 10  1784 Ian Melhorn            East Stroudsburg         22.09   9
 11  2402 Chris Maxwell          South Carolina           22.16  10
 12  1517 Anthony DeJean         American Int'l           22.17  14
 13  2071 Jamal Roberts          Long Island              22.20   5
 14  1465 Sylvester Byrd         Alabama State            22.24   7
 15  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg             22.25   9
 16  1607 Rhyan Atrice           B Y U                    22.26   8
 17  2194 Geoff Navarro          Monmouth                 22.27  13
 18  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                 22.30  10
 19  1670 Kemuel Wright          Cheyney                  22.30   1
 20  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central             22.31   9
 21  1823 Travaughn Baker‑Jo     George Mason             22.32   4
 22  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian        22.34  11
 23  1475 Taylor Chaney          Albany                   22.35   8
 24  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Alabama State            22.35  14
 25  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico              22.36   6
 26  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State             22.41   2
 27  1751 Vinny Fronczkowski     Delaware Track Club      22.42  12
 28  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa           22.42   3
 29  1855 Kadeem Hunter          Georgetown               22.42  11
 30  1598 Dana Smothers          Bowie State              22.47  11
 31  2039 Devin Monroe           Lehigh                   22.52   8
 32  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State            22.54   1
 33  1486 Kareem Morris          Albany                   22.55  13
 34  2652 Ajani Kingslow         V C U                    22.56   1
 35  1482 Jared Heldman          Albany                   22.59   3
 36  2236 Brandon Addison        N.C. Central             22.60   2
 37  1669 Lonnell Wilson         Cheyney                  22.62  13
 38  2645 Darryl Wyrick          U T S A                  22.68   6
 39  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown               22.69   1
 40  2297 Josh Mindlin           Pittsburgh               22.70   5
 41  2180 Ben Boyd               Monmouth                 22.71  12
 42  2160 Jeffrey Robinson       Millersville             22.76   5
 43  2005 Winston Mckenzie       Kingsborough CC          22.78   7
 44  2725 Ben Miklovich          Wheaton                  22.80   8
 44  2613 Toluwalope Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           22.80   4
 46  1941 Patrick Lewis          Iowa State               22.83  11
 47  2000 Ronnie Roberson        Kentucky State           22.87  10
 48  2717 Saquan Mitchell        Wagner                   22.89  10
 49  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                 22.94   7
 50  1540 Christopher Winslo     A S A College            22.96  14
 51  2369 Robert Bales           Shippensburg             22.97   1
 52  2061 Miles Green            Lincoln                  22.99  14
 53  2614 Brandyn Martineau      Univ of Ottawa           23.06  13
 54  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                    23.08   9
 55  1588 William Bailey         Bowie State              23.13   3
 56  2355 Jonathan Feagin        Seton Hill               23.22   7
 57  2273 Jonathan Simon         N Y U                    23.24  12
 58  2575 Kyle Baker             U M B C                  23.28   8
 59  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie State              23.30   5
 60  1881 James McDonald         Hampton                  23.31   6
 61  2580 Sean Cooper            U M B C                  23.36   2
 62  1871 Keenan Allen           Hampton                  23.54   7
 63  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                 23.57   4
 64  2007 Lehkem Rose            Kingsborough CC          23.58  11
 65  2559 Jermaine Davis‑Wil     Toronto                  23.68  12
 66  1518 Bryant Fitzgerald      American Int'l           23.71   4
 67  2564 Christopher Johnso     Toronto                  23.74  13
 68  1665 John Melvin            Cheyney                  23.85  14
 69  1498 Rashawn Simpson        Albany                   23.89  12
 70  2733 Kurtis Polacek         Xavier (Ohio)            24.08  11
 71  2384 Terrance Topping‑B     Shippensburg             24.35   9
 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:28 pm)
 
Records
Armory  46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Armory College  46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Meet  46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2162 Daundre Barnaby Miss State 46.94 
2 1845 David Verburg Mason 47.16 
3 2107 Caleb Williams L S U 47.28 
4 1629 Cade Lindahl B Y U 47.29 
5 2223 Jarrell Elliott N C A&T 47.43
 
Preliminaries
  1  2107 Caleb Williams         L S U                    47.14   7
  2  1756 Brian Gregan           Dublin                   47.29   2
  3  2162 Daundre Barnaby        Mississippi St.          47.35   3
  4  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N. Carolina A&T          47.52   2
  5  1845 David Verburg          George Mason             47.58   5
  6  2527 Deon Lendore           Texas A&M                47.77   8
  6  1553 Zwede Hewitt           Baylor                   47.77   1
  8  2283 Jamel Wood             Oklahoma                 47.84   6
  9  2298 Micah Murray           Pittsburgh               47.84   2
 10  2295 Jermaine Lowery        Pittsburgh               47.86   1
 11  1552 Blake Heriot           Baylor                   47.94   4
 12  2398 Clayton Gravesande     South Carolina           48.09   7
 13  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pittsburgh               48.11   4
 14  2490 Sheroid Evans          Texas                    48.13   5
 15  2093 Riker Hylton           L S U                    48.13   3
 16  1825 Ja‑Vell Bullard        George Mason             48.24   6
 17  1578 Stephon Pamilton       Bethune‑Cookman          48.25   8
 18  2483 Varick Tucker          Tennessee                48.35   3
 19  2425 Pascal Orelus          South Florida            48.42   1
 20  2546 Isaiah Gill            Texas Tech               48.49   4
 21  1437 Mychael Fabio          Adelphi                  48.56   8
 22  1902 Doug Kelley            Houston                  48.72   4
 23  1844 Adrian Vaughn          George Mason             48.84   2
 23  1885 Xavier Boyd            Houston                  48.84   6
 25  2395 Andre Carter           South Carolina           49.00   6
 26  1451 Dwayne Extol           Alabama                  49.24   5
 27  1849 Hansel Akers           Georgetown               49.27   2
 28  2246 Greg Roper             N.C. Central             49.28   7
 29  2528 Josh McKinney          Texas A&M                49.39   7
 30  1862 Austin Perron          Georgetown               49.41   3
 31  2220 D'Mitri Bouttry        N. Carolina A&T          49.44   6
 32  1427 Jordan Geary           Abilene Christian        49.57   2
 33  1687 Jaron Roberson         Clemson                  49.67   1
 34  1747 Tariq Devore           Delaware State           49.70   4
 35  2288 Dontave Cowsette       Pittsburgh               49.87   5
 36  1624 Steven Hart            B Y U                    50.37   6
 37  2244 Jamar Jones            N.C. Central             50.85   8
 38  2271 Dan McKinney           N Y U                    50.85   4
 39  1651 Dantwan Spreads        Charleston Southern      50.86   3
 40  1734 Justin Hodge           Coppin State             51.37   8
 41  2103 Robert Simmons         L S U                    52.19   5
 ‑‑  1971 Kyle Clemons           Kansas                     DNF   5
 ‑‑  1525 Dominic Smith          American Int'l             DNF   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:05 pm)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Consolation
 1 2621 Nate Brunette U T S A 48.11 
2 2213 Jordan Higgs Morgan State 48.52 
3 1438 David Lewis Adelphi 49.47 
4 2139 Kraig Webb U M E S 49.53 
 
Preliminaries
 1 1629 Cade Lindahl B Y U 47.45 5 
2 1607 Rhyan Atrice B Y U 47.79 5 
3 1542 Justin Allen Baylor 48.28 8 
4 2621 Nate Brunette U T S A 48.32 1 
5 2139 Kraig Webb U M E S 48.76 10 
6 2213 Jordan Higgs Morgan State 48.78 3 
7 2137 Marcus Wallace U M E S 48.83 9 
8 1438 David Lewis Adelphi 48.91 2 
9 2495 Isaac Murphy Texas 48.92 2 
10 2496 Petter Olson Texas 48.95 10 
11 2236 Brandon Addison NC Central 48.96 8 
12 1495 Jonathan Santana Albany 49.00 1 
13 2063 Robert Barnes L I U 49.04 2 
14 1598 Dana Smothers Bowie 49.13 11 
15 2450 George Erazo St T Aquinas 49.15 7 
16 1745 Tyquan Brown Del State 49.32 17 
17 1712 Cody Love Columbia 49.37 9 
18 2206 Shamel Williams Monroe 49.42 10 
19 1543 Joe Barb Baylor 49.47 8 
20 1464 Vincent Butler Ala State 49.54 14 
21 2386 Eric Wolfe Shippensburg 49.55 3 
22 2018 Geoffery Mock Kutztown 49.60 15 
23 2374 Andrew Kujawski Shippensburg 49.68 16 
24 2413 Eric Winfrey S Carolina 49.69 7 
25 2061 Miles Green Lincoln 49.72 10 
26 1773 Ben Raskin Duke 49.74 15 
27 2627 Keyunta Hayes U T S A 49.82 11 
28 2418 Reshaw Exilien So Florida 49.87 4 
29 2017 Kori Meshaw Kutztown 49.93 5 
30 2693 Bryan Murphy Nova 49.93 2 
31 1461 Bobby Onyeukwu Alabama 49.94 18 
32 1726 Blake Anderson Coppin State 49.99 15 
33 1748 Kevaughn Laviea Del State 50.01 13 
34 1490 Alex Petit-Frere Albany 50.01 3 
35 2686 Nicoy Hines Nova 50.02 19 
36 2180 Ben Boyd Monmouth 50.04 19 
37 2071 Jamal Roberts L I U 50.04 11 
38 2037 Justin Mahoney Lehigh 50.09 16 
39 1410 Wesley Redfearn Morgan State 50.11 19 
40 2632 James Pailin U T S A 50.11 7 
41 2424 Franklin Mosely So Florida 50.14 6 
42 2126 Hackeem Harris U M E S 50.26 12 
43 1526 Dennis Stephenson Amer Intl 50.34 7 
44 2625 Christopher Hall U T S A 50.35 10 
45 2577 Malte Bertram U M B C 50.41 8 
46 2661 Darius Vaughan V C U 50.41 6 
47 2198 Chris Rutherford Monmouth 50.43 9 
48 2369 Robert Bales Shippensburg 50.45 17 
49 2209 Christian Boateng Morgan State 50.47 8 
50 1957 Doug Koury Ithaca 50.54 18 
51 1751 Vinny Fronczkowski Delaware 50.55 2 
52 1831 John Jones Mason 50.61 12 
53 2648 Dominic Costanzo V C U 50.66 16 
54 2680 Carlton Bowers Nova 50.66 14 
55 1998 John Jackson Ky State 50.81 12 
56 2149 Steven Murray McGill 50.89 12 
57 2499 Aaron Scott Texas 51.03 6 
58 1520 Emmanuel Jean Amer Intl 51.07 4 
59 2353 Steve Carr Seton Hill 51.11 9 
60 1425 Osei Allyene-Forte A C U 51.21 4 
61 1889 Dominique Charles Houston 51.21 1 
62 2449 Frankie Colon St T Aquinas 51.26 17 
63 2020 Mychal Robinson Kutztown 51.28 3 
64 1466 Carlos Flores Ala State 51.38 6 
65 1600 Antwan Walker Bowie 51.39 6 
66 2245 Jaye Pratt NC Central 51.53 2 
67 2668 Alex Judge Vermont 51.58 5 
68 2346 Donald House Rutgers-New 51.58 11 
69 2361 Anthony Phillips Seton Hill 51.64 1 
70 1996 Adam Crews Ky State 51.65 12 
71 2697 Cory Serfoss Nova 51.70 13 
72 2730 Evan Betts Xavier 52.07 8 
73 2607 Matt Fouzie Ottawa 52.07 13 
74 2032 Ifeanyi Edochie Lehigh 52.09 11 
75 2357 Algeron Johnson Seton Hill 52.13 14 
76 1952 Brennan Edmonds Ithaca 52.14 10 
77 2004 Weslan Eugene Kingsborough 52.20 12 
78 1668 Justin Watkins Cheyney 52.24 5 
79 2743 Waydell Harris F D U 52.49 19 
80 2380 Kyle Raguz Shippensburg 52.65 1 
81 2000 Ronnie Roberson Ky State 52.76 17 
82 1469 Oluebube Abara Albany 54.20 19 
83 1528 Chad Elliott A S A 55.69 14 
 
Event 32  Men 500 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (7:47 pm)
 
Records
Armory  1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Armory College  1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Meet  1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:01.92
  2 George Empty                 George Mason           1:02.25
  3 Drew Seale                   Baylor                 1:02.49
  4 Ade Alleyne‑Forte            L S U                  1:02.60
  5 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:02.98
  6 Emanuel Mayers               Mississippi St.        1:03.26
  7 Michael Robertson            Univ of Ottawa         1:03.28
  8 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                 1:03.37
  9 Harry McFann                 Columbia               1:03.76
 10 Michael Hester               Kansas                 1:04.01
 11 Andre Thomas                 Coppin State           1:05.33
 12 Dominque Manley              Kansas                 1:06.74
 ‑‑ Chris Carter                 B Y U                      DNF
 ‑‑ Keith Griffith               L S U                      DNF 
 
Event 14  Men 500 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:30 pm)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2169 Randy Patterson Miss State 1:03.94 8 
2 1878 Je'Von Hutchison Hampton 1:04.37 8 
3 1880 Mohamed Labor-Koro Hampton 1:04.50 6 
4 1560 Philip Raaf Baylor 1:04.79 8 
5 1493 Peter Rowell Albany 1:04.89 8 
6 2410 Juan Stenner S Carolina 1:05.03 4 
7 1459 Joel Lynch Alabama 1:05.12 4 
8 2489 Dereck Dreyer Texas 1:05.40 3 
8 2571 Mike Trnkus Toronto 1:05.40 7 
10 1630 James Derek McAlli B Y U 1:05.45 8 
11 2601 Devin Biocchi Ottawa 1:05.47 8 
12 2392 Nejmi Burnside S Carolina 1:05.53 4 
13 1403 Daniel Mazar Oklahoma 1:05.64 2 
14 2544 Jordan Burgess TX Tech 1:05.65 5 
15 1749 Kyle Chou Delaware 1:05.70 6 
15 2183 Joe DiBianca Monmouth 1:05.70 6 
17 1711 Billy Kovalczyk Columbia 1:05.79 3 
18 2658 Kyle Sipple V C U 1:05.87 4 
19 2299 Samuel Negley Pitt 1:05.93 6 
20 2062 Andi Augustin L I U 1:05.97 3 
21 1499 Ryan Small Albany 1:06.10 2 
22 1709 Nolan Kier Columbia 1:06.17 2 
23 1733 Richard Farquhason Coppin State 1:06.24 8 
24 2067 Dwayne Layne L I U 1:06.30 4 
25 2484 Michael Williams Tenn 1:06.54 1 
26 2654 George Moore V C U 1:06.57 3 
26 1549 Gabriel El Hanbli Baylor 1:06.57 7 
28 2195 Bayaan Oluyadi Monmouth 1:06.58 5 
29 2060 Tarem Cannonier Lincoln 1:06.65 8 
30 1715 Sam Miner Columbia 1:06.71 5 
31 2723 Miles Ketchum Wheaton 1:06.75 2 
32 1959 Mason Mann Ithaca 1:06.81 1 
33 2030 John Ciavardelli Lehigh 1:06.82 7 
34 2300 Daniel O'Toole Pitt 1:06.90 3 
35 2584 Joshua Hewitson U M B C 1:07.00 7 
36 1488 Diamere Nabinett Albany 1:07.07 4 
37 1768 Matt Marriott Duke 1:07.09 7 
38 2306 Kevin Wilbank Pitt 1:07.13 5 
39 2191 Jon Marques Monmouth 1:07.14 7 
40 1792 William Frederic Farmingdale 1:07.21 2 
41 2615 Codie Primeau Ottawa 1:07.27 1 
42 2417 Camilo Calderon So Florida 1:07.31 6 
43 2663 Nick Archer Vermont 1:07.32 4 
44 1899 Garrett Hughey Houston 1:07.43 1 
45 2136 Shaquille Turner U M E S 1:07.57 3 
46 2069 Elmo Neckles L I U 1:07.64 3 
47 2322 Michael Calero Ramapo 1:07.95 3 
48 2605 Hubert Chevrette-B Ottawa 1:07.98 2 
49 1859 Mike Murto Georgetown 1:08.02 6 
50 2567 Gareh Murray-Johns Toronto 1:08.07 3 
51 2045 Seth Robinson Lehigh 1:08.14 1 
52 2135 Javierelle Turner U M E S 1:08.44 1 
53 1460 Terrell Mickens Alabama 1:08.61 1 
54 2199 John Sokolik Monmouth 1:09.44 2 
55 2006 Ruben Pierre-Louis Kingsborough 1:10.34 4 
56 1863 Cornelius Savage Georgetown 1:10.81 5 
57 2248 Keenan Terry NC Central 1:10.97 1 
58 2065 Cameron Cipcic L I U 1:11.02 2 
59 2241 Matthew Brown NC Central 1:12.94 2 
-- 1737 Michael McCoy Coppin State DNF 7 
-- 2555 Daniel Chan Toronto DNF 5 
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:27 pm)
 
Records
Armory  1:46.12, Trinity Gray, Nike, 2002
Armory College  1:48.02, Robby Andrews, Virginia, 2010
Meet  1:48.24, James Hatch, Arkansas, 2005
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1755 Mark English           Dublin                 1:49.49
  2  2363 Josh Wilks             Seton Hill             1:49.93
  3  2533 Oscar Ramirez          Texas A&M              1:50.27
  4  1814 Kevin Fitzgerald       Fordham                1:51.12
  5  1690 Chris Slate            Clemson                1:51.38
  6  1813 John Cosgrove          Fordham                1:51.66
  7  2123 Zavior Brown           U M E S                1:51.79
  8  2196 Ford Palmer            Monmouth               1:52.43
  9  1496 Nicolas Santos         Albany                 1:52.84
 10  2105 James Thurn            L S U                  1:52.99
 11  1403 Daniel Mazar           Oklahoma               1:53.13
 12  1932 Kyle Donnelly          Iowa State             1:54.39
 13  2087 Quincy Downing         L S U                  1:54.65
 14  1839 Cody Raphael           George Mason           1:57.12
 15  1680 Nathan Hendershot      Clemson                1:58.50 
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:28 pm)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1493 Peter Rowell           Albany                 1:52.22
  2  2231 Paris Simmons          N. Carolina A&T        1:53.20
  3  1682 Ryan Mangone           Clemson                1:53.38
  4  1972 Dalen Fink             Kansas                 1:53.55
  5  1740 Andre Thomas           Coppin State           1:53.61
  6  2626 Brady Hand             U T S A                1:53.77
  7  2694 Phillip O'Connell      Villanova              1:53.85
  8  2630 Johnathan Jones        U T S A                1:54.18
  9  1968 Reid Buchanan          Kansas                 1:54.22
 10  2629 Chrisshun Jamerson     U T S A                1:54.23
 11  2225 Christian Harrison     N. Carolina A&T        1:54.43
 12  1834 Alex Levine            George Mason           1:54.60
 13  2594 Andrew Smith           U M B C                1:54.63
 14  1986 Nick Seckfort          Kansas                 1:55.04
 15  1491 Andrew Pirnie          Albany                 1:55.09
 16  1481 Sean Halpin            Albany                 1:55.33
 16  1890 Anthony Coleman        Houston                1:55.33
 18  2305 Wesley Washington      Pittsburgh             1:55.39
 19  1738 Bengallo Morrison      Coppin State           1:55.48
 20  2672 Andrew Stillman        Vermont                1:55.56
 21  1988 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 1:55.57
 22  1569 Ricy Brown             Bethune‑Cookman        1:55.86
 23  2051 Kenneth Wilkinson      Lehigh                 1:55.91
 24  2324 Colin English          Ramapo                 1:56.02
 25  2222 Danzeto Cephas         N. Carolina A&T        1:56.11
 26  2372 Joel Flott             Shippensburg           1:56.17
 27  2022 Eli Weeks              Kutztown               1:56.22
 28  1702 Brendan Donley         Columbia               1:56.35
 29  1430 Bango Jayesimi         Abilene Christian      1:56.39
 30  2076 Chris Welch            Long Island            1:56.43
 31  1519 Jonathan Horstman      American Int'l         1:56.45
 32  2075 Kenneth Wallace‑Wh     Long Island            1:56.46
 33  1716 Brendan O'Loughlin     Columbia               1:56.66
 34  1739 Hugh Prince            Coppin State           1:56.72
 35  2371 Dan Dreeman            Shippensburg           1:56.85
 36  1752 Joe Grieco             Delaware Track Club    1:56.86
 37  2121 Matt Panebianco        Marist                 1:56.95
 38  1725 Denzel Woode           Columbia               1:56.96
 39  2043 Daniel Paez            Lehigh                 1:57.00
 40  2569 Tyler Pettes           Toronto                1:57.08
 41  1521 Curtis Johnson         American Int'l         1:57.20
 42  2354 Josh Davis             Seton Hill             1:57.24
 43  1454 Nicholas Hayes         Alabama                1:57.26
 44  2341 Sunil Kates            Roxbury CC             1:57.42
 45  2640 Joshua Smith           U T S A                1:57.45
 46  2050 Christopher Watson     Lehigh                 1:57.62
 47  2583 Patrick Hairfield      U M B C                1:57.66
 48  2197 Dan Ramirez            Monmouth               1:57.84
 49  2448 Alex Andre             St. Thomas Aquinas     1:57.94
 50  1591 Wendell Felder         Bowie State            1:57.98
 51  2649 Anthony Green          V C U                  1:58.11
 52  2578 Charles Bolinger       U M B C                1:58.25
 53  2154 Kevin Diflorio         Millersville           1:58.31
 54  2376 Pio Mandato            Shippensburg           1:58.39
 55  2746 Seitu Solomon          F D U                  1:58.97
 56  2665 Nick Deluna            Vermont                1:59.10
 57  2681 Juan Castillo          Villanova              1:59.17
 58  2009 Kerone White           Kingsborough CC        1:59.97
 59  1892 Mark Fernando          Houston                2:00.15
 60  2176 David Berger           Monmouth               2:00.32
 61  2750 Frank Ortiz            F D U                  2:00.40
 62  2438 Frankelly Fernande     St. Francis NY         2:00.94
 63  2118 Andrew James           Marist                 2:00.99
 64  2155 Seth Hibbs             Millersville           2:01.03
 65  2671 Andrew Perez           Vermont                2:01.83
 66  2008 Rohan Stewart          Kingsborough CC        2:01.87
 67  2348 Vladimir Manasse       Rutgers‑Newark         2:02.04
 68  1599 J Tharpe               Bowie State            2:02.26
 69  2259 Julius Michael         Florida Int            2:02.32
 70  1999 Jacob Jean‑Pierre      Kentucky State         2:03.81
 71  2670 Ethan McBrien          Vermont                2:04.34
 72  1997 Brandon Higgins        Kentucky State         2:15.70 
 
Event 16  Men 1,000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:58 pm)
 
Records
Armory  2:19.78, Tevan Everett, NJ-NY Track Club, 2012
Armory College  2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011
Meet  2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 1562 Patrick Schoenball Baylor 2:23.68 
2 1559 Gavyn Nero Baylor 2:25.53 
3 1722 Liam Tansey Columbia 2:25.70 
4 1472 Christopher Burke Albany 2:26.04 
5 1404 Brandon Doughty Oklahoma 2:26.11 
6 1935 Daniel Gruber Iowa State 2:26.19 
7 2558 Ethan Davenport Toronto 2:26.50 
8 1704 Brendon Fish Columbia 2:26.79 
9 1764 Stephen Clark Duke 2:26.94 
10 2512 Will Barry A&M 2:27.62 
11 2557 Andrew Cruickshank Toronto 2:28.92 
12 2695 Christopher O'Sull Nova 2:28.95 
13 1840 Robert Reynolds Mason 2:29.33 
14 1832 David Klimek Mason 2:29.36 
15 1400 Chris Pietrocarlo Nova 2:29.42 
16 1444 Oliver Blake Alabama 2:29.55 
17 2274 Matt Turlip N Y U 2:29.74 
18 1976 Gabe Gonzalez Kansas 2:29.76 
19 2688 Joseph LoRusso Nova 2:30.18 
20 1481 Sean Halpin Albany 2:30.91 
21 2664 Briggs Deardorff Vermont 2:30.99 
22 2177 Mark Bernardo Monmouth 2:31.43 
23 2568 Connor Outhit Toronto 2:31.50 
24 2679 Richie Bohny Nova 2:31.58 
25 2830 Greg Bostick Baylor 2:32.14 
26 1697 Matt Casey Columbia 2:32.17 
27 2029 Gregory Caldwell Lehigh 2:32.25 
28 2585 Roy Jones U M B C 2:32.40 
29 1988 Brendan Soucie Kansas 2:32.62 
30 2272 James Patterson N Y U 2:32.74 
31 1927 Brandon Barnes Iowa State 2:32.83 
32 2665 Nick Deluna Vermont 2:32.95 
33 2182 Garth DeBlasio Monmouth 2:32.98 
34 1702 Brendan Donley Columbia 2:33.04 
35 2606 Noah Fleming Ottawa 2:35.13 
36 1985 Sean Proehl Kansas 2:35.51 
37 2560 Alex Denault Toronto 2:35.70 
38 1480 Tyler Fogarty Albany 2:36.16 
39 2003 Matthew Agard Kingsborough 2:37.28 
40 2724 Karl Mader Wheaton 2:39.41 
41 2219 Darius Bogertey N C A&T 2:40.45 
42 2670 Ethan McBrien Vermont 2:42.26 
43 1960 Billy Savage Ithaca 2:44.25 
-- 1625 Justin Hedin B Y U DNF 
-- 2537 Colin Slattery A&M DNF 
 
Event 68  Men Mile Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:39 pm)
 
Records
Armory  3:54.98, Mark Carroll, Ireland, 2000
Armory College  3:57.40, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet  3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe, Villanova, 2002
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2526 Henry Lelei A&M 4:01.49 
2 1484 Paul Lagno Albany 4:01.86 
3 1942 Rico Loy Iowa State 4:02.55 
4 1693 Adam Behnke Columbia 4:03.43 
5 1754 John Coghlan Dublin 4:03.93 
6 1824 Parker Boudreau Mason 4:04.52 
7 1918 Daniel Lipus Iona 4:05.58 
8 1931 Alex Dillenbeck Iowa State 4:06.92 
9 1950 Falco Zauber Iowa State 4:08.38 
10 1764 Stephen Clark Duke 4:09.85 
11 1757 Joe Warne Dublin 4:10.36 
12 1705 John Gregorek Columbia 4:12.19 
13 1992 Don Wasinger Kansas 4:24.25 
 
 
Event 40  Men Mile Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:59 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  2370 Bryan Beegle           Shippensburg           4:06.70
  2  2728 Chris Tyson            William and Mary       4:06.99
  3  2702 Alex Tully             Villanova              4:07.36
  4  1686 Aaron Ramirez          Clemson                4:07.55
  5  1524 Glarius Rop            American Int'l         4:08.24
  6  1619 Taylor Farnsworth      B Y U                  4:08.70
  7  2514 CJ Brown               Texas A&M              4:08.77
  8  1515 Jeremy Antivo          American Int'l         4:09.15
  9  1723 Evan Tsembelis         Columbia               4:09.30
 10  1937 Mohamed Hrezi          Iowa State             4:09.72
 11  2467 Chris Bodary           Tennessee              4:10.38
 12  2315 Anthony Mallory        Queens NC              4:10.74
 13  1984 Josh Munsch            Kansas                 4:10.98
 14  1976 Gabe Gonzalez          Kansas                 4:11.10
 15  1472 Christopher Burke      Albany                 4:11.26
 16  2726 Liam Anastasia‑Mur     William and Mary       4:12.50
 17  1621 Spencer Gardner        B Y U                  4:12.58
 18  2373 Matt Gillette          Shippensburg           4:12.59
 19  2537 Colin Slattery         Texas A&M              4:13.04
 20  1920 Alexander Soderber     Iona                   4:13.69
 21  2432 Philip Wise            South Florida          4:13.86
 22  1522 James Mee              American Int'l         4:14.21
 23  2631 Mike Medrano           U T S A                4:14.47
 24  2308 John Lawrence          Portland State         4:14.64
 25  2179 Khari Bowen            Monmouth               4:14.92
 26  2622 Albert Cardenas        U T S A                4:15.37
 27  1623 Adrian Glover          B Y U                  4:15.45
 28  2664 Briggs Deardorff       Vermont                4:16.83
 29  1776 Brian Schoepfer        Duke                   4:17.01
 30  2383 Ryan Spangler          Shippensburg           4:17.19
 31  2685 Danny Harris           Villanova              4:17.21
 32  2330 Billy Fayette          Richmond               4:17.31
 33  2117 Arquimedes DelaCru     Marist                 4:17.81
 34  2079 David Puleo            Loyola (Md.)           4:18.31
 35  2331 Matthew Groff          Richmond               4:18.39
 36  2379 Brian Quintrell        Shippensburg           4:18.48
 37  2119 Tom Lipari             Marist                 4:18.49
 38  1583 Collin Fedor           Boston College         4:18.54
 39  1478 John DeLallo           Albany                 4:19.03
 40  1456 Matt Joyner            Alabama                4:19.29
 41  2651 Khalid Khamis          V C U                  4:20.84
 42  1772 Brendan Pierson        Duke                   4:21.15
 43  2747 Kimutai Bett           F D U                  4:21.23
 44  1428 Danile Gilmer          Abilene Christian      4:21.79
 45  2623 Cameron Courtney       U T S A                4:22.62
 46  2512 Will Barry             Texas A&M              4:22.70
 47  2034 Stephen Keith          Lehigh                 4:23.10
 48  2100 Phillip Primeaux       L S U                  4:23.22
 49  1826 Daniel Callan          George Mason           4:23.58
 49  1695 Gary Brownell          Columbia               4:23.58
 51  2610 Justin Jakeman         Univ of Ottawa         4:23.80
 52  2014 Zach Fleming           Kutztown               4:24.37
 53  2228 Steve Liggins          N. Carolina A&T        4:25.82
 54  1951 Nathan Bickell         Ithaca                 4:25.99
 55  2352 Scott Black            Seton Hill             4:26.20
 56  1648 Tyree Hines            Charleston Southern    4:27.18
 57  1901 Anthony Jordan         Houston                4:27.35
 58  2019 Ryan Reich             Kutztown               4:27.41
 59  1387 Roger Cooke            L S U                  4:27.76
 60  2122 Billy Posch            Marist                 4:29.65
 61  2189 Alex Leight            Monmouth               4:30.97
 62  2802 Vince Depiano          South Carolina         4:32.65
 ‑‑  1445 Gary Bradbury          Alabama                    DNF
 
 
Event 47  Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:37 pm)
 
Records
Armory  7:39.35, Bernard Lagat, Nike, 2011
Armory College  7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet  7:50.17, Bobby Curits, Villanova, 2008
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 1401 Mathew Mildenhall Nova 8:06.23 
2 2529 MacLean O'Donnell A&M 8:07.95 
3 1638 Tylor Thatcher B Y U 8:09.28 
4 1771 Morgan Pearson Duke 8:09.71 
5 1699 Nico Composto Columbia 8:09.80 
6 1969 Greg Bussing Kansas 8:11.84 
7 2254 Isaac Presson U N C 8:13.79 
8 1816 Julian Saad Fordham 8:13.88 
9 1994 Zach Zarda Kansas 8:14.14 
10 1587 Louis Serafini B C 8:26.29 
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:17 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1684 Ty McCormack           Clemson                8:15.60
  2  1608 Alden Bahr             B Y U                  8:19.71
  3  1774 Dominick Robinson      Duke                   8:20.10
  4  1912 Jake Byrne             Iona                   8:20.15
  5  1412 Stephen Curry          Texas A&M              8:20.17
  6  2538 Isaac Spencer          Texas A&M              8:20.31
  7  1620 Steve Flint            B Y U                  8:20.50
  8  1910 Yonas Tesfai           Houston                8:21.71
  9  2634 Cole Reveal            U T S A                8:23.18
 10  1485 Aliaksandr Leuchan     Albany                 8:23.35
 11  1780 Shaun Thompson         Duke                   8:24.13
 12  1921 Christopher Stogsd     Iona                   8:25.03
 13  1707 Steve Iglehart         Columbia               8:25.07
 14  1512 John Pope              American               8:25.18
 15  1993 James Wilson           Kansas                 8:26.77
 16  2676 Brian Basili           Villanova              8:27.44
 17  1450 Austin Duckworth       Alabama                8:28.05
 18  2033 Evan Flach             Lehigh                 8:28.40
 19  2334 Andrew Valenski        Richmond               8:29.09
 20  2382 Jake Sitler            Shippensburg           8:30.54
 21  1471 Christopher Buchan     Albany                 8:31.44
 22  2332 Ryan Lee               Richmond               8:33.75
 23  2667 Connor Jennings        Vermont                8:33.76
 24  1964 Josh Baden             Kansas                 8:36.54
 25  2026 Samuel Bernitt         Lehigh                 8:36.82
 26  1922 James Tarsnane         Iona                   8:37.96
 27  2048 Simon Voorhees         Lehigh                 8:41.63
 28  1706 Justin Heck            Columbia               8:42.77
 29  1818 Alexis Jouanneau       France                 8:53.39 
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run Eastern
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:02 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2270 Dylan Karten N Y U 8:34.48 
2 2287 Andrew Cerrito Pitt 8:37.90 
3 2574 Jake Woloshyn Toronto 8:38.18 
4 2275 Andrew Zitek N Y U 8:39.05 
5 2258 Sebastian Castillo Florida Int 8:40.64 
6 2482 Daniel Tobin Tenn 8:41.67 
7 2257 Joshua Estrada Florida Int 8:42.92 
8 2269 James Goldstein N Y U 8:43.36 
9 1449 Nathan Corder Alabama 8:46.51 
10 2610 Justin Jakeman Ottawa 8:46.54 
11 2806 Rogers Kipruto L I U 8:47.01 
12 2593 Eric Schuler U M B C 8:48.48 
13 2292 Kevin Hull Pitt 8:48.75 
14 2674 Aaron Szotka Vermont 8:49.41 
15 2719 Zachary Spector Wagner 8:54.49 
16 1523 Jason Phillips Amer Intl 8:55.29 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:50 pm)
 
Records
Armory  13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Armory College  13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Meet  13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2698 Ryan Sheridan Nova 13:56.43 
2 2517 Kevin Burnett A&M 14:04.27 
3 1760 Brian Atkinson Duke 14:13.95 
4 1763 Andrew Brodeur Duke 14:19.59 
5 1511 Josh Olsen American 14:27.64 
6 1402 Matthew Kane Nova 14:29.03 
7 1919 Craig Murphy Iona 14:29.90 
8 2086 Cullen Doody L S U 14:30.25 
9 1721 Leighton Spencer Columbia 14:32.21 
10 1719 Jake Sienko Columbia 14:35.48 
11 1556 Robbie Knorr Baylor 14:37.89 
12 1720 Paul Snyder Columbia 14:37.90 
13 1700 Pat DeSabato Columbia 14:50.29 
14 2035 Evans Kosgei Lehigh 14:57.03 
15 2523 James Hodges A&M 15:01.60 
-- 2085 Richard Chautin L S U DNF 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:37 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2313 Felix Duchampt Queens NC 14:25.97 
2 2381 Stephen Schelander Shippensburg 14:26.87 
3 1916 Andrew Kowalsky Iona 14:30.97 
4 1507 Mark Allen American 14:32.64 
5 2732 Thomas Ohlman Xavier 14:40.72 
6 1476 Ethan Clary Albany 14:43.84 
7 2653 Brenden Leavitt V C U 14:45.62 
8 2024 Will Volkmann Lafayette 14:46.21 
9 1508 Mark Leinenger American 14:47.15 
10 2696 John Pickhaver Nova 14:50.03 
11 2128 Basil Melek U M E S 14:50.26 
12 1983 Jose Munoz Kansas 14:50.84 
13 2729 Keith Albrektson Xavier 14:51.78 
14 2473 Tom Gilmartin Tenn 14:56.44 
15 2040 Tyler Mueller Lehigh 14:58.23 
16 2662 John Vial V C U 14:59.44 
17 1913 Colin Culhane Iona 15:04.53 
18 2581 TJ Cowing U M B C 15:05.44 
19 2157 James McBride Millersville 15:11.18 
20 1558 Bradley Miles Baylor 15:11.41 
21 2023 Josh Sadlock Lafayette 15:11.83 
22 2471 Stephen Derlath Tenn 15:16.43 
23 1907 David Smith Houston 15:30.12 
24 2588 Brandan McGee U M B C 15:32.68 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)
 
Records
Armory  7.45, Allen Johnson, Nike, 2002
Armory College  7.59, Ron Bramlett, Alabama, 2002
Meet  7.62, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 2006
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Championship
 1 Jarret Eaton Syracuse 7.54
 2 Spencer Adams Clemson 7.68
 3 Barrett Nugent L S U 7.72
 4 Wayne Davis II Texas A&M 7.74
 5 Shane Brathwaite Texas Tech 7.77
 6 Terence Somerville Cincinnati 7.79
 7 Ackeem Smith U M E S 7.81
 8 Malcolm Anderson Oklahoma 7.85
 
Consolation
 1 Kemar Clarke Bethune‑Cookman 7.81
 2 Favio Vas Puerto Rico 7.85
 3 Jamele Mason Texas Tech 7.88
 4 Dembele Moussa Essex CC 7.89
 5 Keyunta Hayes U T S A 7.91
 6 Josh Thompson Pittsburgh 7.97
 
Preliminaries
  1  2454 Jarret Eaton           Syracuse                  7.63   4
  2  1673 Spencer Adams          Clemson                   7.71   4
  3  2098 Barrett Nugent         L S U                     7.74   7
  4  1671 Terence Somerville     Cincinnati                7.78   5
  5  2518 Wayne Davis II         Texas A&M                 7.80   2
  6  2543 Shane Brathwaite       Texas Tech                7.84   6
  7  2276 Malcolm Anderson       Oklahoma                  7.84   5
  8  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   7.88   4
  9  1789 Dembele Moussa         Essex CC                  7.90   3
 10  2312 Favio Vas              Puerto Rico               7.90   3
 11  2549 Jamele Mason           Texas Tech                7.92   7
 12  2303 Josh Thompson          Pittsburgh                7.93   7
 13  2627 Keyunta Hayes          U T S A                   7.96   5
 14  1571 Kemar Clarke           Bethune‑Cookman           7.97   2
 15  2416 David Aristil          South Florida             7.99   8
 16  2455 Amadou Gueye           Syracuse                  8.00   8
 17  2591 Trae Proctor           U M B C                   8.02   2
 18  1689 Charlton Rolle         Clemson                   8.03   5
 19  2611 Sekou Kaba             Univ of Ottawa            8.04   8
 20  2507 Jake Wohlford          Texas                     8.05   4
 21  2291 Tashaun Hill           Pittsburgh                8.07   3
 22  1602 Alonzo Williams        Bowie State               8.09   2
 23  2161 Nathan Arnett          Mississippi St.           8.09   5
 24  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian         8.11   7
 25  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                8.15   4
 26  1453 Kamal Fuller           Alabama                   8.16   6
 27  2552 Brandon Tucker         Texas Tech                8.17   1
 28  1575 David Howard           Bethune‑Cookman           8.17   6
 29  1851 Kamryn Austin          Georgetown                8.18   6
 30  2565 Gregory MacNeill       Toronto                   8.18   6
 31  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State             8.20   1
 32  1806 Wilner Marcelin        Florida Int               8.20   7
 33  2550 Ryan McDowell          Texas Tech                8.21   3
 34  1989 Michael Stigler        Kansas                    8.21   1
 35  2227 Jeffery Lewis          N. Carolina A&T           8.22   5
 36  2125 Jermol Dix             U M E S                   8.23   1
 37  1861 Biyerem Okengwu        Georgetown                8.24   4
 38  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                     8.24   7
 39  1847 Anthony Williams       George Mason              8.25   4
 40  2165 Michael Hancock        Mississippi St.           8.25   6
 41  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                     8.26   1
 42  1463 Jeffery Adams          Alabama State             8.27   5
 43  2453 Matthew Callanan       Syracuse                  8.30   7
 44  2466 Terry Benson           Tennessee                 8.30   3
 45  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State              8.31   1
 46  1549 Gabriel El Hanbli      Baylor                    8.32   6
 47  1741 Jibri Victorian        Coppin State              8.38   2
 48  1900 Kevin Johnson          Houston                   8.44   8
 49  2377 Tyrek Nelson           Shippensburg              8.48   8
 50  1933 Nick Efkamp            Iowa State                8.53   2
 51  2417 Camilo Calderon        South Florida             8.54   8
 52  2002 Cory Spalding          Kentucky State            8.56   1
 53  2198 Chris Rutherford       Monmouth                  8.58   7
 ‑‑  1674 Elijah Britton         Clemson                     FS   8
 ‑‑  1683 Marcus Maxey           Clemson                     FS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 1945 Ryan Sander Iowa State 8.22 
2 2070 Brian Richards L I U 8.23 
3 1536 Ramoye Simon A S A 8.24 
4 2604 Mark Chenery Ottawa 8.31 
5 2660 Chase Turner V C U 8.32 
6 1589 Demtrius Barkley Bowie 8.44 
7 1897 Jordan Hofbauer Houston 8.62 
-- 2344 Kevon Brown Rutgers-New DNS 
 
Preliminaries
 1 1945 Ryan Sander Iowa State 8.24 1 
2 2070 Brian Richards L I U 8.24 2 
3 1589 Demtrius Barkley Bowie 8.36 5 
4 1536 Ramoye Simon A S A 8.40 2 
5 1897 Jordan Hofbauer Houston 8.40 6 
6 2604 Mark Chenery Ottawa 8.41 6 
7 2660 Chase Turner V C U 8.42 3 
8 2344 Kevon Brown Rutgers-New 8.45 4 
9 2361 Anthony Phillips Seton Hill 8.46 1 
10 2431 Neamen Wise So Florida 8.51 3 
11 1489 Joseph Elijah Pard Albany 8.53 1 
12 2618 Gabriel Tesfaye Ottawa 8.54 5 
13 2015 Khalid Guiden Kutztown 8.58 6 
14 2730 Evan Betts Xavier 8.58 4 
15 1617 Buddy Cranford B Y U 8.62 4 
16 2045 Seth Robinson Lehigh 8.64 3 
17 1474 Matthew Catera Albany 8.64 4 
18 2067 Dwayne Layne L I U 8.65 1 
19 2605 Hubert Chevrette-B Ottawa 8.66 2 
19 2017 Kori Meshaw Kutztown 8.66 6 
21 1477 Sean Cooper Albany 8.66 5 
22 2460 Frank Taylor Syracuse 8.70 3 
23 2384 Terrance Topping-B Shippensburg 8.71 2 
24 2628 Kris Hodge U T S A 8.72 2 
25 2318 Marvin Mandat Queens NY 8.85 4 
26 2409 Chris Sharp S Carolina 8.90 3 
27 2147 Scott Hancock McGill 8.96 5 
28 2745 Mike Ukaegbu FDU 9.00 4 
29 1544 Eric Bostick Baylor 9.01 2 
30 2592 John Rybak U M B C 9.08 2 
31 1819 Paul Rousseau France 9.17 1 
32 1546 Hunter Brook Baylor 9.28 5 
33 1443 John Wood Adelphi 9.31 3 
34 1995 Deshon Best Ky State 9.79 1 
-- 2357 Algeron Johnson Seton Hill DNF 6 
 
Event 50  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:38 pm)
 
Records
Armory  1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Armory College  1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Meet  1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                            1:26.81   4
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        1:26.85   3
  3 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 1:27.08   4
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:27.71   3
  5 N.C. Central  'A'                                   1:28.05   2
  6 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     1:28.56   4
  7 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:28.89   3
  8 B Y U  'A'                                          1:30.33   4
  9 Toronto  'A'                                        1:30.48   1
 10 Cheyney  'A'                                        1:30.51   3
 11 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:31.44   2
 12 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:31.60   1
 13 Rutgers‑Newark  'A'                                 1:33.12   1
 14 A S A College  'A'                                  1:33.13   1 
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:55 pm)
 
Records
Armory  3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Armory College  3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Meet  3:07.41, LSU, 2006
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:07.98 3 
2 Mississippi St. 'A' 3:08.50 3 
3 L S U 'A' 3:08.85 3 
4 Texas Tech 'A' 3:11.33 3 
5 Baylor 'A' 3:11.84 3 
6 Houston 'A' 3:12.80 2 
7 South Carolina 'A' 3:12.88 2 
8 Texas 'A' 3:14.22 1 
9 Delaware State 'A' 3:14.54 1 
10 Clemson 'A' 3:16.08 2 
11 Kansas 'A' 3:18.56 1 
 
 
Event 46  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:27 pm)
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 South Florida 'A' 3:14.93 4 
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:15.68 4 
3 Univ of Ottawa 'A' 3:16.69 3 
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:16.92 4 
5 U T S A 'A' 3:17.43 2 
6 Tennessee 'A' 3:17.81 4 
7 N.C. Central 'A' 3:19.12 3 
8 Georgetown 'A' 3:19.28 4 
9 Toronto 'A' 3:19.99 2 
10 U M B C 'A' 3:21.20 1 
11 V C U 'A' 3:21.26 2 
12 Coppin State 'A' 3:21.94 4 
13 Bowie State 'A' 3:22.43 2 
14 McGill 'A' 3:23.74 1 
15 Iowa State 'A' 3:25.36 3 
16 Vermont 'A' 3:25.37 1 
17 Hampton 'A' 3:27.12 2 
18 Kentucky State 'A' 3:27.55 2 
19 Farleigh Dickinson University 'A' 3:28.26 1 
20 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 3:36.48 1 
-- Alabama State 'A' DQ 1 
 
Event 60  Men 4x400 Meter Relay New York
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (4:02 pm)
 
Records
Event  3:14.87, Albany, 2010
 
 School 
================================================================
Final
 1 Columbia 'A' 3:17.14 
2 Albany 'A' 3:19.05 
3 Monroe College 'A' 3:23.27 
4 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:25.39 
5 Ithaca 'A' 3:26.15 
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:27.64 
7 A S A College 'A' 3:29.89 
 
Event 58  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:43 pm)
 
Records
Event  3:14.75, Villanova, 2010
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Villanova 'A' 3:19.38 
2 Shippensburg 'A' 3:19.76 
3 Lafayette 'A' 3:19.80 
4 Lehigh 'A' 3:20.23 
5 Kutztown 'A' 3:22.72 
6 Seton Hill 'A' 3:31.09
 
 
 
Event 64  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:02 pm)
 
Records
Armory  7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Armory College  7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Meet  7:26.94, Duke, 2010
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Columbia 'A' 7:25.47C 
2 Baylor 'A' 7:31.16 
3 Hampton 'A' 7:32.47 
4 St. Francis NY 'A' 7:32.65 
5 Duke 'A' 7:37.16 
6 Toronto 'A' 7:39.36 
7 Pittsburgh 'A' 7:40.63 
8 Kansas 'A' 7:43.02 
9 Coppin State 'A' 7:44.98 
10 Univ of Ottawa 'A' 7:45.31 
11 Albany 'A' 7:48.07 
12 Shippensburg 'A' 7:50.25 
13 Adelphi 'B' 8:19.93
 
 
Event 23  Men Distance Medley Relay Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:55 pm)
 
Records
Armory  9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Armory College  9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Meet  9:35.75, Stanford, 2002
 
 School 
================================================================
 1 Texas A&M 'A' 9:29.71M 
2 Oklahoma 'A' 9:30.13M 
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 9:48.22 
4 Iona 'A' 9:48.78 
5 U T S A 'A' 9:49.90 
6 Columbia 'A' 9:50.87 
7 Fordham 'A' 9:53.41 
8 Kansas 'A' 9:57.89 
9 Iowa State 'A' 9:58.54 
10 Duke 'A' 9:58.80 
11 Boston College 'A' 9:59.07 
12 B Y U 'A' 10:00.47 
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley Relay College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (8:29 pm)
 
 School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Clemson 'A' 9:48.05 
2 Houston 'A' 10:03.85 
3 Wagner 'A' 10:06.85 
4 Hampton 'A' 10:06.92 
5 Westchester Track Club 'A' 10:13.56 
6 Marist 'A' 10:13.68 
7 Delaware Track Club 'A' 10:17.68 
8 East Stroudsburg 'A' 10:20.60 
9 South Carolina 'A' 10:23.30 
10 Ithaca 'A' 10:24.27 
11 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 10:26.82 
12 Univ of Ottawa 'A' 10:28.75 
13 Queens NC 'A' 10:28.88 
14 Adelphi 'A' 10:31.65 
15 Bowie State 'A' 11:01.64 
-- Florida International 'A' DNS 
-- Millersville 'A' DNS 
 
Event 93  Men High Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:15 pm)
 
Records
Armory  7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper, Nike, 2002
Armory College  7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007
Meet  7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007
 
Progression: 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.18 - 2.21 - 2.24
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2166 James Harris Miss State 2.27m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.27 2.31 
P O P XO O XO XXX 
2 2167 Marcus Jackson Miss State 2.18m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
P O P O XXX 
3 2508 Cameron Alexander A&M J2.18m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
O O XXO O XXX 
4 1446 Tyler Campbell Alabama J2.18m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
O O O XO XXX 
4 2242 Willie Calvin NC Central J2.18m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
O O O XO XXX 
6 2642 Kerry Thompson U T S A 2.13m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
P O XXO XXX 
7 1759 Tanner Anderson Duke 2.08m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 
O O XXX 
8 1727 Brandon Baskervill Coppin State J2.08m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 
O XXO XXX 
8 2573 Alex Witmer Toronto J2.08m 
2.03 2.08 2.13 
P XXO XXX 
10 1470 Alexander Bowen Albany 2.03m 
2.03 2.08 
O XXX 
11 2525 Tyler Lee A&M J2.03m 
2.03 2.08 
XO XXX 
-- 2412 David Wilkins S Carolina NH 
2.03 
XXX 
 
Event 76  Men High Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:15 pm)
 
Progression: 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.09 - 2.12 - 2.15
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 1692 Torian Ware Clemson 2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
O XO XXX 
2 1627 Dakota John B Y U J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
O XO XXX 
2 2134 Rico Taylor U M E S J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
O XO XXX 
4 1947 Troy Walls Iowa State J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
XO XO XXX 
5 2423 Chase Meyers So Florida J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
XXO XO XXX 
5 2359 Tyler McIntosh Seton Hill J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
XXO XO XXX 
7 1974 Nick Giancana Kansas J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
O XXO XXX 
7 1925 Derek Alderks Iowa State J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
O XXO XXX 
9 1888 Kennis Byers Houston J2.04m 
1.99 2.04 2.09 
XXO XXO XXX 
10 2046 Stephen Rumizen Lehigh 1.99m 
1.99 2.04 
O XXX 
10 1633 Russell Nielson B Y U 1.99m 
1.99 2.04 
O XXX 
12 2427 Giscard Petion So Florida J1.99m 
1.99 2.04 
XXO XXX 
12 1970 Nick Canton Kansas J1.99m 
1.99 2.04 
XXO XXX 
-- 1618 Chase Dalton B Y U NH 
1.99 
XXX 
-- 2221 Michael Brown N C A&T NH 
1.99 
XX 
-- 2095 William LeBlanc L S U NH 
1.99 
XXX 
-- 2420 Brian Kilts So Florida NH 
1.99 
XXX 
-- 2031 Patrick Ciez Lehigh NH 
1.99 
XXX 
-- 1973 Jonathan Fuller Kansas NH 
1.99 
XXX 
 
Event 84  Men High Jump Eastern
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:25 am)
 
Progression: 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.07
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 1593 Johnathan Harper Bowie 2.10m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 
O O XO XO XXO XXX 
2 2689 Elbert Maxwell Nova 2.07m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
O XXO XXO O XXX 
3 2582 Momodou Drammeh U M B C 2.04m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
XO XXO XXO XXX 
4 2699 Matthew Sidney Nova 1.99m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 
O O XXX 
5 2214 Simpson Penn Morgan State J1.99m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 
XO XO XXX 
6 2188 Ed Kramer Monmouth J1.99m 
1.94 1.99 2.04 
O XXO XXX 
7 1943 Nick Lucs Iowa State 1.94m 
1.94 1.99 
O XXX 
8 1978 Austin Hoag Kansas J1.94m 
1.94 1.99 
XXO XXX 
-- 1817 Alexandre Follaci France NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 2002 Cory Spalding Ky State NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 2561 Brett Georgevski Toronto NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 1962 Brendan Wilkins Ithaca NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 1955 Kramer Jakubek Ithaca NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 1957 Doug Koury Ithaca NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 1605 Adamu Mende Bronx CC NH 
1.94 
XXX 
-- 1872 Brien Berry Hampton NH 
1.94 
XXX 
 
Event 92  Men Pole Vault Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3 pm)
 
Records
Armory  18-9 1/4, Tim Mack, Nike & Tye Harvey, New Balance, 2002
Armory College  18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009
Meet  18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009
 
Progression: 5.05 - 5.20 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2464 Joseph Berry Techmefilter 5.30m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
O O O XXX 
2 2504 Maston Wallace Texas J5.30m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
O O XO XXX 
3 2405 Marvin Reitze S Carolina J5.30m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
P XXO XO XXX 
4 1572 Craig Van Leeuwen Unattached J5.30m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
P O XXO P XXX 
4 2737 Jordan Scott Unattached J5.30m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
P P XXO XXX 
6 2502 Mark Thomas Texas 5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
O O XXX 
6 2463 Sean Young Team Gheenoe 5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
O O XXX 
8 2468 Chase Brannon Tenn J5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
O XO XXX 
9 1965 Alex Bishop Kansas J5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
XXO XO XXX 
9 1967 Casey Bowen Kansas J5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
XXO XO XXX 
11 2096 Marcus McGehee L S U J5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
O XXO XXX 
12 2101 Thomas Reinecke L S U J5.20m 
5.05 5.20 5.30 
XO XXO XXX 
13 2479 Tyler Porter Tenn 5.05m 
5.05 5.20 
O XXX 
14 1497 Alfonso Scannapiec Albany J5.05m 
5.05 5.20 
XO XXX 
15 1886 Bryan Brown Houston J5.05m 
5.05 5.20 
XXO XXX 
15 1980 Greg Lupton Kansas J5.05m 
5.05 5.20 
XXO XXX 
15 2084 Joseph Caraway L S U J5.05m 
5.05 5.20 
XXO XXX 
-- 1611 Brayden Bringhurst B Y U NH 
5.05 
XXX 
-- 2088 Andreas Duplantis L S U NH 
5.05 
XXX 
-- 2480 Robert Rasnick Tenn NH 
5.05 
XXX 
 
Event 86  Men Pole Vault College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:32 am)
 
Progression: 4.60 - 4.70 - 4.80 - 4.90 - 5.00
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2429 Drew Volz So Florida 5.20m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.31 
P P XO P O XO XO XXX 
2 2633 Taylor Reed U T S A 5.10m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
XO XO XO P XO XXO XXX 
3 1903 Michael Mahnke Houston 5.00m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
P O P XO XXO XXX 
4 2112 Brian McGovern Manhattan 4.90m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
P O XO XO XXX 
5 2422 Wyatt Metzger So Florida J4.90m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
P O XXO XO XXX 
6 1758 Justin Amezquita Duke J4.90m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
XXO XXO O XO XXX 
7 2829 Tim Layng Moravian J4.90m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
P O O XXO XXX 
8 1975 Regan Gilbert Kansas 4.80m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
P XO O XXX 
9 2812 Kevin Clark Paramount J4.80m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
P P XO XXX 
10 1775 Ian Rock Duke J4.80m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
O XO XXO XXX 
11 1713 Jason Marks Columbia 4.70m 
4.60 4.70 4.80 
XO O XXX 
12 2643 Kyle Tomasini U T S A 4.60m 
4.60 4.70 
XO XXX 
13 2010 Percell Berry Kutztown J4.60m 
4.60 4.70 
XXO XXX 
-- 2487 Hayden Clark Texas NH 
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
P P P XXX 
-- 1827 Patrick Dietrick Mason NH 
4.60 
XXX 
-- 2505 Casey Wicker Texas NH 
4.60 4.70 4.80 
P P XXX 
-- 2285 Joe Passalaqua Paramount NH 
4.60 
XXX 
-- 2752 Ryan Hays Unattached NH 
4.60 4.70 
P XXX 
-- 2393 Colin Buxton S Carolina NH 
4.60 
XXX 
-- 1833 Zachary Lawson Mason NH 
4.60 
XXX 
Event 79  Men Long Jump Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)
 
Records
Armory  28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Armory College  28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Meet  27-1 3/4, John Moffitt, LSU, 2004
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Damar Forbes                 L S U                    7.94m
  2 Kyron Blaise                 L S U                    7.73m
  3 Tyler Williamson             U T S A                  7.63m
  4 Lavon Allen                  Charleston Southern      7.59m
  5 Christopher Greenaway        St Lauren                7.49m
  6 Jarrod Hutchen               South Carolina          J7.49m
  7 Mark Jackson                 Texas                    7.34m
  8 Desmond Brown                Tennessee                7.28m
  9 Lutalo Boyce                 Unattached               7.23m
 10 Jarrett Samuels              Mississippi St.          7.22m
 11 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 J7.22m
 12 Kamal Fuller                 Alabama                  7.21m
 13 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.20m
 14 Maurice Calenda              American Int'l           7.19m
 15 Tarrish Alexander            Unattached              J7.19m
 16 Dwight Webley                George Mason             7.17m
 17 Emerson Sanders              Texas                    7.11m
 18 Wilbert Walker               Unattached               7.00m
 19 Jared Heldman                Albany                   6.96m
 20 Earnest Green                L S U                    6.82m
 21 Jameel Abdul‑Mateen          Clemson                  6.68m
 22 Aaron Ernest                 L S U                    6.52m
 23 Levance Williams             Abilene Christian        4.29m
 ‑‑ William Bailey               Bowie State               FOUL
 ‑‑ Artis Edwards                Unattached                FOUL
 
 
Event 73  Men Long Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Flight 1 
1 2496 Petter Olson Texas 6.92m 
FOUL 6.69m 6.92m 
2 2190 Joshua Lewis Monmouth 6.71m 
FOUL 6.71m 6.70m 
3 1593 Johnathan Harper Bowie 6.68m 
5.80m 6.68m FOUL 
4 2701 Lazaro Tiant Nova 6.59m 
6.56m 6.54m 6.59m 
5 1958 Brian Maley Ithaca 6.52m 
6.15m 6.52m 6.45m 
6 1877 Corrinn Harris Hampton 6.45m 
6.14m FOUL 6.45m 
7 1595 Anthony Kiser Bowie 6.43m 
6.36m 6.43m 6.02m 
8 1394 Jourdan Battiste Alabama 6.39m 
FOUL 6.39m 6.34m 
9 1854 Richard D'Ambrosio Georgetown 6.30m 
FOUL FOUL 6.30m 
10 2142 Joseph Ariwi McGill 6.10m 
6.10m 6.04m 5.97m 
10 1566 Henry Vildosola Baylor 6.10m 
6.10m 6.06m FOUL 
12 1546 Hunter Brook Baylor 5.72m 
5.02m 3.53m 5.72m 
13 1539 Kadeem Willis A S A 5.42m 
FOUL 5.42m 5.21m 
-- 2309 Sean Mackelvie Portland St FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2566 Jason Mei Toronto FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
Flight 2 
1 2495 Isaac Murphy Texas 6.96m 
FOUL 6.61m 6.96m 
2 2011 Tyler Brooks Kutztown 6.73m 
6.34m 6.73m FOUL 
3 1775 Ian Rock Duke 6.57m 
6.49m 6.56m 6.57m 
4 1474 Matthew Catera Albany 6.40m 
FOUL 6.26m 6.40m 
5 1798 Donnell Jones Farmingdale 6.23m 
5.75m 6.20m 6.23m 
6 2718 Wandy Saintilien Wagner 6.22m 
FOUL 6.13m 6.22m 
6 2409 Chris Sharp S Carolina 6.22m 
FOUL FOUL 6.22m 
8 2391 James Adams S Carolina 6.16m 
FOUL 6.16m 3.78m 
9 2604 Mark Chenery Ottawa 6.10m 
FOUL 6.10m FOUL 
10 1544 Eric Bostick Baylor 5.93m 
5.88m 5.93m 5.37m 
Flight 3 
1 2012 Matt Cannell Kutztown 6.96m 
6.96m 6.67m FOUL 
2 2400 Dorian Johnson S Carolina 6.93m 
FOUL 6.93m 6.64m 
3 2461 Will Watson Syracuse 6.83m 
FOUL FOUL 6.83m 
4 1517 Anthony DeJean Amer Intl 6.77m 
6.77m 6.75m 6.69m 
5 2420 Brian Kilts So Florida 6.69m 
6.67m 6.69m FOUL 
5 2233 Kendrick Smith N C A&T 6.69m 
6.69m FOUL 6.56m 
7 2221 Michael Brown N C A&T 6.64m 
6.44m 6.64m FOUL 
8 2360 Duane Parker Seton Hill 6.59m 
FOUL 6.59m FOUL 
9 1799 Alix Lamarre Farmingdale 6.56m 
6.13m 6.56m 6.42m 
10 1817 Alexandre Follaci France 6.43m 
6.43m FOUL FOUL 
11 2293 Folarin Ijelu Pitt 6.35m 
6.35m FOUL 6.17m 
12 1998 John Jackson Ky State 5.93m 
FOUL 5.60m 5.93m 
-- 2421 Shane Lewis So Florida FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 1823 Travaughn Baker-Jo Mason FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2242 Willie Calvin NC Central FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
Flight 4 
1 2460 Frank Taylor Syracuse 7.26m 
6.96m 7.26m 6.99m 6.77m 6.94m 6.84m
 1 2358 Aron Kurzinski Seton Hill 7.26m 
7.12m 7.26m 5.73m 7.15m 7.09m FOUL
 3 1936 Akeem Holmes Iowa State 7.10m 
6.79m 7.08m 7.10m PASS PASS PASS
 4 2218 Jared Baldwin N C A&T 7.05m 
6.79m 6.84m 7.05m 7.02m 6.51m 6.85m
 5 1908 Simon Stewart Houston 7.01m 
7.01m 6.90m 6.89m 6.56m 6.86m 6.82m
 6 2689 Elbert Maxwell Nova 6.93m 
6.51m 6.76m 6.93m 
7 1688 Will Robinson Clemson 6.91m 
6.66m 6.91m 6.71m 
8 2639 Ronson Small U T S A 6.89m 
6.89m 6.47m 
9 1898 John Horton Houston 6.80m 
FOUL 6.80m 6.41m 
10 2073 Jarenn Stewart L I U 6.77m 
6.55m 6.40m 6.77m 
11 1729 Romaine Burke Coppin State 6.73m 
6.73m FOUL FOUL 
12 2230 Marquis Noble N C A&T 6.61m 
FOUL 6.61m FOUL 
13 2001 Chris Spalding Ky State 6.30m 
6.23m 6.30m 6.27m 
-- 1676 Shai Carpenter Clemson FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
Flight 5 
1 2070 Brian Richards L I U 7.33m 
7.25m FOUL 7.33m FOUL 7.23m 4.08m
 2 1940 Teddy Lampkin Iowa State 7.26m 
7.20m FOUL 7.10m 7.26m FOUL FOUL
 3 1647 Braxton Drummond Char Southern 7.19m 
6.79m 6.86m 7.19m 6.90m 7.00m 
4 1990 Chris Toombs Kansas 6.99m 
6.93m 6.99m 6.96m 6.70m 5.83m FOUL
 5 2302 Reginald Steele Pitt 6.97m 
6.97m FOUL FOUL 
6 1483 Kadeem Howell Albany 6.95m 
FOUL 6.95m FOUL 
6 2657 Andrew Shipp V C U 6.95m 
FOUL 6.95m 6.23m 
8 2635 Roscoe Robinson U T S A 6.75m 
6.24m 6.61m 6.75m 
9 2243 Kendall Delapp NC Central 6.63m 
6.63m 6.58m FOUL 
-- 2510 Olabanji Asekun A&M FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
 
Event 91  Men Triple Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:20 pm)
 
Records
Armory  55-9 1/4, Tim Rusan, Nike, 2002
Armory College  55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004
Meet  55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2736 Samyr Laine Unattached 16.49m 
15.95m 16.14m 15.98m FOUL 16.01m 16.49m
 2 2735 Wilbert Walker Unattached 16.11m 
FOUL 15.39m 15.59m 16.10m 16.10m 16.11m
 3 2597 Mike McCadney Unattached 16.00m 
FOUL 15.95m FOUL 15.85m FOUL 16.00m
 4 2090 Damar Forbes L S U 15.81m 
FOUL FOUL 15.81m 15.29m 15.40m PASS
 5 2082 Kyron Blaise L S U 15.64m 
14.94m 15.09m 15.41m 15.48m 15.64m PASS
 6 1809 Aubrey Smith Florida Int 15.47m 
15.43m 15.47m PASS 15.33m FOUL FOUL
 7 2598 David McFadgen Unattached 15.46m 
FOUL 15.39m FOUL 14.89m 15.46m FOUL
 8 2509 Babatunde Amosu A&M 15.35m 
15.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
 9 1846 Dwight Webley Mason 15.08m 
14.94m 15.08m 14.69m 14.78m 13.93m PASS
 10 1676 Shai Carpenter Clemson 15.07m 
FOUL 14.70m 15.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
 11 2124 Owen Cain U M E S 15.06m 
15.06m FOUL 14.90m 14.96m 14.90m FOUL
 12 2492 Mark Jackson Texas 15.00m 
15.00m FOUL FOUL 
13 1462 Jonathan Reid Alabama 14.96m 
14.45m 14.96m 14.78m 
14 2545 Travis Dunn TX Tech 14.87m 
FOUL 14.87m FOUL 
14 1898 John Horton Houston 14.87m 
14.87m FOUL 14.55m 
16 2486 Jarard Bruner Texas 14.78m 
14.25m 14.78m 14.74m 
17 2515 Dave Brown A&M 14.64m 
14.14m 14.49m 14.64m 
17 2293 Folarin Ijelu Pitt 14.64m 
14.56m FOUL 14.64m 
19 1447 Warrick Campbell Alabama 14.44m 
14.21m FOUL 14.44m 
20 2421 Shane Lewis So Florida 14.41m 
14.28m FOUL 14.41m 
21 2510 Olabanji Asekun A&M 14.39m 
FOUL FOUL 14.39m 
22 2091 Earnest Green L S U 14.29m 
14.29m 14.28m FOUL 
23 2218 Jared Baldwin N C A&T 14.20m 
14.18m FOUL 14.20m 
-- 2554 Dellon Williams TX Tech FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2047 Stephen Tutunjian Lehigh FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
 
Event 87  Men Triple Jump College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:50 am)
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2221 Michael Brown N C A&T 14.85m 
14.85m FOUL 14.66m 14.81m 14.81m FOUL
 2 2400 Dorian Johnson S Carolina 14.84m 
FOUL 14.14m 14.72m 14.60m FOUL 14.84m
 3 2232 Keenan Smith N C A&T 14.83m 
14.43m 13.60m 14.22m FOUL FOUL 14.83m
 4 2639 Ronson Small U T S A 14.78m 
FOUL 14.30m 14.78m FOUL 14.49m 14.04m
 5 2233 Kendrick Smith N C A&T 14.74m 
14.51m FOUL 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
 6 2131 Denvil Ruan U M E S 14.49m 
14.35m 14.38m 14.03m 14.24m FOUL 14.49m
 7 2074 Wilmot Stubblefiel L I U 14.41m 
14.41m FOUL 14.34m FOUL 13.97m FOUL
 8 1631 Kyle Mills B Y U 14.36m 
14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m 14.16m
 9 1576 La'Quan Howard Bethune-Cook 14.32m 
14.32m FOUL 13.96m 13.95m 14.13m 14.32m
 10 1808 Jexon Perez Florida Int 14.29m 
FOUL FOUL 14.29m 
11 2072 Amire Solomon L I U 14.14m 
FOUL FOUL 14.14m 
12 2590 Aboshioma Obemeata U M B C 14.01m 
14.01m FOUL FOUL 
13 2309 Sean Mackelvie Portland St 13.89m 
13.89m FOUL 13.40m 
14 1604 Pierre Francios Bronx CC 13.88m 
13.83m 13.68m 13.88m 
15 2360 Duane Parker Seton Hill 13.83m 
13.70m 13.83m 13.76m 
16 1646 Avery Coe Char Southern 13.79m 
FOUL 13.79m 13.70m 
17 2742 Senghor Kamgula F D U 13.77m 
13.34m 13.77m 13.16m 
18 2302 Reginald Steele Pitt 13.71m 
13.68m 13.71m 13.68m 
19 1483 Kadeem Howell Albany 13.37m 
13.37m 12.64m 13.22m 
20 2001 Chris Spalding Ky State 13.23m 
12.76m 12.85m 13.23m 
21 2566 Jason Mei Toronto 12.88m 
12.88m FOUL FOUL 
22 1729 Romaine Burke Coppin State 12.85m 
12.45m FOUL 12.85m 
23 2147 Scott Hancock McGill 12.78m 
12.66m 12.78m 12.75m 
24 1956 Travis Johnson Ithaca 12.27m 
12.27m FOUL PASS 
-- 2358 Aron Kurzinski Seton Hill FOUL 
FOUL PASS PASS 
-- 1991 Darryl Trotter Kansas FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2113 Trevell Moxey Manhattan FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 1664 Nate McCoy Cheyney FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2678 George Bodziock Nova FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 1603 Bryan Williams Bowie FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
 
Event 77  Men Shot Put Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:15 pm)
 
Records
Armory  70-9 3/4, Adam Nelson, Nike, 2002
Armory College  68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell, Missouri, 2002
Meet  66-11 1/4, Mason Finley, Kansas, 2011
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   19.89m
  2 Ryan Crouser                 Texas                   19.78m
  3 Hayden Baillio               Texas                   19.18m
  4 Nick Jones                   Abilene Christian       18.72m
  5 Matthew Hoty                 Tennessee               18.21m
  6 Richard Garrett              U T S A                 18.04m
  7 Christopher Adams            Northwood               17.87m
  8 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 17.62m
  9 Vincent Elardo               Monmouth                17.44m
 10 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 17.42m
 11 Chris DiLorenzo              North Carolina          17.40m
 12 Marcus Brown                 Clemson                 17.35m
 13 Michael Barbas               Duke                    17.32m
 14 Will Spence                  Texas                   17.28m
 15 Ed Wesela                    Mississippi St.         17.13m
 16 John Fortune                 Houston                 16.78m
 17 Cory Thalheimer              Clemson                 16.64m
 18 Colby Barber                 B Y U                   16.40m
 18 Andrew Akens                 U T S A                 16.40m
 20 Louis Day                    South Carolina          16.34m
 21 Errol Jeffrey                Monmouth                16.14m
 22 Aaron Brooks                 U M B C                 16.13m
 23 Daniel Rodriguez             U T S A                 16.00m
 24 Rashad Williams              Central Connecticut     15.94m
 25 Dan Kwiatkowski              Pittsburgh              15.92m
 26 Tyson Kemp                   Florida Int             15.85m
 27 Roman Ewald                  Manhattan               15.83m
 28 Brandon Ruffin               V C U                   15.81m
 29 Rokas Kirlys                 Manhattan               15.73m
 30 Mike Sanchez                 U T S A                 15.66m
 31 Rodney Brown                 L S U                   15.62m
 31 Justin Kraft                 Kutztown                15.62m
 33 Jefferson Butler             Morgan State            15.56m
 33 Zacheria Ahmed               F D U                   15.56m
 35 Jared Thomas                 South Florida           15.28m
 36 Dillon Simon                 U M E S                 15.23m
 37 Todd Christy                 Clemson                 14.93m
 37 Cameron McDearmon            U M B C                 14.93m
 39 Ryan Coles                   V C U                   14.88m
 40 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  14.79m
 41 Kyler Shumway                Duke                    14.73m
 42 Chris Lickfield              Florida Int             14.71m
 43 Collin Cumberbatch           Bowie State             14.60m
 44 Nealie Whitt                 N.C. Central            14.56m
 44 Javan Gray                   Hampton                 14.56m
 46 Joel Krause                  Kansas                  14.50m
 47 Peter Foley                  Vermont                 14.40m
 48 Justin Osking                South Florida           14.37m
 49 Luke Thomason                V C U                   14.28m
 49 Kwabena Keene                North Carolina          14.28m
 51 Taylor Bernstein             Monmouth                14.14m
 52 Jeremy Tuttle                L S U                   13.90m
 53 Frank Anuszewski             Villanova               13.88m
 54 Darnell Girard               Toronto                 13.85m
 55 Kadeem Willis                A S A College           13.70m
 56 Kirk Nguyen                  George Mason            12.53m
 57 Duncan Dickerson             Columbia                12.50m
 58 Buddy Cranford               B Y U                   12.00m
 ‑‑ Colin Quirke                 Manhattan                   ND
 ‑‑ Shane Carle                  Monmouth                  FOUL 
 
Event 89  Men Weight Throw Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:15 pm)
 
Records
Armory  79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman, NYAC, 2011
Armory College  76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010
Meet  76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010
 
 Name Year School 
================================================================
Finals
 1 2094 Michael Lauro L S U 20.92m 
19.66m 20.13m 20.57m FOUL FOUL 20.92m
 2 1923 Matt Banse Iowa 20.39m 
FOUL 20.39m FOUL 20.32m 19.45m FOUL
 3 2428 Jared Thomas So Florida 19.26m 
19.18m FOUL 19.26m FOUL 18.80m 18.56m
 4 2641 Phil Steinert U T S A 18.86m 
18.20m 18.27m 18.86m 18.71m FOUL FOUL
 5 2307 Joshua Koglin Playmakers 18.72m 
17.89m 18.72m 18.65m 18.22m 18.51m FOUL
 6 2539 Casey Strong A&M 18.41m 
17.31m 18.25m 17.90m 18.08m 17.60m 18.41m
 7 1924 Ryan Lamparek Iowa 18.22m 
18.22m 17.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
 8 2109 Roman Ewald Manhattan 18.20m 
17.88m FOUL 17.78m 18.20m FOUL 17.43m
 9 2185 Vincent Elardo Monmouth 17.75m 
17.75m FOUL 17.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
 10 2587 Cameron McDearmon U M B C 17.65m 
FOUL 17.65m 17.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
 11 2485 Hayden Baillio Texas 17.58m 
17.38m 17.58m 17.05m 
12 2481 Drew Thomas Tenn 17.55m 
17.37m 17.55m 17.31m 
13 2675 Frank Anuszewski Nova 17.48m 
17.48m FOUL 16.92m 
14 2216 Emmanuel Stewart Morgan State 17.39m 
17.23m 17.39m 17.10m 
15 1791 Edward Brown Farmingdale 17.31m 
17.31m 17.08m 16.93m 
16 2646 Frank Afriyie V C U 17.20m 
15.64m 16.82m 17.20m 
17 1891 Rick Fenton Houston 17.17m 
16.63m FOUL 17.17m 
18 2521 Landon Hartwick A&M 16.78m 
16.78m 16.69m FOUL 
19 2524 Cole Knuth A&M 16.63m 
FOUL 16.29m 16.63m 
20 2503 Jacob Thormaehlen Texas 16.52m 
15.52m 16.52m FOUL 
21 1934 Collin Fett Iowa State 16.36m 
15.88m 15.90m 16.36m 
22 1701 Duncan Dickerson Columbia 16.20m 
FOUL FOUL 16.20m 
23 2714 John Garrish Wagner 15.93m 
15.45m 15.58m 15.93m 
24 2294 Dan Kwiatkowski Pitt 15.78m 
FOUL 15.13m 15.78m 
25 2108 Edward Brentnall Manhattan 15.75m 
15.75m 15.18m FOUL 
26 2396 Louis Day S Carolina 15.58m 
15.58m 15.29m FOUL 
26 1803 Joe Garrett Florida Int 15.58m 
FOUL 15.58m FOUL 
28 2408 Andrew Seay S Carolina 15.51m 
14.77m 15.51m FOUL 
29 2589 Chris Nash U M B C 15.00m 
FOUL FOUL 15.00m 
30 2028 Christopher Buck Lehigh 14.90m 
14.90m 14.85m FOUL 
31 1778 Kyler Shumway Duke 14.63m 
14.22m 14.63m FOUL 
31 2579 Aaron Brooks U M B C 14.63m 
14.55m FOUL 14.63m 
33 2106 Jeremy Tuttle L S U 14.05m 
FOUL FOUL 14.05m 
34 1829 Michael Foley Mason 13.97m 
FOUL 13.97m FOUL 
35 2655 Kevin Parkhurst V C U 13.86m 
13.86m FOUL FOUL 
36 1873 Devan Clark Hampton 13.35m 
13.35m FOUL FOUL 
37 2210 Jefferson Butler Morgan State 12.57m 
FOUL FOUL 12.57m 
-- 1797 Ieshawn Johnson Farmingdale FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 1944 Zack Richards Iowa State FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 1650 Zach Pociatek Char Southern FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL 
-- 2286 Kurt Barnhart Pitt FOUL 
FOUL FOUL FOUL