Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2013 07:59 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                       Indoor Track & Field Championshps                       
                    Prince George S&L Complex: Landover, MD                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat              8.46   1    869
  2   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State              8.61   2    834
  3    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook              8.78   4    795
  4    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook              8.96   3    755
  5   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                   8.99   1    748
  6   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M               9.06   3    733
  7    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook              9.27   2    687
  8   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                   9.42   2    656
  9   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat              9.50   4    639
 10   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                   9.51   1    637
 11    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook              9.53   3    633
 12   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                    9.67   1    605
 13   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli              9.76   4    587
 14   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             10.95   3    376
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli              8.97   3    916
  2   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State              8.99   3    912
  3    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State              9.07   4    895
  4    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State              9.15   3    879
  5   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                   9.17   4    875
  6   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                   9.25   2    858
  7   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                    9.32   2    844
  8   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                   9.36   1    836
  9   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta              9.44   4    820
 10   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta              9.53   1    802
 11    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook              9.57   2    794
 12    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook              9.61   1    787
 13   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta              9.88   1    735
 14   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  10.82   3    566
 
Event 19  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  6    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  7   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   2.85m    9-04.25    321
  8   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 10   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
 12   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 13   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 13   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O 
  2   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State            10.55m   34-07.50    566
      9.46m  10.55m  9.83m            
  2    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.76m  8.96m  10.54m            
  3    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.33m  9.62m  9.86m            
  4   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.48m  9.60m  9.84m            
  5   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.31m  9.52m  8.53m            
  6   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.14m  8.86m  9.43m            
  7   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.19m  FOUL  8.07m            
  8   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  FOUL  8.16m            
  9   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  7.75m  7.45m            
 10   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.65m  8.47m  FOUL            
 11    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             8.49m   27-10.25    431
      7.40m  FOUL  8.49m            
 12   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  8.05m  FOUL            
 13    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             7.60m   24-11.25    374
      7.60m  7.57m  PASS            
 14   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             6.71m   22-00.25    316
      FOUL  6.71m  5.06m            
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.49m  5.58m  5.52m            
  2   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.44m  5.50m  5.36m            
  3   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  FOUL  5.08m            
  4   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                  5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.18m  5.16m  5.04m            
  5    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  4.66m  4.96m            
  6    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      PASS  5.07m  4.79m            
  7   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  4.72m  FOUL            
  7   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  FOUL  4.96m            
  9    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.96m  5.03m  4.96m            
 10   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.58m  5.01m  PASS            
 11   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
      FOUL  4.89m  4.82m            
 12   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.44m  4.74m  FOUL            
 13   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.26m  4.62m  4.64m            
 14   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.45m  4.63m  4.59m            
 
Event 19  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                2:47.84     788
  2   104 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M            2:54.39     720
  3    38 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook           2:55.82     706
  4   145 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                2:57.84     686
  5   305 Finney, Marcus      FR Norfolk Stat           2:58.07     683
  6   172 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                 3:03.23     633
  7    31 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook           3:03.63     629
  8   359 Johnson, Lorenzo    SO South Caroli           3:05.51     611
  9    33 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook           3:13.48     538
 10    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           3:16.25     514
 11   141 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                3:22.04     465
 12   221 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State           3:22.81     458
 --   308 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat               DNF  
 --   321 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat               DNS  
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                2:20.19     821
  2   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                2:22.74     787
  3   115 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                2:25.77     747
  4    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           2:26.68     735
  5   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                2:32.48     662
  6    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           2:34.20     641
  7   328 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta           2:36.57     613
  8   334 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta           2:38.56     589
  9   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           2:40.27     570
 10   351 Stanley, Tenisha    SO South Caroli           2:43.37     535
 11   156 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                 2:44.85     519
 12    15 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook           2:45.38     513
 13    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           2:48.58     478
 14   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           2:51.10     452
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  8.08  2006        Kellie Wells, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 8.32       8.52Q  1 
  2   262 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central            8.74       8.65Q  2 
  3   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina             8.71       8.67q  1  8.662
  4   114 Bouldin, Casaundra  SR Hampton                 8.70       8.67q  2  8.666
  5   272 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SR N.C. Central            8.68       8.71q  2 
  6    50 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State            8.89       8.73q  1 
  7    89 Ivey, Ashley        FR Florida A&M             8.74       8.80q  1 
  8    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State            9.02       8.93q  2 
  9   297 Vaughan, Jazmine    FR Norfolk Stat            8.84       8.94   2  8.931
 10   236 Ellick, Tiffany     FR N. Carolina             8.95       8.94   1  8.938
 11   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State            8.91       8.97   1 
 11   243 Morris, Brittanie   JR N. Carolina             8.91       8.97   2 
 13   159 Todd, Monica        SO Howard                  8.95       9.00   1 
 14   349 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli            8.91       9.04   2 
 15    24 Thomas, Raven       SO Bethune-Cook            9.04       9.20   2 
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 1.52m, progress by 5cm.
 MEAC Indoor: * 1.78m  2005        Yvette Lewis, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1    48 Daniels, Deandra    FR Coppin State           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   214 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   240 Gray, Nakita        FR N. Carolina            1.65m      1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                1.60m      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5    51 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           1.62m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    17 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           1.61m      1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   210 Ovid, Jeanelle      JR Morgan State           1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9   118 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   160 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                 1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 12   271 Sherrill, Alexis    JR N.C. Central           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   333 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   120 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --    44 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           1.60m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        X   XX 
 --    86 Colter, Stephanie   SR Florida A&M            1.58m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 --    14 Hyppolite, Juliett  SO Bethune-Cook           1.61m         NH            
     1.52 1.57 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.86  2/13/2009   Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   315 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat            7.85       7.92Q  1 
  2   136 Holloway, Trey      FR Hampton                 7.90       8.00Q  2 
  3   338 Hall, Cameron       SO Savannah Sta            8.00       8.02Q  3 
  4   367 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli            8.05       7.96q  1 
  5   171 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                  7.95       8.07q  3 
  6    39 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook            8.09       8.10q  2 
  7   217 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State            8.20       8.12q  2 
  8    34 Howard, David       SR Bethune-Cook            8.01       8.20q  2  8.197
  9    57 Crawford, Kareem    SO Coppin State            8.23       8.20   1  8.198
 10   253 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina             8.11       8.20   3  8.200
 11    26 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook            8.09       8.24   1 
 12   109 Pugh, Dennis        FR Florida A&M             8.32       8.35   1 
 13   230 Strums, Aaron       SO Morgan State            8.33       8.46   3 
 14   336 Chinn, Felton       JR Savannah Sta            8.41       8.51   1 
 15   139 Jackson, Tyller     SO Hampton                 8.38       8.53   3 
 16    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta            8.40       8.61   2 
 17   356 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli            8.45       8.66   1 
 18   284 Vincent, Kevin      FR N.C. Central            8.79       8.77   2 
 --    59 Dorsey, Jeremy      SO Coppin State            8.10        DNF   3 
 --    64 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State            8.32        DNS   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 53.22  2/14/2009   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           53.08      53.85Q  1 
  2   176 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           53.38      56.09Q  2 
  3   129 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton                56.27      56.18Q  3 
  4   211 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  JR Morgan State           55.44      56.51Q  4 
  5    91 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            55.60      56.88Q  6 
  6   119 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                55.98      57.06Q  5 
  7   123 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton                56.59      55.77q  1 
  8    97 Stanley, RaTeema    JR Florida A&M            56.37      56.26q  2 
  9   285 Bell, Champagne     JR Norfolk Stat           56.50      56.71   1 
 10   202 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State           55.57      56.93   6 
 11   241 McCammon, Jenea     SR N. Carolina            57.10      56.94   4 
 12   113 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                55.33      56.95   3 
 13    84 Allen, Ariel        JR Florida A&M            55.98      56.96   4 
 14   238 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina            56.87      57.12   5 
 15   234 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            55.50      57.37   5 
 16   127 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton                56.65      57.43   2 
 17   326 Hordges, aleah      SR Savannah Sta           57.06      57.83   6 
 18   157 Selby, Jasmin       JR Howard                 57.58      57.93   2 
 19   331 Seay-Blane, Jazy    JR Savannah Sta           56.73      58.06   3 
 20   205 Cooley, Tere        FR Morgan State           57.08      58.54   5 
 21   180 Mars, Annis         SO Maryland-Eas           56.84      59.09   4 
 22   330 Roberts, Chavonta   SO Savannah Sta           57.67      59.41   1 
 23   216 Wynter, Sianna      SO Morgan State           57.36      59.74   3 
 24   182 Wade, Jennell       SR Maryland-Eas           57.70    1:00.60   1 
 25   268 Long, Ikea          JR N.C. Central           59.66    1:00.68   3 
 26    52 Yarde, Tanaya       FR Coppin State           57.79    1:01.21   2 
 27   345 Green, Breonna      SO South Caroli         1:01.48    1:02.25   4 
 --    65 Clark, Chalsea      FR Delaware Sta                        DNF   5 
 --    45 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State           57.06        DNF   6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: * 47.24  2012        Sean Holston, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   137 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                47.21      48.54Q  1 
  2   108 Pollard, Troy       JR Florida A&M            47.31      48.81Q  2 
  3   317 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           48.17      49.48Q  3 
  4   144 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                48.24      49.55Q  4 
  5    76 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           49.19      49.69q  2 
  6    75 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           49.02      49.80q  3 
  7    32 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           49.14      49.82q  4 
  8   341 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           49.42      49.88q  1 
  9   187 Chatman, Aaron      JR Maryland-Eas           48.91      49.95   1 
 10   318 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           48.17      49.96   4 
 11   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           48.83      50.00   2 
 12   356 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           48.62      50.11   3 
 13   222 Hairston, Brandon   FR Morgan State           49.02      50.34   2 
 14   249 Felder, Ashanti     JR N. Carolina            49.93      50.84   2 
 15   138 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton                49.05      51.06   4 
 16   163 Edwards, Paul       JR Howard                 50.26      52.00   3 
 17   185 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas           48.93      52.07   1 
 --   273 Addison, Brandon    JR N.C. Central           49.18        DNS   3 
 --    64 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State           49.28        DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  7.32  2006        Danieth Pryce, UMES                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   125 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                 7.46       7.50Q  2  7.495
  2   175 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas            7.37       7.50Q  1  7.499
  3    16 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook            7.52       7.51Q  3 
  4    95 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M             7.65       7.57q  1  7.562
  5   293 McCants, Brittany   FR Norfolk Stat            7.56       7.57q  2  7.568
  6   269 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central            7.66       7.59q  2 
  7   287 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat            7.64       7.60q  1  7.591
  8   207 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State            7.62       7.60q  3  7.596
  9   346 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli            7.62       7.64   3 
 10    96 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M             7.63       7.69   2 
 11   332 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta            7.55       7.70   3 
 12    18 Reid, Breonca       FR Bethune-Cook            7.61       7.72   1 
 13   126 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                 7.61       7.73   2 
 14   117 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                 7.66       7.75   3 
 15   215 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State            7.66       7.77   3 
 16    12 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook            7.60       7.78   1 
 17   148 Buchanan, Skylar    FR Howard                  7.83       7.81   3 
 18   298 Wallace, Qua'Nesha  FR Norfolk Stat            7.68       7.82   2 
 19   349 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli            7.73       7.84   1 
 20    13 Harris, Alphedelli  SR Bethune-Cook            7.74       7.89   2 
 21   238 Farr, Jessica       SR N. Carolina             7.69       8.01   1 
 22    45 Bonga, Sandra       SR Coppin State            7.90       8.45   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEAC Indoor: *  6.71  2/14/2009   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    30 Cabrera, Angelo     SO Bethune-Cook            6.84       6.81Q  3 
  2   260 Williams, Darryl    SR N. Carolina             6.75       6.85Q  2  6.843
  3   319 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat            6.72       6.85Q  1  6.846
  4   261 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina             6.81       6.90Q  4 
  5    42 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook            6.87       6.86q  2 
  6   339 Hamilton, Kenshard  FR Savannah Sta            6.89       6.88q  1 
  7    26 Banks, Tremayne     SO Bethune-Cook            6.98       6.92q  1  6.912
  8   198 Walsh, Andre        SR Maryland-Eas            6.78       6.92q  4  6.915
  9   253 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina             6.95       6.95   4  6.943
 10   275 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central            6.76       6.95   3  6.948
 11   217 Boateng, Christian  SO Morgan State            7.02       7.00   2 
 12   102 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M             6.98       7.01   2 
 13   335 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta            6.93       7.02   2 
 14   111 Williams, Lee       FR Florida A&M             7.02       7.03   1 
 15   280 McClam, Joshua      FR N.C. Central            6.98       7.04   1  7.033
 16   171 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                  6.92       7.04   1  7.039
 17   196 Waite, Ramone       SO Maryland-Eas            6.97       7.06   3 
 18   255 Noble, Marquis      SO N. Carolina             7.01       7.07   3  7.061
 19   367 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli            7.05       7.07   1  7.062
 20   197 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas            7.02       7.07   3  7.065
 21   231 Thompson, Nigel     FR Morgan State            7.00       7.10   2  7.093
 22   343 Terrell, Gregory    SO Savannah Sta            7.02       7.10   4  7.094
 23   195 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas            7.01       7.15   4 
 24    79 Okeke, David        FR Delaware Sta            7.06       7.25   2 
 25   143 Neal, Quincy        JR Hampton                 6.97       7.33   4 
 26    57 Crawford, Kareem    SO Coppin State            7.23       7.81   3 
 --    59 Dorsey, Jeremy      SO Coppin State            6.95        DNS   3 
 
Event 30  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 18.58m  2010        Allison Randall, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   173 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          18.10m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
      16.06m  17.37m  FOUL  16.90m  16.85m  17.39m
  2   203 Clay, Samantha      JR Morgan State          16.20m     17.01m   55-09.75   8   
      15.11m  FOUL  15.87m  17.01m  16.86m  16.25m
  3   184 Young, Shawnata     SR Maryland-Eas          15.77m     15.86m   52-00.50   6   
      FOUL  13.97m  15.86m  14.94m  FOUL  14.55m
  4   289 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          15.84m     15.30m   50-02.50   5   
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  15.30m  14.92m
  5   247 Weaver, Juanita     SR N. Carolina           14.59m     15.23m   49-11.75   4   
      FOUL  15.00m  14.61m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   208 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          14.36m     15.12m   49-07.25   3   
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  12.89m  15.12m
  7   235 Cobb, Sydni         JR N. Carolina           14.47m     14.69m   48-02.50   2   
      13.76m  14.24m  14.69m  13.76m  13.62m  FOUL
  8   209 Moore, Sharita      JR Morgan State          13.55m     14.31m   46-11.50   1   
      13.83m  FOUL  13.17m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    20 Richardson, Desire  SO Bethune-Cook          13.52m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.47m  13.48m  13.49m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
 10   200 Bursey, Angela      SO Morgan State          13.29m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  12.81m         
 11   290 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          13.08m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  12.96m         
 12   244 Owens, Sherri       SO N. Carolina           13.69m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  12.88m         
 --   181 Robinson, Lexia     SR Maryland-Eas          18.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    94 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           15.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   347 Jackson, Deja       SO South Caroli          13.88m        DNS            
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting: 1.86m, Progress by 5cm
 MEAC Indoor: * 2.20m  2008        Marlon Woods, NSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   309 James, John         SR Norfolk Stat           2.10m      2.12m    6-11.50  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    54 Baskerville, Brand  JR Coppin State           2.08m      2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   278 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    40 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   320 Trasher, Robert     JR Norfolk Stat           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   256 Obodo, Cliff        FR N. Carolina            1.83m      1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   232 Wright, Kenyon      FR Morgan State           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8    55 Coiner, Julian      FR Coppin State           1.93m      1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   193 Ruffin, Tavian      FR Maryland-Eas           1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   357 Bonner, Christophe  SO South Caroli           1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11   167 James, Jarrett      JR Howard                 1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   303 Brown, D'Sean       SO Norfolk Stat           1.95m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 2:08.37  2012        Cynthia Anais, UMES                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   129 Taylor, Benita      SR Hampton              2:07.86    2:09.00   2  10   
  2    84 Allen, Ariel        JR Florida A&M          2:13.64    2:11.91   2   8   
  3   174 Ducados, Emilie     SR Maryland-Eas         2:12.22    2:12.66   2   6   
  4   348 McFarlane, Sherril  JR South Caroli         2:11.91    2:13.39   2   5   
  5   151 Gilmer, Joy         FR Howard               2:20.73    2:15.17   1   4   
  6   127 Robinson, Cydney    JR Hampton              2:14.16    2:15.65   2   3   
  7    66 Dornevil, Ketsia    JR Delaware Sta         2:17.02    2:16.00   1   2   
  8   123 Holland, Malekah    SO Hampton              2:13.29    2:16.64   2   1   
  9   180 Mars, Annis         SO Maryland-Eas         2:17.83    2:16.87   1 
 10   112 Armand, Ashley      JR Hampton              2:18.63    2:17.91   1 
 11   263 Brooks, Amber       SO N.C. Central         2:17.35    2:18.27   1 
 12   350 Smith, Tamara       JR South Caroli         2:17.14    2:18.56   1 
 13   245 Rush, Kristin       SR N. Carolina          2:15.64    2:20.46   2 
 14   177 Hemley, Shantol     SO Maryland-Eas         2:15.90    2:21.25   2 
 15   270 Parkins, Taisha     FR N.C. Central         2:19.74    2:22.30   1 
 16    90 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          2:15.99    2:22.34   2 
 17   286 Combs, Ra'Shaun     FR Norfolk Stat         2:15.77    2:27.72   2 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 1:51.59  2/13/2009   Donte Holmes, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   137 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton              1:53.69    1:52.69   2  10   
  2   138 Ibadin, Edose       SO Hampton              1:51.11    1:52.76   2   8   
  3    63 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State         1:53.82    1:53.40   2   6   
  4   170 Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard               1:53.16    1:53.60   2   5   
  5   365 Walter, Seymour     JR South Caroli         1:53.27    1:54.13   2   4   
  6   146 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton              1:55.25    1:55.24   1   3   
  7    99 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          1:53.93    1:55.62   2   2   
  8   362 Miller, Thomas      FR South Caroli         1:55.57    1:55.73   1   1   
  9   147 Rogers, Jaleel      SR Hampton              1:56.40    1:55.95   1 
 10   251 Harrison, Christia  SO N. Carolina          1:52.60    1:56.32   2 
 11   185 Brown, Zavior       SR Maryland-Eas         1:51.87    1:56.50   2 
 12   366 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   JR South Caroli         1:56.10    1:57.36   1 
 13    80 Oliver, Terrell     FR Delaware Sta         1:57.60    1:57.94   1 
 14   107 Olivier, McDaniel   SO Florida A&M          1:55.33    1:58.12   1 
 15    29 Brown, Ricy         SO Bethune-Cook         1:52.97    1:58.37   2 
 16   161 Carey, James        SO Howard               1:54.73    1:59.16   2 
 17    61 Prince, Hugh        JR Coppin State         1:56.16    1:59.68   1 
 18   248 Bogertey, Darius    JR N. Carolina          1:56.32    1:59.95   1 
 19   283 Shambley, Rodiero   FR N.C. Central         2:00.25    2:01.92   1 
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 16.79m  2011        Emanuel Stewart, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   229 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR Morgan State          18.86m     18.93m*  62-01.25  10   
      17.80m  18.16m  FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  18.93m
  2   363 Molette, Xavier     JR South Caroli          17.66m     17.20m*  56-05.25   8   
      FOUL  16.67m  17.20m  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL
  3   361 McIlwain, Daquavio  SO South Caroli          13.05m     16.39m   53-09.25   6   
      14.17m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m
  4   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          14.65m     15.98m   52-05.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.46m  15.98m  15.88m
  5   364 Perry, Brandon      SO South Caroli          15.36m     15.96m   52-04.50   4   
      FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   304 Copeland, Ian       JR Norfolk Stat          15.49m     15.93m   52-03.25   3   
      15.93m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
  7   186 Chandler, George    JR Maryland-Eas          14.44m     15.54m   51-00.00   2   
      FOUL  14.92m  15.54m  15.28m  FOUL  15.16m
  8   355 Aleruchi, Matthew   FR South Caroli          15.60m     15.51m   50-10.75   1   
      14.75m  15.29m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   314 Mingo-Dabney, Mich  SO Norfolk Stat          15.19m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  13.97m  14.35m  14.34m
 10   358 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          14.68m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
 11   105 Mackey, Xavier      SO Florida A&M           13.14m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.47m  13.09m  13.97m           
 12   225 Rana, Isahq         FR Morgan State          13.76m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   218 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          14.30m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.82m         
 14   133 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               13.30m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.90m  13.21m  13.64m         
 15   188 Duncan, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas          12.81m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.55m  FOUL  13.30m         
 16   250 Green, Demetrius    SO N. Carolina           12.51m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.73m         
 --   106 McGee, Dennis       FR Florida A&M           13.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   276 Blount, LaRon       SR N.C. Central          12.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 11:41.16  2008        Maryland Eastern Shore, UMES             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                           12:31.54   11:59.31   10   
     1) 174 Ducados, Emilie SR          2) 180 Mars, Annis SO             
     3) 177 Hemley, Shantol SO          4) 179 Kubesova, Petra FR         
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                             12:02.43    8   
     1) 239 Ferrell, Janay FR           2) 234 Bygraves, Roshel JR        
     3) 245 Rush, Kristin SR            4) 233 Benn, Janessa SR           
  3 Norfolk State                                               12:24.89    6   
     1) 291 Hutto, Jamia SR             2) 285 Bell, Champagne JR         
     3) 286 Combs, Ra'Shaun FR          4) 299 Webb, Rachel FR            
  4 Florida A&M                                                 12:28.96    5   
     1) 90 Jackson, Chandelic SO        2) 91 Jones, Dynasty SR           
     3) 84 Allen, Ariel JR              4) 93 Kosgei, Effiey FR           
  5 Hampton                                          12:32.99   12:34.06    4   
     1) 122 Harris, Nichelle JR         2) 116 Cooper, Tyra FR            
     3) 113 Boney, Shantae SR           4) 130 Thompson, Devyn JR         
  6 Morgan State                                                12:34.57    3   
     1) 212 Swain, Ishakeema SO         2) 202 Candelaria, Nichole FR     
     3) 201 Calhoun, Danielle JR        4) 204 Columbus, Nynneya SO       
  7 Delaware State                                              12:45.59    2   
     1) 66 Dornevil, Ketsia JR          2) 70 Robinson, Ashley SO         
     3) 68 Jones, Alisha SR             4) 69 Richardson, Dashera SR      
  8 Howard                                           13:02.00   12:51.93    1   
     1) 154 Nalls, RoriAnn FR           2) 157 Selby, Jasmin JR           
     3) 151 Gilmer, Joy FR              4) 150 Diaz, Mariza FR            
  9 N.C. Central                                                13:16.89  
     1) 270 Parkins, Taisha FR          2) 265 Gore, La'Creesha JR        
     3) 266 Hunt, Syrita SO             4) 263 Brooks, Amber SO           
 -- South Carolina St.                               12:28.13        DNF  
     1) 353 Waters, Sarai JR            2) 354 Whittley, Tahje SO         
     3) 350 Smith, Tamara JR            4) 348 McFarlane, Sherril JR      
 
Event 33  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 MEAC Indoor: * 10:02.52  2011        Norfolk State, NSU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                    10:27.72   10:19.31   10   
     1) 306 Fogg, Desmond FR            2) 316 Parker, Quentin JR         
     3) 323 Worsley, Marquis FR         4) 313 Meseret, Natnael JR        
  2 Florida A&M                                      10:14.01   10:21.52    8   
     1) 100 Chesire, Elias SO           2) 110 Smith, Isaiah FR           
     3) 108 Pollard, Troy JR            4) 99 Buchanan, Lamere SR         
  3 N. Carolina A&T                                             10:25.62    6   
     1) 251 Harrison, Christian SO      2) 249 Felder, Ashanti JR         
     3) 254 Liggins, Steve SR           4) 252 Jones, Saeed SO            
  4 Hampton                                          10:22.96   10:29.62    5   
     1) 147 Rogers, Jaleel SR           2) 136 Holloway, Trey FR          
     3) 146 Ramirez, Larry JR           4) 132 Fraction, Xavier SR        
  5 Coppin State                                     11:23.19   10:31.44    4   
     1) 63 Thomas, Andre SR             2) 53 Anderson, Blake SO          
     3) 56 Coker, Alaric FR             4) 61 Prince, Hugh JR             
  6 Morgan State                                     10:21.81   10:34.16    3   
     1) 224 Lamour, Harold SO           2) 226 Redfearn, Wesley SR        
     3) 227 Robinson, DeAndre SR        4) 219 Campbell, William SR       
  7 South Carolina St.                               10:29.10   10:37.95    2   
     1) 362 Miller, Thomas FR           2) 356 Bethea, Barry JR           
     3) 366 Worthy, Jr, Aaron JR        4) 365 Walter, Seymour JR         
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                                      10:39.37    1   
     1) 185 Brown, Zavior SR            2) 199 Webb, Kraig SR             
     3) 189 Gbedo, Codjo JR             4) 190 Melek, Basil SR            
  9 Howard                                           10:22.50   10:56.32  
     1) 161 Carey, James SO             2) 168 Mathis, Dominique JR       
     3) 162 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SO      4) 170 Mowatt, Giovani JR         
 10 Delaware State                                              11:07.96  
     1) 80 Oliver, Terrell FR           2) 81 Pointer, Bryan SO           
     3) 77 Johnson, Joshua FR           4) 74 Barnes, Brandon SO          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                     52.50     2) Maryland-Eastern Shore     42   
    3) Morgan State                36.50     4) Coppin State               32   
    5) Florida A&M                 26        6) Norfolk State              25   
    7) N. Carolina A&T             20        8) Bethune-Cookman            13   
    9) Delaware State               8       10) South Carolina St.          7   
   11) Savannah State               6       12) Howard                      5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State               67        2) Hampton                    38   
    3) South Carolina St.          31        4) Florida A&M                23   
    4) N. Carolina A&T             23        4) Bethune-Cookman            23   
    7) Coppin State                21        8) Morgan State               18   
    9) N.C. Central                14       10) Maryland-Eastern Shore     10   
   11) Howard                       5