Recap

Licensed to George Mason University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 07:27 PM
                      2013 UMES College Invite - 1/5/2013                      
                              2013 College Indoor                              
                      WP Hytes Complex  Princess Anne, MD                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy   M        SO Eagles                  8.23q      8.23q 
  2 Victorian, Jibri          SR Eagles                  8.53q      8.53q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy   M        SO Eagles                    8.24  
  2 Victorian, Jibri          SR Eagles                    8.35  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mansaray, Alpha           SO Hornets                 7.11q      7.11q 
  2 Carter, Ryan              SR Hornets                 7.13q      7.13q 
  3 Okeke, David              FR Hornets                 7.19       7.19  
  4 Chatman, Brandon          FR Hawks                   7.47       7.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Rico              SR Unattached              7.00q      7.00q 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy   M        SO Eagles                  7.05q      7.05q 
  3 Daley, Jason                 Unattached              7.10q      7.10q 
  4 Brown, Tyquan             SR Hornets                 7.11q      7.11q 
  5 Nubret, Nyls              SR Hawks                   7.24       7.24  
  6 Lopez, Herbert            FR Hawks                   7.68       7.68  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taylor, Rico              SR Unattached                6.89  
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy   M        SO Eagles                    6.97  
  3 Brown, Tyquan             SR Hornets                   7.09  
  4 Carter, Ryan              SR Hornets                   7.13  
  5 Mansaray, Alpha           SO Hornets                   7.15  
  6 Daley, Jason                 Unattached                7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Powell, Dwayne            JR Hawks                    22.12  
  2 Okeke, David              FR Hornets                  22.95  
  3 Simba, Imhotep            FR Eagles                   24.50  
Section  2  
  1 Carter, Ryan              SR Hornets                  22.42  
  2 Brown, Tyquan             SR Hornets                  22.56  
  3 Mansaray, Alpha           SO Hornets                  22.75  
  4 Nubret, Nyls              SR Hawks                    23.09  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spencer, Javon            JR Hawks                    54.86  
  2 Jarmon, Alonzo            JR Hawks                    55.06  
Section  2  
  1 Bowe, Stephen             JR Hornets                  50.25  
  2 Harris, Hackeen           SO Hawks                    52.01  
  3 Simba, Imhotep            FR Eagles                   53.84  
  4 Baskerville, Brandon      JR Eagles                   56.22  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Webb, Kraig               SR Hawks                  2:06.92  
  2 Arrington, Robert         JR Eagles                 2:07.38  
  3 Anderson, Blake           SO Eagles                 2:08.61  
  4 Turner, Shaquille         SR Hawks                  2:09.44  
  5 Brown, Edward             JR Eagles                 2:10.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince, Hugh              JR Eagles                 4:42.45  
  2 Oliver, Terrell           FR Hornets                4:43.80  
  3 Melek, Basil              SR Hawks                  4:45.72  
  4 Gbedo, Codjo              JR Hawks                  4:45.94  
 
Men 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delaware Stae University`  'A'                      3:31.43  
  2 Coppin State University  'A'                        3:31.61  
  3 University MD Eastern Shore  'A'                    3:35.03  
Section  2  
  1 Delaware Stae University`  'B'                      3:31.43  
  2 University MD Eastern Shore  'B'                    3:31.61  
  3 Coppin State University  'B'                        3:35.03  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor, Rico              SR Unattached               2.10m  
 -- Coiner, Julian            FR Eagles                      NH  
 -- Ruffin, Tavian            FR Unattached                  NH  
 -- Baskerville, Brandon      JR Eagles                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daley, Jason                 Unattached               7.63m  
  2 Wilson, Jordan            SO Hornets                  6.59m  
  3 Wynn, Devin               SO Hawks                    6.30m  
  4 James, Devin              SO Eagles                   6.14m  
  5 Ruffin, Tavian            FR Unattached               5.94m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jordan            SO Hornets                 13.88m  
  2 Armstrong, Amir           S- Hornets                 13.74m  
  3 Wynn, Devin               SO Hawks                   13.16m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon             SO Hawks                   17.21m  
  2 Duncan, Rico              SO Hawks                   13.15m  
  3 Chandler, George          JR Hawks                   11.29m  
  4 Keene, Javron             FR Eagles                  10.85m  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chatman, Aaron            JR Hawks                  1:06.31  
  2 Davis, Delroy             FR Eagles                 1:08.53  
  3 Mc Coy, Michael           SO Eagles                 1:08.65  
  4 Turner, Javierelle        SO Hawks                  1:10.56  
  5 Crawford, Kareen          SO Eagles                 1:11.10  
Section  2  
  1 Victorian, Jibri          SR Eagles                 1:06.73  
  2 Pointer, Bryan            SO Hornets                1:08.24  
  3 Taylor, Donell            FR Eagles                 1:08.26  
  4 Laviea, Kevaughn          SR Hornets                1:08.75  
  5 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles   FR Hornets                1:09.92  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chandler, George          JR Hawks                   14.25m  
  2 Duncan, Rico              SO Hawks                   11.68m  
  3 Keene, Javron             FR Eagles                   9.46m