2011 Outdoor Track Roster
<blank>

-

2011 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
bridle jonathan Bridle, Jonathan Throws 3 SO Baltimore, Md. (Catonsville H.S.)
brown marcus Brown, Marcus Throws 3 SO Gaithersburg, Md. (Quince Orchard H.S.)
cain owen Cain, Owen Jumps 1 FR Mongtomery Village, Md. (Gaithersburg, H.S.)
dix jermol Dix, Jermol Multi 5 JR Catonsville, Md. (Western Tech. H.S.)
elmer charles Elmer, Charles Sprints/Jumps 7 SR Columbia, Md. (Long Reach H.S.)
gandy trevor Gandy, Trevor Sprints 3 SO Mitchellville, Md. (C. H. Flowers H.S.)
gbedo codjo Gbedo, Codjo Sprints 3 SO New Carrollton, Md. (Parkdale H.S.)
habbani mustapha Habbani, Mustapha Mid-Distance 1 FR Saint-Gervais-la-Forêt France
jarmon alonzo Jarmon, Alonzo Mid-Distance 1 FR Bowie, Md. (Charles H. Flowers H.S.)
jones-burden paul Jones-Burden, Paul Sprints 7 SR Rahway, N.J. (Rahway H.S.)
keane-dawes thomas Keane-Dawes, Thomas Sprints 7 SR Camden, N.C. (Camden County H.S.)
maritim shadrack Maritim, Shadrack Distance 5 JR Kericho, Kenya (D.N. Handa H.S.)
melek basil Melek, Basil Distance 3 SO Grand Prairie, Texas (Kirobun H.S.)
miles damian Miles, Damian Sprints 5 JR Teaneck, N.J. (Teaneck H.S.)
nubret nyls Nubret, Nyls Sprints 3 SO St. Francois, Guadeloupe (LGT Baimbridge)
powell dwayne Powell, Dwayne Jumps 1 FR Mitchellville, Md. (C.H. Flowers H.S.)
ruan denvil Ruan, Denvil Jumps 1 FR Anguilla B.W.I. (Albena Lake Hodge Comprehensive School)
smith ackeem Smith, Ackeem Sprints 5 JR St. Catherine, Jamaica (Chadron State College)
taylor rico Taylor, Rico Jumps 3 SO Silver Spring, Md. (Wheaton H.S.)
turner shaquille Turner, Shaquille Mid-Distance 1 FR Staten Island, N.Y. (Susan E. Wagner H.S.)
wallace marcus Wallace, Marcus Sprints 1 FR Abington, Pa. (West Orange H.S.)
walsh andre Walsh, Andre Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO St. Catherine, Jamaica (Saint Jago H.S.)
webb kraig Webb, Kraig Mid-Distance 2 RS FR Elizabeth, N.J. (Elizabeth H.S.)
williams donohue Williams, Donohue Mid-Distance 1 FR Kingston, Jamaica (K.C.H.S.)

Women
NAMEEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
abrams kenesha Abrams, Kenesha Distance 3 SO Brooklyn, N.Y. (Boys and Girls H.S.)
abrantes jessica Abrantes, Jessica Middle Distance 7 SR Scotch Plains, N.J. (Scotch Plains Fanwood H.S.)
alexander la-basha Alexander, La-Basha Jumps 1 FR Kent, Wash. (Renton H.S.)
anais cynthia Anais, Cynthia Middle Distance 5 JR Martinique, France (IRVAVM University)
benbow jasmine Benbow, Jasmine Sprints 3 SO White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)
berry alexandra Berry, Alexandra Multi 7 SR Hempstead, N.Y. (Uniondale H.S.)
cox imani Cox, Imani Throws 3 SO Plainfield, N.J.
ducados emilie Ducados, Emilie Sprints 3 SO Paris, France
gallas melina Gallas, Melina Sprints 5 JR Paris, France
gray courtney Gray, Courtney Multi 3 SO Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora H.S.)
hawkins monique Hawkins, Monique Sprints 5 JR Randallstown, Md. (Newtown H.S.)
henry vanessa Henry, Vanessa Throws 5 JR Capital Heights, Md. (Bladensburg H.S.)
jiraskova hana Jiraskova, Hana Distance 1 FR Lanskroun, Czech Republic (Palacky University)
jones eunice Jones, Eunice Middle Distance 8 RS SR Lanham, Md. (Central H.S.)
lowe chelsea Lowe, Chelsea Jumps 3 SO Kennett Square, Pa.
moore latasha Moore, Latasha Sprints 3 SO Silver Spring, Md. (Springbrook H.S.)
pete bianca Pete, Bianca Throws 1 FR Temple Hills, Md. (Elizabeth Seton H.S.)
robinson lexia Robinson, Lexia Throws 2 RS FR White Plains, N.Y. (Woodlands H.S.)
wade jennell Wade, Jennell Sprints 3 SO White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)
williams geranda Williams, Geranda Jumps 1 FR Waldorf, Md. (North Point H.S.)

Coaches

Ernest Barrett - Head Coach
Clint Whitaker - Assistant Coach
Curtley Bynoe - Assistant Coach
Solomon Kirongo - Graduate Assistant Coach