2010 Men's & Women's Outdoor Track Roster

-

NAME EVENT(S) Year Hometown (Last School)
Agbor-Eyong, Harrison Multi SO Farmington, Minn. (Farmington H.S.)
Barnes, Marquis Sprints FR Rahway, N.J. (Rahway H.S.)
Bridle, Jonathan Throws FR Baltimore, Md. (Catonsville H.S.)
Brown, Marcus Throws FR Gaithersburg, Md. (Quince Orchard H.S.)
Dix, Jermol Multi SO Catonsville, Md. (Western Tech. H.S.)
Elmer, Charles Sprints/Jumps SR Columbia, Md. (Long Reach H.S.)
Fothergill, Allodin Sprints SR New Hempstead, N.Y. (G.C. Foster College)
Gauntlett, Akheem Sprints SO Roselle, N.J. (Abraham Clark)
Jones-Burden, Paul Sprints JR Rahway, N.J. (Rahway H.S.)
Keane-Dawes, Thomas Sprints JR Camden, N.C. (Camden County H.S.)
Kiprotich, Amon Distance JR Kapsabet, Kenya (Tulon H.S.)
Maritim, Shadrack Distance SO Kericho, Kenya (D.N. Handa H.S.)
Melek, Basil Distance FR Grand Prairie, Texas (Kirobun H.S.)
Miles, Damian Sprints SO Teaneck, N.J. (Teaneck H.S.)
Moore, James Jumps SR Manassas, Va. (Osbourn H.S.)
Sandiford, David Multi FR Brooklyn, N.Y. (Paul Robeson H.S.)
Sang, Peter Distance SR Kapsabet, Kenya (Kapsabet Boys High)
Welter, Johan Sprints SO Paris, France (Lycée Guillaume Budé)
Women
NAME EVENT(S) Year Hometown (Last School)
Abrams, Kenesha Distance FR Brooklyn, N.Y. (Boys and Girls H.S.)
Anais, Cynthia Middle Distance SO Martinique, France (IRVAVM University)
Beckford, Rashida Jumps JR Kingston, Jamaica (Immaculate Conception H.S.)
Benbow, Jasmine Sprints FR White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)
Berry, Alexandra Multi SO Hempstead, N.Y. (Uniondale H.S.)
Cox, Imani Throws FR Plainfield, N.J.
Ducados, Emilie Sprints FR Paris, France
Gallas, Melina Sprints SO Paris, France
Gray, Courtney Multi FR Frederick, Md. (Tuscarora H.S.)
Hawkins, Monique Sprints SO Randallstown, Md. (Newtown H.S.)
Henry, Vanessa Throws SO Capital Heights, Md. (Bladensburg H.S.)
James, Amaris Sprints SO Brooklyn, N.Y. (Clara Barton H.S.)
Jones, Eunice Middle Distance RS JR Lanham, Md. (Central H.S.)
Lowe, Chelsea Jumps FR Kenneth Square, Pa.
Pollock, Seneman Multi FR Waldorf, Md. (Friendly H.S.)
Thomas, Tamica Middle Distance SR St. Catherine, Jamaica (G.C. Foster College)
Wade, Jennell Sprints FR White Plains, Md. (Henry E. Lackey H.S.)

Coaches

Ernest Barrett - Head Coach
Clint Whitaker - Assistant Coach
Javier Olivas - Graduate Assistant Coach