Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 03:48 PM
               MEAC Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2012 to 5/5/2012               
                       NC A&T University Greensboro, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.80m  2006        Robinson,Brittany, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Waller, Monae       JR Morgan State           1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO 
  2   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                1.60m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   178 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton                1.58m      1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    15 Jordan, Deidra      FR Bethune-Cook           1.63m      1.66m    5-05.25   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   310 Ovid, Jeanelle      SO Morgan State           1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   484 Nelson, Alisha      JR Savannah Sta           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                1.73m      1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  9    96 Johnson, Kristen    SR Delaware Sta           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  9    67 Matthias, Marsha    JR Coppin State           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   135 Colter, Stephanie   JR Florida A&M            1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12   488 Taylor, Chantia     FR Savannah Sta           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12   393 Flagler, Jazmen     SO N.C. Central           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16    12 Hyppolite, Juliett  FR Bethune-Cook           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17   402 Sherrill, Alexis    SO N.C. Central           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 17   344 Barlow, Arie        FR N. Carolina                       1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 --   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           1.55m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2.25m  1993        Gary, Chris, Florida A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   458 James, John         JR Norfolk Stat           2.10m      2.14m    7-00.25  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   288 Taylor, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas           2.13m      2.14m    7-00.25   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   412 Calvin, Willie      JR N.C. Central           2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   332 Penn, Simpson       JR Morgan State           2.04m      2.05m    6-08.75   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    O   XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5    74 Baskerville, Brand  SO Coppin State           2.10m      2.02m    6-07.50   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   474 Trasher, Robert     SO Norfolk Stat           2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25   2.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6   544 Sparkman, Eric      SO South Caroli           1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   2.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   244 James, Jarrett      SO Howard                 1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   342 Tobias, Jamie       FR Morgan State           1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3.35m  2007        Lewis, Carolyn, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    24 Smallwood, Sasha    FR Bethune-Cook           3.56m      3.58m*  11-09.00  10   
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.58 3.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   427 Davis, Tiara        FR Norfolk Stat           3.20m      3.24m   10-07.50   8   
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3    23 Sims, Elizabeth     SR Bethune-Cook           3.15m      3.04m    9-11.75   6   
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.14 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4   132 Brown, Brittany     FR Florida A&M            2.85m      2.89m    9-05.75   5   
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 --   445 Wright, Katie       SR Norfolk Stat           3.20m         NH            
     2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 5.40m  2004        Stephens, David, South Carolina State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    28 Barthol, Akeem      SO Bethune-Cook           4.73m      4.37m   14-04.00  10   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2    48 Strother, Pierre    FR Bethune-Cook           4.10m      4.17m   13-08.25   8   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        O    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   337 Shirima, Lewis      FR Morgan State           4.35m      4.17m   13-08.25   6   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  4    49 Sullivan, Michael   JR Bethune-Cook           3.67m      4.07m   13-04.25   5   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook           3.75m      3.52m   11-06.50   4   
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
  6    47 Riggins, Curtis     SO Bethune-Cook                      3.52m   11-06.50   3   
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
 --   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                3.51m         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 --   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas           3.03m         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 6.34m  1983        Williams, Collette, South Carolina State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   424 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat           6.20m      6.23m   2.3  20-05.25  10   
     5.85m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.83m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 6.23m(2.3)
  2   353 Forbes, Shakia      SR N. Carolina            6.00m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00   8   
     6.02m(-0.0) 5.77m(-4.2) 5.99m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.0) 5.92m(0.8)
  3   178 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton                5.72m      5.81m  -2.0  19-00.75   6   
     5.59m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.5) 5.81m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.79m(-1.5) 5.81m(4.8)
  4   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            5.83m      5.67m  -2.9  18-07.25   5   
     5.66m(-0.8) 5.52m(-2.2) 5.67m(-2.9) 5.41m(-1.4) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.54m(5.2)
  5   143 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M            5.56m      5.54m   2.8  18-02.25   4   
     5.13m(-0.7) 5.38m(-2.5) 5.26m(-0.7) 5.35m(-0.9) 5.35m(-1.9) 5.54m(2.8)
  6   489 White, Jaymi        FR Savannah Sta           5.53m      5.52m  -1.9  18-01.50   3   
     5.51m(-1.6) 5.52m(-1.9) 4.93m(-2.0) 5.21m(-2.0) 5.37m(-1.5) FOUL(1.7)
  7   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina            5.82m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00   2   
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-2.5) 5.42m(-2.4) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.23m(-1.8) FOUL(4.7)
  8   490 Wilson, Kimberly    JR Savannah Sta           5.73m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50   1   
     5.34m(-1.8) 5.47m(-0.0) 5.31m(2.0) 5.37m(-2.6) 5.15m(-0.6) 5.47m(2.1)
  9   352 Farr, Jessica       JR N. Carolina            5.60m      5.44m  -1.1  17-10.25 
     5.25m(-1.8) 5.44m(-1.1) 4.83m(1.0) 5.32m(-2.3) 5.22m(-1.5) FOUL(0.9)
 10   223 Jones, Briana       JR Howard                 5.79m      5.37m  -2.4  17-07.50 
     5.37m(-2.4) 4.93m(-4.1) 5.15m(-2.4)         
 11   481 Jarrett, Rajeanne   FR Savannah Sta           5.63m      5.34m  -1.0  17-06.25 
     5.30m(-2.4) 5.34m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.2)         
 12    99 Muhammad, Krystina  JR Delaware Sta           5.77m      5.32m  -1.4  17-05.50 
     5.13m(-1.0) 5.16m(-2.5) 5.32m(-1.4)           
 13   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           5.61m      5.29m  -0.6  17-04.25 
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.0) 5.29m(-0.6)         
 14   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                5.66m      5.28m  -1.2  17-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) 5.28m(-1.2)         
 15   436 McKenzie, Kaydiann  FR Norfolk Stat           5.68m      5.13m   2.8  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.13m(2.8) 4.92m(-0.4)         
 15   393 Flagler, Jazmen     SO N.C. Central                      5.13m  -1.3  16-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 5.13m(-1.3)         
 17   350 Clark, Tatianna     FR N. Carolina            5.56m      5.09m  -1.0  16-08.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.09m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)         
 17    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State           5.38m      5.09m  -1.2  16-08.50 
     4.97m(-1.4) 4.89m(-2.4) 5.09m(-1.2)         
 19    26 Thomas, Raven       FR Bethune-Cook           5.25m      4.91m  -3.2  16-01.50 
     4.82m(-0.3) 4.91m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.5)         
 20   316 Thomas, Ajada       SO Morgan State           5.47m      4.39m  -3.5  14-05.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) 4.39m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.9)         
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 7.93m  2008        Viston,Corey, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   533 Hasty, Zackery      SR South Caroli           7.20m      7.32m  -0.6  24-00.25  10   
     6.89m(3.0) FOUL(-0.6) 7.32m(-0.6) 6.63m(-3.5) 7.24m(-0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  2   451 Cannon, Rashad      SR Norfolk Stat           7.61m      7.11m  -2.2  23-04.00   8   
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.46m(-0.7) 7.11m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.5) 7.11m(-2.6) 7.05m(4.0)
  3   368 Baldwin, Jared      SR N. Carolina            7.21m      7.07m  -1.8  23-02.50   6   
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.72m(-2.8) 7.03m(0.5) FOUL(-2.4) 7.07m(-1.8) 7.07m(2.7)
  4   125 Sivels, Darius      SR Delaware Sta           7.20m      6.97m   1.2  22-10.50   5   
     6.97m(1.2) 6.92m(1.0) 6.21m(-1.7) 6.90m(3.2) 5.30m(-4.6) PASS     
  5   386 Smith, Keenan       FR N. Carolina            6.89m      6.88m   2.3  22-07.00   4   
     6.63m(0.8) FOUL(3.8) 6.82m(2.2) 6.60m(1.1) 6.27m(-2.2) 6.88m(2.3)
  6   383 Noble, Marquis      FR N. Carolina            6.93m      6.83m   1.3  22-05.00   3   
     6.83m(1.3) 6.82m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   387 Smith, Kendrick     SO N. Carolina            7.30m      6.81m   1.5  22-04.25   2   
     FOUL(-2.4) 4.74m(1.3) 6.70m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.75m(-1.8) 6.81m(1.5)
  8   276 Cain, Owen          SO Maryland-Eas           6.95m      6.74m   1.3  22-01.50   1   
     6.74m(1.3) 6.63m(3.2) 6.70m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5)
  9   415 Duffus, Orolando    SR N.C. Central           7.07m      6.73m  -1.7  22-01.00 
     6.31m(-0.6) 6.55m(0.6) 6.73m(-1.7) 6.52m(1.1) 6.47m(-2.1) FOUL(1.6)
 10   371 Brown, Michael      SO N. Carolina            7.03m      6.60m  -1.5  21-08.00 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 6.60m(-1.5)           
 11   530 Goodson, Toby       JR South Caroli           7.00m      6.57m   2.7  21-06.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.57m(2.7) FOUL(-0.2)           
 12   244 James, Jarrett      SO Howard                 6.54m      6.54m   2.7  21-05.50 
     6.03m(0.6) 6.54m(2.7) 6.24m(0.7)         
 13   204 Harris, Corrinn     FR Hampton                7.13m      6.51m  -1.4  21-04.25 
     6.27m(1.3) 6.45m(-0.0) 6.51m(-1.4)           
 14   130 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware Sta           6.96m      6.48m   2.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(2.5) FOUL(3.9) 6.31m(-2.2)         
 15   505 Taylor, Justin      FR Savannah Sta           6.65m      6.42m   2.8  21-00.75 
     6.35m(0.9) 6.37m(2.8) 6.42m(2.8)           
 16   412 Calvin, Willie      JR N.C. Central           7.01m      6.33m   1.2  20-09.25 
     6.33m(1.2) 6.20m(2.2) 6.23m(-0.0)           
 --    77 Burke, Romaine      SR Coppin State           7.43m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.3)           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.34m  2007        Lewis, Yvette, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   143 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M           12.20m     12.23m   0.6  40-01.50  10   
     12.13m(-0.6) 12.23m(0.6) PASS      11.79m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
  2   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina           11.77m     12.15m  -1.5  39-10.50   7   
     12.15m(-1.5) 12.11m(0.3) 12.00m(0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)
  2   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas          12.69m     12.15m  -1.1  39-10.50   7   
     11.97m(0.6) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) 11.93m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 12.15m(-1.1)
  4   490 Wilson, Kimberly    JR Savannah Sta          12.19m     12.12m   1.5  39-09.25   5   
     FOUL(-1.6) 11.93m(0.3) 12.12m(1.5) 11.95m(-2.1) 11.75m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   178 Denmark, Teiara     SO Hampton               12.11m     11.97m  -0.4  39-03.25   4   
     11.57m(-1.1) 11.82m(2.3) 11.37m(3.3) 11.76m(-0.4) 11.97m(-0.4) 11.81m(-0.1)
  6   480 Hughes, Amber       SR Savannah Sta          12.24m     11.93m   2.5  39-01.75   3   
     11.59m(1.9) 11.76m(-1.3) 11.93m(2.5) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.9) 11.92m(-1.3)
  7   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton               11.71m     11.89m  -0.3  39-00.25   2   
     11.55m(1.4) 11.56m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.5) 11.70m(-0.2) 11.66m(1.9) 11.89m(-0.3)
  8    99 Muhammad, Krystina  JR Delaware Sta          12.14m     11.85m  -0.5  38-10.50   1   
     FOUL(-0.2) 11.74m(-0.4) FOUL(4.0) 11.71m(-1.3) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.85m(-0.5)
  9   436 McKenzie, Kaydiann  FR Norfolk Stat          11.86m     11.84m  -1.3  38-10.25 
     11.84m(-1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.7) 11.78m(-1.5) 11.42m(-1.4) 11.44m(-1.2)
 10   476 Bell, Indiah        FR Savannah Sta          11.60m     11.54m  -1.2  37-10.50 
     11.38m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.3) 11.54m(-1.2)           
 11   488 Taylor, Chantia     FR Savannah Sta          11.69m     11.34m  -1.7  37-02.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-3.5) 11.34m(-1.7)           
 12   481 Jarrett, Rajeanne   FR Savannah Sta          11.48m     11.27m  -1.0  36-11.75 
     11.27m(-1.0) 10.99m(-1.1) 11.05m(0.6)           
 13   316 Thomas, Ajada       SO Morgan State          11.35m     11.16m   0.3  36-07.50 
     10.71m(-2.0) 11.16m(0.3) 10.81m(-2.0)           
 --    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.2)         
 --   222 Horton, Dontranika  SR Howard                11.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.5)           
 --   402 Sherrill, Alexis    SO N.C. Central          11.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.4)           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MEAC: * 16.14m  2005        Via, Brandon, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   158 Emere, Steve        JR Florida A&M           15.02m     15.89m   0.6  52-01.75  10   
     15.40m(-0.2) 15.89m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   276 Cain, Owen          SO Maryland-Eas          15.57m     15.20m  -0.4  49-10.50   8   
     14.51m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 15.09m(-1.0) 15.20m(-0.4) 15.07m(-0.0)
  3   545 Stephens, Marcus    SR South Caroli          15.00m     15.13m  -1.1  49-07.75   6   
     12.99m(-0.0) 13.89m(1.1) 14.89m(2.2) 14.96m(0.9) 14.78m(-1.5) 15.13m(-1.1)
  4   368 Baldwin, Jared      SR N. Carolina           15.07m     15.01m  -1.7  49-03.00   5   
     14.75m(-1.2) 14.46m(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 14.62m(0.4) 14.48m(-1.6) 15.01m(-1.7)
  5   371 Brown, Michael      SO N. Carolina           14.39m     14.93m  -0.9  48-11.75   4   
     14.93m(-0.9) FOUL(1.4) 13.05m(0.9) 14.57m(-1.6) 14.55m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  6   386 Smith, Keenan       FR N. Carolina           15.43m     14.88m   0.9  48-10.00   3   
     14.19m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.88m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 14.74m(-2.9) FOUL(-1.9)
  7    40 Howard, La'Quan     SO Bethune-Cook          14.65m     14.64m  -0.9  48-00.50   2   
     14.29m(-1.1) 14.19m(1.1) 14.60m(-0.7) 14.14m(-0.7) 14.51m(-1.7) 14.64m(-0.9)
  8   407 Atakora-Bediako, N  JR N.C. Central          15.04m     14.53m   1.0  47-08.00   1   
     14.50m(+0.0) 12.99m(-0.0) 14.53m(1.0) FOUL(-1.7) 14.05m(-2.3) 13.81m(-1.1)
  9   505 Taylor, Justin      FR Savannah Sta          14.86m     14.44m  -0.5  47-04.50 
     14.44m(-0.5) 13.97m(-0.8) FOUL(1.8) 13.60m(-0.5) FOUL(1.5) 13.90m(-1.9)
 10   387 Smith, Kendrick     SO N. Carolina           14.39m     14.33m   0.7  47-00.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) 14.33m(0.7)           
 11   111 Armstrong, Amir     FR Delaware Sta          14.74m     14.15m   0.8  46-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.1) 14.15m(0.8)           
 12   415 Duffus, Orolando    SR N.C. Central          14.92m     13.90m   0.7  45-07.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 13.90m(0.7) FOUL(2.5)           
 13   204 Harris, Corrinn     FR Hampton               13.50m     13.86m  -0.6  45-05.75 
     13.39m(-0.9) 13.86m(-0.6) 13.06m(1.7)           
 14   126 Smith, Eric         JR Delaware Sta          14.25m     13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25 
     13.36m(-0.8) 13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 15   130 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware Sta          14.30m     13.57m   0.7  44-06.25 
     13.44m(-1.0) FOUL(1.0) 13.57m(0.7)           
 16   244 James, Jarrett      SO Howard                13.92m     13.51m   1.1  44-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 13.51m(1.1)           
 17   474 Trasher, Robert     SO Norfolk Stat                     12.80m  -1.3  42-00.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 12.80m(-1.3) FOUL(1.5)           
 --   285 Ruan, Denvil        SO Maryland-Eas          14.57m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)           
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.09m  1990        Daughtry, Tiffany, Florida A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   517 Rothmiller, Shamir  SR South Caroli          45.91m     47.44m     155-08  10   
      47.15m  FOUL  42.84m  40.75m  47.44m  46.86m
  2   269 Robinson, Lexia     SO Maryland-Eas          42.60m     43.91m     144-01   8   
      40.16m  FOUL  FOUL  43.61m  38.12m  43.91m
  3   259 Cox, Imani          JR Maryland-Eas          42.94m     43.51m     142-09   6   
      41.24m  43.51m  FOUL  FOUL  40.61m  42.22m
  4   263 Henry, Vanessa      SR Maryland-Eas          42.41m     41.40m     135-10   5   
      FOUL  35.10m  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  34.78m
  5   351 Cobb, Sydni         SO N. Carolina           39.67m     38.74m     127-01   4   
      36.15m  FOUL  38.21m  36.22m  38.26m  38.74m
  6   298 Bursey, Angela      FR Morgan State          38.19m     38.73m     127-01   3   
      38.73m  33.26m  32.50m  31.32m  33.09m  34.95m
  7   508 Fowler, Eileena     SR South Caroli          38.61m     37.17m     121-11   2   
      FOUL  34.60m  37.17m  FOUL  35.96m  35.87m
  8    18 Richardson, Desire  FR Bethune-Cook          32.96m     33.43m     109-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    72 Weekly, Salena      SR Coppin State          35.54m     32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   365 Weaver, Juanita     JR N. Carolina           38.06m     32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.15m         
 11   144 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           44.68m     28.54m      93-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.54m         
 --   308 Moore, Sharita      SO Morgan State          39.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.10m  2011        Stewart, Emanuel, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   422 Whitt, Nealie       SR N.C. Central          50.32m     52.05m*    170-09  10   
      50.37m  51.87m  52.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   340 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State          51.85m     50.00m     164-00   8   
      49.15m  FOUL  50.00m  FOUL  48.29m  48.55m
  3   199 Clark, Devan        SR Hampton               46.76m     46.94m     154-00   6   
      46.94m  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL
  4   118 Fortes, Quintin     SO Delaware Sta          49.14m     46.45m     152-05   5   
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL  44.38m  46.45m  45.38m
  5   286 Simon, Dillon       FR Maryland-Eas          46.66m     45.56m     149-06   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   528 Facey, Noel         SR South Caroli          46.14m     44.63m     146-05   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.63m  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL
  7   452 Copeland, Ian       SO Norfolk Stat          43.51m     44.51m     146-00   2   
      44.09m  FOUL  FOUL  43.85m  42.54m  44.51m
  8   539 Molette, Xavier     SO South Caroli          48.35m     42.50m     139-05   1   
      FOUL  37.50m  42.50m  34.63m  40.87m  42.50m
  9   375 Green, Demetrius    FR N. Carolina           42.93m     42.42m     139-02 
      40.40m  FOUL  42.27m  FOUL  42.42m  36.85m
 10   463 Mingo-Dabney, Mich  FR Norfolk Stat          41.78m     42.10m     138-01 
      39.72m  FOUL  42.10m         
 11   323 Butler, Jefferson   SO Morgan State          41.26m     41.60m     136-06 
      40.27m  40.98m  41.60m           
 12   542 Perry, Brandon      FR South Caroli          41.31m     40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  40.50m  39.64m           
 13   203 Gray, Javan         FR Hampton               42.20m     39.99m     131-02 
      39.13m  FOUL  39.99m         
 14   326 Davis, Keith        FR Morgan State          42.11m     38.83m     127-05 
      38.83m  36.30m  FOUL         
 15   385 Slocum, Everette    FR N. Carolina           48.29m     37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  37.71m  35.64m         
 16   529 Garrett, Shelton    JR South Caroli          40.07m     35.41m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.41m  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 49.40m              Unknown, Unknown                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   307 Mealer, Ranita      SO Morgan State          37.87m     44.31m     145-04  10   
      39.29m  40.24m  FOUL  FOUL  33.73m  44.31m
  2   517 Rothmiller, Shamir  SR South Caroli          37.33m     39.34m     129-01   8   
      28.86m  32.77m  39.34m  34.98m  36.58m  39.29m
  3   401 Robinson, Paig      SR N.C. Central          37.17m     38.18m     125-03   6   
      37.95m  38.18m  37.83m  36.35m  34.34m  35.61m
  4   151 Smith, Jasmine      FR Florida A&M           35.35m     35.85m     117-07   5   
      29.26m  33.30m  33.04m  30.29m  31.78m  35.85m
  5   214 Abernathy, Norell   SR Howard                35.73m     35.65m     116-11   4   
      33.65m  31.24m  34.39m  32.75m  35.65m  33.86m
  6   269 Robinson, Lexia     SO Maryland-Eas          31.55m     34.91m     114-06   3   
      27.35m  29.66m  34.91m  FOUL  30.12m  34.43m
  7    72 Weekly, Salena      SR Coppin State          33.68m     34.13m     112-00   2   
      32.50m  33.96m  34.13m  28.21m  31.78m  FOUL
  8   345 Baskerville, Jasmi  JR N. Carolina           35.72m     34.12m     111-11   1   
      30.95m  29.02m  34.12m  32.43m  FOUL  30.78m
  9    95 Gwengi, Maria       SO Delaware Sta          33.23m     33.18m     108-10 
      33.18m  31.64m  31.92m  FOUL  29.59m  FOUL
 10   138 Haughton, Shamona   SO Florida A&M           34.75m     31.26m     102-07 
      31.25m  31.26m  28.91m           
 11   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton               29.64m     27.74m      91-00 
      21.01m  26.87m  27.74m           
 12   144 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           29.67m     25.18m      82-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.18m           
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 70.85m  1987        Beache, Kenneth, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   340 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State          62.10m     63.13m     207-01  10   
      63.13m  59.31m  FOUL  58.46m  57.40m  PASS
  2   203 Gray, Javan         FR Hampton               59.30m     60.90m     199-10   8   
      59.91m  59.16m  60.90m  54.29m  58.05m  56.49m
  3   210 Nardini, Stefano    FR Hampton               45.18m     60.33m     197-11   6   
      57.44m  FOUL  58.10m  52.93m  55.16m  60.33m
  4   326 Davis, Keith        FR Morgan State          60.86m     58.59m     192-03   5   
      57.75m  53.82m  58.59m  54.50m  56.69m  58.59m
  5   121 Kano, Marko         FR Delaware Sta          54.38m     55.00m     180-05   4   
      55.00m  FOUL  47.58m  51.39m  50.05m  52.79m
  6   199 Clark, Devan        SR Hampton               56.02m     54.11m     177-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.36m  53.08m  54.11m  FOUL
  7   323 Butler, Jefferson   SO Morgan State          54.18m     53.54m     175-08   2   
      45.91m  48.85m  53.54m  48.99m  47.94m  FOUL
  8   468 Ross, Jonathan      JR Norfolk Stat          45.23m     48.00m     157-06   1   
      48.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  44.55m
  9   530 Goodson, Toby       JR South Caroli          42.69m     47.35m     155-04 
      39.95m  37.98m  47.35m  43.56m  35.67m  45.59m
 10   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas          44.87m     45.72m     150-00 
      45.72m  45.58m  FOUL           
 11   285 Ruan, Denvil        SO Maryland-Eas          49.68m     44.13m     144-09 
      37.85m  44.13m  40.41m           
 12   538 McIlwain, Daquavio  SO South Caroli          42.07m     43.31m     142-01 
      34.52m  43.31m  40.54m           
 13   171 Upton, Timothy      SO Florida A&M           50.92m     42.85m     140-07 
      42.85m  FOUL  29.68m           
 14    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook          43.72m     42.76m     140-03 
      42.76m  35.70m  32.42m           
 15   367 Alford, Vincent     SR N. Carolina           45.26m     42.61m     139-09 
      40.68m  37.47m  42.61m           
 16   276 Cain, Owen          SO Maryland-Eas          46.27m     42.44m     139-03 
      FOUL  42.44m  FOUL           
 17   160 Lewis, Charief      SO Florida A&M           43.54m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  39.17m  26.72m           
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14.97m  2009        Rothmiller,Shamir, South Carolina State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   263 Henry, Vanessa      SR Maryland-Eas          16.48m     15.92m*  52-02.75  10   
      FOUL  13.36m  15.92m  15.25m  14.45m  15.17m
  2   517 Rothmiller, Shamir  SR South Caroli          14.57m     15.21m*  49-11.00   8   
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   269 Robinson, Lexia     SO Maryland-Eas          14.69m     14.69m   48-02.50   6   
      13.64m  13.46m  13.80m  14.69m  13.92m  FOUL
  4   351 Cobb, Sydni         SO N. Carolina           14.14m     14.40m   47-03.00   5   
      13.66m  13.97m  14.40m  13.37m  14.00m  14.01m
  5   307 Mealer, Ranita      SO Morgan State          14.72m     13.89m   45-07.00   4   
      13.76m  FOUL  13.46m  13.89m  FOUL  13.43m
  6    18 Richardson, Desire  FR Bethune-Cook          13.45m     13.33m   43-09.00   3   
      11.76m  13.04m  13.26m  12.18m  12.68m  13.33m
  7   298 Bursey, Angela      FR Morgan State          13.01m     13.20m   43-03.75   2   
      FOUL  11.98m  13.19m  13.03m  13.20m  12.47m
  8    95 Gwengi, Maria       SO Delaware Sta          13.15m     12.87m   42-02.75   1   
      12.87m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  9   220 Hamilton, Cymone    SO Howard                12.18m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.45m
 10   365 Weaver, Juanita     JR N. Carolina           12.28m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  11.92m         
 11   259 Cox, Imani          JR Maryland-Eas          12.76m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.17m  FOUL         
 12   144 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           13.36m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.19m  12.00m         
 13   512 Jackson, Deja       FR South Caroli          12.20m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.76m  10.79m  11.52m         
 14    72 Weekly, Salena      SR Coppin State          10.62m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.28m  10.29m  10.19m         
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 18.08m  2007        Kirton, Kimani, Maryland Eastern Shore     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   453 Duncan, Theo        SR Norfolk Stat          15.18m     16.31m   53-06.25  10   
      14.72m  15.83m  14.88m  15.78m  FOUL  16.31m
  2   286 Simon, Dillon       FR Maryland-Eas          16.83m     16.12m   52-10.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m  14.63m  14.53m  16.12m
  3   528 Facey, Noel         SR South Caroli          16.27m     15.52m   50-11.00   6   
      13.89m  FOUL  15.29m  14.53m  15.52m  FOUL
  4   422 Whitt, Nealie       SR N.C. Central          15.09m     15.31m   50-02.75   5   
      FOUL  14.81m  15.05m  14.30m  FOUL  15.31m
  5   323 Butler, Jefferson   SO Morgan State          15.69m     15.06m   49-05.00   4   
      14.69m  14.33m  14.49m  14.33m  14.68m  15.06m
  6   539 Molette, Xavier     SO South Caroli          14.33m     15.05m   49-04.50   3   
      13.44m  FOUL  13.67m  15.05m  FOUL  14.54m
  7   203 Gray, Javan         FR Hampton               14.00m     15.02m   49-03.50   2   
      14.79m  14.94m  14.68m  14.16m  FOUL  15.02m
  8   375 Green, Demetrius    FR N. Carolina                      14.30m   46-11.00   1   
      13.52m  13.78m  12.86m  13.99m  13.78m  14.30m
  9   340 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State          14.53m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.24m  FOUL  12.98m  14.01m  FOUL  14.06m
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 11.40  2010        Richards, Patrice, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            11.77      11.71Q -2.3  2 
  2   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                11.49      11.83Q -3.3  1 
  3   304 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State           11.68      11.77Q -2.3  2 
  4   358 Lawson, Krystin     SR N. Carolina            11.70      11.84Q -3.3  1 
  5   510 Hicks, Yazmin       JR South Caroli           11.89      11.82Q -2.3  2 
  6   319 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State           11.70      11.92Q -3.3  1 
  7    65 Kamara, Hafsatu     SO Coppin State           11.98      11.85q -2.3  2 
  8   399 McCoy, Ashley       JR N.C. Central           11.54      11.99q -2.3  2 
  9   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           11.93      12.01  -3.3  1 
 10     6 Garner, Shakira     JR Bethune-Cook           12.03      12.13  -2.3  2 
 11   147 Louis, Richena      SO Florida A&M            12.02      12.14  -3.3  1 
 12   426 Cunningham, Torie   FR Norfolk Stat           11.90      12.20  -3.3  1 
 13   487 Stinson, Asia       FR Savannah Sta           12.00      12.27  -3.3  1 
 14   394 Gore, La'Creesha    SO N.C. Central           11.93      12.28  -2.3  2 
 15   258 Benbow, Jasmine     JR Maryland-Eas           12.41      12.43  -2.3  2 
 16   232 Wade, TeaCarla      SR Howard                 12.53      12.53  -3.3  1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 11.40  2010        Richards, Patrice, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   319 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State           11.92      11.60   1.5  10   
  2   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            11.71      11.63   1.5   8   
  3   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                11.83      11.66   1.5   6   
  4   304 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State           11.77      11.72   1.5   5   
  5   510 Hicks, Yazmin       JR South Caroli           11.82      11.77   1.5   4   
  6    65 Kamara, Hafsatu     SO Coppin State           11.85      11.79   1.5   3   
  7   358 Lawson, Krystin     SR N. Carolina            11.84      11.88   1.5   2   
  8   399 McCoy, Ashley       JR N.C. Central           11.99      12.02   1.5   1   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 10.23  1981        Haynes, William, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   201 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                10.26      10.49Q -0.3  1 
  2   389 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            10.55      10.72Q -1.1  2 
  3    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           10.72      10.80Q -2.0  3 
  4    41 Jackson, Christoph  SR Bethune-Cook           10.66      10.73Q -1.1  2 
  5   417 Pratt, Jaye         FR N.C. Central           10.74      10.74Q -0.3  1 
  6   377 House, Earl         JR N. Carolina            10.43      10.82Q -2.0  3 
  7   388 Williams, Darryl    JR N. Carolina            10.56      10.75q -0.3  1 
  8   288 Taylor, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas           10.65      10.76q -0.3  1 
  9   492 Baker, Darrius      JR Savannah Sta           10.59      10.79  -1.1  2 
 10   198 Berry, Brien        FR Hampton                10.36      10.82  -1.1  2 
 11   168 Richey, Niko        SR Florida A&M            10.57      10.84  -0.3  1  10.832
 12    31 Cabrera, Angelo     FR Bethune-Cook           10.63      10.84  -1.1  2  10.840
 13   533 Hasty, Zackery      SR South Caroli           10.61      10.92  -2.0  3  10.915
 14   380 Lewis, Jeffery      SO N. Carolina            10.73      10.92  -0.3  1  10.918
 15   547 Williams, Karl      JR South Caroli           10.65      10.95  -0.3  1 
 16   408 Barren, Phillip     JR N.C. Central           10.62      11.00  -2.0  3 
 17   284 Nubret, Nyls        JR Maryland-Eas           10.72      11.04  -2.0  3 
 18   252 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                 10.81      11.10  -2.0  3 
 19   410 Boye-Weah, Snonsio  FR N.C. Central           10.75      11.11  -1.1  2 
 20   475 Walker, Quinten     SR Norfolk Stat           11.14      11.12  -2.0  3 
 21    50 Washington, Darnel  JR Bethune-Cook           10.73      11.13  -1.1  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 10.23  1981        Haynes, William, Florida A&M                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   201 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                10.49      10.44   1.0  10   
  2   389 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            10.72      10.46   1.0   8   
  3   377 House, Earl         JR N. Carolina            10.82      10.55   1.0   6   
  4   388 Williams, Darryl    JR N. Carolina            10.75      10.61   1.0   5   
  5    41 Jackson, Christoph  SR Bethune-Cook           10.73      10.63   1.0   4   
  6   288 Taylor, Rico        SO Maryland-Eas           10.76      10.64   1.0   3   
  7    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           10.80      10.72   1.0   2   
 --   417 Pratt, Jaye         FR N.C. Central           10.74         FS   1.0 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 23.05  2000        Richards, Patrice, Florida A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   482 Jones, Amara        SR Savannah Sta           23.81      23.53Q  1.2  3 
  2   262 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas           23.49      23.74Q  1.2  1 
  3   319 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State           24.22      23.88Q  0.9  2 
  4   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           23.95      23.73Q  1.2  3 
  5   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                24.01      23.76Q  1.2  1 
  6   510 Hicks, Yazmin       JR South Caroli           24.48      23.97Q  0.9  2 
  7   304 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State           24.26      23.95q  1.2  3 
  8   399 McCoy, Ashley       JR N.C. Central           23.59      23.98q  0.9  2 
  9   180 Fraenk, Emmy        SO Hampton                24.35      24.04   0.9  2 
 10   145 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            24.53      24.24   1.2  3 
 11   142 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            24.55      24.32   0.9  2  24.312
 12   426 Cunningham, Torie   FR Norfolk Stat           24.35      24.32   1.2  1  24.315
 13   314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SO Morgan State           23.97      24.32   0.9  2  24.320
 14   358 Lawson, Krystin     SR N. Carolina            24.17      24.35   1.2  1  24.341
 15   185 Jones, Cassandra    FR Hampton                24.50      24.35   1.2  3  24.342
 16   355 Hunt, Ruth          SR N. Carolina            24.39      24.40   1.2  1 
 17    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State           25.14      24.46   0.9  2 
 18     6 Garner, Shakira     JR Bethune-Cook           24.75      24.53   1.2  1 
 19   394 Gore, La'Creesha    SO N.C. Central           24.27      24.98   1.2  3 
 20   231 Thomas, Zahra       SR Howard                 25.13      25.59   1.2  1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 23.05  2000        Richards, Patrice, Florida A&M              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   482 Jones, Amara        SR Savannah Sta           23.53      23.28   1.0  10   
  2   262 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas           23.74      23.52   1.0   8   
  3   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           23.73      23.59   1.0   6   
  4   319 Wattley, Britney    JR Morgan State           23.88      23.67   1.0   5   
  5   304 Green, Teyanna      SO Morgan State           23.95      23.98   1.0   4   
  6   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                23.76      24.09   1.0   3   
  7   510 Hicks, Yazmin       JR South Caroli           23.97      24.14   1.0   2   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 20.00  1978        Cunningham, Rocky, South Carolina State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   472 Taylor, James       FR Norfolk Stat           20.78      20.71Q -0.1  2 
  2   389 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            20.86      20.80Q  1.6  4 
  3   457 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat           20.85      20.85Q  0.7  3 
  4   201 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                20.71      20.98Q -0.1  1 
  5   373 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina            20.94      20.85q  1.6  4 
  6    44 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook           21.34      20.91q -0.1  2 
  7   115 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta           21.04      20.92q -0.1  2 
  8   198 Berry, Brien        FR Hampton                21.03      20.95q  0.7  3 
  9   291 Wallace, Marcus     SO Maryland-Eas           21.63      21.14   0.7  3 
 10   168 Richey, Niko        SR Florida A&M            21.06      21.19  -0.1  1 
 11   325 Dascent, Calvin     SR Morgan State           21.05      21.21  -0.1  1 
 12   408 Barren, Phillip     JR N.C. Central           21.22      21.27   0.7  3 
 13   377 House, Earl         JR N. Carolina            21.16      21.30  -0.1  2 
 14   470 Smith, Kenneth      JR Norfolk Stat           21.24      21.34   1.6  4 
 15    41 Jackson, Christoph  SR Bethune-Cook           21.55      21.42  -0.1  2 
 16    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           21.53      21.50  -0.1  1 
 17   545 Stephens, Marcus    SR South Caroli           22.49      21.51  -0.1  2 
 18   388 Williams, Darryl    JR N. Carolina            21.25      21.52   1.6  4 
 19   501 Price, Chazwyn      JR Savannah Sta           21.53      21.68  -0.1  1 
 20    78 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State           21.72      21.75   1.6  4 
 21    31 Cabrera, Angelo     FR Bethune-Cook           21.63      21.88   1.6  4 
 22   245 Mathis, Dominique   SO Howard                 22.29      22.36   0.7  3 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 20.00  1978        Cunningham, Rocky, South Carolina State     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   472 Taylor, James       FR Norfolk Stat           20.71      20.74  -0.7  10   
  2   457 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat           20.85      20.86  -0.7   8   
  3   389 Womack, Torrance    SR N. Carolina            20.80      20.96  -0.7   6   
  4    44 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook           20.91      21.14  -0.7   5   
  5   373 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina            20.85      21.20  -0.7   4   
  6   198 Berry, Brien        FR Hampton                20.95      21.22  -0.7   3   
  7   201 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                20.98      21.57  -0.7   2   
  8   115 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta           20.92      22.37  -0.7   1   
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 51.54  2008        McCorory,Francena, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           54.61      53.57Q  4 
  2   262 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas           52.74      53.65Q  1 
  3   482 Jones, Amara        SR Savannah Sta           53.52      53.67Q  2 
  4   185 Jones, Cassandra    FR Hampton                54.80      54.91Q  3 
  5   180 Fraenk, Emmy        SO Hampton                55.38      53.84q  1 
  6   142 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            53.82      54.95q  4 
  7   314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SO Morgan State           53.71      55.16q  3 
  8   486 Seay-Blane, Jazy    SO Savannah Sta           55.39      55.41q  1 
  9    54 Bonga, Sandra       JR Coppin State           55.79      55.62   3 
 10   309 Oliver, Tyshia      SR Morgan State           56.51      55.80   2 
 11   479 Hordges, aleah      JR Savannah Sta           55.45      56.16   2 
 12   424 Bell, Champagne     SO Norfolk Stat           55.05      56.29   2 
 13   231 Thomas, Zahra       SR Howard                 56.40      56.55   3 
 14    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           57.34      56.66   2 
 15   349 Bygraves, Roshel    SO N. Carolina            56.10      56.78   4 
 16    97 Kelly, Ayanna       SR Delaware Sta           56.74      57.10   1 
 17   228 Selby, Jasmin       JR Howard                 57.32      57.50   3 
 18   485 Roberts, Chavonta   FR Savannah Sta           56.52      57.77   1 
 19   139 Hulse, Jeanette     JR Florida A&M            57.17      58.95   4 
 20    27 Wilbon, LaShondra   SR Bethune-Cook           56.91      58.99   2 
 21   352 Farr, Jessica       JR N. Carolina            57.06      59.00   3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.54  2008        McCorory,Francena, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   482 Jones, Amara        SR Savannah Sta           53.67      52.43   10   
  2   262 Guion-Firmin, Leno  JR Maryland-Eas           53.65      52.82    8   
  3   513 Jones, Alexandria   SR South Caroli           53.57      53.34    6   
  4   314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SO Morgan State           55.16      54.17    5   
  5   180 Fraenk, Emmy        SO Hampton                53.84      54.63    4    54.621
  6   185 Jones, Cassandra    FR Hampton                54.91      54.63    3    43.630
  7   142 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            54.95      54.77    2   
  8   486 Seay-Blane, Jazy    SO Savannah Sta           55.41      56.27    1   
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEAC: * 45.60  2001        Brown, Chris, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    44 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook           46.52      46.59Q  2 
  2   115 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta           47.02      46.63Q  4 
  3   373 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina            45.87      46.65Q  1 
  4   457 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat           46.62      47.20Q  3 
  5   324 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State           47.49      47.06q  2 
  6   406 Addison, Brandon    SO N.C. Central           47.90      47.33q  1 
  7    84 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State           47.74      47.40q  3 
  8   327 Higgs, Jordan       SR Morgan State           47.37      47.41q  1 
  9   211 Okezie, Chidi       FR Hampton                46.93      47.44   4 
 10   113 Bowe, Stephen       JR Delaware Sta           48.03      47.50   1 
 11   325 Dascent, Calvin     SR Morgan State           47.27      47.52   1 
 12   205 Hutchison, Je'von   SO Hampton                47.06      47.78   3 
 13   416 Jones, Jamar        SR N.C. Central           47.80      47.90   2 
 14   163 Morgan, Derrick     SO Florida A&M            47.12      48.15   2 
 15   116 Devore, Tariq       JR Delaware Sta           47.66      48.30   3 
 16   370 Bouttry, D'Mitri    SR N. Carolina            47.69      48.42   4 
 17    75 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State           48.27      48.64   2 
 18   114 Brown, Tyquan       JR Delaware Sta           48.27      48.68   3 
 19   501 Price, Chazwyn      JR Savannah Sta           47.73      48.97   4 
 20    35 Ellis, Garrett      JR Bethune-Cook           48.32      49.37   4 
 21   544 Sparkman, Eric      SO South Caroli                      51.02   1 
 --   293 Webb, Kraig         SO Maryland-Eas           48.48         DQ   2  out of lane
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 45.60  2001        Brown, Chris, Norfolk State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Holston, Marquis    JR Norfolk Stat           47.20      46.01   10   
  2   373 Elliott, Jarrell    SR N. Carolina            46.65      46.31    8    46.305
  3   115 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware Sta           46.63      46.31    6    46.308
  4    44 Pamilton, Stephon   SO Bethune-Cook           46.59      46.50    5   
  5    84 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State           47.40      47.63    4   
  6   327 Higgs, Jordan       SR Morgan State           47.41      47.76    3   
  7   406 Addison, Brandon    SO N.C. Central           47.33      48.02    2   
  8   324 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State           47.06      51.42    1   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.14  2009        Smith, Loreal, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                13.79      13.52Q  2.2  1 
  2   356 Jacobs, Dotrine     SO N. Carolina            13.85      13.62Q  1.9  2 
  3   405 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SO N.C. Central           13.92      13.64Q  1.9  2 
  4   359 Luedeke, Chantal    JR N. Carolina            14.44      14.01Q  2.2  1 
  5   390 Ballard, Anthonia   SO N.C. Central           14.07      14.06Q  2.2  1 
  6   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina            14.20      14.10Q  1.9  2 
  7    94 Fan Fan, Tracey     SR Delaware Sta           13.95      14.10q  2.2  1 
  8   392 Conquest, Delesha   SO N.C. Central           14.29      14.19q  1.9  2 
  9   175 Bouldin, Casaundra  JR Hampton                14.43      14.20   2.2  1 
 10   272 Williams, Geranda   SO Maryland-Eas           15.03      14.29   2.2  1 
 11   318 Waller, Monae       JR Morgan State           14.56      14.59   1.9  2 
 12    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State           14.99      14.69   1.9  2 
 13   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli           16.52      18.66   1.9  2 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.14  2009        Smith, Loreal, North Carolina A&T           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Norman, Breana      SO Hampton                13.52      13.49   1.2  10   
  2   405 Wanamaker, Jasmine  SO N.C. Central           13.64      13.59   1.2   8   
  3   356 Jacobs, Dotrine     SO N. Carolina            13.62      13.67   1.2   6   
  4    94 Fan Fan, Tracey     SR Delaware Sta           14.10      13.99   1.2   5   
  5   359 Luedeke, Chantal    JR N. Carolina            14.01      14.08   1.2   4   
  6   364 Walker, Sherice     SR N. Carolina            14.10      14.10   1.2   3   
  7   390 Ballard, Anthonia   SO N.C. Central           14.06      14.20   1.2   2   
  8   392 Conquest, Delesha   SO N.C. Central           14.19      14.66   1.2   1   
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 13.59  2008        Ash, Ronnie, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           14.10      13.80Q  1.6  1 
  2   464 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat           13.69      13.84Q -1.5  2 
  3   287 Smith, Ackeem       JR Maryland-Eas           13.98      13.91Q -1.5  2 
  4   549 Young, Donta        JR South Caroli           14.11      13.98Q  1.6  1 
  5   380 Lewis, Jeffery      SO N. Carolina            14.48      14.75Q -1.5  2 
  6   252 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                 14.41      14.77q -1.5  2 
  7    80 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State           14.68      14.89q -1.5  2 
  8   496 Hall, Cameron       FR Savannah Sta           14.45      15.15q -1.5  2 
 --   322 Boateng, Christian  FR Morgan State           14.45        DNF   1.6  1 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MEAC: * 13.59  2008        Ash, Ronnie, Bethune-Cookman                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   464 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat           13.84      13.68  -1.6  10   
  2   287 Smith, Ackeem       JR Maryland-Eas           13.91      13.79  -1.6   8   
  3    33 Clarke, Kemar       SR Bethune-Cook           13.80      13.89  -1.6   6   
  4   549 Young, Donta        JR South Caroli           13.98      14.22  -1.6   5   
  5   496 Hall, Cameron       FR Savannah Sta           15.15      14.53  -1.6   4   
  6   252 Spencer, Wallace    SO Howard                 14.77      14.58  -1.6   3   
  7    80 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State           14.89      14.73  -1.6   2   
  8   380 Lewis, Jeffery      SO N. Carolina            14.75      15.04  -1.6   1   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 57.42  2002        Davis,Chole, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   356 Jacobs, Dotrine     SO N. Carolina          1:00.71      58.76Q  3 
  2   360 McCammon, Jenea     JR N. Carolina            59.99      59.81Q  1 
  3   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton              1:00.62    1:00.01Q  2 
  4   396 Hudson, Sararesa    SO N.C. Central         1:01.72    1:00.09Q  2 
  5   141 Jones, Brittany     SO Florida A&M          1:01.55    1:01.18Q  1 
  6   392 Conquest, Delesha   SO N.C. Central         1:01.11    1:01.76Q  3 
  7    94 Fan Fan, Tracey     SR Delaware Sta         1:01.13    1:00.20q  2 
  8   139 Hulse, Jeanette     JR Florida A&M          1:01.66    1:01.98q  1 
  9   221 Hardy, Jami         SR Howard               1:02.46    1:02.00   2 
 10    53 Bacote, Ashley      SO Coppin State         1:02.72    1:02.13   1 
 11   313 Smalls, Kamice      SR Morgan State         1:03.05    1:02.26   1 
 12   261 Gallas, Melina      JR Maryland-Eas         1:08.42    1:02.59   2 
 13   136 Deshommes, Wendy    SO Florida A&M          1:02.32    1:03.30   3 
 14   190 Pinnock, Marressa   SO Hampton              1:03.85    1:04.89   2 
 15    10 Grier, Latorria     SO Bethune-Cook         1:04.53    1:04.93   3 
 16   403 Summerville, Regin  FR N.C. Central         1:02.39    1:05.62   3 
 17   215 Broady, Doriean     JR Howard               1:03.94    1:06.43   3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 57.42  2002        Davis,Chole, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   360 McCammon, Jenea     JR N. Carolina            59.81      57.92   10   
  2   356 Jacobs, Dotrine     SO N. Carolina            58.76      57.93    8   
  3    94 Fan Fan, Tracey     SR Delaware Sta         1:00.20      59.52    6   
  4   396 Hudson, Sararesa    SO N.C. Central         1:00.09      59.84    5   
  5   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton              1:00.01    1:00.49    4   
  6   392 Conquest, Delesha   SO N.C. Central         1:01.76    1:02.44    3   
  7   139 Hulse, Jeanette     JR Florida A&M          1:01.98    1:03.13    2   
  8   141 Jones, Brittany     SO Florida A&M          1:01.18    1:06.78    1   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 50.29  2011        Murray, Leslie, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    88 Victorian, Jibri    JR Coppin State           50.98      51.57Q  1 
  2   292 Walsh, Andre        JR Maryland-Eas           51.35      52.54Q  2 
  3   324 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State           51.45      53.26Q  3 
  4   464 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat           52.93      52.72Q  2 
  5   495 Chinn, Felton       SO Savannah Sta           53.54      53.46Q  3 
  6   122 Laviea, Kevaughn    JR Delaware Sta           53.87      53.49Q  1 
  7   212 Ramirez, Larry      SO Hampton                53.21      53.40q  2 
  8   502 Shakir, Lemaar      FR Savannah Sta           52.88      53.48q  3 
  9   465 Parker, Quentin     SO Norfolk Stat           54.34      53.85   3 
 10    81 Farquhason, Richar  SR Coppin State           53.04      53.93   1 
 11   524 Bethea, Barry       SO South Caroli           53.10      54.07   1 
 12   549 Young, Donta        JR South Caroli           53.68      54.63   2 
 13   322 Boateng, Christian  FR Morgan State           54.18      54.88   1 
 14   341 Strums, Aaron       FR Morgan State           54.21      56.79   2 
 15   420 Terry, Keenan       FR N.C. Central           56.88      57.98   3 
 16   254 Stroman, Jewerl     SO Howard                 57.39      58.44   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 50.29  2011        Murray, Leslie, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   464 Nkrumah, Keith      JR Norfolk Stat           52.72      50.40   10   
  2   292 Walsh, Andre        JR Maryland-Eas           52.54      50.69    8   
  3    88 Victorian, Jibri    JR Coppin State           51.57      50.88    6   
  4   502 Shakir, Lemaar      FR Savannah Sta           53.48      53.01    5   
  5   122 Laviea, Kevaughn    JR Delaware Sta           53.49      53.53    4   
  6   495 Chinn, Felton       SO Savannah Sta           53.46      54.22    3   
  7   212 Ramirez, Larry      SO Hampton                53.40      59.53    2   
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 44.97  2007        Hampton, Hampton                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan State                                        45.43      44.93*  2  10   
     1) 304 Green, Teyanna SO           2) 303 Green, Charisma SO         
     3) 314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO       4) 319 Wattley, Britney JR        
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                     45.53      45.06   2   8   
     1) 353 Forbes, Shakia SR           2) 355 Hunt, Ruth SR              
     3) 360 McCammon, Jenea JR          4) 358 Lawson, Krystin SR         
  3 Savannah State                                      46.22      45.71   2   6   
     1) 487 Stinson, Asia FR            2) 482 Jones, Amara SR            
     3) 477 Bentley, Jade FR            4) 485 Roberts, Chavonta FR       
  4 Hampton                                             45.65      45.94   2   5   
     1) 189 Parker, Le'Quisha FR        2) 188 Norman, Breana SO          
     3) 180 Fraenk, Emmy SO             4) 185 Jones, Cassandra FR        
  5 Maryland Eastern Shore                              47.79      46.28   1   4   
     1) 261 Gallas, Melina JR           2) 262 Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR    
     3) 271 Wade, Jennell JR            4) 258 Benbow, Jasmine JR         
  6 N.C. Central                                        46.42      47.20   1   3   
     1) 405 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO       2) 390 Ballard, Anthonia SO       
     3) 392 Conquest, Delesha SO        4) 394 Gore, La'Creesha SO        
  7 Norfolk State                                       46.60      47.46   1   2   
     1) 424 Bell, Champagne SO          2) 426 Cunningham, Torie FR       
     3) 436 McKenzie, Kaydianne FR      4) 442 Teamer, Alicea JR          
  8 Howard                                              48.11      48.40   1   1   
     1) 232 Wade, TeaCarla SR           2) 223 Jones, Briana JR           
     3) 230 Taylor, Uniqua SR           4) 228 Selby, Jasmin JR           
 -- Florida A&M                                         46.12        DNF   2 
     1) 147 Louis, Richena SO           2) 145 Linson, Nakia SO           
     3) 142 Jones, Dynasty JR           4) 151 Smith, Jasmine FR          
 -- South Carolina St.                                  45.62        DNF   2 
     1) 510 Hicks, Yazmin JR            2) 513 Jones, Alexandria SR       
     3) 516 Owens, Antavia FR           4) 507 Brown, Keziah FR           
 -- Bethune-Cookman                                     46.27         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 26 Thomas, Raven FR             2) 6 Garner, Shakira JR           
     3) 11 Harris, Alphedellia JR       4) 25 Thomas, Keyona SO           
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 39.71  2010        Hampton, Hampton                            
                       Wlaker,Anderson,Brown,Dixon                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maryland Eastern Shore                              40.52      39.86   2  10   
     1) 288 Taylor, Rico SO             2) 292 Walsh, Andre JR            
     3) 283 Miles, Damian SR            4) 291 Wallace, Marcus SO         
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.13      40.23   2   8   
     1) 377 House, Earl JR              2) 388 Williams, Darryl JR        
     3) 373 Elliott, Jarrell SR         4) 389 Womack, Torrance SR        
  3 Norfolk State                                       40.48      40.25   2   6   
     1) 475 Walker, Quinten SR          2) 472 Taylor, James FR           
     3) 457 Holston, Marquis JR         4) 470 Smith, Kenneth JR          
  4 Hampton                                             40.40      40.34   2   5   
     1) 201 Dixon, Reggie SR            2) 198 Berry, Brien FR            
     3) 211 Okezie, Chidi FR            4) 205 Hutchison, Je'von SO       
  5 Savannah State                                      40.87      40.46   2   4   
     1) 492 Baker, Darrius JR           2) 501 Price, Chazwyn JR          
     3) 496 Hall, Cameron FR            4) 506 Terrell, Gregory FR        
  6 Bethune-Cookman                                     40.53      40.67   2   3   
     1) 50 Washington, Darnell JR       2) 31 Cabrera, Angelo FR          
     3) 41 Jackson, Christopher SR      4) 33 Clarke, Kemar SR            
  7 Florida A&M                                         40.55      40.87   2   2   
     1) 167 Phillps, Defario SO         2) 168 Richey, Niko SR            
     3) 160 Lewis, Charief SO           4) 158 Emere, Steve JR            
  8 South Carolina St.                                  41.18      40.99   1   1   
     1) 549 Young, Donta JR             2) 533 Hasty, Zackery SR          
     3) 547 Williams, Karl JR           4) 524 Bethea, Barry SO           
  9 N.C. Central                                        41.12      41.33   1 
     1) 410 Boye-Weah, Snonsio FR       2) 408 Barren, Phillip JR         
     3) 417 Pratt, Jaye FR              4) 406 Addison, Brandon SO        
 10 Coppin State                                        41.66      41.58   1 
     1) 80 Dorsey, Jeremy FR            2) 75 Bennett, Teo SR             
     3) 88 Victorian, Jibri JR          4) 84 Lawrence, Rayon SR          
 11 Howard                                              42.95      43.71   1 
     1) 252 Spencer, Wallace SO         2) 245 Mathis, Dominique SO       
     3) 244 James, Jarrett SO           4) 234 Danner, Brian FR           
 -- Morgan State                                        41.12        DNF   1 
     1) 324 Charles, Trey SR            2) 325 Dascent, Calvin SR         
     3) 332 Penn, Simpson JR            4) 327 Higgs, Jordan SR           
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:36.83  2006        North Carolina A&T, North Carolina A&T    
                         Mitchell, Spruiel,Blackmon,Clark                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Savannah State                                    3:43.92    3:37.27   2  10   
     1) 482 Jones, Amara SR             2) 486 Seay-Blane, Jazy SO        
     3) 479 Hordges, aleah JR           4) 485 Roberts, Chavonta FR       
  2 Hampton                                           3:38.63    3:37.71   2   8   
     1) 195 Taylor, Benita JR           2) 180 Fraenk, Emmy SO            
     3) 184 Holland, Malekah FR         4) 185 Jones, Cassandra FR        
  3 Maryland Eastern Shore                            3:39.59    3:40.88   2   6   
     1) 260 Ducados, Emilie JR          2) 262 Guion-Firmin, Lenora JR    
     3) 261 Gallas, Melina JR           4) 265 Jones, Eunice SR           
  4 Delaware State                                    3:47.95    3:41.63   1   5   
     1) 94 Fan Fan, Tracey SR           2) 92 Dornevil, Ketsia SO         
     3) 100 Richardson, Dashera JR      4) 97 Kelly, Ayanna SR            
  5 Florida A&M                                       3:44.63    3:41.74   2   4   
     1) 139 Hulse, Jeanette JR          2) 131 Allen, Ariel SO            
     3) 142 Jones, Dynasty JR           4) 145 Linson, Nakia SO           
  6 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:45.79    3:42.49   2   3   
     1) 352 Farr, Jessica JR            2) 360 McCammon, Jenea JR         
     3) 356 Jacobs, Dotrine SO          4) 349 Bygraves, Roshel SO        
  7 Coppin State                                      3:49.55    3:42.65   1   2   
     1) 60 Dickerson, Javonna SO        2) 58 Brownell, Shena SO          
     3) 54 Bonga, Sandra JR             4) 53 Bacote, Ashley SO           
  8 Howard                                            3:52.31    3:44.39   1   1   
     1) 231 Thomas, Zahra SR            2) 221 Hardy, Jami SR             
     3) 228 Selby, Jasmin JR            4) 219 Glover, Symone SR          
  9 N.C. Central                                      3:43.05    3:46.36   2 
     1) 396 Hudson, Sararesa SO         2) 392 Conquest, Delesha SO       
     3) 394 Gore, La'Creesha SO         4) 398 Long, Ikea SO              
 10 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:49.83    3:46.74   1 
     1) 27 Wilbon, LaShondra SR         2) 25 Thomas, Keyona SO           
     3) 6 Garner, Shakira JR            4) 9 Grier, Alexus FR             
 11 South Carolina St.                                3:51.15    3:46.76   1 
     1) 510 Hicks, Yazmin JR            2) 507 Brown, Keziah FR           
     3) 514 McFarlane, Sherril SO       4) 518 Smith, Tamara SO           
 12 Morgan State                                      3:43.83    3:48.11   2 
     1) 304 Green, Teyanna SO           2) 309 Oliver, Tyshia SR          
     3) 314 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO       4) 319 Wattley, Britney JR        
 13 Norfolk State                                     4:00.02    4:01.21   1 
     1) 424 Bell, Champagne SO          2) 441 Sessoms, Ashley SO         
     3) 442 Teamer, Alicea JR           4) 431 Hutto, Jamia SR            
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:07.30  1981        South Carolina State, South Carolina State
                         Jackson, Boyd,Hinson,Cunnigham                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delaware State                                    3:08.69    3:08.52   2  10   
     1) 113 Bowe, Stephen JR            2) 115 Carter, Ryan JR            
     3) 116 Devore, Tariq JR            4) 119 Holmes, Donte SR           
  2 N. Carolina A&T                                   3:08.71    3:09.68   2   8   
     1) 373 Elliott, Jarrell SR         2) 384 Simmons, Paris JR          
     3) 370 Bouttry, D'Mitri SR         4) 377 House, Earl JR             
  3 N.C. Central                                      3:12.50    3:10.22   1   6   
     1) 416 Jones, Jamar SR             2) 408 Barren, Phillip JR         
     3) 417 Pratt, Jaye FR              4) 406 Addison, Brandon SO        
  4 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:13.39    3:10.46   1   5   
     1) 44 Pamilton, Stephon SO         2) 41 Jackson, Christopher SR     
     3) 35 Ellis, Garrett JR            4) 45 Perkins, Joshua JR          
  5 Savannah State                                    3:13.40    3:11.34   1   4   
     1) 501 Price, Chazwyn JR           2) 502 Shakir, Lemaar FR          
     3) 492 Baker, Darrius JR           4) 496 Hall, Cameron FR           
  6 Morgan State                                      3:11.92    3:13.10   2   3   
     1) 327 Higgs, Jordan SR            2) 341 Strums, Aaron FR           
     3) 325 Dascent, Calvin SR          4) 333 Redfearn, Wesley JR        
  7 Coppin State                                      3:12.16    3:13.46   1   2   
     1) 78 Chapman, L'Zerek FR          2) 75 Bennett, Teo SR             
     3) 84 Lawrence, Rayon SR           4) 88 Victorian, Jibri JR         
  8 Maryland Eastern Shore                            3:10.94    3:13.79   2   1   
     1) 293 Webb, Kraig SO              2) 292 Walsh, Andre JR            
     3) 291 Wallace, Marcus SO          4) 275 Brown, Zavior JR           
  9 Hampton                                           3:08.41    3:15.15   2 
     1) 208 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR    2) 211 Okezie, Chidi FR           
     3) 213 Rogers, Jaleel JR           4) 205 Hutchison, Je'von SO       
 10 South Carolina St.                                3:15.40    3:16.60   1 
     1) 546 Walter, Seymour SO          2) 548 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SO       
     3) 524 Bethea, Barry SO            4) 549 Young, Donta JR            
 11 Florida A&M                                       3:11.54    3:16.84   2 
     1) 163 Morgan, Derrick SO          2) 168 Richey, Niko SR            
     3) 165 Olivier, McDaniel SO        4) 156 Deji, Owolabi JR           
 12 Howard                                            3:17.92    3:19.28   1 
     1) 255 Young, Nasir FR             2) 247 Mowatt, Giovani FR         
     3) 245 Mathis, Dominique SO        4) 233 Carey, James FR            
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 2:08.56  1992        Pitts, Diana, Choppin State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   257 Anais, Cynthia      SR Maryland-Eas         2:05.15  * 2:07.97Q  1 
  2   195 Taylor, Benita      JR Hampton              2:12.64    2:08.91Q  2 
  3   131 Allen, Ariel        SO Florida A&M          2:09.66    2:10.50Q  3 
  4   260 Ducados, Emilie     JR Maryland-Eas         2:12.06  * 2:08.51Q  1 
  5   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas         2:11.29    2:09.39Q  2 
  6    92 Dornevil, Ketsia    SO Delaware Sta         2:11.03    2:10.67Q  3 
  7   194 Tate, Alaine        SO Hampton              2:09.48    2:11.27q  2 
  8   193 Robinson, Cydney    SO Hampton              2:11.93    2:13.87q  1 
  9   391 Brooks, Amber       FR N.C. Central         2:15.92    2:14.95   1 
 10   184 Holland, Malekah    FR Hampton              2:13.31    2:15.08   3 
 11   267 Mars, Annis         FR Maryland-Eas         2:16.00    2:16.05   2 
 12   217 Douglas, Danielle   SR Howard               2:23.32    2:16.86   3 
 13   363 Rush, Kristin       JR N. Carolina          2:13.90    2:18.45   3 
 14   309 Oliver, Tyshia      SR Morgan State         2:15.15    2:20.00   2 
 15   270 Salley, Latitia     FR Maryland-Eas         2:15.92    2:21.45   1 
 16   518 Smith, Tamara       SO South Caroli         2:16.94    2:24.16   3 
 17   441 Sessoms, Ashley     SO Norfolk Stat         2:24.33    2:25.13   2 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2:08.56  1992        Pitts, Diana, Choppin State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   257 Anais, Cynthia      SR Maryland-Eas         2:07.97    2:05.97*  10   
  2   195 Taylor, Benita      JR Hampton              2:08.91    2:07.64*   8   
  3    92 Dornevil, Ketsia    SO Delaware Sta         2:10.67    2:08.40*   6   
  4   193 Robinson, Cydney    SO Hampton              2:13.87    2:10.81    5   
  5   260 Ducados, Emilie     JR Maryland-Eas         2:08.51    2:11.37    4   
  6   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas         2:09.39    2:13.37    3   
  7   194 Tate, Alaine        SO Hampton              2:11.27    2:13.92    2   
  8   131 Allen, Ariel        SO Florida A&M          2:10.50    2:25.27    1   
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEAC: * 1:49.41  2003        Drummond, Damion, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   384 Simmons, Paris      JR N. Carolina          1:50.58  * 1:49.18Q  3 
  2   275 Brown, Zavior       JR Maryland-Eas         1:49.53    1:50.46Q  2 
  3   119 Holmes, Donte       SR Delaware Sta         1:48.48    1:50.72Q  1 
  4   450 Brown, Vincent      JR Norfolk Stat         1:51.13    1:50.77Q  2 
  5   247 Mowatt, Giovani     FR Howard               1:52.84    1:51.30Q  1 
  6   546 Walter, Seymour     SO South Caroli         1:50.62    1:52.17Q  3 
  7   212 Ramirez, Larry      SO Hampton              1:51.56    1:51.53q  1 
  8   372 Cephas, Danzeto     SR N. Carolina          1:54.08    1:51.97q  2 
  9   213 Rogers, Jaleel      JR Hampton              1:53.07    1:52.51   3 
 10   154 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          1:53.60    1:53.47   1 
 11   206 Ibadin, Edose       FR Hampton              1:53.16    1:53.84   2 
 12    29 Brown, Ricy         FR Bethune-Cook         1:53.03    1:54.04   3 
 13   491 Assinzo, Etchien    JR Savannah Sta         1:54.75    1:54.86   3 
 14   156 Deji, Owolabi       JR Florida A&M          1:52.94    1:55.32   2 
 15   548 Worthy, Jr, Aaron   SO South Caroli         1:54.16    1:55.49   3 
 16    85 McCoy, Michael      FR Coppin State         1:58.13    1:56.54   1 
 17   330 Lamour, Harold      FR Morgan State         1:55.94    1:59.46   2 
 18   128 Thibou, Kelli       JR Delaware Sta         1:54.07    2:01.70   1 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1:49.41  2003        Drummond, Damion, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Holmes, Donte       SR Delaware Sta         1:50.72    1:48.55*  10   
  2   384 Simmons, Paris      JR N. Carolina          1:49.18    1:48.95*   8   
  3   275 Brown, Zavior       JR Maryland-Eas         1:50.46    1:50.07    6   
  4   450 Brown, Vincent      JR Norfolk Stat         1:50.77    1:50.09    5   
  5   212 Ramirez, Larry      SO Hampton              1:51.53    1:51.01    4   
  6   546 Walter, Seymour     SO South Caroli         1:52.17    1:54.92    3   
  7   247 Mowatt, Giovani     FR Howard               1:51.30    2:01.06    2   
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 4:33.27  2011        Anais,Maryland, Maryland Eastern Shore    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   257 Anais, Cynthia      SR Maryland-Eas         4:28.83    4:36.49   10   
  2   194 Tate, Alaine        SO Hampton              4:45.87    4:36.50    8   
  3   391 Brooks, Amber       FR N.C. Central         4:45.60    4:40.28    6   
  4   346 Benn, Janessa       JR N. Carolina          4:46.41    4:41.12    5   
  5     4 Dunkley, Kadian     JR Bethune-Cook         4:41.20    4:45.91    4   
  6   131 Allen, Ariel        SO Florida A&M          4:44.35    4:46.21    3   
  7   196 Thompson, Devyn     SO Hampton              4:47.67    4:49.09    2   
  8   140 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          4:49.04    4:52.03    1   
  9   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas         4:46.21    4:54.61  
 10   100 Richardson, Dasher  JR Delaware Sta         5:01.43    4:54.73  
 11   518 Smith, Tamara       SO South Caroli         5:00.07    4:57.72  
 12   431 Hutto, Jamia        SR Norfolk Stat         4:56.73    5:01.86  
 13   315 Swain, Ishakeema    FR Morgan State         4:48.54    5:04.34  
 14   183 Harris, Nichelle    SO Hampton              4:50.05    5:06.54  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 3:45.76  1981        Williams, Al, Florida A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   462 Meseret, Natnael    FR Norfolk Stat         3:55.28    3:53.62   10   
  2   247 Mowatt, Giovani     FR Howard               3:55.80    3:55.17    8   
  3   546 Walter, Seymour     SO South Caroli         3:55.29    3:58.49    6   
  4   381 Liggins, Steve      SR N. Carolina          4:03.99    4:00.62    5   
  5   459 Kiposqei, Amos      JR Norfolk Stat         4:02.58    4:01.01    4   
  6   202 Fraction, Xavier    JR Hampton              4:00.47    4:01.52    3   
  7   155 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          3:57.91    4:02.27    2   
  8   233 Carey, James        FR Howard               4:02.45    4:02.44    1   
  9   173 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M          4:05.65    4:04.55  
 10    29 Brown, Ricy         FR Bethune-Cook         4:03.38    4:05.65  
 11   117 Falconer, Kouri     SR Delaware Sta         4:01.89    4:07.58  
 12   112 Barnes, Brandon     FR Delaware Sta         4:05.63    4:10.05  
 13   454 George, Kameron     JR Norfolk Stat         4:03.27    4:13.33  
 14    86 Morrison, Bengallo  SR Coppin State         4:07.45    4:13.93  
 15   330 Lamour, Harold      FR Morgan State         4:09.97    4:16.53  
 16   154 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          4:03.39    4:16.95  
 17   493 Ballou, Kristopher  SO Savannah Sta         4:13.01    4:20.31  
 18   536 Kurgatt, Charles    SR South Caroli         4:05.39    4:23.87  
 --   473 Tessema, Josef      SR Norfolk Stat         3:50.46        DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 17:41.41  2007        James, Merrecia, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     4 Dunkley, Kadian     JR Bethune-Cook        18:15.89   18:33.57   10   
  2   315 Swain, Ishakeema    FR Morgan State        18:56.64   18:45.42    8   
  3   196 Thompson, Devyn     SO Hampton             18:33.10   18:47.60    6   
  4   438 Rutto, Kellen       JR Norfolk Stat        19:18.78   19:19.31    5   
  5   137 Golden, Clarricia   SO Florida A&M         19:12.19   19:29.38    4   
  6   146 Listhrop, Nichola   SR Florida A&M         19:22.43   19:46.31    3   
  7   140 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         18:48.12   19:58.94    2   
  8   264 Jiraskova, Hana     SO Maryland-Eas        19:46.27   20:00.18    1   
  9   302 Columbus, Nynneya   FR Morgan State        19:02.73   20:21.69  
 10   265 Jones, Eunice       SR Maryland-Eas        18:35.02   20:38.72  
 11   404 Wallace, Dreanna    SR N.C. Central                   20:54.32  
 12   522 Waters, Sarai       SO South Caroli                   21:25.80  
 13   183 Harris, Nichelle    SO Hampton             19:01.15   21:31.99  
 14   153 Williams, Ciera     FR Florida A&M         18:18.93   21:48.42  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:44.94  2011        Habbani, Mustapha, Florida A&M           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   155 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M         15:18.74   15:02.34   10   
  2   473 Tessema, Josef      SR Norfolk Stat        14:29.35   15:03.62    8   
  3   173 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M         14:56.75   15:13.07    6   
  4   462 Meseret, Natnael    FR Norfolk Stat        14:52.82   15:29.07    5   
  5   467 Rono, Vincent       JR Norfolk Stat        15:15.06   15:36.06    4   
  6   459 Kiposqei, Amos      JR Norfolk Stat        15:12.82   15:42.99    3   
  7   446 Adnew, Damtew       FR Norfolk Stat        14:57.95   15:50.44    2   
  8   339 Smooth, Christian   JR Morgan State        15:47.87   15:59.71    1   
  9   497 Isreal-McBee, Rube  SR Savannah Sta        15:16.76   16:11.15  
 10   235 Durosoga, Oluwasey  FR Howard                         18:08.02  
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Athletes ran 1 additional lap.
 Final places were determined by use
 of lap count sheets.  No times are
 recorded.
        MEAC: * 11:15.28  2011        Smith, Jahlisa, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     4 Dunkley, Kadian     JR Bethune-Cook        10:58.10   11:06.99*  10   
  2   346 Benn, Janessa       JR N. Carolina                    11:24.67    8   
  3   438 Rutto, Kellen       JR Norfolk Stat        11:41.69   11:38.62    6   
  4   257 Anais, Cynthia      SR Maryland-Eas        11:17.60   11:59.40    5   
  5   137 Golden, Clarricia   SO Florida A&M         12:12.60   12:03.80    4   
  6   146 Listhrop, Nichola   SR Florida A&M         12:28.53   12:03.84    3   
  7   264 Jiraskova, Hana     SO Maryland-Eas        12:17.72   12:14.39    2   
  8   432 Irizarry, Kassandr  FR Norfolk Stat        12:14.65   12:18.08    1   
  9   140 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         12:13.00   12:19.64  
 10   183 Harris, Nichelle    SO Hampton             11:47.80   12:30.92  
 11   192 Rivers, Teshika     JR Hampton             12:21.45   12:36.34  
 12   196 Thompson, Devyn     SO Hampton             12:08.80   12:40.64  
 13   153 Williams, Ciera     FR Florida A&M         12:39.89   12:49.44  
 14   108 Williams, T'Nay     FR Delaware Sta        10:57.54   13:03.96  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 9:20.07  2008        Sang, Peter, Maryland Eastern Shore       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   173 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M          9:21.46    9:30.57   10   
  2   155 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          9:08.95    9:30.73    8   
  3   467 Rono, Vincent       JR Norfolk Stat         9:54.68    9:55.98    6   
  4   446 Adnew, Damtew       FR Norfolk Stat         9:57.92   10:04.45    5   
  5   459 Kiposqei, Amos      JR Norfolk Stat         9:48.41   10:09.43    4   
  6   240 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard              10:35.41   10:11.26    3   
  7   339 Smooth, Christian   JR Morgan State        10:17.77   10:15.22    2   
  8    87 Prince, Hugh        SO Coppin State        10:37.27   10:15.96    1   
  9   202 Fraction, Xavier    JR Hampton             10:04.21   10:53.13  
 10   381 Liggins, Steve      SR N. Carolina                    11:23.78  
 
Event 39  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  4963  2003        McClain,Robin, Morgan State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                 4876       4748   10   
  2   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                 4254       4623    8   
  3   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                 4407       4435    6   
  4   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                 4189       4275    5   
  5   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                             3698    4   
  6   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                 3519       3514    3   
  7   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli                       2546    2   
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  14.73  -0.1  2    878
  2   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  14.86  -0.2  1    860
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  14.98  -0.2  1    844
  4   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   15.24  -0.1  2    810
  5   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  15.44  -0.1  2    784
  6   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  19.25  -0.2  1    367
 --   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli                DQ  -0.2  1  pushed with hand
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   PO    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO   XO   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
       XO    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.24m  9.63m  9.46m            
  2   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  9.42m   30-11.00    492
      9.35m  9.42m  FOUL            
  3   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  8.78m   28-09.75    450
      8.68m  8.39m  8.78m            
  4   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   8.48m   27-10.00    430
      7.55m  7.78m  8.48m            
  5   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli             8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.04m  FOUL  8.43m            
  6   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.04m  8.07m  8.36m            
  7   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  7.10m   23-03.50    341
      7.07m  7.10m  6.49m            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  25.53  -0.1    839
  2   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  25.89  -0.1    807
  3   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  26.19  -0.1    781
  4   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  26.55  -0.1    750
  5   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  27.12  -0.1    702
  6   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   27.61  -0.1    662
  7   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli             28.18  -0.1    617
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                  5.24m  -0.2  17-02.25    626
     5.11m(-0.4) 5.24m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5)            
  2   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                  5.21m   0.9  17-01.25    617
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.21m(0.9) 4.74m(-0.2)            
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                  5.18m   1.9  17-00.00    609
     4.86m(0.2) 5.02m(-1.1) 5.18m(1.9)            
  4   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli             4.95m  -0.4  16-03.00    546
     4.92m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 4.95m(-0.4)            
  5   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   4.69m  -0.6  15-04.75    477
     FOUL(-0.3) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.69m(-0.6)            
  6   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                  4.68m   0.1  15-04.25    474
     4.68m(0.1) 4.62m(-0.8) 4.65m(1.3)            
  7   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                  4.47m  -2.1  14-08.00    421
     FOUL(0.1) 4.47m(-2.1) 4.21m(1.7)            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                 25.77m      84-06    397
      25.77m  24.43m  21.61m            
  2   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                 23.92m      78-06    362
      FOUL  22.64m  23.92m            
  3   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                 20.03m      65-08    289
      20.03m  19.89m  FOUL            
  4   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                  18.86m      61-10    268
      FOUL  18.86m  FOUL            
  5   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                 18.33m      60-02    258
      FOUL  FOUL  18.33m            
  6   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli            15.15m      49-08    199
      15.15m  14.60m  15.01m            
  7   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                 12.43m      40-09    150
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Calder, Claudia     SR Hampton                2:19.30     833
  2   176 Burrell, Rachel     JR Hampton                2:20.80     813
  3   181 Gainey, Shaquanda   JR Hampton                2:22.07     796
  4   174 Boney, Shantae      JR Hampton                2:23.43     778
  5   179 Fair, Ermesha       JR Hampton                2:24.47     764
  6   227 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                 2:45.94     507
  7   521 Thomas, Ramona      FR South Caroli           3:14.15     245
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        MEAC: *  6693  2005        Copeland, Brian, South Carolina State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            5252       6218   10   
  2   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            5882       5950    8   
  3    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            5409       5876    6   
  4   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                            5815    5   
  5   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             5181       5492    4   
  6   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                             5245    3   
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat                       5127    2   
  8   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli            2967       3763    1   
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             10.78   1.8  2    910
  2    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             11.05   1.8  2    850
  3   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  11.11   1.8  2    836
  4   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             11.36  -1.7  1    782
  5   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              11.42  -1.7  1    769
  6   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             11.70  -1.7  1    711
  7   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             11.73   1.8  2    705
  8   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   11.88   1.8  2    675
  9    47 Riggins, Curtis     SO Bethune-Cook             12.95   1.8  2    476
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             6.29m   0.1  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(0.1) 6.23m(-0.4) FOUL(1.5)            
  2   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  6.13m   1.7  20-01.50    615
     5.93m(1.1) 5.87m(-0.5) 6.13m(1.7)            
  3   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             6.07m   0.9  19-11.00    602
     5.95m(0.7) 6.07m(0.9) 6.01m(-0.3)            
  4   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              6.04m   1.0  19-09.75    595
     6.04m(1.0) 5.88m(-0.6) 5.75m(-1.3)            
  5   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   6.00m   1.8  19-08.25    587
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 6.00m(1.8)            
  6    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             5.88m   1.0  19-03.50    561
     5.88m(1.0) 5.73m(-0.3) 5.46m(-1.2)            
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             5.52m   3.6  18-01.50    485
     FOUL(2.1) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.52m(3.6)            
  8   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             5.04m   1.1  16-06.50    390
     5.04m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 4.99m(0.4)            
 --    47 Riggins, Curtis     SO Bethune-Cook              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.39m  12.19m  FOUL            
  2    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      FOUL  11.08m  11.62m            
  3    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  9.92m  9.32m            
  4   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.26m  10.49m  10.29m            
  5   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                  10.18m   33-04.75    496
      10.18m  8.79m  9.22m            
  6   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             9.39m   30-09.75    449
      9.37m  8.77m  9.39m            
  7   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             9.35m   30-08.25    447
      9.35m  7.87m  8.66m            
  8   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  9.21m   30-02.75    438
      8.91m  8.28m  9.21m            
  9    47 Riggins, Curtis     SO Bethune-Cook             6.13m   20-01.50    256
      6.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 --   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli                NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  48.50   2    885
  2    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             48.90   2    866
  3   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             49.85   2    822
  4   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              50.44   1    794
  5   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             52.61   2    698
  6   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   53.81   2    647
  7    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             54.01   1    639
  8   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             57.04   1    519
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             14.95  -0.8  1    856
  2    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             15.64  -0.7  2    774
  3    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             15.94  -0.8  1    740
  4   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M              16.31  -0.7  2    698
  5   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   17.60  -0.8  1    563
  6   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  17.68  -0.7  2    555
  7   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             19.65  -0.8  1    377
  8   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             20.01  -0.7  2    348
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                  33.72m     110-07    538
      FOUL  32.72m  31.91m            
  2   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat            33.32m     109-04    530
      31.76m  31.26m  33.32m            
  3    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            32.72m     107-04    518
      FOUL  32.72m  32.54m            
  4    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            30.89m     101-04    482
      FOUL  30.89m  FOUL            
  5   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             30.50m     100-01    474
      30.50m  27.03m  FOUL            
  6   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli            28.06m      92-01    426
      25.52m  28.06m  27.84m            
  7   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            27.98m      91-09    425
      FOUL  27.98m  FOUL            
  8   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                 26.26m      86-02    391
      25.45m  23.23m  26.26m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook             3.58m   11-09.00    503
  2   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                  3.48m   11-05.00    477
  3   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas             3.08m   10-01.25    376
  4   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat             2.88m    9-05.25    328
  5    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook             2.78m    9-01.50    305
  6   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                   2.58m    8-05.50    259
  7   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli             2.18m    7-01.75    175
 --   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M                 NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook            48.78m     160-00    571
      37.68m  44.98m  48.78m            
  2   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas            47.80m     156-10    556
      45.68m  47.80m  46.13m            
  3   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M             42.08m     138-01    472
      39.54m  40.59m  42.08m            
  4    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook            37.47m     122-11    406
      37.47m  33.99m  32.41m            
  5   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                  35.51m     116-06    377
      31.58m  FOUL  35.51m            
  6   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli            34.01m     111-07    356
      FOUL  34.01m  28.30m            
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat            31.85m     104-06    325
      17.00m  31.85m  FOUL            
  8   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                 26.03m      85-05    244
      26.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                4:34.94     713
  2   159 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M            4:50.65     615
  3   253 Stephens, Wesley    SO Howard                 4:50.68     615
  4    36 Embry, Martin       JR Bethune-Cook           5:04.49     534
  5    34 Davis, Nnamdi       FR Bethune-Cook           5:07.74     516
  6   278 Dix, Jermol         SR Maryland-Eas           5:08.70     511
  7   455 Green, Erick        SO Norfolk Stat           5:15.70     473
  8   534 Jefferson, Graylyn  JR South Caroli           5:36.53     368
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton                    136        2) Maryland Eastern Shore    106   
    3) N. Carolina A&T             84        4) Morgan State               80.50
    5) Florida A&M                 67        6) Savannah State             51   
    7) Bethune-Cookman             48.50     8) South Carolina St.         48   
    9) N.C. Central                35       10) Norfolk State              32   
   11) Delaware State              24       12) Howard                     10   
   13) Coppin State                 7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State              145.50     2) N. Carolina A&T            95   
    3) Bethune-Cookman             78        4) Maryland Eastern Shore     73   
    5) Hampton                     59        6) Florida A&M                52   
    7) Morgan State                50        8) South Carolina St.         47.50
    9) Delaware State              45       10) N.C. Central               30   
   11) Howard                      21       12) Savannah State             20   
   13) Coppin State                19