Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 07:58 PM
               MEAC Outdoor Championships - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013               
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                       NC A&T University Greensboro, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             10.74   2.6  2    919
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             11.01   2.6  2    858
  3   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  11.10   2.6  2    838
  4    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             11.20   2.6  2    817
  5   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             11.26   2.6  2    804
  6   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              11.27   1.6  1    801
  7   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  11.32   2.6  2    791
  8   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  11.35   1.6  1    784
  9    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             11.36   2.6  2    782
 10   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  11.63   2.6  2    725
 11   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             11.83   1.6  1    685
 12   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   11.91   1.6  1    669
 13   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             11.98   1.6  1    655
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             14.36  +0.0  3    928
  2   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  14.75  +0.0  4    875
  3   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   14.79  +0.0  3    870
  4   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             14.80  +0.0  2    868
  5     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             14.88  +0.0  3    858
  6    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             14.90   0.4  1    855
  7   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  15.30   0.4  1    802
  8    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             15.53  +0.0  2    773
  9   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta             15.65  +0.0  4    758
 10     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             15.74   0.4  1    746
 11    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             15.85  +0.0  4    733
 12   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   16.60  +0.0  2    642
 13    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             16.78   0.4  1    622
 14   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  17.15  +0.0  3    580
 15   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta             17.22  +0.0  2    572
 16   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             19.01  +0.0  4    389
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  6.73m  -0.6  22-01.00    750
     6.65m(-1.8) 6.43m(-0.3) 6.73m(-0.6)            
  2   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             6.33m  -0.2  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(-0.2) FOUL      6.19m(-1.3)            
  3    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             6.16m  -1.2  20-02.50    621
     6.05m(-1.1) 6.16m(-1.2) 6.03m(-3.3)            
  4   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  6.10m  -0.9  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  6.08m   0.4  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(0.4) 5.86m(-0.1) 5.89m(-1.4)            
  6   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(-0.7) 5.99m(-0.8) 5.92m(-1.6)            
  7    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             5.99m  -1.7  19-08.00    584
     5.97m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.1) 5.99m(-1.7)            
  8   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             5.90m  -2.5  19-04.25    565
     5.37m(-1.3) 5.90m(-2.5) 5.67m(-2.7)            
  9   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              5.84m  -1.1  19-02.00    552
     5.84m(-1.1) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.59m(-2.5)            
 10   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  5.82m  -0.3  19-01.25    548
     5.77m(-0.5) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.82m(-0.3)            
 11    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             5.57m  -3.0  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(-3.0) FOUL      5.36m(-3.1)            
 12   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             4.65m  -1.5  15-03.25    317
     4.63m(-1.5) FOUL      4.65m(-1.5)            
 13    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             4.03m  -0.7  13-02.75    211
     FOUL      4.03m(-0.7) PASS                 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook            12.03m   39-05.75    608
      11.86m  12.03m  FOUL            
  2    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      10.67m  11.89m  11.64m            
  3   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
      10.33m  11.21m  11.66m            
  4    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      10.56m  FOUL  11.40m            
  5   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.83m  10.78m  10.85m            
  6   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            10.52m   34-06.25    517
      9.78m  9.31m  10.52m            
  7   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.84m  9.95m  FOUL            
  8   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   9.91m   32-06.25    480
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m            
  9   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  9.41m   30-10.50    450
      8.76m  8.77m  9.41m            
 10    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.09m  FOUL  9.23m            
 11   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             9.14m   30-00.00    434
      9.14m  FOUL  8.60m            
 12   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  9.00m   29-06.50    426
      9.00m  8.44m  8.84m            
 13   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             8.07m   26-05.75    370
      7.90m  8.07m  8.03m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P   XO    O    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 11   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  48.63   2    879
  2    22 Embry, Martin       SR Bethune-Cook             48.96   2    863
  3   144 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  50.48   1    793
  4   142 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  51.10   2    765
  5   102 Leon, Jean          JR Florida A&M              51.71   2    737
  6   354 Moore, David        SR South Caroli             52.66   1    696
  7    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook             52.78   1    691
  8   137 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  54.63   1    614
  9   312 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             54.79   1    607
 10   325 Bellamy, Larry      FR Savannah Sta             56.69   2    533
 11   171 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   57.25   2    511
 12    27 Riggins, Curtis     JR Bethune-Cook             59.46   2    432
 13    20 Davis, Nnamdi       SO Bethune-Cook           1:14.32   2     61
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook                NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.29m  8.68m  9.75m            
  2   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.68m  9.19m  9.68m            
  3    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.26m  9.61m  9.24m            
  4     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      7.68m  8.97m  8.06m            
  6   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.22m  8.59m            
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  8.44m   27-08.25    428
      7.97m  7.23m  8.44m            
  8    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.10m  7.38m  8.33m            
  9   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             8.28m   27-02.00    417
      FOUL  FOUL  8.28m            
 10    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  8.24m  7.37m            
 11    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             8.18m   26-10.00    411
      8.18m  7.91m  7.29m            
 12   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  7.84m  7.59m            
 13    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             7.88m   25-10.25    392
      6.90m  FOUL  7.88m            
 14     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             7.78m   25-06.25    385
      7.02m  7.49m  7.78m            
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  24.73   2.1  2    912
  2   113 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  24.92   1.7  1    894
  2    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             24.92   1.7  1    894
  4   339 Owens, Antavia      SO South Caroli             25.03   1.7  1    884
  5    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             25.70   2.1  2    824
  6     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook             25.99   1.7  1    798
  7    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             26.05   2.1  2    793
  8   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta             26.44   2.1  2    759
  9    12 Sanders, Cenita     JR Bethune-Cook             26.67   2.1  2    740
 10     6 Johnson, Rayanna    SR Bethune-Cook             26.75   2.1  2    733
 11   154 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   26.77   1.7  1    731
 12   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  27.05   1.7  1    708
 13    63 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             27.66   1.7  1    658
 14   158 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   29.57   2.1  2    513
 --   316 Jarrett, Rajeanne   SO Savannah Sta               DNS   2.1  2 
 --   321 White, Jaymi        SO Savannah Sta               DNS   1.7  1 
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.10m  2011        Stewart, Emanuel, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   353 Molette, Xavier     JR South Caroli          51.27m     51.16m*    167-10  10   
      50.22m  51.16m  FOUL  46.53m  47.74m  FOUL
  2   194 Simon, Dillon       SO Maryland-Eas          53.65m     49.63m     162-10   8   
      FOUL  48.62m  46.56m  FOUL  49.63m  47.29m
  3   300 Copeland, Ian       JR Norfolk Stat          45.98m     47.44m     155-08   6   
      FOUL  47.44m  FOUL  45.02m  46.62m  43.55m
  4   345 Aleruchi, Matthew   FR South Caroli          47.67m     46.83m     153-08   5   
      43.66m  FOUL  46.83m  44.46m  44.49m  43.35m
  5   355 Perry, Brandon      SO South Caroli          40.51m     45.53m     149-04   4   
      FOUL  45.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   348 Britt, Anthony      FR South Caroli          47.72m     45.41m     149-00   3   
      38.83m  40.43m  45.41m  43.82m  FOUL  43.99m
  7    73 Fortes, Quintin     JR Delaware Sta          47.69m     45.09m     147-11   2   
      45.09m  FOUL  44.16m  FOUL  44.11m  43.34m
  8   277 Reese, James        SR N.C. Central          45.96m     44.69m     146-07   1   
      43.64m  44.69m  44.02m  43.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   306 Mingo-Dabney, Mich  SO Norfolk Stat          43.64m     44.47m     145-11 
      40.29m  44.47m  43.35m  40.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    25 Kimbrough, Barry    FR Bethune-Cook          46.06m     43.64m     143-02 
      40.81m  FOUL  43.64m         
 11   130 Gray, Javan         SO Hampton               40.67m     43.01m     141-01 
      41.85m  43.01m  42.64m         
 12   128 Fared, Sulaiman     FR Hampton               40.47m     42.33m     138-10 
      28.81m  42.33m  39.50m         
 13   322 Akins, Derrick      FR Savannah Sta          42.70m     42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.26m         
 14   103 Mackey, Xavier      SO Florida A&M           43.76m     42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL         
 15   248 Green, Demetrius    JR N. Carolina           42.72m     42.03m     137-11 
      42.03m  42.01m  41.06m         
 16   104 McGee, Dennis       SO Florida A&M           39.73m     41.80m     137-02 
      41.78m  41.80m  FOUL         
 17   162 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                46.88m     40.99m     134-06 
      40.99m  40.91m  40.16m         
 18   132 Henderson, Evan     SO Hampton               42.06m     40.63m     133-04 
      35.18m  37.84m  40.63m         
 19   219 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          40.65m     40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  40.46m  FOUL         
 20   189 Chandler, George    JR Maryland-Eas          41.85m     35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21   349 Curry, Oquendo      SR South Caroli          42.12m     35.21m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.21m         
 --    74 Glenn, Frankie      FR Delaware Sta          43.15m        DNS            
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 57.42  2002        Davis,Chole, Hampton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Todd, Monica        JR Howard                 59.33    1:00.46Q  1 
  2   203 Candelaria, Nichol  FR Morgan State         1:01.58    1:01.11Q  3 
  3   262 Conquest, Delesha   JR N.C. Central         1:02.29    1:02.51Q  2 
  4   269 Summerville, Regin  SO N.C. Central         1:01.95    1:02.11q  3 
  5   280 Boddie, Vamonie     FR Norfolk Stat         1:02.81    1:02.31q  1 
  6   240 Morris, Brittanie   JR N. Carolina                     1:02.77q  1 
  7   264 Hudson, Sararesa    JR N.C. Central         1:03.61    1:03.08q  3 
  8   147 Cooper, Kinyata     JR Howard               1:04.16    1:03.17q  2 
  9   295 Whitties, Venus     SO Norfolk Stat         1:03.60    1:04.92   2 
 10   337 Jefferson, Nikkia   FR South Caroli         1:03.71    1:05.36   1 
 11   260 Ballard, Anthonia   JR N.C. Central         1:02.92    1:05.41   1 
 12    86 Durden, Simone      SO Florida A&M          1:05.00    1:05.68   3 
 13   145 Broady, Doriean     JR Howard               1:04.25    1:06.31   3 
 14   117 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton              1:03.68    1:06.43   2 
 15   177 Gallas, Melina      SR Maryland-Eas         1:03.74    1:07.63   1 
 16   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton              1:01.21    1:09.06   2 
 17     1 Bryant, Shalaneya   FR Bethune-Cook                    1:09.64   2 
 18    61 Robinson, Ashley    SO Delaware Sta                    1:09.81   1 
 19    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State         1:03.62    1:11.73   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 50.29  2011        Murray, Leslie, Delaware State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    52 Victorian, Jibri    SR Coppin State           51.92      51.88Q  1 
  2   346 Bethea, Barry       JR South Caroli           52.70      52.68Q  2 
  3    77 Laviea, Kevaughn    SR Delaware Sta           53.71      52.88Q  3 
  4   107 Pugh, Dennis        SO Florida A&M            53.01      53.55q  2 
  5   309 Smith, Kenneth      SR Norfolk Stat           52.87      53.57q  3 
  6    83 Wulff-Cochrane, Ch  FR Delaware Sta           53.82      53.66q  2 
  7   143 Ramirez, Larry      JR Hampton                55.95      53.90q  3 
  8   307 Nkrumah, Keith      SR Norfolk Stat           53.40      54.31q  1 
  9   332 Shakir, Lemaar      SO Savannah Sta           53.01      54.32   3 
 10   358 Young, Donta        SR South Caroli           53.52      54.34   1 
 10   326 Chinn, Felton       JR Savannah Sta           53.60      54.34   2 
 12   222 Johnson, Evan       FR Morgan State           53.64      54.81   3 
 13   278 Vincent, Kevin      FR N.C. Central           54.18      55.09   1 
 14   227 Strums, Aaron       SO Morgan State           53.92      55.50   1 
 15    28 Saint Preux, Junio  SO Bethune-Cook           54.52      55.98   2 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 1.80m  2006        Robinson,Brittany, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1    37 Daniel, Deandra     FR Coppin State           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                1.65m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   238 Gray, Nakita        FR N. Carolina            1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75   6   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   211 Ovid, Jeanelle      JR Morgan State           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5   215 Waller, Monae       SR Morgan State           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75   4   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6     8 Jordan, Deidra      SO Bethune-Cook           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7   115 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   111 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9    42 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State           1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10   114 Denmark, Teiara     JR Hampton                1.63m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   267 Mitchell, Cynteria  FR N.C. Central           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12    32 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13   359 Hyppolite, Juliett  SO Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   320 Taylor, Chantia     SO Savannah Sta           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 13    38 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 2.25m  1993        Gary, Chris, Florida A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   274 Calvin, Willie      SR N.C. Central           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    29 Stoute, Keron       JR Bethune-Cook           2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    44 Baskerville, Brand  SR Coppin State           2.03m      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   347 Bonner, Christophe  SO South Caroli           1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5   255 Obodo, Cliff        FR N. Carolina            1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   138 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                1.79m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   229 Wright, Kenyon      FR Morgan State           1.96m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXX 
  8   311 Trasher, Robert     JR Norfolk Stat           1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8   165 James, Jarrett      JR Howard                 1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   0.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MEAC: * 51.09m  1990        Daughtry, Tiffany, Florida A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    93 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   SO Florida A&M           49.47m     46.07m     151-02  10   
      43.93m  45.09m  42.85m  46.07m  44.64m  FOUL
  2   284 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          46.08m     44.25m     145-02   8   
      41.25m  42.52m  44.25m  41.29m  42.58m  FOUL
  3   235 Dickens, Demetria   FR N. Carolina           39.01m     42.60m     139-09   6   
      41.07m  40.66m  FOUL  40.39m  42.60m  FOUL
  4   174 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas          45.33m     42.09m     138-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  40.85m  42.09m  41.80m
  5   184 Robinson, Lexia     JR Maryland-Eas          47.82m     39.79m     130-06   4   
      FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   241 Owens, Sherri       SO N. Carolina           38.06m     38.73m     127-01   3   
      35.84m  38.54m  37.57m  38.73m  37.37m  FOUL
  7   187 Young, Shawnata     JR Maryland-Eas          39.00m     38.55m     126-06   2   
      35.39m  FOUL  38.55m  32.22m  37.74m  FOUL
  8   285 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          39.85m     38.07m     124-11   1   
      38.07m  FOUL  35.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   234 Cobb, Sydni         SR N. Carolina           38.94m     37.94m     124-06 
      35.80m  37.94m  31.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   204 Clay, Samantha      JR Morgan State          40.22m     36.10m     118-05 
      FOUL  36.10m  FOUL         
 11    11 Rivera, Alana       SO Bethune-Cook          37.88m     35.53m     116-07 
      34.72m  FOUL  35.53m         
 12    39 Edwards, Alethia    FR Coppin State          36.00m     34.92m     114-07 
      34.92m  32.59m  FOUL         
 13   210 Moore, Sharita      JR Morgan State          39.04m     34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  FOUL  32.85m         
 14   336 Jackson, Deja       SO South Caroli          36.48m     32.77m     107-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.77m         
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 23.05  2000        Richards, Patrice, Florida A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Parker, Le'Quisha   SO Hampton                23.58      23.63Q  1.3  3 
  2     7 Johnson, Tristie    FR Bethune-Cook           23.53      23.68Q  1.4  2 
  3   178 Guion-Firmin, Leno  SR Maryland-Eas           23.60      23.91Q  0.9  1 
  4   266 McCoy, Ashley       SR N.C. Central           23.58      23.78q  1.4  2 
  5    95 Smith, Jasmine      SO Florida A&M            24.02      23.88q  1.4  2 
  6   176 Evans, Gayon        SO Maryland-Eas           23.43      24.00q  0.9  1 
  7    94 Linson, Nakia       JR Florida A&M            23.55      24.05q  1.3  3 
  8    35 Caddle, Melissa     SO Coppin State           23.75      24.07q  0.9  1 
  9   216 Wattley, Britney    SR Morgan State           24.47      24.11   1.3  3 
 10   122 Norman, Breana      JR Hampton                24.26      24.25   1.3  3 
 11   116 Fraenk, Emmy        JR Hampton                24.29      24.29   1.4  2 
 12   208 Green, Teyanna      JR Morgan State           24.13      24.33   1.3  3 
 13    90 Jones, Dynasty      SR Florida A&M            24.32      24.34   0.9  1 
 14   282 Cunningham, Torie   SO Norfolk Stat           24.34      24.53   0.9  1 
 15   263 Gore, La'Creesha    JR N.C. Central           24.47      24.56   1.4  2 
 16   335 Hicks, Yazmin       SR South Caroli           24.47      24.77   1.3  3 
 17   233 Bygraves, Roshel    JR N. Carolina            24.94      24.95   0.9  1 
 18   319 Stinson, Asia       SO Savannah Sta           24.59      24.98   1.4  2 
 19     4 Garner, Shakira     SR Bethune-Cook           24.59      25.07   0.9  1 
 20   146 Buchanan, Skylar    FR Howard                 25.30      25.58   1.3  3 
 21    53 Clark, Chalsea      FR Delaware Sta           25.12      26.08   1.4  2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MEAC: * 20.00  1978        Cunningham, Rocky, South Carolina State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    72 Carter, Ryan        SR Delaware Sta           21.09      20.89Q  3.0  2 
  2   141 Okezie, Chidi       SO Hampton                21.30      21.30Q  1.3  3 
  3   323 Baker, Darrius      SR Savannah Sta           21.44      21.34Q  1.6  1 
  4   308 Smith, Damian       FR Norfolk Stat           21.40      21.14q  3.0  2 
  5   134 Hutchison, Je'von   JR Hampton                21.38      21.33q  1.3  3 
  6   196 Spencer, Javon      JR Maryland-Eas           21.41      21.42q  1.6  1 
  7   198 Wallace, Marcus     JR Maryland-Eas           21.54      21.43q  1.3  3 
  8   170 Spencer, Wallace    JR Howard                 21.54      21.50q  3.0  2 
  9   272 Barren, Phillip     SR N.C. Central           21.69      21.56   1.6  1 
 10   331 Price, Chazwyn      SR Savannah Sta           21.57      21.61   3.0  2 
 11    47 Daniel, Rosen       FR Coppin State           22.07      21.65   1.6  1 
 12    30 Washington, Darnel  SR Bethune-Cook           21.73      21.67   3.0  2 
 13   100 Jones, Corey        FR Florida A&M            21.96      21.76   3.0  2 
 14   252 Lewis, Jeffery      JR N. Carolina            21.91      21.81   1.3  3 
 15   220 Covington, Aaron    FR Morgan State           21.76      22.06   1.3  3 
 16    26 Perkins, Joshua     SR Bethune-Cook           21.54      22.22   1.3  3 
 17    21 Ellis, Garrett      SR Bethune-Cook           21.71      22.69   1.6  1 
 --   310 Taylor, James       SO Norfolk Stat           20.78         FS   1.6  1 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 17:41.41  2007        James, Merrecia, Maryland Eastern Shore  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   181 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas        17:19.71   17:15.04*  10   
          37.72 (37.72)  1:58.20 (1:20.48)  3:17.99 (1:19.80)  4:38.39 (1:20.41)
      6:00.43 (1:22.04)  7:23.64 (1:23.21)  8:48.28 (1:24.65) 10:13.88 (1:25.60)
     11:40.30 (1:26.43) 13:07.03 (1:26.73) 14:32.30 (1:25.27) 15:57.63 (1:25.34)
     17:15.04 (1:17.42)
  2     3 Dunkley, Kadian     SR Bethune-Cook        18:17.79   18:04.23    8   
          37.85 (37.85)  1:58.15 (1:20.31)  3:19.03 (1:20.88)  4:42.46 (1:23.43)
      6:07.77 (1:25.31)  7:36.20 (1:28.43)  9:06.22 (1:30.03) 10:37.46 (1:31.24)
     12:09.43 (1:31.97) 13:40.81 (1:31.39) 15:13.01 (1:32.20) 16:43.17 (1:30.17)
     18:04.23 (1:21.06)
  3   213 Swain, Ishakeema    SO Morgan State        17:34.05   18:12.64    6   
          37.50 (37.50)  1:57.96 (1:20.46)  3:18.18 (1:20.23)  4:39.77 (1:21.60)
      6:06.46 (1:26.69)  7:36.30 (1:29.84)  9:11.63 (1:35.33) 10:37.55 (1:25.92)
     12:09.51 (1:31.97) 13:41.27 (1:31.77) 15:18.54 (1:37.28) 16:51.89 (1:33.35)
     18:12.64 (1:20.76)
  4   127 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             18:28.50   18:17.63    5   
          37.69 (37.69)  1:57.82 (1:20.13)  3:18.78 (1:20.97)  4:41.04 (1:22.27)
      6:07.33 (1:26.29)  7:38.72 (1:31.39)  9:06.33 (1:27.61) 10:46.11 (1:39.78)
     12:21.62 (1:35.52) 13:54.24 (1:32.63) 15:26.05 (1:31.81) 16:57.71 (1:31.66)
     18:17.63 (1:19.93)
  5   119 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             19:02.79   18:19.58    4   
          38.32 (38.32)  1:58.59 (1:20.28)  3:21.24 (1:22.65)  4:46.59 (1:25.36)
      6:14.64 (1:28.05)  7:44.95 (1:30.31)  9:16.66 (1:31.71) 10:48.53 (1:31.88)
     12:22.08 (1:33.56) 13:54.34 (1:32.26) 15:27.81 (1:33.47) 16:58.89 (1:31.09)
     18:19.58 (1:20.69)
  6    92 Kosgei, Effiey      FR Florida A&M         18:31.87   18:28.21    3   
          38.06 (38.06)  1:58.01 (1:19.96)  3:20.17 (1:22.16)  4:44.41 (1:24.25)
      6:11.75 (1:27.34)  7:41.32 (1:29.58)  9:11.80 (1:30.48) 10:44.46 (1:32.66)
     12:17.91 (1:33.46) 13:54.48 (1:36.58) 15:26.75 (1:32.28) 16:57.45 (1:30.70)
     18:28.21 (1:30.76)
  7   294 Webb, Rachel        FR Norfolk Stat        18:31.24   18:40.72    2   
          37.90 (37.90)  1:58.36 (1:20.47)  3:19.72 (1:21.36)  4:46.87 (1:27.16)
      6:18.53 (1:31.67)  7:51.64 (1:33.12)  9:26.98 (1:35.34) 11:01.80 (1:34.83)
     12:35.58 (1:33.78) 14:08.63 (1:33.06) 15:40.32 (1:31.69) 17:13.87 (1:33.56)
     18:40.72 (1:26.85)
  8   205 Columbus, Nynneya   SO Morgan State        18:39.58   18:46.22    1   
          38.04 (38.04)  1:58.44 (1:20.41)  3:20.13 (1:21.70)  4:48.25 (1:28.12)
      6:20.63 (1:32.39)  7:53.39 (1:32.76)  9:27.98 (1:34.59) 11:03.55 (1:35.57)
     12:38.27 (1:34.72) 14:15.03 (1:36.77) 15:51.30 (1:36.27) 17:23.86 (1:32.57)
     18:46.22 (1:22.37)
  9   148 Diaz, Mariza        FR Howard              18:51.63   18:53.46  
          38.89 (38.89)  3:27.25 (2:48.36)  4:54.94 (1:27.70)  6:25.98 (1:31.04)
      8:00.12 (1:34.15)  9:34.91 (1:34.79) 11:09.77 (1:34.86) 12:41.40 (1:31.63)
     14:15.84 (1:34.45) 15:50.70 (1:34.86) 17:25.94 (1:35.25) 18:53.46 (1:27.53)
 10    85 Chelelgo, Cynthia   FR Florida A&M         18:51.04   19:16.15  
          38.34 (38.34)  1:58.84 (1:20.51)  3:23.78 (1:24.95)  4:52.96 (1:29.18)
      6:22.74 (1:29.78)  7:57.60 (1:34.87)  9:30.07 (1:32.48) 11:05.30 (1:35.23)
     12:43.01 (1:37.71) 14:19.27 (1:36.27) 15:58.59 (1:39.32) 17:37.97 (1:39.38)
     19:16.15 (1:38.18)
 11    87 George, Zenia       JR Florida A&M         19:30.00   19:21.69  
          38.68 (38.68)  1:59.29 (1:20.61)  3:25.84 (1:26.56)  4:54.87 (1:29.03)
      6:24.95 (1:30.08)  7:57.04 (1:32.10)  9:28.53 (1:31.49) 11:08.62 (1:40.10)
     12:47.62 (1:39.00) 14:27.81 (1:40.20) 16:10.30 (1:42.50) 17:51.87 (1:41.57)
     19:21.69 (1:29.83)
 12   286 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        19:24.13   19:23.73  
          38.30 (38.30)  2:00.02 (1:21.72)  3:30.19 (1:30.17)  5:01.58 (1:31.39)
      6:36.15 (1:34.58)  8:11.42 (1:35.28)  9:47.81 (1:36.39) 11:25.62 (1:37.82)
     13:00.89 (1:35.28) 14:41.31 (1:40.42) 16:18.16 (1:36.85) 17:53.00 (1:34.85)
     19:23.73 (1:30.73)
 13    14 Taylor, Kirsten     JR Bethune-Cook        19:18.66   19:53.29  
          39.60 (39.60)  2:00.46 (1:20.86)  3:30.46 (1:30.01)  5:02.70 (1:32.24)
      6:37.23 (1:34.54)  8:15.70 (1:38.47)  9:56.99 (1:41.30) 11:39.82 (1:42.83)
     13:21.18 (1:41.37) 15:02.87 (1:41.69) 16:42.72 (1:39.86) 18:20.22 (1:37.50)
     19:53.29 (1:33.08)
 14    98 Williams, Ciera     SO Florida A&M         19:46.13   20:38.02  
          39.41 (39.41)  2:02.51 (1:23.11)  3:33.73 (1:31.22)  5:10.67 (1:36.95)
      6:49.48 (1:38.81)  8:29.28 (1:39.80) 10:12.31 (1:43.04) 11:55.02 (1:42.71)
     13:41.15 (1:46.14) 15:27.54 (1:46.39) 17:15.25 (1:47.72) 18:55.76 (1:40.52)
     20:38.02 (1:42.27)
 15    58 Jones, Alisha       SR Delaware Sta                   21:00.66  
          39.69 (39.69)  2:03.01 (1:23.33)  3:33.85 (1:30.84)  5:10.60 (1:36.76)
      6:49.68 (1:39.08)  8:30.94 (1:41.26) 10:16.17 (1:45.24) 12:02.39 (1:46.23)
     13:51.70 (1:49.31) 15:37.68 (1:45.99) 17:21.46 (1:43.78) 18:52.61 (1:31.15)
     21:00.66 (2:08.06)
 16   242 Parker, Nichole     FR N. Carolina                    21:48.24  
          39.23 (39.23)  2:02.86 (1:23.63)  3:33.99 (1:31.14)  5:11.07 (1:37.09)
      6:58.19 (1:47.12)  8:50.55 (1:52.37) 10:43.36 (1:52.82) 12:37.10 (1:53.74)
     14:31.84 (1:54.75) 16:21.24 (1:49.41) 18:12.34 (1:51.10) 19:40.35 (1:28.02)
     21:48.24 (2:07.89)
 --    36 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        21:13.96        DNS  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        MEAC: * 14:44.94  2011        Habbani, Mustapha, Florida A&M           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M         14:38.14   14:51.84   10   
          36.18 (36.18)  1:48.34 (1:12.16)  3:01.43 (1:13.10)  4:12.26 (1:10.83)
      5:22.55 (1:10.29)  6:34.14 (1:11.59)  7:46.66 (1:12.53)  8:58.89 (1:12.23)
     10:09.83 (1:10.94) 11:20.25 (1:10.42) 12:30.07 (1:09.82) 13:40.86 (1:10.79)
     14:51.84 (1:10.99)
  2   305 Meseret, Natnael    SO Norfolk Stat        14:46.81   15:05.87    8   
          36.88 (36.88)  1:48.61 (1:11.73)  3:01.68 (1:13.08)  4:12.46 (1:10.78)
      5:22.57 (1:10.12)  6:34.28 (1:11.71)  7:46.75 (1:12.48)  8:59.05 (1:12.30)
     10:10.00 (1:10.96) 11:21.80 (1:11.81) 12:36.98 (1:15.18) 13:50.40 (1:13.42)
     15:05.87 (1:15.48)
  3   296 Adnew, Damtew       SO Norfolk Stat        15:06.52   15:14.11    6   
          36.63 (36.63)  1:49.17 (1:12.55)  3:02.25 (1:13.08)  4:12.91 (1:10.67)
      5:22.66 (1:09.76)  6:34.44 (1:11.78)  7:46.91 (1:12.48)  8:59.25 (1:12.34)
     10:10.15 (1:10.90) 11:22.06 (1:11.92) 12:38.58 (1:16.52) 13:57.24 (1:18.67)
     15:14.11 (1:16.87)
  4   304 Kiptoo, Sammy       FR Norfolk Stat        15:30.90   15:27.22    5   
          36.54 (36.54)  1:49.04 (1:12.50)  3:02.11 (1:13.08)  4:12.86 (1:10.76)
      5:23.11 (1:10.25)  6:34.64 (1:11.53)  7:46.93 (1:12.30)  8:59.30 (1:12.37)
     10:10.30 (1:11.00) 11:23.35 (1:13.06) 12:42.99 (1:19.64) 14:02.87 (1:19.88)
     15:27.22 (1:24.36)
  5   136 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton             15:27.20   15:32.94    4   
          36.26 (36.26)  1:48.87 (1:12.62)  3:01.91 (1:13.04)  4:12.64 (1:10.73)
      5:22.85 (1:10.21)  6:34.61 (1:11.76)  7:47.17 (1:12.57)  8:59.81 (1:12.65)
     10:17.27 (1:17.47) 11:37.66 (1:20.39) 12:58.88 (1:21.22) 14:19.10 (1:20.23)
     15:32.94 (1:13.84)
  6   302 Kiposqei, Amos      SR Norfolk Stat        15:48.14   15:34.96    3   
          37.10 (37.10)  1:49.76 (1:12.67)  3:02.77 (1:13.01)  4:16.08 (1:13.32)
      5:31.50 (1:15.42)  6:46.31 (1:14.81)  8:00.35 (1:14.05)  9:16.74 (1:16.39)
     10:32.56 (1:15.83) 11:49.50 (1:16.94) 13:06.48 (1:16.99) 14:25.62 (1:19.14)
     15:34.96 (1:09.35)
  7   168 Metto, Elisha       SO Howard              15:26.52   15:41.97    2   
          37.24 (37.24)  1:49.34 (1:12.11)  3:01.94 (1:12.60)  4:12.68 (1:10.75)
      5:22.92 (1:10.24)  6:34.53 (1:11.62)  7:47.10 (1:12.57)  9:00.36 (1:13.27)
     10:18.33 (1:17.97) 11:39.06 (1:20.73) 13:02.06 (1:23.01) 14:25.38 (1:23.32)
     15:41.97 (1:16.60)
  8   226 Smooth, Christian   SR Morgan State        15:45.87   15:45.36    1   
          37.01 (37.01)  1:49.14 (1:12.13)  3:01.89 (1:12.75)  4:13.11 (1:11.23)
      5:23.11 (1:10.00)  6:35.02 (1:11.92)  7:49.23 (1:14.21)  9:05.67 (1:16.45)
     10:25.59 (1:19.92) 11:46.58 (1:20.99) 13:06.85 (1:20.28) 14:26.37 (1:19.53)
     15:45.36 (1:18.99)
  9   163 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard              15:32.59   16:04.38  
          37.34 (37.34)  1:49.47 (1:12.14)  3:02.26 (1:12.80)  4:12.78 (1:10.52)
      5:27.04 (1:14.27)  6:44.25 (1:17.22)  8:01.91 (1:17.66)  9:23.74 (1:21.84)
     10:44.77 (1:21.04) 12:05.62 (1:20.86) 13:29.64 (1:24.03) 14:49.01 (1:19.37)
     16:04.38 (1:15.38)
 10   257 Reeves, Neegbeah    FR N. Carolina         16:36.03   16:33.71  
          37.43 (37.43)  1:49.81 (1:12.38)  3:02.46 (1:12.65)  4:15.97 (1:13.52)
      5:32.31 (1:16.35)  6:52.73 (1:20.42)  8:13.60 (1:20.88)  9:37.00 (1:23.41)
     11:02.03 (1:25.03) 12:27.13 (1:25.10) 13:54.04 (1:26.92) 15:20.17 (1:26.13)
     16:33.71 (1:13.54)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland-Eastern Shore      21        2) Hampton                    20   
    3) Morgan State                16        4) N. Carolina A&T            15   
    5) Florida A&M                 13        6) Norfolk State              11   
    6) Bethune-Cookman             11        8) Coppin State               10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State               28.50     2) South Carolina St.         27   
    3) N.C. Central                11        4) Florida A&M                10   
    5) Maryland-Eastern Shore       8        5) Bethune-Cookman             8   
    7) Hampton                      7        8) Coppin State                6   
    9) Morgan State                 4       10) N. Carolina A&T             3   
   11) Howard                       2.50    12) Delaware State              2