Recap


Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:36 PM

                       Virginia Invitational - 3/30/2013                       

                                Lannigan Field                                 

                 University of Virginia -- Charlottesville, VA                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 m

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Lannigan:   11.29  4/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                   11.80      11.94Q  0.5  3 

  1 Qua'Nesha Wallace         FR Norfolk State          11.90      11.94Q  0.2  1 

  3 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               11.94      12.02Q  0.4  2 

  4 Chanitta Westbrooks       SO Kent State             11.81      12.02q  0.4  2 

  4 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State             11.78      12.02q  0.5  3 

  6 Katie Reiser              JR Kent State             11.72      12.21q  0.2  1 

  7 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR Georgetown             11.73      12.29q  0.4  2 

  8 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State             12.15      12.46q  0.5  3 

  9 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte              12.35      12.58   0.4  2 

 10 Chelsie Carlton           JR Charlotte              12.23      12.67   0.2  1 

 11 Justene Delman            SR Robert Morris          12.48      12.70   0.4  2 

 12 Erica Hutson              JR Kent State             12.45      12.75   0.5  3 

 13 Michelle Whitaker         JR Charlotte              12.25      12.80   0.2  1 

 14 Whitney Jackson           FR UMES                   12.10      12.81   0.5  3 

 15 Jazmine Vaughan           FR Norfolk State          12.20      12.84   0.4  2 

 16 Maria Scanlon             FR Robert Morris          12.82      12.91   0.2  1 

 17 Jeanine Gill              FR Loyola                 12.80      12.92   0.2  1 

 18 Eileen Pastyrnak          FR Loyola                 12.90      13.07   0.4  2 

 19 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia                          13.18   0.5  3 

 20 Chartice Wyatt            SO Robert Morris          13.35      13.44   0.5  3 

 

Women 100 m

=====================================================================================

    Lannigan:   11.29  4/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                   11.94      11.70   1.2  10   

  2 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State             12.02      11.87   1.2   8   

  3 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               12.02      11.90   1.2   6   

  4 Qua'Nesha Wallace         FR Norfolk State          11.94      11.93   1.2   4   

  5 Chanitta Westbrooks       SO Kent State             12.02      11.96   1.2   2   

  6 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State             12.46      12.30   1.2   1   

 -- Katie Reiser              JR Kent State             12.21        DNF   1.2 

 

Women 200 m

========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   22.84  1987        Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                   23.58      23.60   0.2  1  10   

  2 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                   23.87      23.90   0.2  1   8   

  3 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State             23.99      23.96   0.2  1   6   

  4 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State          24.65      24.74   0.2  1   4   

  5 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte              24.39      24.87   0.2  1   2   

  6 Jennell Wade              SR UMES                   25.12      25.36   0.3  2   1   

  7 Whitney Jackson           FR UMES                   25.06      25.47   0.3  2 

  8 Juanita Leto              SO Charlotte              25.65      25.52   0.3  2 

  9 Mirabel Nkenke            FR Georgetown             25.15      25.60   0.3  2 

 10 Sarah Justice             SO Charlotte              25.35      25.68   0.3  2 

 11 Tiffany Jones             SR Kent State             25.72      25.75   0.9  3 

 12 Justene Delman            SR Robert Morris          25.90      25.89   0.9  3 

 13 Jeanine Gill              FR Loyola                 26.02      26.14   0.9  3 

 14 JoAnne Pittman            JR Kent State             25.65      26.38   0.3  2 

 15 Jaleah Wilder             SO Charlotte              25.50      26.43   0.3  2 

 16 Jasmine Benbow            SR UMES                   25.03      26.75   0.2  1 

 17 Latasha Moore             JR UMES                   26.89      26.80  +0.0  4 

 18 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               26.50      26.85   0.9  3 

 19 Eileen Pastyrnak          FR Loyola                 27.20      27.14  +0.0  4 

 20 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               26.00      27.20   0.9  3 

 21 Devon Peace               JR Robert Morris          27.55      27.26  +0.0  4 

 22 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               26.00      27.35   0.9  3 

 23 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia               26.00      29.11   0.9  3 

 24 Evyn Selden               FR Robert Morris                     29.56  +0.0  4 

 

Women 400 m

===================================================================================

    Lannigan:   51.43  2012        Marlena Wesh, Clemson                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                   52.20      53.40   1  10   

  2 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte              53.65      53.89   1   8   

  3 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State          56.50      55.04   1   6   

  4 Deseree King              SO Georgetown             55.08      55.52   1   4   

  5 Erica Hutson              JR Kent State             55.88      56.80   1   2   

  6 Olivia Hallstein          SO Kent State             57.78      57.53   2   1   

  7 Kaila Gardner             SO Kent State             57.65      57.72   2 

  8 Shanique Dasilva          SO Georgetown             57.41      58.26   2 

  9 Becca Deloache            SO Georgetown             57.87      58.73   2 

 10 Jaleah Wilder             SO Charlotte              57.50      58.98   2 

 11 Tiffany Jones             SR Kent State             58.25      59.26   3 

 12 Rayiana Johnson           JR Norfolk State          57.40      59.49   2 

 13 Ashley Sessoms            JR Norfolk State          58.60      59.82   3 

 14 Vamonie Boddie            FR Norfolk State          57.40      59.97   2 

 15 Jennell Wade              SR UMES                   56.40    1:00.29   1 

 16 Latasha Moore             JR UMES                   59.46    1:01.10   3 

 17 Rebekah Rogerson          FR Loyola               1:01.00    1:04.37   3 

 18 Margaret Larkin           JR Loyola               1:03.50    1:06.70   3 

 

Women 800 m

===================================================================================

    Lannigan:   2:03.1h  1983        Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int'l TC          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia             2:06.76    2:06.45   1  10   

  2 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia             2:06.92    2:06.89   1   8   

  3 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State           2:05.95    2:09.20   1   6   

  4 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                 2:08.05    2:12.26   1   4   

  5 Shantol Hemley            FR UMES                 2:15.07    2:13.60   2   2   

  6 Rachel Miller             SO Charlotte            2:11.41    2:14.13   1   1   

  7 Natalia Kuhn              SR Virginia             2:12.77    2:14.41   1 

  8 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State           2:10.44    2:15.57   1 

  9 Annis Mars                SO UMES                 2:14.89    2:15.68   2 

 10 Taylor Carcella           SO Charlotte            2:13.00    2:17.92   1 

 11 Taylor Wickey             FR Kent State           2:14.50    2:19.58   2 

 12 Jenna Christensen         SO Charlotte            2:18.00    2:19.77   2 

 13 Ra'Shaun Combs            FR Norfolk State        2:16.00    2:19.92   2 

 14 Tori Lewis-Johnson        SO Norfolk State        2:19.85    2:23.53   2 

 15 Jheniel Kelly             FR UMES                 2:22.18    2:24.78   3 

 16 Rachel Webb               FR Norfolk State        2:22.00    2:25.21   3 

 17 Lindsay Erath             JR Robert Morris        2:23.94    2:26.32   3 

 18 Alexis Ebersole           SO Robert Morris        2:22.96    2:31.76   3 

 19 KASSANDRA IRIZARRY        SO Norfolk State        2:24.00    2:32.21   3 

 20 Trisha Brandt             SO Robert Morris        2:25.00    2:38.54   3 

 21 Emily Hodgins             SO Robert Morris        2:43.00    2:51.29   3 

 -- Marissa Polk              SO Robert Morris        2:17.55        DNF   2 

 

Women 1500 m

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   4:12.44  2012        Emily Infield, Georgetown                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia             4:31.87    4:29.50   10   

  2 Sarah Cotton              FR Georgetown           4:38.00    4:32.32    8   

  3 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia             4:30.97    4:33.39    6   

  4 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State           4:34.00    4:36.60    4   

  5 Meaghan Nally             SR Georgetown           4:39.00    4:38.67    2   

  6 Jenna Davidner            SO Georgetown           4:36.00    4:40.81    1   

  7 Taylor Carcella           SO Charlotte            4:43.00    4:44.29  

  8 Audrey Batzel             FR Virginia             4:40.29    4:45.15  

  9 Rachel Webb               FR Norfolk State        4:52.18    4:45.80  

 10 Taylor Wickey             FR Kent State           4:44.00    4:46.11  

 11 Jenna Christensen         SO Charlotte            4:38.00    4:46.22  

 12 Kiera Harrison            JR Loyola               4:42.00    4:46.26  

 13 Lindsay Erath             JR Robert Morris        4:54.00    4:50.79  

 14 Kelly Maguire             SO Loyola               4:52.00    4:50.84  

 15 Alexandria Vintevoghel    JR Kent State           4:44.00    4:53.24  

 16 Anna Bosse                SO Loyola               4:50.00    4:57.86  

 17 Alexis Ebersole           SO Robert Morris        5:00.91    4:59.68  

 18 Brittany Shay             FR Robert Morris        5:06.22    5:01.54  

 19 KASSANDRA IRIZARRY        SO Norfolk State        5:05.20    5:03.32  

 

Women 5000 m

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   15:47.05  5/12/2012   Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Katherine Walker          JR Virginia            16:54.98   17:45.03   10   

  2 Kristie Domis             SR Robert Morris       18:50.00   18:51.85    8   

  3 Emily Rooney              JR Loyola              18:30.00   19:05.99    6   

  4 Alley Zielinski           SO Robert Morris       18:49.70   19:14.55    4   

  5 Michele Kozubal           JR Robert Morris       19:51.95   20:44.60    2   

 -- Brianna Iannarelli        SO Robert Morris       19:30.00        DNF  

 -- Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia                            DNF  

 -- Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia                            DNF  

 

Women 100 m Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Lannigan:   13.03  4/21/2012   Bridgette Owens, Clemson                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              13.94      14.02Q  1.2  2 

  2 Alvonna Blakney           FR Charlotte              13.93      14.37Q  0.8  1 

  3 Juanita Leto              SO Charlotte              14.03      14.04q  1.2  2 

  4 JoAnne Pittman            JR Kent State             14.65      14.49q  1.2  2 

  5 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte              14.92      14.85q  1.2  2 

  6 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               14.93      14.90q  0.8  1 

  7 Jazmine Vaughan           FR Norfolk State          14.40      14.97q  0.8  1 

  8 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               15.50      15.48q  0.8  1 

  9 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               15.87      15.69   0.8  1 

 10 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte              15.28      16.06   1.2  2 

 11 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia               15.95      16.13   1.2  2 

 12 Sarah Lueck               SR Robert Morris          15.21      16.31   0.8  1 

 13 Tatianna Struble          FR Robert Morris          15.45      16.57   1.2  2 

 14 Mellissa Luther           SO Robert Morris          16.96      17.15   1.2  2 

 

Women 100 m Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Lannigan:   13.03  4/21/2012   Bridgette Owens, Clemson                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Juanita Leto              SO Charlotte              14.04      14.13   0.2  10   

  2 Alvonna Blakney           FR Charlotte              14.37      14.20   0.2   8   

  3 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte              14.02      14.25   0.2   6   

  4 JoAnne Pittman            JR Kent State             14.49      14.72   0.2   4   

  5 Jazmine Vaughan           FR Norfolk State          14.97      14.75   0.2   2   

  6 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               14.90      14.97   0.2   1   

  7 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte              14.85      15.17   0.2 

  8 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               15.48      15.70   0.2 

 

Women 400 m Hurdles

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   56.36  2012        Jernail Hayes, QuickStars TC                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Taylor Farquhar           FR Kent State           1:00.00    1:02.09   10   

  2 Lynnese Beyan             SO Kent State           1:03.29    1:04.09    8   

  3 Melina Gallas             SR UMES                 1:01.79    1:04.56    6   

  4 Tatianna Struble          FR Robert Morris        1:06.55    1:07.66    4   

  5 Mellissa Luther           SO Robert Morris        1:09.24    1:10.43    2   

  6 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte            1:07.50    1:12.55    1   

  7 Esther Moallen            SO Charlotte            1:10.00    1:13.82  

 

Women 3000 m Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   9:52.90  4/20/2012   Alyssa Kulik, Clemson                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Petra Kubesova            FR UMES                10:48.67   10:41.61   10   

  2 Paige Foster              JR Kent State          11:20.00   11:17.71    8   

  3 Calli Pappas              JR Loyola              11:20.00   12:21.80    6   

  4 Maegan Lewis              SR Robert Morris       12:00.18   12:40.58    4   

 

Women 4x100 m Relay

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   43.58  2012        Clemson                                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Norfolk State                                       45.50      45.92   10   

     1) Torrie Cunningham SO            2) Qua'Nesha Wallace FR           

     3) Champagne Bell JR               4) Brittany McCants FR            

  2 Kent State                                          46.05      46.34    8   

     1) Olivia Hallstein SO             2) Shanequa Williams JR           

     3) Chanitta Westbrooks SO          4) Katie Reiser JR                

  3 Loyola                                              50.98      51.67    6   

     1) Rebekah Rogerson FR             2) Eileen Pastyrnak FR            

     3) Emma Mascoli FR                 4) Jeanine Gill FR                

 

Women 4x400 m Relay

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   3:33.68  2012        Clemson                                   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Virginia                                          3:42.02    3:42.87   10   

     1) Peyton Chaney FR                2) Colette Gnade SR               

     3) Vanessa Fabrizio SO             4) Jordan Lavender SO             

  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:39.83    3:43.33    8   

     1) Emilie Ducados SR               2) Gayon Evans SO                 

     3) Annis Mars SO                   4) Lenora Guion-Firmin SR         

  3 Kent State                                        3:43.15    3:46.19    6   

     1) Lynnese Beyan SO                2) Erica Hutson JR                

     3) Shanequa Williams JR            4) Taylor Farquhar FR             

  4 Georgetown                                        3:45.00    3:52.26    4   

     1) Shanique Dasilva SO             2) Tenille Stoudenmire SR         

     3) Becca Deloache SO               4) Mirabel Nkenke FR              

  5 Kent State  'B'                                   3:47.25    3:58.99  

     1) Kaila Gardner SO                2) Olivia Hallstein SO            

     3) Melinda Sawnor SR               4) Chanitta Westbrooks SO         

  6 Charlotte                                         3:38.71    4:07.26    2   

     1) LeAnna Morrison SO              2) Jaleah Wilder SO               

     3) Alvonna Blakney FR              4) T'Sheila Mungo SO              

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   1.85m  1983        Ann Bair, Virginia                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia               1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   

  2 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia               1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75   8   

  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SR Kent State             1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75   6   

  4 Yulia Vasilyeva           JR Robert Morris          1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75   4   

  5 Brittney Simmons          SO Charlotte              1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75   2   

  6 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               1.56m      1.57m    5-01.75   1   

  7 Alexis Louder             SR Charlotte              1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  7 Alyssa Harrison           SR Loyola                 1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 

  9 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 

 10 Kacie Sledge              SO Charlotte              1.63m      1.47m    4-09.75 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   4.30m  4/20/2012   Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rebecca Herte             FR Kent State             3.67m      3.52m   11-06.50  10   

  2 Olivia Loy                FR Robert Morris          3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50   8    Conceded during Jump

  3 Casey Folga               SR Robert Morris          3.40m      3.37m   11-00.75   6   

  4 Tori Meyer                SO Kent State             3.50m      3.37m   11-00.75   4   

  6 Jana Eatman               JR Charlotte              3.18m      3.07m   10-00.75   2   

  7 Sara Fell                 FR Charlotte              3.18m      3.07m   10-00.75   0.50

  7 Sarah Lueck               SR Robert Morris          3.20m      3.07m   10-00.75   0.50

  8 Allyson Sherlock          SO Charlotte              3.30m      2.92m    9-07.00 

  9 Jasmine Patterson         SO Charlotte              3.15m      2.92m    9-07.00 

 10 Evyn Selden               FR Robert Morris          2.45m      2.47m    8-01.25 

 11 Jazmine Holland           SO UMES                   3.00m      2.32m    7-07.25 

 -- TIARA DAVIS               SO Norfolk State          3.20m         NH            

 -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State             4.00m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Lannigan:   6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Keri Dantley              SR Kent State             5.64m      5.72m   0.8  18-09.25  10   

  2 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia               5.70m      5.64m   0.8  18-06.00   8   

  3 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte              5.59m      5.42m  -0.1  17-09.50   6   

  4 Chelsie Carlton           JR Charlotte              5.53m      5.26m   2.3  17-03.25   4   

  5 KAYDIANNE MCKENZIE        SO Norfolk State          5.50m      5.17m   0.6  16-11.50   2   

  6 Olivia Loy                FR Robert Morris          4.90m      5.15m   1.3  16-10.75   1   

  7 Romeika Jackson           FR UMES                   5.50m      5.12m   1.5  16-09.75 

  8 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte              5.45m      5.07m   0.5  16-07.75 

  9 Devon Peace               JR Robert Morris          5.15m      5.05m   1.4  16-07.00 

 10 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                          4.91m   2.2  16-01.50 

 11 Maria Scanlon             FR Robert Morris          4.73m      4.70m   3.4  15-05.00 

 12 Emma Mascoli              FR Loyola                 5.30m      4.49m   2.2  14-08.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Lannigan:   14.14m  2012        Ayana Alexander, Trinidad&Tobago           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Keri Dantley              SR Kent State            12.48m     12.18m  -1.0  39-11.50  10   

  2 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State            11.19m     11.86m  -0.2  38-11.00   8   

  3 LeAnna Morrison           SO Charlotte             12.34m     11.80m   1.6  38-08.75   6   

  4 KAYDIANNE MCKENZIE        SO Norfolk State         11.95m     11.50m  -1.1  37-08.75   4   

  5 Nancy Yao                 SO UMES                  11.68m     10.86m  -1.0  35-07.75   2   

  6 Lakia Kent-Allen          FR Kent State            11.15m     10.76m  -0.9  35-03.75   1   

  7 Emma Mascoli              FR Loyola                10.16m      9.85m  -0.1  32-03.75 

 -- Yulia Vasilyeva           JR Robert Morris         11.85m       FOUL                 

 -- Chartice Wyatt            SO Robert Morris         10.31m       FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   17.18m  4/20/2012   Michelle Anumba, Duke                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Joh'vonnie Mosley         JR Kent State            16.23m     15.91m   52-02.50  10   

  2 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State            15.50m     15.21m   49-11.00   8   

  3 Imani Cox                 SR UMES                  15.42m     14.82m   48-07.50   6   

  4 Kiara Howell              FR Norfolk State         14.78m     14.42m   47-03.75   4   

  5 Lexia Robinson            JR UMES                  14.57m     14.05m   46-01.25   2   

  6 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State            15.52m     13.29m   43-07.25   1   

  7 Toby Jo Klauenberg        JR Charlotte             14.24m     13.15m   43-01.75 

  8 Aubree Ray                SO Robert Morris         12.59m     12.87m   42-02.75 

  9 Shawnata Young            JR UMES                  12.65m     12.54m   41-01.75 

 10 Megan Green               SR Robert Morris         12.98m     12.47m   40-11.00 

 11 Jessica Guyett            FR Robert Morris         12.95m     12.19m   40-00.00 

 12 Alicia Gainey             SR Charlotte             10.88m      9.91m   32-06.25 

 13 Anna Finger               JR Virginia              10.15m      9.33m   30-07.50 

 14 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                          8.72m   28-07.50 

 15 Evelyn Putman             SO Charlotte              8.85m      8.71m   28-07.00 

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   54.73m  1985        Penny Neer, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State            50.00m     52.50m     172-03  10   

  2 Joh'vonnie Mosley         JR Kent State            46.00m     48.81m     160-02   8   

  3 Lexia Robinson            JR UMES                  43.91m     46.27m     151-10   6   

  4 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte             48.00m     46.20m     151-07   4   

  5 Kiara Howell              FR Norfolk State         46.00m     46.01m     150-11   2   

  6 Aubree Ray                SO Robert Morris         45.58m     45.27m     148-06   1   

  7 Imani Cox                 SR UMES                  43.00m     44.83m     147-01 

  8 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State            43.00m     43.78m     143-08 

  9 Toby Jo Klauenberg        JR Charlotte             42.49m     42.68m     140-00 

 10 Navia Howell              FR Norfolk State         37.20m     38.34m     125-09 

 11 Shawnata Young            JR UMES                  39.80m     37.62m     123-05 

 12 Jessica Guyett            FR Robert Morris         36.23m     37.28m     122-04 

 13 Megan Green               SR Robert Morris         37.10m     35.74m     117-03 

 14 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris         35.75m     35.31m     115-10 

 15 Mekia Kauffman            JR Robert Morris         35.52m     33.32m     109-04 

 16 Michelle Watson           FR Robert Morris         33.20m     27.55m      90-05 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   62.82m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State            59.53m     57.04m     187-02  10   

  2 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte             49.56m     49.17m     161-04   8   

  3 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte             43.95m     44.55m     146-02   6   

  4 Toby Jo Klauenberg        JR Charlotte             46.94m     43.89m     144-00   4   

  5 Aubree Ray                SO Robert Morris         44.81m     43.78m     143-08   2   

  6 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris         40.46m     41.29m     135-05   1   

  7 Megan Green               SR Robert Morris         38.33m     36.36m     119-03 

  8 Mekia Kauffman            JR Robert Morris         38.57m     35.52m     116-06 

  9 Kristen Kudla             FR Robert Morris         22.00m     30.19m      99-00 

 -- Michelle Watson           FR Robert Morris         40.07m       FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   53.43m  2005        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia              45.50m     47.32m     155-03  10   

  2 Sara Oczypok              SR Kent State            40.00m     46.02m     151-00   8   

  3 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris         41.25m     41.47m     136-01   6   

  4 Cheryl Carlisle           JR Kent State            40.00m     41.36m     135-08   4   

  5 Aubrey Dowding            JR Charlotte             41.04m     40.40m     132-06   2   

  6 Brittany Leffler          SO Charlotte             34.78m     39.92m     131-00   1   

  7 Mekia Kauffman            JR Robert Morris         38.10m     35.20m     115-06 

  8 Jana Eatman               JR Charlotte             32.16m     33.62m     110-04 

  9 Diana Dumitrescu          SR Kent State            37.55m     32.83m     107-08 

 10 Michelle Watson           FR Robert Morris         33.00m     32.63m     107-01 

 11 Kristen Kudla             FR Robert Morris         31.00m     31.15m     102-02 

 12 Jasmine Patterson         SO Charlotte             31.27m     29.94m      98-03 

 13 Jazmine Holland           SO UMES                  37.00m     27.67m      90-09 

 14 Sarah DeVita              SO Virginia                         24.69m      81-00 

 15 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                         19.20m      63-00 

 -- Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia              23.43m       FOUL            

 -- Navia Howell              FR Norfolk State         35.45m       FOUL            

 

Men 100 m

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Lannigan:   10.07  2012        Kemar Hyman, Florida State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte              10.48      10.70Q  1.0  2 

  2 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte              10.60      10.76Q  1.0  1 

  3 LeRoy Rouse               JR Charlotte              10.70      10.93Q  2.1  4 

  4 Wayne Gordon              FR Kent State             10.67      11.00Q  1.6  3 

  5 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State             10.85      10.99q  2.1  4 

  6 Javon Spencer             JR UMES                   10.60      11.05q  1.6  3 

  7 Tyler Smith               SO Georgetown             10.79      11.06q  1.0  2 

  8 Marcus Wallace            JR UMES                   10.60      11.07q  1.0  1 

  9 Logan Haines-Douglas      FR Robert Morris          11.30      11.10   1.0  1 

 10 Casey Evans               FR Charlotte              11.10      11.11   1.0  2 

 11 Nyls Nubret               SR UMES                   10.56      11.14   2.1  4 

 12 Jermaine Dwight           JR Robert Morris          11.02      11.16   1.6  3 

 13 Austin Duke               FR Charlotte                         11.24   2.1  4 

 14 John Osborne              JR Charlotte              10.71      11.25   1.0  2 

 15 Cody Seifert              JR Kent State                        11.28   1.6  3 

 16 Ryan Thomas               SR Kent State             10.99      11.39   1.0  1 

 17 Matthew Thompson          SO Kent State             11.15      11.42   1.0  2 

 18 Malcolm Ayers             SO Robert Morris          11.06      11.47   2.1  4 

 19 Jones Twenefor            SO Robert Morris          11.33      11.58   1.0  2 

 20 Dylan Shirley             FR Kent State             11.25      11.61   1.6  3 

 21 Dillon Corbett            JR Kent State             11.23      11.68   2.1  4 

 22 Brandon Chatman           FR UMES                   11.00      11.70   1.0  1 

 23 Chance Logan              JR Georgetown             10.93      12.01   1.6  3 

 

Men 100 m

=====================================================================================

    Lannigan:   10.07  2012        Kemar Hyman, Florida State                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte              10.70      10.56   0.7  10   

  2 LeRoy Rouse               JR Charlotte              10.93      10.66   0.7   8   

  3 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte              10.76      10.68   0.7   6   

  4 Wayne Gordon              FR Kent State             11.00      10.71   0.7   4   

  5 Javon Spencer             JR UMES                   11.05      10.76   0.7   2   

  6 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State             10.99      10.81   0.7   1   

  7 Marcus Wallace            JR UMES                   11.07      11.01   0.7 

  8 Tyler Smith               SO Georgetown             11.06      11.01   0.7 

 

Men 200 m

========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   20.64  4/20/2012   Horatio Williams, Florida State             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte              20.91      21.27   0.7  1  10   

  2 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia               21.68      21.43   0.7  1   8   

  3 John Osborne              JR Charlotte              21.77      21.74   0.2  2   6   

  4 William Barnes            FR Kent State             21.96      22.01   0.2  2   4   

  5 Hackeem Harris            SO UMES                   21.80      22.01   0.2  2   2   

  6 Devante Washington        FR Georgetown             21.75      22.05   0.7  1   1   

  7 Ozzie Bryan               JR Virginia               21.78      22.07   0.2  2 

  8 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia               22.18      22.07   0.2  2 

  9 Marcus Wallace            JR UMES                   21.35      22.13   0.7  1 

 10 Nyls Nubret               SR UMES                   22.05      22.14   0.2  2 

 11 Nathaniel Scales          SR Kent State             22.59      22.27   0.7  1 

 12 Kadeem Hunter             SR Georgetown             22.20      22.48   1.8  3 

 13 Jermaine Dwight           JR Robert Morris          22.46      22.55   1.8  3 

 14 Malcolm Ayers             SO Robert Morris          22.26      22.66   1.8  3 

 15 Hansel Akers              JR Georgetown             22.42      22.69   1.8  3 

 16 Cody Seifert              JR Kent State                        22.73   0.2  2 

 17 Logan Haines-Douglas      FR Robert Morris                     22.76   1.8  3 

 18 Casey Evans               FR Charlotte              22.40      23.04   1.8  3 

 19 Brandon Chatman           FR UMES                   22.18      23.31   0.2  2 

 20 Alonzo Jarmon             SR UMES                   22.36      23.97   1.8  3 

 

Men 400 m

===================================================================================

    Lannigan:   45.68  2002        Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte              48.00      47.29   1  10   

  2 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State          47.55      48.64   1   8   

  3 Christopher Tate          FR Charlotte              47.99      48.76   1   6   

  4 Aaron Chatman             JR UMES                   47.80      48.94   1   4   

  5 Laron Brown III           JR Kent State             48.35      49.35   1   2   

  6 Brian Hamilton            SO Charlotte              48.90      49.58   2   1   

  7 Keith Nkrumah             SR Norfolk State          48.50      49.68   2 

  8 Kraig Webb                JR UMES                   48.45      50.00   1 

  9 Ryan Thomas               SR Kent State             49.21      50.01   2 

 10 Mike Minahan              FR Georgetown             51.12      50.05   3 

 11 Steve Coles               FR Norfolk State          47.88      50.26   1 

 12 Hackeem Harris            SO UMES                   49.16      50.52   2 

 13 Christopher Boyd          FR Charlotte              49.90      50.71   2 

 14 Matthew Thompson          SO Kent State             49.85      50.94   2 

 15 Dillon Corbett            JR Kent State             49.25      51.91   2 

 16 Alonzo Jarmon             SR UMES                   50.01      53.70   3 

 

Men 800 m

===================================================================================

    Lannigan:   1:47.00  1983        Brian McNelis, Georgetown                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia             1:48.86    1:51.56   1  10   

  2 Jacob Swords              SO Kent State           1:50.61    1:53.54   1   8   

  3 Brian Hencke              JR Georgetown           1:51.50    1:53.66   1   6   

  4 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia             1:53.32    1:53.73   2   4   

  5 Marteze Roper             JR Kent State           1:50.99    1:53.81   1   2   

  6 Freddie Thompson          JR Robert Morris        1:52.76    1:54.19   2   1   

  7 Sean Kluttz               SO Charlotte            1:51.00    1:54.60   1 

  8 Michael Tamayo            SO Charlotte            1:52.52    1:54.62   2 

  9 Nick Gentile              JR Robert Morris        1:52.15    1:54.65   2 

 10 Dorian Rumble             JR Robert Morris        1:53.37    1:54.67   2 

 11 Christian Norbye          JR Charlotte            1:51.00    1:54.71   1 

 12 Ryun Holder               FR Georgetown           1:51.50    1:54.85   1 

 13 Zach Zingsheim            FR Georgetown           1:53.50    1:54.88   2 

 14 Carl Walton Jr.           FR Charlotte            1:53.00    1:55.40   2 

 15 Grant Onken               FR Kent State           1:54.00    1:56.19   3 

 16 Codjo Gbedo               JR UMES                 1:56.00    1:57.37   3 

 17 David Eubanks             SR Charlotte            1:55.00    1:57.83   3 

 18 Andrew Ogle               FR Georgetown           1:53.33    1:57.87   2 

 19 Nick Rotz                 FR Charlotte            1:54.00    1:59.27   3 

 20 Samuel Allen              FR Kent State           1:54.20    1:59.77   3 

 21 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                        2:03.90   4 

 22 Sachin Natarajan          FR Robert Morris        1:56.89    2:05.22   3 

 23 Darryl Jones              SO Robert Morris        2:00.15    2:06.48   4 

 24 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris        2:04.00    2:11.79   4 

 -- James Taylor              SO Norfolk State        1:58.75        DNF   4 

 

Men 1500 m   Invite

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kyle King                 SO Virginia             3:46.00    3:44.25   10   

  2 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia             3:45.35    3:45.79    8   

  3 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia             3:55.14    3:53.86    6   

  4 Natnael Meseret           SO Norfolk State        3:49.07    3:54.57    4   

  5 Michael Heller            SR Kent State           3:52.90    3:58.09    2   

  6 Ben Furcht                JR Georgetown           3:52.00    3:58.85    1   

  7 Chris Anderson            FR Charlotte            3:55.00    4:03.26  

  8 Sammy Kiptoo              FR Norfolk State        3:54.94    4:03.69  

 -- Colin Mearns              SO Virginia             3:45.00        DNF  

 -- Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia             3:45.34        DNF  

 

Men 1500 m

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   3:38.06  2012        Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jacob Swords              SO Kent State           3:59.00    4:00.09  

  2 Marteze Roper             JR Kent State           3:59.00    4:00.56  

  3 Nick Rowe                 SO Georgetown           4:00.00    4:01.58  

  4 Samuel Allen              FR Kent State           3:58.50    4:02.08  

  5 Nick Gentile              JR Robert Morris        4:03.00    4:02.95  

  6 Ben Sterett               SO Charlotte            3:59.00    4:03.12  

  7 Grant Onken               FR Kent State           3:59.00    4:04.56  

  8 Dorian Rumble             JR Robert Morris        4:03.00    4:04.61  

  9 Nick Rotz                 FR Charlotte            3:57.00    4:06.05  

 10 Amos Kiposqei             SR Norfolk State        3:58.20    4:06.46  

 11 Philip Hathaway           FR Charlotte            4:02.00    4:07.27  

 12 Kipchirchir Kiptoo        JR Norfolk State        3:58.00    4:09.47  

 13 Darryl Jones              SO Robert Morris        4:10.00    4:16.27  

 

Men 5000 m

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   13:39.09  1986        Randy Reina, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Christopher Foley         SO Virginia                       14:56.94   10   

  2 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia                       14:56.97    8   

  3 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia                       14:57.13    6   

  4 Mark Amirault             SR Virginia                       14:58.80  

  5 Damtew Adnew              SO Norfolk State       14:57.66   15:18.59    4   

  6 Richard Lednak            FR Robert Morris       15:58.63   16:11.56    2   

  7 Michael Molchany          JR Robert Morris       16:44.54   17:19.02    1   

  8 Luke Phillips             FR Robert Morris       17:53.85   18:08.71  

 

Men 110 m Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

    Lannigan:   13.35  2012        Devon Hill, Miami                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte              13.96      14.29Q  1.4  2 

  2 Ackeem Smith              SR UMES                   13.78      14.44Q  1.2  1 

  3 William Barnes            FR Kent State             14.41      14.72q  1.2  1 

  4 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia               14.36      14.81q  1.4  2 

  5 Tyler Morton              SR Robert Morris          15.12      14.86q  1.4  2 

  6 Mitchell Seawood          SR Kent State             14.51      14.87q  1.2  1 

  7 Tyler Jones               SO Kent State             15.45      15.51q  1.4  2 

  8 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               15.95      15.92q  1.4  2 

  9 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia               15.72      16.52   1.2  1 

 10 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte              16.80      16.72   1.4  2 

 11 Mark Ayitey               FR Robert Morris          15.78      17.50   1.2  1 

 

Men 110 m Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Lannigan:   13.35  2012        Devon Hill, Miami                           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte              14.29      14.17   0.6  10   

  2 William Barnes            FR Kent State             14.72      14.27   0.6   8   

  3 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia               14.81      14.94   0.6   6   

  4 Tyler Jones               SO Kent State             15.51      15.38   0.6   4   

 -- Tyler Morton              SR Robert Morris          14.86        DNF   0.6 

 

Men 400 m Hurdles

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   50.37  1986        Charles Moss, Tyson TC                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia               52.90      53.60   10   

  2 Mark Ayitey               FR Robert Morris          54.29      53.80    8   

  3 Kenneth Smith             SR Norfolk State          52.85      54.81    6   

  4 Quentin Parker            JR Norfolk State          53.85      54.88    4   

  5 De'Von Booker             FR Norfolk State          54.22      55.57    2   

  6 Danny Young               FR Kent State             54.50      55.62    1   

  7 Tyler Morton              SR Robert Morris          54.60      57.60  

  8 Michael Pedemonte         SO Charlotte              56.65      57.72  

 

Men 3000 m Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   8:34.9h  1982        John Gregorek, Georgetown                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia             9:01.36    9:12.85   10   

  2 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia             9:03.92    9:19.15    8   

  3 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia                        9:26.74    6   

  4 Andrew Goodwin            JR Kent State           9:20.00    9:42.21    4   

  5 Michael Colven            SO Charlotte            9:40.00    9:53.95    2   

  6 Ryan Brown                FR Robert Morris       10:15.00   10:03.00    1   

  7 Eli Clevenger             FR Charlotte            9:40.00   10:04.41  

 

Men 4x100 m Relay

================================================================================

    Lannigan:   39.08  2012        Florida State                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Charlotte                                           40.55      40.36   10   

     1) John Osborne JR                 2) LeRoy Rouse JR                 

     3) Anthony Bynum FR                4) Khyran Shank SO                

  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              40.15      40.98    8   

     1) Ackeem Smith SR                 2) Javon Spencer JR               

     3) Marcus Wallace JR               4) Nyls Nubret SR                 

  3 Kent State                                          41.45      41.04    6   

     1) Cody Seifert JR                 2) Wayne Gordon FR                

     3) William Barnes FR               4) Nathaniel Scales SR            

  4 Virginia                                            41.51      41.58    4   

     1) John Michael Pirtle FR          2) Ozzie Bryan JR                 

     3) Scott Clarke FR                 4) Payton Hazzard SO              

  5 Georgetown                                          40.90      42.01    2   

     1) Hansel Akers JR                 2) Devante Washington FR          

     3) Mike Andre FR                   4) Kadeem Hunter SR               

 -- Robert Morris                                       43.51        DNF  

     1) Jermaine Dwight JR              2) Malcolm Ayers SO               

     3) Tyler Morton SR                 4) Jones Twenefor SO              

 

Men 4x400 m Relay

===================================================================================

    Lannigan:   3:05.01  1985        Villanova                                 

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kent State                                        3:13.42    3:15.16   1  10   

     1) Brandon Bailey SR               2) Wayne Gordon FR                

     3) Laron Brown III JR              4) Jacob Swords SO                

  2 Virginia                                          3:13.00    3:16.03   1   8   

     1) Brandon Burton SO               2) Payton Hazzard SO              

     3) Cody Snyder SO                  4) Ozzie Bryan JR                 

  3 Robert Morris                                     3:19.79    3:18.93   2   6   

     1) Jermaine Dwight JR              2) Mark Ayitey FR                 

     3) Malcolm Ayers SO                4) Tyler Morton SR                

  4 Kent State  'B'                                   3:16.66    3:19.22   2 

     1) Dillon Corbett JR               2) Ryan Thomas SR                 

     3) Matthew Thompson SO             4) Marteze Roper JR               

  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                                  3:20.81   2   4   

  6 Georgetown                                        3:15.00    3:21.25   1   2   

     1) Hansel Akers JR                 2) Mike Andre FR                  

     3) Brian Hencke JR                 4) Ryun Holder FR                 

  7 Charlotte                                         3:12.46    3:23.08   1   1   

     1) Brian Hamilton SO               2) Christopher Boyd FR            

     3) Anthony Bynum FR                4) Christopher Tate FR            

  8 Charlotte  'B'                                    3:21.00    3:23.61   2 

     1) Sean Kluttz SO                  2) Christian Norbye JR            

     3) Nick Rotz FR                    4) Michael Tamayo SO              

  9 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:20.00    3:32.43   2 

     1) Andrew Ogle FR                  2) Zach Zingsheim FR              

     3) Mike Minahan FR                 4) Richard D'Ambrosio SO          

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   2.23m  2002        Adam Shunk, North Carolina                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Tommy Devita              JR Virginia               2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50  10   

  2 Kenneth Agee              SR Kent State             2.14m      2.02m    6-07.50   8   

  3 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte              2.16m      2.02m    6-07.50   6   

  4 Cody Jones                FR Kent State             2.02m      2.02m    6-07.50   4   

  5 Elias Still               JR Charlotte              2.05m      1.97m    6-05.50   2   

  6 Clark Thornhill           JR Virginia               1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50   0.50

  6 Robert Trasher            JR Norfolk State          2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50   0.50

  8 D'Sean Brown              FR Norfolk State          2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 

  8 Shane Witmyer             SO Robert Morris          1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50 

 10 Isaac McReynolds          SR Charlotte              2.05m      1.92m    6-03.50 

 11 Tyler Jones               SO Kent State             2.07m      1.87m    6-01.50 

 -- Mike Cross                SO Charlotte              1.91m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   5.40m  4/20/2012   Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State             5.05m      4.87m   15-11.75  10   

  2 Matthew Armentrout        SR Virginia               5.01m      4.72m   15-05.75   8   

  3 Kevin Calhoun             JR Charlotte              4.60m      4.72m   15-05.75   6   

  4 Robert Wilson             SR Charlotte              4.90m      4.57m   15-00.00   3   

  4 Elliott Tedquist          SO Kent State             4.91m      4.57m   15-00.00   3   

  6 Cory Miller               FR Kent State             4.88m      4.27m   14-00.00   1   

  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia               4.50m      4.27m   14-00.00 

  8 Louis Zampetti            FR Charlotte              4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25 

  9 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                          3.82m   12-06.25 

 10 Willard Ward              FR Norfolk State          4.12m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 11 Chantz Wain               JR Robert Morris          3.90m      3.67m   12-00.50 

 12 Justin Dozier             FR Norfolk State          3.50m      3.52m   11-06.50 

 -- William Ruble             FR Charlotte              4.00m         NH            

 -- James Harris              FR Charlotte              4.60m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Lannigan:   7.90m  1991        Ray Hawkins, Nike-Boston TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jamarian Bates            FR Norfolk State          7.29m      7.13m   1.8  23-04.75  10   

  2 Dwayne Powell             JR UMES                   7.10m      6.86m   2.6  22-06.25   8   

  3 Elias Still               JR Charlotte              7.16m      6.84m   1.4  22-05.25   6   

  4 Richard D'Ambrosio        SO Georgetown             6.55m      6.71m   1.4  22-00.25   4   

  5 Desmond Stearns           SO Charlotte              7.02m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50   2   

  6 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte              7.16m      6.66m   2.2  21-10.25   1   

  7 Denvil Ruan               JR UMES                   7.03m      6.65m  -0.4  21-10.00 

  8 Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte              6.85m      6.62m   1.6  21-08.75 

  9 Dylan Shirley             FR Kent State             6.81m      6.51m   1.4  21-04.25 

 10 Shane Witmyer             SO Robert Morris          7.13m      6.39m   1.4  20-11.75 

 11 Devin Wynn                SO UMES                   6.50m      6.25m  -0.5  20-06.25 

 12 Max Hartmann              SO Charlotte              6.75m      6.25m   3.3  20-06.25 

 13 Richard Njenga            SO Robert Morris          6.28m      6.12m  -0.4  20-01.00 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Lannigan:   16.69m  1986        David McFadgen, DC Striders                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte             15.44m     14.47m   NWI  47-05.75  10   

  2 Denvil Ruan               JR UMES                  14.88m     14.34m   NWI  47-00.75   8   

  3 Justin Bailey             SO Kent State            14.62m     14.29m   NWI  46-10.75   6   

  4 Devin Wynn                SO UMES                  14.29m     13.97m   NWI  45-10.00   4   

  5 Desmond Stearns           SO Charlotte             14.22m     13.96m   NWI  45-09.75   2   

  6 Richard Njenga            SO Robert Morris         14.23m     13.83m   NWI  45-04.50   1   

  7 Lance Washington          SR Robert Morris         14.42m     13.82m   NWI  45-04.25 

  8 Jailyn Twitty             FR Kent State            13.56m     13.66m   NWI  44-09.75 

  9 Jamarian Bates            FR Norfolk State         14.33m     13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 

 10 Colin Killins             SO Kent State            13.31m     13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   19.51m  4/20/2012   Nick Vena, Virginia                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                  17.75m     17.00m   55-09.25  10   

  2 Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris         16.97m     16.70m   54-09.50   8   

  3 Michael King              FR Kent State            17.90m     16.32m   53-06.50   6   

  4 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            16.50m     16.18m   53-01.00   4   

  5 Chuck Thurner-Diaz        SR Robert Morris         16.19m     15.82m   51-11.00   2   

  6 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris         16.09m     15.66m   51-04.50   1   

  7 Brendan Morales           SR Robert Morris         15.73m     14.96m   49-01.00 

  8 Johnathan Anderson        FR Norfolk State         14.16m     13.31m   43-08.00 

  9 Robert Saltsgiver         SR Robert Morris         14.62m     13.22m   43-04.50 

 10 Nick Delmonaco            FR Robert Morris         13.93m     12.48m   40-11.50 

 11 Rico Duncan               SO UMES                  13.76m     12.41m   40-08.75 

 12 Mike Cross                SO Charlotte             11.10m     10.33m   33-10.75 

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   60.58m  1997        Andy Bloom, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte             53.40m     55.01m     180-06  10   

  2 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            51.00m     54.00m     177-02   8   

  3 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                  47.18m     53.65m     176-00   6   

  4 Michael King              FR Kent State            47.00m     48.47m     159-00   4   

  5 Robert Saltsgiver         SR Robert Morris         47.22m     47.17m     154-09   2   

  6 Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris         48.56m     47.06m     154-05   1   

  7 Brendan Morales           SR Robert Morris         45.62m     46.62m     152-11 

  8 Chuck Thurner-Diaz        SR Robert Morris         43.47m     46.05m     151-01 

  9 Kelton Mehls              JR Robert Morris         45.98m     45.69m     149-11 

 10 Ian Copeland              JR Norfolk State         45.00m     44.81m     147-00 

 11 George Chandler           JR UMES                  44.00m     41.85m     137-04 

 12 Michael Mingo-Dabney      SO Norfolk State         42.10m     39.94m     131-00 

 13 Nick Delmonaco            FR Robert Morris         39.48m     39.57m     129-10 

 14 Tom Marcucci              SR Virginia              40.68m     39.15m     128-05 

 15 Victor Campbell           FR Charlotte             40.00m     38.41m     126-00 

 16 Erick Green               JR Norfolk State         34.15m     38.01m     124-08 

 17 Kenneth Pressley          FR Charlotte             40.00m     37.36m     122-07 

 -- Rico Duncan               SO UMES                               FOUL            

 -- Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State            50.00m       FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   70.09m  4/19/2012   Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            60.55m     60.57m     198-09  10   

  2 Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris         51.51m     51.59m     169-03   8   

  3 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris         51.44m     51.34m     168-05   6   

  4 Chuck Thurner-Diaz        SR Robert Morris         49.91m     49.29m     161-08   4   

  5 John Celona               FR Charlotte             48.10m     47.72m     156-07   2   

  6 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State            40.00m     47.48m     155-09   1   

  7 Kenneth Pressley          FR Charlotte             48.00m     46.56m     152-09 

  8 Robert Saltsgiver         SR Robert Morris         44.27m     43.77m     143-07 

  9 Victor Campbell           FR Charlotte             43.74m     42.07m     138-00 

 10 Kelton Mehls              JR Robert Morris         40.52m     40.42m     132-07 

 11 Nick Delmonaco            FR Robert Morris         37.56m     38.42m     126-00 

 -- Brendan Morales           SR Robert Morris         51.12m       FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Lannigan:   75.19m  2012        Andy Farhinger, Virginia                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris         70.87m     68.42m     224-06  10   

  2 Osvaldo Hernandez         JR Charlotte             57.11m     53.47m     175-05   8   

  3 Daniel Freeman            SO Charlotte             54.25m     51.78m     169-10   6   

  4 Robert Wilson             SR Charlotte             49.04m     49.02m     160-10   4   

  5 Tyler Jones               SO Kent State            48.00m     45.21m     148-04   2   

  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                         44.08m     144-07   1   

  7 Dan Lee                   SO Robert Morris         44.11m     44.00m     144-04 

  8 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                         36.85m     120-11 

  9 Erick Green               JR Norfolk State         31.85m     31.57m     103-07 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Kent State                 182        2) Virginia                   98   

    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      85        4) Charlotte                  83.50

    5) Robert Morris               53.50     6) Norfolk State              38   

    7) Georgetown                  19        8) Loyola                     18   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Charlotte                  148        2) Virginia                  141.50

    3) Kent State                 123        4) Robert Morris              62   

    5) Maryland-Eastern Shore      56        6) Norfolk State              38.50

    7) Georgetown                  16