U. Delaware Invitational Women

Recap

 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       University of Delaware - 10/15/2011                        
                       2011 Blue & Gold Cross Country Meet                        
                           White Clay Creek, Newark, DE                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
1 Results 6000 Run                                                                
  1 Fricke, Julie                Maryland                5:56.9   22:10.40    1   
  2 Cromartie, Ashley            Maryland                6:05.3   22:41.77    2   
  3 Prettyman, Lindsay           Delaware                6:26.9   24:02.15    3   
  4 Sinclair, Halsey             Maryland                6:28.8   24:09.42    4   
  5 Daly, Nicole                 Delaware                6:29.0   24:10.17    5   
  6 Anais, Cynthia               Umes                    6:31.9   24:20.83    6   
  7 Jones, Eunice                Umes                    6:32.0   24:21.47    7   
  8 Steenkamer, Katrina          Delaware                6:33.5   24:27.03    8   
  9 Orr, Caitlin                 Maryland                6:35.9   24:35.82    9   
 10 Kauffman, Sophie             Delaware                6:37.6   24:42.33   10   
 11 Kinsella, Megan              Mount St. Mary's        6:38.8   24:46.66   11   
 12 Kennedy, Alyssa              Delaware                6:40.9   24:54.41   12   
 13 Doyle, McKenzie              Mount St. Mary's        6:41.2   24:55.54   13   
 14 Steenkamer, Meredith         Delaware                6:41.9   24:58.17   14   
 15 Rittman, Nicole              Delaware TC             6:44.0   25:06.00   15   
 16 Lambert, Ali                 Delaware                6:45.6   25:12.05   16   
 17 Deinert, Katie               Delaware                6:46.2   25:14.20        
 18 Gispert, Emily               Delaware                6:46.5   25:15.43        
 19 McCoy, Maeve                 Maryland                6:49.1   25:25.10   17   
 20 Smith, Colleen               Mount St. Mary's        6:51.9   25:35.67   18   
 21 DeMartino, Hannah            Delaware                6:52.6   25:38.10        
 22 Gebbia, Francine             Delaware                6:55.0   25:46.97        
 23 Sidoriak, Emma               Delaware                6:55.7   25:49.58        
 24 Jiraskova, Hana              Umes                    6:55.9   25:50.26   19   
 25 Koonz, Kayla                 Delaware                6:56.6   25:52.96        
 26 Fehr, Kallie                 Unattached              6:58.6   26:00.37   20   
 27 Amey, Rachel                 Delaware                6:58.7   26:00.71        
 28 O'Brien, Meg                 Delaware                6:59.6   26:04.27        
 29 Calvarese, Allison           Delaware                7:00.9   26:09.08        
 30 Sowden, Beth                 Delaware                7:02.4   26:14.64        
 31 Columbus, Nynneya            Morgan State            7:03.3   26:18.18   21   
 32 Schott, Megan                Mount St. Mary's        7:04.2   26:21.29   22   
 33 Addonizio, Erica             Delaware                7:04.8   26:23.73        
 34 Franke, Kathryn              Mount St. Mary's        7:05.0   26:24.19   23   
 35 German, Candice              Howard                  7:10.4   26:44.37   24   
 36 Fitch, Kirsten               Delaware                7:10.5   26:44.69        
 37 Wade, Janell                 Umes                    7:12.8   26:53.38   25   
 38 Foulke, Kellye               Delaware TC             7:13.4   26:55.59   26   
 39 Shapiro, Lindsay             Delaware TC             7:13.5   26:56.19   27   
 40 Lambert, Michele             Delaware                7:14.5   26:59.76        
 41 West, Jen                    Delaware TC             7:14.6   27:00.28   28   
 42 Rowe, Patrice                Morgan State            7:14.9   27:01.23   29   
 43 King, Elizabeth              Delaware                7:16.1   27:05.79        
 44 Huston, Lauren               Delaware                7:18.6   27:15.05        
 45 Praydis, Christina           Mount St. Mary's        7:19.1   27:17.10   30   
 46 Earley, Megan                Mount St. Mary's        7:23.2   27:32.08   31   
 47 Swain, Ishakeema             Morgan State            7:23.3   27:32.51   32   
 48 Hilts, Jasmine               Morgan State            7:23.4   27:32.95   33   
 49 Ducados, Emilie              Umes                    7:27.5   27:48.40   34   
 50 Lee, Rachel                  Delaware TC             7:29.4   27:55.14   35   
 51 Gedney, Allie                Delaware                7:30.4   27:59.20        
 52 Mazzo, Melissa               Delaware                7:32.6   28:07.29        
 53 Calhoun, Danielle            Morgan State            7:38.4   28:28.83   36   
 54 Chepkoech, Mary              Morgan State            7:40.7   28:37.32   37   
 55 Gallas, Melina               Umes                    7:47.9   29:04.42   38   
 56 Abrams, Kenesha              Umes                    7:48.7   29:07.10   39   
 57 Oliver, Tyshia               Morgan State            8:02.9   30:00.27   40   
 58 Hardy, Jami                  Howard                  8:13.6   30:40.20   41   
 59 Douglas, Danielle            Howard                  8:15.5   30:47.02   42   
 60 Broady, Doriean              Howard                  8:45.6   32:39.28   43   
 61 Adams, Brittany              Howard                  9:06.9   33:58.79   44   
 62 Taylor, Uniqua               Howard                  9:45.9   36:24.13   45   
 63 Jones, Briana                Howard                 10:41.7   39:52.23   46   
 64 Horton, Dontranika           Howard                 11:34.2   43:07.93        
 65 Wade, TeaCarla               Howard                 11:55.8   44:28.54        
2 & 3 Results 6000 Run                                                            
  1 Crawley, Sheena              Franklin & Marshall     6:07.6   22:50.26    1   
  2 Hora, Whitney                Wilmington (Del.)       6:46.7   25:16.13    2   
  3 Del Grosso, Nicole           West Chester            6:50.6   25:30.69    3   
  4 Kerner, Whitney              Eastern                 6:52.8   25:38.96    4   
  5 McManus, Kim                 West Chester            6:53.3   25:40.64    5   
  6 Reynolds, Elizabeth          Ursinus College         6:53.6   25:42.00    6   
  7 Davidson, Althea             Wilmington (Del.)       6:54.5   25:45.32    7   
  8 Clappsy, Julie               West Chester            6:54.9   25:46.60    8   
  9 Boyer, Brittany              West Chester            6:56.8   25:53.91    9   
 10 Dever, Lauren                Franklin & Marshall     6:59.3   26:03.03   10   
 11 Riley, Danielle              Wilmington (Del.)       7:01.5   26:11.22   11   
 12 Evans, Trish                 West Chester            7:04.0   26:20.78   12   
 13 Shelley, Mary Kate           Franklin & Marshall     7:06.4   26:29.39   13   
 14 Donatone, Stephanie          Ursinus College         7:08.0   26:35.54   14   
 15 Love, Jessica                Franklin & Marshall     7:11.1   26:47.17   15   
 16 Thompson, Grace              Franklin & Marshall     7:12.4   26:52.03   16   
 17 Wynn, Rachel                 West Chester            7:14.0   26:57.90   17   
 18 Oppermann, SaraBeth          Wilmington (Del.)       7:15.1   27:02.02   18   
 19 Halliburton, Jeanette        Wilmington (Del.)       7:16.0   27:05.35   19   
 20 Rupert, Josey                Eastern                 7:16.4   27:06.87   20   
 21 Anthony, Brittany            Wilmington (Del.)       7:19.3   27:17.58   21   
 22 Reindl, Lindsay              West Chester            7:20.2   27:20.96   22   
 23 Grogan, Bridget              Franklin & Marshall     7:20.3   27:21.38   23   
 24 Albright, Liz                Franklin & Marshall     7:20.4   27:21.85   24   
 25 McDermott, Meghan            Ursinus College         7:21.7   27:26.79   25   
 26 Hilfrank, Kimberly           Franklin & Marshall     7:22.0   27:27.85        
 27 Nemeth, Chelsea              Ursinus College         7:30.6   27:59.65   26   
 28 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & Marshall     7:30.8   28:00.62        
 29 Dobkowski, Tracy             Rutgers-Camden          7:30.9   28:00.93   27   
 30 Cimerol, Sabrina             Ursinus College         7:33.4   28:10.27   28   
 31 Williams, Elizabeth          Goldey-Beacom           7:34.4   28:13.89   29   
 32 Schmid, Katrina              Eastern                 7:36.4   28:21.43   30   
 33 Glen, Brianna                Wilmington (Del.)       7:37.2   28:24.32   31   
 34 Helton, Jaclyn               Eastern                 7:39.1   28:31.56   32   
 35 Cinalli, Kelly               Ursinus College         7:41.2   28:39.21   33   
 36 Kramer, Brianna              Ursinus College         7:43.6   28:48.23   34   
 37 Rights, Hillary              West Chester            7:45.0   28:53.44        
 38 LaRatta, Nicole              Ursinus College         7:48.8   29:07.53        
 39 Connelly, Jules              West Chester            7:50.1   29:12.33        
 40 Duffy, Emily                 Ursinus College         7:51.4   29:17.24        
 41 Christie, Emily              Franklin & Marshall     7:53.5   29:25.04        
 42 Lane, Katie                  Franklin & Marshall     7:53.6   29:25.39        
 43 Capp, Margaret               Franklin & Marshall     7:55.3   29:31.82        
 44 Mackey, Martha               Eastern                 8:00.6   29:51.56   35   
 45 Wrona, Val                   Eastern                 8:02.0   29:56.93   36   
 46 Gillen, Melissa              West Chester            8:06.8   30:14.83        
 47 Cragg, Allison               Ursinus College         8:12.6   30:36.46        
 48 Mele, Leah                   Ursinus College         8:14.6   30:44.00        
 49 Kellogg, Jordan              Ursinus College         8:14.8   30:44.48        
 50 Nguyen, Phuong               Rutgers-Camden          8:19.3   31:01.23   37   
 51 Katz, Eliana                 Ursinus College         8:20.9   31:07.42        
 52 Mackey, Emily                Eastern                 8:24.4   31:20.23   38   
 53 Shah, Margi                  Franklin & Marshall     8:25.5   31:24.31        
 54 Cameron, Victoria            Ursinus College         8:25.6   31:24.78        
 55 Livezey, GlenFern            Eastern                 8:25.7   31:25.29        
 56 Gray, Ashley                 Eastern                 8:26.4   31:27.83        
 57 Morris, Alexandra            Ursinus College         8:26.9   31:29.86        
 58 Le, Christine                Ursinus College         8:28.6   31:35.93        
 59 Kraft, Kristi                Eastern                 8:32.1   31:49.18        
 60 Mitchell, Carly              Goldey-Beacom           8:49.4   32:53.43   39   
 61 Stewart, Symone              Goldey-Beacom           9:04.9   33:51.50   40   
 62 Schwalbe, Gabriella          Rutgers-Camden          9:08.7   34:05.63   41   
 63 McCrea, Kristy               Wilmington (Del.)       9:12.3   34:18.96        
 64 Garrity, Leah                Ursinus College         9:15.2   34:29.60        
 65 Carson, Karin                Eastern                 9:21.5   34:53.20        
 66 Phelps, Karissa              Eastern                 9:26.8   35:13.13        
 67 Murray, Alyssa               Goldey-Beacom           9:32.5   35:34.43   42   
 68 Frisby, Tigan                Goldey-Beacom           9:36.7   35:49.86   43   
 69 Coyne, Larissa               Ursinus College         9:37.3   35:52.11        
 70 Hamilton, Stacey             Wilmington (Del.)      10:03.3   37:29.15        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Results 6000 Run                                                                
   1 University of Maryland       33    1    2    4    9   17                     
      Total Time:  1:59:02.51                                                     
         Average:    23:48.51                                                     
   2 Delaware                     38    3    5    8   10   12   14   16           
      Total Time:  2:02:16.09                                                     
         Average:    24:27.22                                                     
   3 Mount St. Mary's             87   11   13   18   22   23   30   31           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.35                                                     
         Average:    25:36.67                                                     
   4 Maryland-Eastern Shore       91    6    7   19   25   34   38   39           
      Total Time:  2:09:14.34                                                     
         Average:    25:50.87                                                     
   5 Delaware TC                 131   15   26   27   28   35                     
      Total Time:  2:13:53.20                                                     
         Average:    26:46.64                                                     
   6 Morgan State                151   21   29   32   33   36   37   40           
      Total Time:  2:16:53.70                                                     
         Average:    27:22.74                                                     
   7 Howard                      194   24   41   42   43   44   45   46           
      Total Time:  2:34:49.66                                                     
         Average:    30:57.94                                                     
2 & 3 Results 6000 Run                                                            
   1 West Chester                 37    3    5    8    9   12   17   22           
      Total Time:  2:09:12.62                                                     
         Average:    25:50.53                                                     
   2 Franklin & Marshall          55    1   10   13   15   16   23   24           
      Total Time:  2:09:01.88                                                     
         Average:    25:48.38                                                     
   3 Wilmington (Del.)            57    2    7   11   18   19   21   31           
      Total Time:  2:11:20.04                                                     
         Average:    26:16.01                                                     
   4 Ursinus College              99    6   14   25   26   28   33   34           
      Total Time:  2:15:54.25                                                     
         Average:    27:10.85                                                     
   5 Eastern                     121    4   20   30   32   35   36   38           
      Total Time:  2:19:30.39                                                     
         Average:    27:54.08                                                     
   6 Goldey-Beacom               193   29   39   40   42   43                     
      Total Time:  2:46:23.11                                                     
         Average:    33:16.63