Recap |  Photo Gallery 

TEAM SCORES and RACE RESULTS: CAPPY ANDERSON INVITIATION - Men's Results 09/21/13


WEATHER: sunny
NAME OF COURSE: UMES Cross Country Course
LENGTH OF COURSE: 8K
COURSE RECORD: 23:30.10
MISCELLANEOUS: David Kemboi, Norfolk State 10/26/05
SCORING METHOD: Normal


Team Scores
1.Norfolk State University38
2.Seton Hall47
3.Howard54
4.UMES88
5.Delaware State University133

Race Results
Pos.Con. #Name - SchoolTeam PosTime
1.#0161Adnew, Damtew - NSU(1)26:18.14
2.#0190Metto, Elisha - HOW(2)26:36.14
3.#0167Kiptoo, Sammy - NSU(3)27:06.79
4.#0172Flannery, Ryan - SHU(4)27:18.43
5.#0166Kiptoo, Kipchirchir - NSU(5)27:27.65
6.#0199Kinin, Khalil Rmidi - MES(6)27:39.13
7.#0191Mowatt, Giovani - HOW(7)27:40.72
8.#0165Kibet, David - NSU(8)27:53.68
9.#0183Ricci, Victor - SHU(9)27:55.93
10.#0174Johnston, Carl - SHU(10)28:00.26
11.#0175Kip, Sean - SHU(11)28:01.49
12.#0186Carey, James - HOW(12)28:09.54
13.#0181Quisnbeeey, Cameron - SHU(13)28:16.59
14.#0188Harrison, Aaron - HOW(14)28:27.35
15.#0195Cheruiyot, Derrick - MES(15)28:36.75
16.#0159Oliver, Terrell - DSU(16)28:42.01
17.#0171*Best, Jacob - SHU(17)28:47.85
18.#0173*Grosenheider, Walter - SHU(18)28:49.90
19.#0192Rono, Elly - HOW(19)28:51.74
20.#0202Whitehead, Nassor - MES(20)29:07.52
21.#0163Carino, Jousha - NSU(21)29:22.95
22.#0169*Worsley, Marques - NSU(22)29:46.02
23.#0198Jerry, Paul - MES(23)29:46.73
24.#0176**Knee, Robert - SHU(--)29:47.89
25.#0177**Mallue, Alex - SHU(--)30:07.72
26.#0196Gbedo, Codjo - MES(24)30:16.95
27.#0162*Brown, William - NSU(25)30:24.52
28.#0185**Walsh, Kevin - SHU(--)30:36.23
29.#0179**Moumblow, Ryan - SHU(--)30:39.83
30.#0187*Durosoga, Oluwaseyi - HOW(26)30:43.12
31.#0155Cummings, Michael - DSU(27)30:44.62
32.#0157Garduno, Marc - DSU(28)30:59.84
33.#0184**Walsh, John - SHU(--)31:06.79
34.#0168**Scurry, Jerome - NSU(--)32:02.41
35.#0154Bradford, Maleek - DSU(29)32:02.91
36.#0197*Jarmon, Alonzo - MES(30)32:05.60
37.#0164**Evans, Michael - NSU(--)32:11.63
38.#0180**Orner, Tyler - SHU(--)32:36.22
39.#0170**May, Juliun - NSU(--)32:46.69
40.#0194*Chatmon, Aaron - MES(31)32:48.28
41.#0178**Martinelli, Joseph - SHU(--)32:53.81
42.#0189*Kiplagat, Gilbert - HOW(32)32:59.67
43.#0152Alicea, Timothy - DSU(33)33:02.61
44.#0193**Stephens, Wesley - HOW(--)33:50.28
45.#0160*Tucker, Nathanie - DSU(34)35:05.02
46.#0200**Turner, Javierelle - MES(--)35:07.03
47.#0201**Webb, Kraig - MES(--)37:45.84
48.#0158*Henry, Andre - DSU(35)38:27.82
49.#0156**Folarin, Ibukin - DSU(--)39:34.37
--#0153**Barnes, Brandon - DSU(--)Did Not Finish


* or ** = Does Not Count in Team Score
@ = Member of Unqualified Team