Recap

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                         Hornet Invitational
                                                  Delaware State University                            
                                                             Dover, DE                                    
                                                              9/14/2013                         
 
Men 4 Mile Race
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 
  1 Smooth, Christian         SR Morgan State          20:22.99    1             
  2 Tucker, Lenier            FR Morgan State          20:53.17    2             
  3 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil      FR Maryland-Eas          20:55.99    3             
  4 Cheruiyot, Derrick        FR Maryland-Eas          21:29.00    4             
  5 Whitehead, Nassor         FR Maryland-Eas          21:30.04    5             
  6 Oliver, Terrell           SO Delaware State        21:41.68    6             
  7 Coker, Alaric             SO Coppin State          21:55.84    7             
  8 Johnson, Onyx             FR Morgan State          21:59.11    8             
  9 James, Michael            FR Coppin State          22:00.57    9             
 10 Gbedo, Codjo              SR Maryland-Eas          22:21.63   10             
 11 Garduno, Marc             FR Delaware State        22:24.10   11             
 12 Barnes, Brandon           JR Delaware State        22:32.48   12             
 13 Lamour, Harold            JR Morgan State          22:37.69   13             
 14 Cummings, Michael         FR Delaware State        22:42.67   14             
 15 Smith, Nicolas            SO Morgan State          22:52.22   15             
 16 Jarmon, Alonzo            SR Maryland-Eas          22:56.67   16             
 17 Davis, Delroy             SO Coppin State          22:57.86   17             
 18 Bradford, Maleek          FR Delaware State        22:58.62   18             
 19 Ihionu, Amajoyi           FR Coppin State          23:03.67   19             
 20 McCoy, Michael            JR Coppin State          23:34.32   20             
 21 Tucker, Nathanie          FR Delaware State        24:13.70   21             
 22 Taylor, Donelly              Coppin State          24:16.60   22             
 23 Chase, Kester             JR Coppin State          24:18.60   23             
 24 Javierelle, Turner        JR Maryland-Eas          24:58.18   24             
 25 Chatman, Aaron            SR Maryland-Eas          24:58.89   25             
 26 Stewart, Rohan            JR Coppin State          25:18.87                  
 27 Folarin, Ibukun           FR Delaware State        25:25.29   26             
 28 Webb, Kraig               SR Maryland-Eas          25:33.70                  
 29 Turner, Shaquille         SR Maryland-Eas          25:46.31                  
 30 Reid, Rolando             SO Morgan State          26:08.50   27             
 31 Anderson, Blake           JR Coppin State          26:11.42                  
 32 Maylor, Orwell            FR Maryland-Eas          26:25.75                  
 33 Henry, Andre              SO Delaware State        26:36.13                  
Division 2&3 Results                                                      
  1 Ronnie, Carroll              Harcum                21:24.99                  
  2 Clements, Kevin           FR Wesley                21:40.53    1             
  3 Sheppard, Carlton         SO Wesley                22:44.55    2             
  4 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                23:05.83    3             
  5 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                24:05.03    4             
  6 Herrmann, Cody               Wesley                24:24.93    5             
  7 James, Adeola             FR Wesley                24:52.24    6             
  8 Watkins, Anthony             Harcum                25:19.64                  
  9 Williams, Mark               Harcum                26:32.65                  
 10 Scott, Will                  Wesley                30:41.82    7             
 11 Williams, Eddie           FR Wesley                31:59.49                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================
Division 1 Scores 
   1 Maryland-Eastern Shore       38    3    4    5   10   16   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:49:13.33                                                    
         Average:    21:50.67                                                    
   2 Morgan State                 39    1    2    8   13   15   27               
      Total Time:  1:48:45.18                                                    
         Average:    21:45.04                                                    
   3 Delaware State               61    6   11   12   14   18   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:52:19.55                                                    
         Average:    22:27.91                                                    
   4 Coppin State                 72    7    9   17   19   20   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.26                                                    
         Average:    22:42.46                                                    
Division 2&3 Scores                                                      
   1 Wesley                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:56:00.88                                                    
         Average:    23:12.18