Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                         Hornet Invitational
                                                  Delaware State University                            
                                                             Dover, DE                                    
                                                              9/14/2013                         
 
Women’s 5K Race
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results                                                               
  1 Seymour, Ashley           SR Morgan State          17:53.27    1             
  2 Swain, Ishakeema          JR Morgan State          18:10.65    2             
  3 Kendall, Kali             FR Morgan State          18:55.73    3             
  4 Columbus, Nynneya         JR Morgan State          19:04.40    4             
  5 Boyd, Jada                FR Morgan State          19:30.10    5             
  6 Medas King, Kesha         FR Coppin State          19:33.55    6             
  7 Calhoun, Danielle         SR Morgan State          19:43.66    7             
  8 Halmon,, Rachel           FR Maryland-Eas          19:58.12    8             
  9 Jelks, Kiara              FR Morgan State          20:39.10    9             
 10 Hemley, Shantol           SO Maryland-Eas          20:59.87   10             
 11 Kelly,, Jheniel           FR Maryland-Eas          21:00.59   11             
 12 Wilmot-Francis,, Margret  SO Maryland-Eas          21:03.46   12             
 13 Reid, Anaya               SO Delaware State        21:08.63   13             
 14 Sims, Brianna             SO Delaware State        21:31.03   14             
 15 Robinson, Ashley          JR Delaware State        21:32.45   15             
 16 Wolo, Beatrice            SO Delaware State        22:01.40   16             
 17 Sidney, Shalaya           JR Delaware State        22:51.10   17             
 18 Relerford, Rayanna        SO Delaware State        23:00.86   18             
 19 Gordon, Omealla           FR Delaware State        23:14.37   19             
 20 Mars, Annis               SO Maryland-Eas          23:22.92   20             
 21 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State          23:58.54   21             
 22 Reid, Taylor              FR Delaware State        24:09.76                  
 23 Curtis, Kadeem            FR Coppin State          24:19.00   22             
 24 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State          24:28.96   23             
 25 Wilson, Janae             SO Delaware State        24:51.15                  
 26 Davis, Ke'Shaun           FR Delaware State        24:51.83                  
 27 Moore, Latasha            SR Maryland-Eas          25:25.80   24             
 28 Yao, Nancy                SO Maryland-Eas          25:26.91   25             
 29 Coates, Imani             FR Coppin State          25:56.17   26             
 30 Tilghmam, Briana          JR Delaware State        26:17.86                  
 31 Clark, Chalsea            JR Delaware State        26:18.25                  
 32 Fletcher, Shanice         FR Delaware State        26:18.62                  
 33 Lucious, Shauntel         FR Maryland-Eas          26:19.06                  
 34 Brown, Nerfetiti          JR Coppin State          27:52.81   27             
 35 Yarde, Tanaya                Coppin State          28:47.18   28             
 36 Chappell, Evelyn          FR Maryland-Eas          29:17.30                  
 37 Jackson, Romeika          SO Maryland-Eas          29:18.53                  
 38 Leitch, Shelasia          FR Maryland-Eas          31:50.22                  
 39 Harmon, Deanna            SO Delaware State        32:01.78                  
 40 Washinton, Jade           SO Delaware State        38:24.47                  
 41 Lewis, M'Queara           FR Delaware State        38:25.66                  
 42 Willimiams, Diamond       FR Delaware State        38:32.58                  
 43 Kersey, N'Kayah           SO Delaware State        38:36.95                  
 44 Bankston, Raven           FR Delaware State        38:42.03                  
 45 Carter, Tylinn            FR Delaware State        38:42.78                  
Division 2&3 Results                                                            
  1 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                21:39.32    1             
  2 Moody, Shannon            FR Wesley                22:13.93    2             
  3 Reese, Miata              FR Wesley                22:21.05    3             
  4 Reese, Alexus             FR Wesley                22:48.52    4             
  5 Moyna, Elizabeth          FR Wesley                23:25.02    5             
  6 Tinch, Jada               FR Wesley                24:20.44    6             
  7 Moore, Hanna              SO Del Tech - Terry      24:46.15                  
  8 Santos, Sandra            SO Del Tech - Terry      24:49.69                  
  9 Bobbie, Melissa           SO Del Tech - Terry      26:54.88                  
                                                                                 
                               Team Scores                                   
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
=========================================================================
Division 1 Scores                                                              
   1 Morgan State                 15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:33:34.15                                                    
         Average:    18:42.83                                                    
   2 Maryland-Eastern Shore       61    8   10   11   12   20   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:46:24.96                                                    
         Average:    21:17.00                                                    
   3 Delaware State               75   13   14   15   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:49:04.61                                                    
         Average:    21:48.93                                                    
   4 Coppin State                 98    6   21   22   23   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:58:16.22                                                    
         Average:    23:39.25                                                    
Division 2&3 Scores                                                            
   1 Wesley                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:52:27.84                                                    
         Average:    22:29.57