Recap

Delaware State XC Invitational #3

         DATE: 10/11/133    

         LOCATION: DOVER, DEL. State - Dover, DE

          

List of events:

Men's 5 Mile Run 

Men's 5 Mile Run Team Results (5 Mile )

Rank

Team name

Total Time

Avg. Time

Score

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

1

Howard

2:21:58

28:23

37

1

5

6

11

14

28

 

2

Maryland-Eastern Shore

2:23:50

28:46

45

2

4

9

12

18

33

35

3

Morgan State

2:32:22

30:28

93

3

7

17

26

40

42

 

4

Hampton

2:32:33

30:30

94

13

15

16

20

30

36

38

5

Delaware State

2:32:45

30:33

102

8

19

21

25

29

31

 

6

Wesley

2:40:17

32:03

133

10

22

23

37

41

44

45

7

Coppin State

2:41:54

32:22

156

24

27

32

34

39

43

 

Men's 5 Mile Run Individual Results (5 Mile ) 

Place

Name

Year

Team

Avg. Mile

Time

Score

1

Metto, Elisha

JR-3

Howard

5:20

26:43.61

1

2

Rmidi Kinini, Khalil

FR-1

Maryland-Eastern Shore

5:29

27:25.51

2

3

Smooth, Christian

SR-4

Morgan State

5:32

27:41.32

3

4

Whitehead, Nassor

FR-1

Maryland-Eastern Shore

5:34

27:52.65

4

5

Harrison, Aaron

SR-4

Howard

5:35

27:59.04

5

6

Carey, James

JR-3

Howard

5:38

28:13.67

6

7

Tucker, Lenier

FR-1

Morgan State

5:40

28:20.31

7

8

Oliver, Terrell

SO-2

Delaware State

5:42

28:30.53

8

9

Carroll, Ronnie

FR

Harcum

5:44

28:44.20

 

10

Cheruiyot, Derrick

FR-1

Maryland-Eastern Shore

5:44

28:44.20

9

11

Clements, Kevin

FR

Wesley

5:46

28:51.64

10

12

Rono, Elly

JR-3

Howard

5:49

29:09.64

11

13

Gbedo, Codjo

SR-4

Maryland-Eastern Shore

5:53

29:26.84

12

14

Hutchison, Je'von

SR-4

Hampton

5:56

29:43.27

13

15

Kiplagat, Gilbert

SO-2

Howard

5:58

29:52.52

14

16

Black, Rayon

FR-1

Hampton

6:01

30:06.50

15

17

Ibadin, Edose

JR-3

Hampton

6:01

30:07.18

16

18

Johnson, Onyx

FR-1

Morgan State

6:02

30:14.16

17

19

Jerry, Paul

SR-4

Maryland-Eastern Shore

6:04

30:21.36

18

20

Cummings, Michael

FR-1

Delaware State

6:05

30:28.29

19

21

Hill, Warren

FR-1

Hampton

6:09

30:46.05

20

22

Barnes, Brandon

JR-3

Delaware State

6:11

30:57.53

21

23

Sheppard, Carlton

SO

Wesley

6:12

31:01.70

22

24

Dello Buono, Alex

 

Wesley

6:13

31:06.25

23

25

Ihionu, Amajoyi

FR-1

Coppin State

6:13

31:08.82

24

26

Bradford, Maleek

FR-1

Delaware State

6:13

31:09.69

25

27

Smith, Nicolas

SO-2

Morgan State

6:14

31:10.51

26

28

James, Michael

FR-1

Coppin State

6:14

31:13.23

27

29

Durosoga, Oluwaseyi

JR-3

Howard

6:19

31:38.20

28

30

Tucker, Nathaniel

FR-1

Delaware State

6:19

31:39.30

29

31

Morales-Perryman, Quentin

FR-1

Hampton

6:22

31:50.68

30

32

Garduno, Marc

FR-1

Delaware State

6:26

32:14.62

31

33

McCoy, Michael

JR-3

Coppin State

6:27

32:16.68

32

34

Jarmon, Alonzo

SR-4

Maryland-Eastern Shore

6:30

32:33.79

33

35

Davis, Delroy

SO-2

Coppin State

6:33

32:47.27

34

36

Chatman, Aaron

SR-4

Maryland-Eastern Shore

6:35

32:58.12

35

37

Kelly, Ramon

JR-3

Hampton

6:37

33:06.25

36

38

James, Adeola

FR

Wesley

6:44

33:42.72

37

39

Watkins, Anthony

FR

Harcum

6:50

34:14.88

 

40

Green, Andrae

FR-1

Hampton

6:53

34:27.76

38

41

Taylor, Donell

SO-2

Coppin State

6:53

34:28.76

39

42

Williams, Mark

FR

Harcum

6:54

34:31.50

 

43

Johnson, Evan

FR-1

Morgan State

6:59

34:55.99

40

44

McAnulty, Dominic

FR

Wesley

7:06

35:34.77

41

45

Webb, Kraig

SR-4

Maryland-Eastern Shore

7:15

36:16.28

 

46

Lamour, Harold

JR-3

Morgan State

7:36

38:03.21

42

47

Anderson, Blake

JR-3

Coppin State

7:47

38:56.54

43

48

Scott, Will

 

Wesley

7:53

39:27.99

44

49

Wittle, Patrick

 

Wesley

8:32

42:41.69

45